2017 Netball World Youth Cup playoff and placement
The 2017 Netball World Youth Cup playoff and placement matches will begin on 13 July 2017 and will be concluded on 16 July 2017.[1]
17th to 20th place
Bracket
Semi-finals | Crossover | Seventeenth place | ||||||||
13 July | ||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||
14 July | ||||||||||
49 | ||||||||||
57 | ||||||||||
13 July | ||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||
15 July | ||||||||||
36 | ||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||
44 | ||||||||||
14 July | ||||||||||
55 | ||||||||||
68 | Nineteenth place | |||||||||
15 July | ||||||||||
51 | ||||||||||
48 | ||||||||||
Semi-finals
13 July 10:00 (CAT) |
Malaysia | 62–49 | Ditshupo Hall |
13 July 12:00 (CAT) |
Singapore | 63–36 | Ditshupo Hall |
Crossover
14 July 10:00 (CAT) |
Malaysia | 57–53 | Ditshupo Hall |
14 July 12:00 (CAT) |
Grenada | 55–68 | Ditshupo Hall |
19th and 20th place
15 July 14:00 (CAT) |
Sri Lanka | 51–48 | Ditshupo Hall |
17th and 18th place
15 July 16:00 (CAT) |
Malaysia | 64–44 | Ditshupo Hall |
9th to 16th place
Bracket
Thirteenth place (15 July) | 5th – 8th place play-offs (14 July) | Quarterfinals (13 July) | Semifinals (14 July) | Ninth place (15 July) | |||||||||||||||||||
51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fifteenth place (15 July) | 51 | 41 | Eleventh place (15 July) | ||||||||||||||||||||
54 | 31 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||
42 | 40 | 37 |
Quarter-finals
13 July 18:00 (CAT) |
Botswana | 51–39 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
13 July 14:00 (CAT) |
Samoa | 54–48 | Ditshupo Hall |
13 July 16:00 (CAT) |
Northern Ireland | 37–65 | Ditshupo Hall |
13 July 18:00 (CAT) |
Trinidad and Tobago | 31–40 | Ditshupo Hall |
Crossover
14 July 14:00 (CAT) |
Wales | 47–44 | Ditshupo Hall |
14 July 16:00 (CAT) |
Northern Ireland | 40–51 | Ditshupo Hall |
Semi-finals
14 July 14:00 (CAT) |
Botswana | 45–43 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
14 July 18:00 (CAT) |
Zimbabwe | 55–41 | Ditshupo Hall |
15th and 16th place
15 July 12:00 (CAT) |
Barbados | 54–42 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
13th and 14th place
15 July 14:00 (CAT) |
Wales | 44–43 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
11th and 12th place
15 July 16:00 (CAT) |
Samoa | 64–37 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
9th and 10th place
15 July 18:00 (CAT) |
Botswana | 41–56 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
1st to 8th place
Bracket
5th place match (16 July) | 5th – 8th place play-offs (14 July) | Quarterfinals (13 July) | Semifinals (14 July) | Final (16 July) | |||||||||||||||||||
69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th place match (16 July) | 58 | 39 | 3rd place match (16 July) | ||||||||||||||||||||
55 | 38 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||
42 | 55 | 70 |
Quarter-finals
13 July 10:00 (CAT) |
New Zealand | 69–32 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
13 July 12:00 (CAT) |
Uganda | 37–39 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
13 July 14:00 (CAT) |
Scotland | 22–95 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
13 July 16:00 (CAT) |
Jamaica | 38–55 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
Crossover
14 July 12:00 (CAT) |
South Africa | 59–35 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
14 July 10:00 (CAT) |
Scotland | 45–58 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
Semi-finals
14 July 16:00 (CAT) |
New Zealand | 79–28 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
14 July 18:00 (CAT) |
Australia | 59–39 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
7th and 8th place
16 July 10:00 (CAT) |
Uganda | 55–42 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
5th and 6th place
16 July 12:00 (CAT) |
South Africa | 47–52 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
Bronze medal
16 July 14:00 (CAT) |
Fiji | 35–70 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
Gold medal
16 July 16:00 (CAT) |
New Zealand | 60–57 | University of Botswana Indoor Stadium |
References
- ↑ "NWYC2017: Fixtures". Retrieved 9 July 2017.
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.