Conference 1
Will be held in Burgas, Bulgaria 1–2 July
Legend |
Promoted to Trophy for 2018 |
Relegated to Conference 2 for 2018 |
Invited Team |
Pool Stage
Pool B
Teams |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
PF |
PA |
+/− |
Pts |
Malta |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 38 | +37 | 9 |
Slovakia |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 42 | +41 | 7 |
Norway |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 66 | 57 | +9 | 5 |
Slovenia |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 104 | –87 | 3 |
Knockout stage
Challenge Trophy
| Semi-finals | | Final |
| | | | | | |
| 2 July 2017 – 11:28
| | |
|
| Monaco | 33 |
| 2 July 2017 – 15:05
|
| Montenegro | 24
| |
| Monaco | 22 |
| 2 July 2017 – 11:50
|
| | Slovenia | 5
|
| Burgas | 5 |
| |
| Slovenia | 7
| |
| Third place |
| |
| 2 July 2017 – 14:43
|
|
| Montenegro | 21 |
|
| Burgas | 14
|
Cup
| Quarter-finals | | Semi-finals | | Final |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 2 July 2017 – 10:00
| | | | | |
|
| Bulgaria | 26 |
| 2 July 2017 – 13:59
|
| Turkey | 12
| |
| Bulgaria | 31 |
| 2 July 2017 – 11:06
|
| | Slovakia | 5
| |
| Slovakia | 24 |
| | 2 July 2017 – 17:14
|
| Serbia | 19
| |
| Bulgaria | 12 |
| 2 July 2017 – 10:22
|
| | Hungary | 52
|
| Malta | 31 |
| 2 July 2017 – 14:21
| |
| Norway | 24
| |
| Malta | 7 |
| 2 July 2017 – 10:44
|
| | Hungary | 19
| | Third place |
| Hungary | 45 |
| | 2 July 2017 – 16:52
|
| Bosnia and Herzegovina | 0
| |
| Slovakia | 19 |
| |
| Malta | 15
|
|
Conference 2
Played in Tallinn, Estonia 15–16 July
Legend |
Promoted to Conference 1 for 2018 |
Invited Team |
Rank |
Team |
1 | Saint Petersburg |
2 | Austria |
3 | Finland |
4 | Estonia |
5 | Liechtenstein |
6 | Belarus |
7 | San Marino |
8 | Iceland |
Pool Stage
Pool A
Teams |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
PF |
PA |
+/− |
Pts |
Saint Petersburg |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 17 | +85 | 9 |
Austria |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 59 | 47 | +12 | 7 |
Belarus |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 77 | –39 | 5 |
Liechtenstein |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 100 | –58 | 3 |
Pool B
Teams |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
PF |
PA |
+/− |
Pts |
Finland |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 15 | +75 | 9 |
Estonia |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 49 | –13 | 6 |
San Marino |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 68 | –38 | 5 |
Iceland |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 49 | –24 | 4 |
Knockout stage
Challenge Trophy
| Semi-finals | | Final |
| | | | | | |
| 16 July 2017 – 10:00
| | |
|
| Belarus | 12 |
| 16 July 2017 - 12:37
|
| Iceland | 10
| |
| Belarus | 15 |
| 16 July 2017 – 10:22
|
| | Liechtenstein | 38
|
| San Marino | 12 |
| |
| Liechtenstein | 28
| |
| Third place |
| |
| 16 July 2017 - 12:15
|
|
| Iceland | 5 |
|
| San Marino | 14
|
Cup
| Semi-finals | | Final |
| | | | | | |
| 16 July 2017 – 10:44
| | |
|
| Saint Petersburg | 43 |
| 16 July 2017 - 13:45
|
| Estonia | 0
| |
| Saint Petersburg | 47 |
| 16 July 2017 – 11:06
|
| | Austria | 5
|
| Finland | 10 |
| |
| Austria | 24
| |
| Third place |
| |
| 16 July 2017 - 13:10
|
|
| Estonia | 0 |
|
| Finland | 31
|
References
|
---|
Tournaments | Championships | |
---|
Grand Prix Series | |
---|
Trophy | |
---|
Conferences | |
---|
See also | |
---|
|
---|
2018 teams | Grand Prix Series | |
---|
Trophy | |
---|
Conference 1 | |
---|
Conference 2 | |
---|
|
---|
|