2017 Asian Karate Championships
Host city |
| ||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | July 15–17 | ||
Main venue | Astana Sports Complex | ||
|
The 2017 Asian Karate Championships were the 14th edition of the Asian Karate Championships, and were held in Astana, Kazakhstan from July 15 to July 16, 2017.
Medalists
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual kata | Ryo Kiyuna |
Ahmad Zigi Zaresta Yuda |
Lim Chee Wei |
Wang Yi-ta | |||
Team kata | Arata Kinjo Ryo Kiyuna Takuya Uemura |
Milad Delikhoun Abolfazl Shahrjerdi Ali Zand |
Thomson Hoe Emmanuel Leong Lim Chee Wei |
Andi Dasril Dwi Dharmawan Andi Tomy Aditya Mardhana Aspar Sesasria | |||
Kumite −55 kg | Andrey Aktauov |
Majid Hassannia |
Abdullah Al-Harbi |
Iwan Sirait | |||
Kumite −60 kg | Amir Mehdizadeh |
Sadriddin Saymatov |
Saud Al-Basher |
Darkhan Assadilov | |||
Kumite −67 kg | Fahad Al-Khathami |
Rinat Sagandykov |
Sanjar Abdukarimov |
Pan Po-shen | |||
Kumite −75 kg | Bahman Askari |
Hsu Wei-chun |
Sharmendran Raghonathan |
Ruslan Yesmakhanbet | |||
Kumite −84 kg | Masaya Ishizuka |
Daniyar Yuldashev |
Mehdi Khodabakhshi |
Gianzhali Abasov | |||
Kumite +84 kg | Tareg Hamedi |
Sajjad Ganjzadeh |
Lou Wai Kit |
Gong Xuanwei | |||
Team kumite | Ali Asghar Asiabari Bahman Askari Sajjad Ganjzadeh Ebrahim Hassanbeigi Saman Heidari Mehdi Khodabakhshi Zabihollah Poursheib |
Saud Al-Basher Abdullah Al-Harbi Majed Al-Khalifah Fahad Al-Khathami Mohammed Al-Malki Raef Al-Turkistani Sultan Al-Zahrani |
Masamichi Funahashi Tetsuya Honda Masaya Ishizuka Makoto Koike Yuta Mori Ken Nishimura Daisuke Watanabe |
Yermek Ainazarov Didar Amirali Igor Chikhmarev Assylbek Muratov Nikolay Repin Rinat Sagandykov Daniyar Yuldashev |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual kata | Emiri Iwamoto |
Sisilia Agustiani Ora |
Celine Lee |
Monsicha Tararattanakul | |||
Team kata | Mai Mugiyama Saori Okamoto Sae Taira |
Maedeh Nassiri Parisa Rahmani Mehri Yazdani |
Ariana Lim Cherlene Chung Celine Lee |
Ayu Rahmawati Eva Fitriani Setiawati Siti Maryam | |||
Kumite −50 kg | Ayaka Tadano |
Srunita Sari Sukatendel |
Yekaterina Khupovets |
Bakhriniso Babaeva | |||
Kumite −55 kg | Wen Tzu-yun |
Fumika Ishiai |
Syakilla Salni |
Cok Istri Agung Sanistyarani | |||
Kumite −61 kg | Yin Xiaoyan |
Choi Wan Yu |
Madina Utelbayeva |
Ayami Moriguchi | |||
Kumite −68 kg | Kayo Someya |
Tang Lingling |
Hồ Thị Thu Hiền |
Mobina Kaviani | |||
Kumite +68 kg | Ayumi Uekusa |
Nguyễn Thị Hồng Anh |
Gao Mengmeng |
Dessynta Rakawuni Banurea | |||
Team kumite | Hamideh Abbasali Rozita Alipour Fatemeh Chalaki Delaram Dousti |
Chao Jou Gu Shiau-shuang Ku Tsui-ping Wen Tzu-yun |
Yekaterina Khupovets Assel Serikova Madina Utelbayeva Sabina Zakharova |
Natsumi Kawamura Ayaka Saito Kayo Someya Ayumi Uekusa |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | |
2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |
4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | |
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |
6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
7 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (14 nations) | 17 | 17 | 34 | 68 |
References
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.