2017–18 Moldovan Women Top League
Season | 2017–18 |
---|---|
Champions | Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi |
Champions League | Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi |
← 2016–17 2018–19 → |
The 2017–18 Moldovan Women Top League season in association football was the 18th since its establishment. The season began on 3 September 2017 and ended on 17 June 2018. Noroc Nimoreni were the defending champions.
Teams
Club | Location |
---|---|
Agarista-ȘS | Anenii Noi |
Alga | Tiraspol |
Belceanka | Bălți |
ȘS Ciobruciu | Cioburciu |
LTPS-2 | Chișinău |
Maksimum | Cahul |
Narta-ȘS | Drăsliceni |
Noroc | Nimoreni |
ȘS 11-Real Succes | Chișinău |
Format
The schedule consists of two rounds, each team plays each other once home-and-away for a total of 16 matches per team.
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi (C) | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 7 | +59 | 43 | Qualification to Champions League qualifying round |
2 | ȘS 11-Real Succes Chișinău | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 38 | |
3 | Alga Tiraspol | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 32 | |
4 | Belceanka Bălți | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 49 | 22 | +27 | 31 | |
5 | Noroc Nimoreni | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 26 | |
6 | Narta-ȘS Drăsliceni | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 51 | −25 | 15 | |
7 | Maksimum Cahul | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 39 | −21 | 12 | |
8 | ȘS Ciobruciu | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 66 | −56 | 9 | |
9 | LTPS-2 Chișinău | 16 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 63 | −56 | 1 |
Source: FMF, Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Matches won; 7) Fairplay ranking.[1]
(C) Champion.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Matches won; 7) Fairplay ranking.[1]
(C) Champion.
Results
Home \ Away | AGA | ALG | BEL | CIO | LTP | MAK | NAR | NOR | REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi | — | 3–1 | 4–0 | 12–0 | 5–0 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 |
Alga Tiraspol | 1–0 | — | 2–0 | 4–0 | 7–0 | 1–0 | 7–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Belceanka Bălți | 1–4 | 4–0 | — | 8–0 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 4–2 |
ȘS Ciobruciu | 1–10 | 0–3 | 1–7 | — | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 1–5 |
LTPS-2 Chișinău | 0–4 | 1–4 | 0–3 | 0–2 | — | 2–2 | 1–6 | 0–4 | 1–3 |
Maksimum Cahul | 0–6 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 | — | 1–1 | 1–3 | 1–7 |
Narta-ȘS Drăsliceni | 1–7 | 2–4 | 0–7 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 0–3 | — | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Noroc Nimoreni | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 5–0 | 1–1 | 5–1 | — | 2–2 |
ȘS 11-Real Succes Chișinău | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 8–1 | 3–2 | 8–0 | 3–0 | — |
References
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.