2017 49er & 49er FX World Championships
Edition | 21st |
---|---|
Venue | Matosinhos, Portugal |
Dates | 28 August – 2 September |
Titles | 2 |
Competitors | 280 |
Competing nations | 27 |
← 2016 |
The 2017 49er & 49er FX World Championships were held in Matosinhos, Portugal 28 August – 2 September 2017.[1] 140 teams from 27 nations competed in the regatta that saw British Dylan Fletcher-Scott and Stuart Bithell as winners of the 49er class and Danish Jena Mai Hansen and Katja Salskov-Iversen as winners of the 49er FX class.[2]
Results
49er
- As of end of regatta[1]
Pos | Crew | Country | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | IX | X | Tot | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dylan Fletcher-Scott Stuart Bithell |
1 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 43 | 19 | ||
James Peters Fynn Sterritt |
2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 23 | ||
Benjamin Bildstein David Hussl |
5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 57 | 28 | ||
4 | Łukasz Przybytek Paweł Kołodziński |
9 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 62 | 31 | |
5 | Justus Schmidt Max Boehme |
4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 18 | 4 | 56 | 32 | |
6 | Erik Heil Thomas Ploessel |
7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 54 | 32 | |
7 | Kévin Fischer Yann Jauvin |
3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 56 | 37 | |
8 | Diego Botin Le Chever Iago Lopez Marra |
1 | UFD | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 84 | 41 | |
9 | Federico Alonso Arturo Alonso Tellechea |
6 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 70 | 42 | |
10 | Jacopo Plazzi Andrea Tesei |
7 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 67 | 42 | |
11 | Yago Lange Klaus Lange |
5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 69 | 47 | |
12 | Jorge Lima José Luis Costa |
1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 9 | 14 | 80 | 47 | |
13 | Sebastien Schneiter Lucien Cujean |
13 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 91 | 60 | |
14 | David Gilmour Joel Turner |
14 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 16 | 9 | 91 | 61 | |
15 | Carl P. Sylvan Marcus Anjemark |
10 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 95 | 62 | |
16 | Fritiof Hedström Otto Hamel |
19 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 96 | 65 | |
17 | Nils Carstensen Jan Frigge |
14 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 104 | 70 | |
18 | Josh Porebski Trent Rippey |
8 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 19 | DNF | 15 | 114 | 81 | |
19 | Jakob Meggendorfer Andreas Spranger |
14 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 19 | 13 | 19 | 13 | 116 | 83 | |
20 | Carlos Robles Marco Grael |
5 | UFD | 6 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 129 | 83 | |
21 | Will Phillips Sam Phillips |
13 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 79 | 47 | |
22 | Dominik Buksak Szymon Wierzbicki |
2 | 21 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 6 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 100 | 54 | |
23 | Tim Fischer Fabian Graf |
20 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 98 | 62 | |
24 | Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas |
17 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 107 | 66 | |
25 | Uberto Crivelli Visconti Gianmarco Togni |
9 | 12 | 9 | RDG | 15 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 96.2 | 66.2 | |
26 | Šime Fantela Mihovil Fantela |
4 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 11 | UFD | 122 | 67 | |
27 | Yannick Lefebvre Tom Pelsmaekers |
3 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 104 | 69 | |
28 | Isaac Mchardie William Mckenzie |
8 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 20 | DNC | 123 | 77 | |
29 | Judge Ryan Hans Henken |
15 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 11 | UFD | 3 | 12 | 5 | 125 | 78 | |
30 | Ryan Seaton Nikolaus Resch |
16 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 120 | 81 | |
31 | Lachy Gilmour Ryan Donaldson |
11 | 18 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 129 | 83 | |
32 | Hannes Westberg Albin Boman |
16 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | BFD | UFD | 141 | 89 | |
33 | Henry Lloyd Williams Will Alloway |
21 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 133 | 94 | |
34 | Chris Taylor Sam Batten |
12 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 131 | 94 | |
35 | Przemek Filipowicz Jacek Nowak |
7 | UFD | 12 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 19 | 11 | 141 | 94 | |
36 | Dante Bianchi Thomas Low-Beer |
6 | 21 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 141 | 94 | |
37 | Gabriel Skoczek Aubriot Virgil |
3 | 16 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 17 | 27 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 142 | 95 | |
38 | Lucas Rual Emile Amoros |
11 | 6 | UFD | 11 | 8 | 16 | 8 | BFD | 18 | 20 | 158 | 98 | |
39 | Scipio Houtman Pim Van Vugt |
23 | 15 | 17 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 147 | 102 | |
40 | Robert Scheidt Gabriel Borges |
8 | 24 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 26 | 5 | 13 | DNF | 158 | 102 | |
41 | Joakim Salskov-Iversen Markus Oliver Nielsen |
25 | 5 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 21 | 16 | 148 | 102 | |
42 | Lars Van Stekelenborg Robin Becker |
19 | 20 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 16 | BFD | 19 | 159 | 107 | |
43 | Christopher Rast Trevor Burd |
9 | 7 | 18 | DSQ | 11 | DNF | 10 | 22 | 26 | 9 | 168 | 114 | |
44 | Kurt Hansen Jim Colley |
18 | 2 | 13 | DNF | 22 | 12 | 9 | 27 | 23 | 21 | 175 | 120 | |
45 | Simone Ferrarese Valerio Galati |
10 | 19 | 19 | BFD | 13 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 17 | 25 | 178 | 125 | |
46 | Andrew Mollerus Matthew Mollerus |
4 | UFD | 8 | 18 | 13 | DNF | 23 | 14 | 24 | 18 | 178 | 126 | |
47 | Hugo Fedrigucci Sébastien Scotto Di Fasano |
18 | 10 | UFD | 17 | 20 | 8 | 21 | 21 | BFD | 17 | 192 | 132 | |
48 | James Grummett Daniel Budden |
21 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 20 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 185 | 139 | |
49 | Frederik Just Melson Jakob Precht Jensen |
22 | 16 | 11 | 10 | DNF | 15 | 19 | BFD | 22 | DNF | 207 | 147 | |
50 | Cas Van Dongen Daniel Bramervear |
6 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 23 | 25 | 29 | 26 | BFD | 22 | 208 | 151 | |
51 | Erwan Fischer Thibault Julien |
2 | 5 | 16 | DNF | DNF | 13 | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 220 | 160 | |
52 | Musab Al Hadi Clement Pequin |
19 | 24 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 80 | |||
53 | Matthew Mcgovern Robert Gilmore |
26 | 21 | 16 | DNS | 17 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 124 | 96 | |||
54 | Morgan Peach Rhos Hawes |
24 | 15 | 12 | 18 | 21 | DNF | 6 | 5 | 129 | 101 | |||
55 | Victor Silén Christoffer Silén |
23 | 15 | 23 | 14 | 19 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 126 | 103 | |||
56 | Alexander Heinzemann Justin Barnes |
15 | 19 | 18 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 127 | 104 | |||
57 | Nevin Snow Maximiliano Agnese |
24 | 14 | UFD | 9 | 16 | DNF | 11 | 3 | 133 | 105 | |||
58 | Gwendal Nael Brewal Nael |
12 | 18 | 18 | 24 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 131 | 106 | |||
59 | Peter Lin Janezic Sebastian Princic |
17 | 11 | 20 | 20 | DNF | DNS | 4 | 9 | 137 | 109 | |||
60 | Robert Dickson Sean Waddilove |
22 | 20 | 20 | 12 | 16 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 133 | 111 | |||
61 | Sean Donnelly Tadgh Donnelly |
21 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 15 | 18 | 3 | DNF | 137 | 114 | |||
62 | Riccardo Groppi Stefano Dezulian |
18 | 9 | 21 | 17 | DNF | DNF | 16 | 15 | 152 | 124 | |||
63 | Mark Hassett Oisin O'Driscoll |
26 | 23 | 23 | 16 | 24 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 151 | 125 | |||
64 | Klaes Meier-Andersen Carl Emil Nielsen |
23 | 22 | 26 | 18 | 13 | 15 | 5 | DNF | 153 | 127 | |||
65 | Oliver Aldridge Jamie Jobson |
27 | 23 | 21 | 16 | 22 | 21 | 18 | 8 | 156 | 129 | |||
66 | Michael Hansen Mathias Sletten |
17 | 20 | 19 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 8 | DNF | 155 | 134 | |||
67 | Rodolfo Pires Gonçalo Pires |
20 | 25 | 9 | 15 | DNF | DNF | DSQ | 7 | 163 | 135 | |||
68 | Yannis Naudy Martin Guez |
15 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 17 | 17 | DSQ | DNF | 155 | 136 | |||
69 | William Jones Evan Depaul |
27 | 27 | 25 | 21 | 18 | 22 | 15 | 13 | 168 | 141 | |||
70 | Edoardo Campoli Lorenzo Cianchi |
10 | 18 | 15 | DNF | DNF | DNF | 12 | DNF | 170 | 142 | |||
71 | Sungwok Kim Hoyeob Yang |
12 | 8 | 10 | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | 176 | 148 | |||
72 | Gillies Munro Daniel Harris |
25 | 13 | 17 | 16 | DNF | DNF | 19 | DNF | 177 | 149 | |||
73 | Cian Byrne Patrick Crosbie |
24 | 26 | 25 | 15 | 18 | DNF | DNF | 14 | 181 | 153 | |||
74 | Shingen Furuya Shinji Hachiyama |
11 | 17 | 27 | 21 | DNF | DNF | 20 | DNF | 183 | 155 | |||
75 | Juuso Roihu Henri Roihu |
25 | 22 | DSQ | BFD | 23 | 18 | 13 | UFD | 188 | 160 | |||
76 | Francisco Maia Afonso Maia |
13 | 22 | 23 | DNF | DNF | DNF | UFD | 16 | 189 | 161 | |||
77 | Levi Slap Joachim D'hondt |
22 | 26 | 14 | DNF | 19 | 20 | DNF | DNF | 191 | 163 | |||
78 | Luis Bugallo Arriola Jorge Lorenzo Roman |
16 | 13 | UFD | 22 | DNF | DNF | RET | DNF | 197 | 169 | |||
79 | Tom Walker Max Todd |
26 | 25 | 24 | DNF | DNF | DNF | 21 | 18 | 198 | 170 | |||
80 | Marco Baumann Jakob Flachberger |
20 | 23 | 21 | 20 | DNF | DNF | DNS | DNF | 202 | 174 | |||
81 | Lachlan Pearman Matthew Barker |
27 | 27 | 26 | DNS | DNF | DNS | DSQ | 17 | 212 | 184 |
Legend: BFD – Black flag disqualification; DNC – Did not come to the starting area; DNF – Did not finish; DSQ – Disqualified; RDG – Redress given; UFD – "U" flag disqualification;
49er FX
- As of end of regatta[1]
Pos | Crew | Country | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | IX | X | XI | XII | M1 | M2 | M3 | Tot | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jena Mai Hansen Katja Salskov-Iversen |
1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 47 | 30 | ||
Martine Grael Kahena Kunze |
6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 55 | 39 | ||
Alexandra Maloney Molly Meech |
3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 64 | 49 | ||
4 | Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Marie Thusgaard Olsen |
6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 94 | 69 | |
5 | Victoria Jurczok Anika Lorenz |
3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 103 | 71 | |
6 | Annemiek Bekkering Jeske Kisters |
2 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 97 | 74 | |
7 | Támara Echegoyen Berta Betanzos Moro |
17 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 113 | 78 | |
8 | Tina Lutz Susann Beucke |
16 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 121 | 88 | |
9 | Charlotte Dobson Saskia Tidey |
8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 120 | 88 | |
10 | Anne-Julie Schütt Iben Nielsby |
16 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 151 | 116 | |
11 | Lili Sebesi Albane Dubois |
7 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 20 | 5 | 133 | 91 | ||||
12 | Kate Macgregor Sophie Ainsworth |
4 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 138 | 96 | ||||
13 | Erica Dawson Kate Stewart |
4 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 15 | DNF | 11 | 18 | 160 | 97 | ||||
14 | Dewi Couvert Marieke Jongens |
19 | 25 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | DNF | 8 | 20 | 161 | 99 | ||||
15 | Helene Naess Marie Rønningen |
5 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 10 | DNF | 6 | 12 | 152 | 99 | ||||
16 | Jule Görge Lotta Görge |
20 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 17 | 9 | 144 | 104 | ||||
17 | Victoria Travascio María Sol Branz |
14 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 13 | 19 | 138 | 105 | ||||
18 | Haylee Outteridge Nina Curtis |
11 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 146 | 108 | ||||
19 | Vilma Bobeck Malin Tengström |
23 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 155 | 112 | ||||
20 | Odile Van Aanholt Nicole Van Der Velden |
15 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 10 | 149 | 112 | ||||
21 | Julie Bossard Aude Compan |
7 | 11 | 13 | 14 | DNF | 8 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 108 | 65 | ||||||
22 | Erin Rafuse Danielle Boyd |
22 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 103 | 69 | ||||||
23 | Tess Lloyd Eliza Solly |
13 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 95 | 69 | ||||||
24 | Stephanie Roble Maggie Shea |
14 | 13 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 94 | 71 | ||||||
25 | Judith Engberts Cecile Janmaat |
BFD | 19 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 23 | 5 | DNC | 5 | 5 | 150 | 84 | ||||||
26 | Chika Hatae Hiroka Itakura |
UFD | 20 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 121 | 85 | ||||||
27 | Francesca Bergamo Jana Germani |
18 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 127 | 87 | ||||||
28 | Sophie Weguelin Stephanie Orton |
5 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 20 | RDG | 12 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 123.4 | 88.4 | ||||||
29 | Julia Gross Hanna Klinga |
20 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 7 | BFD | 7 | 150 | 93 | ||||||
30 | Megan Brickwood Eleanor Aldridge |
23 | 12 | 20 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 134 | 100 | ||||||
31 | Caitlin Elks Hayley Clark |
18 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 15 | 17 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 145 | 101 | ||||||
32 | Anna Yamazaki Sena Takano |
2 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 16 | 21 | 13 | DNC | 17 | 9 | 159 | 101 | ||||||
33 | Kimberly Lim Cecilia Low |
9 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 26 | 18 | 161 | 112 | ||||||
34 | Tanja Frank Lorena Abicht |
12 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 25 | DNC | 6 | 16 | 176 | 117 | ||||||
35 | Katrine Bendix Krogh Line Just Emsvang |
17 | 10 | 22 | 20 | 26 | 13 | 20 | 8 | 24 | 11 | 171 | 121 | ||||||
36 | Sayoko Harada Sarah Nagamatsu |
8 | 14 | 27 | 22 | 15 | 23 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 22 | 178 | 123 | ||||||
37 | Arantza Gumucio Begoña Gumucio |
10 | 23 | 16 | 23 | 22 | 15 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 17 | 164 | 123 | ||||||
38 | Kätlin Tammiste Anna Maria Sepp |
21 | 27 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 19 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 31 | 183 | 125 | ||||||
39 | Carla Munte Marta Munte |
13 | 14 | 19 | 15 | 17 | 20 | 11 | 19 | BFD | 19 | 184 | 127 | ||||||
40 | Natasha Bryant Annie Wilmot |
15 | 27 | 9 | 19 | 10 | 16 | DNF | DNS | 9 | 13 | 192 | 128 | ||||||
41 | Klara Wester Rebecca Netzler |
12 | 8 | 20 | 10 | 24 | 12 | UFD | DNC | BFD | 1 | 198 | 137 | ||||||
42 | Carlotta Omari Matilda Distefano |
9 | 2 | 23 | 26 | 21 | DNS | 21 | 16 | 20 | 27 | 194 | 138 | ||||||
43 | Laura Schöfegger Elsa Lovrek |
22 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 21 | 22 | 16 | DNC | 16 | 26 | 205 | 144 | ||||||
44 | Aleksandra Melzacka Kinga Łoboda |
11 | 16 | 22 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 21 | 24 | 197 | 148 | ||||||
45 | Maria Ottavia Raggio Alice Sinno |
21 | 24 | 26 | 21 | 18 | UFD | 17 | 15 | 18 | 21 | 210 | 160 | ||||||
46 | Noora Ruskola Mikaela Wulff |
1 | 5 | 24 | 13 | DSQ | 14 | DNC | DNC | DNS | 197 | 168 | |||||||
47 | Griselda Khng Olivia Chen |
10 | 15 | 25 | 12 | 19 | 25 | DNC | DNC | 23 | 30 | 233 | 171 | ||||||
48 | Livia Naef Nelia Puhze |
24 | 13 | 24 | 26 | 20 | 24 | 23 | DNS | 19 | 25 | 235 | 172 | ||||||
49 | Madeleine Zielinska Nadia Zielinska |
24 | 17 | 26 | 28 | 18 | 19 | DNC | DNS | 22 | 29 | 257 | 192 | ||||||
50 | Sara Piasecka Sandra Jankowiak |
19 | 24 | 23 | 28 | 27 | DNF | DNF | DNS | 15 | 20 | 259 | 193 | ||||||
51 | Victoria Payne Alice Masterman |
25 | 28 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 21 | 26 | DNC | 25 | 23 | 262 | 197 | ||||||
52 | Patricia Suárez María Alonso González-Solla |
DSQ | 25 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 24 | DNC | DNS | 236 | 207 | |||||||
53 | Amelia Stabback Ella Clark |
26 | 21 | 11 | 20 | DNF | DNS | DNC | DNC | DNS | 247 | 218 | |||||||
54 | Angelika Kohlendorfer Lisa Farthofer |
27 | 20 | 28 | 27 | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNC | 27 | 28 | 289 | 223 | ||||||
55 | Kate Shaner Caroline Atwood |
DSQ | 21 | 25 | 24 | 24 | DNF | DNC | DNC | DNS | 263 | 234 | |||||||
56 | Varsha Gautham Sweta Shervegar |
25 | 28 | DNF | 27 | DNF | DNS | DNC | DNC | DNS | 278 | 249 |
Legend: – Qualified for medal race(s); BFD – Black flag disqualification; DNC – Did not come to the starting area; DNF – Did not finish; DSQ – Disqualified; RDG – Redress given; UFD – "U" flag disqualification;