2014 South American Under-23 Championships in Athletics – Results
These are the full results of the 2014 South American Under-23 Championships in Athletics which took place between October 3 and October 5, 2014, at Pista Darwin Piñeyrúa in Montevideo, Uruguay.[1]
Men's results
100 meters
Heat 1 – 3 October 10:00h - Wind: 1.6 m/s
Heat 2 – 3 October 10:00h - Wind: 0.9 m/s
Heat 3 – 3 October 10:00h - Wind: 0.6 m/s
Heat 4 – 3 October 10:00h - Wind: 1.0 m/s
|
Final – 3 October 17:10h - Wind: 0.3 m/s
|
200 meters
Heat 1 – 5 October 9:30h - Wind: 1.6 m/s
Heat 2 – 5 October 9:30h - Wind: -0.2 m/s
|
Final – 5 October 15:20h - Wind: 1.4 m/s
|
400 meters
Heat 1 – 3 October 10:55h
Heat 2 – 3 October 10:55h
|
Final – 3 October 18:00h
|
800 meters
Heat 1 – 4 October 10:40h
Heat 2 – 4 October 10:40h
|
Final – 4 October 17:20h
|
1500 meters
Final – 5 October 16:20h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Díaz | 3:44.52 | CR | ||
Javier Marmo | 3:47.47 | |||
Kevin Angulo | 3:47.82 | |||
4 | Leonel Cesar | 3:48.04 | ||
5 | Weverton Fidélis | 3:48.76 | ||
6 | Lucirio Antonio Garrido | 3:51.17 | ||
7 | Jesús Yana | 3:51.92 | ||
8 | Rodrigo Valério Silva | 3:56.91 | ||
9 | Walter Nina | 3:57.23 | ||
10 | Rubén Toroya | 4:03.32 | ||
11 | Leonardo Coito | 4:05.37 | ||
12 | Giovanni Villalba | 4:10.24 | ||
Roberto Tello | DNF |
5000 meters
Final – 3 October 15:50h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matías Silva | 13:57.58 | CR | ||
José Luis Rojas | 14:02.37 | |||
Yerson Orellana | 14:04.30 | |||
4 | Gustavo Frencia | 14:18.10 | ||
5 | Daniel Toroya | 14:31.13 | ||
6 | Daniel Ferreira do Nascimento | 14:37.82 | ||
7 | Ariel Méndez | 14:42.63 | ||
8 | Victor Vinicius Alves da Silva | 14:52.20 |
10,000 meters
Final – 4 October 15:50h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matías Silva | 30:13.81 | |||
Daniel Toroya | 30:16.50 | |||
Ariel Méndez | 30:19.61 | |||
4 | José Luis Ostos | 30:30.39 | ||
5 | Rener da Silva Lopes | 30:35.34 | ||
6 | Ronald Moraes da Silva | 30:54.43 | ||
7 | Gaspar Geymonat | 30:54.86 | ||
8 | Christian Pacheco | 32:20.71 | ||
9 | Marcelo Fabricius | 32:33.37 | ||
10 | Cristián Segovia | 32:44.69 | ||
Nicolas Alejandro Herrera | DQ |
110 meters hurdles
Final – 4 October 15:30h - Wind: 2.2 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jonathas Filipe da Silva Brito | 13.69 w | |||
Eduardo dos Santos de Deus | 13.85 w | |||
Diego Lyon | 13.98 w | |||
4 | Luis Escobar | 14.42 w | ||
5 | Patricio Colarte | 14.49 w | ||
6 | Mauricio Pereira | 14.62 w | ||
7 | Williams Ríos | 14.72 w | ||
8 | Juan José Piloni | 15.14 w |
400 meters hurdles
Final – 5 October 16:50h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wesley Diego Martins | 51.12 | |||
Yeferson Valencia | 51.19 | |||
Alfredo Sepúlveda | 51.56 | |||
4 | Kaynan Xavier Hack | 51.62 | ||
5 | Luis Escobar | 52.35 | ||
6 | Sergio Bautista | 56.22 | ||
7 | Jaime Rodríguez | 56.93 | ||
8 | Mauricio dos Santos | 57.81 |
3000 meters steeplechase
Final – 4 October 11:30h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roberto Tello | 8:57.49 | |||
Thiarles Cacanha dos Santos | 9:02.16 | |||
Juan Medina | 9:08.59 | 586 | ||
4 | Alex Sandro Jesus de Oliveira | 9:08.59 | 590 | |
5 | Yuber Echeverri | 9:14.13 | ||
6 | Jesús Yana | 9:14.42 | ||
7 | Gustavo Frencia | 9:29.13 | ||
8 | Walter Nina | 9:30.16 | ||
9 | Rubén Toroya | 9:41.67 | ||
10 | Mauricio Castillo | 10:11.50 | ||
11 | Steven Cassina | 10:36.74 |
High jump
Final – 5 October 10:00h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.75 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 2.03 | 2.06 | 2.09 | 2.12 | 2.15 | 2.18 | 2.21 | 2.24 | 2.26 | |||||
Fernando Carvalho Ferreira | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | o | xo | xo | xxo | o | xo | xxo | xxx | 2.24 | CR | ||
Eure Yáñez | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | xxo | o | xxo | xxx | 2.18 | |||||
Alexander Bowen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | o | x- | xo | o | xxx | 2.15 | ||||||
4 | Josué Lima da Costa | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | o | o | o | xxx | 2.12 | ||||||
5 | Williams Ríos | - | - | - | o | xo | o | - | xxx | 2.00 | |||||||||
6 | Iuri Camara | - | xo | xxo | o | xxo | xxx | 1.95 | |||||||||||
7 | Nicolás Moratalla | - | - | - | o | xxx | 1.90 | ||||||||||||
7 | Franco Caravario | - | - | - | o | xxx | 1.90 | ||||||||||||
9 | Sebastián Rodríguez | o | xo | xxx | 1.80 |
Pole vault
Final – 3 October 15:00h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4.10 | 4.20 | 4.30 | 4.40 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 4.65 | 4.70 | 4.75 | 4.80 | 4.85 | 4.90 | 4.95 | 5.00 | 5.05 | 5.10 | 5.22 | |||||
José Pacho | - | - | - | - | - | x- | - | - | - | o | - | - | o | x- | xo | xxo | xxx | 5.10 | † | ||
Jeff Estenton Oliverio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | o | x- | xo | x- | o | - | xxx | 5.00 | ||||
Walter Viáfara | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | xxo | - | - | o | - | xxx | 4.85 | |||||||
4 | Leonardo dos Santos | - | - | - | - | - | xo | - | xxo | o | x- | xx | 4.75 | ||||||||
5 | Martín Castañares | o | - | o | - | xxx | 4.30 | ||||||||||||||
Daniel Zupeuc | - | - | - | - | - | xxx | NM |
†:Series not exactly known.
Long jump
Final – 4 October 9:00h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Higor Silva Alves | x (+1.7) | 7.60 (-0.7) | - | x (+1.7) | x (+0.9) | x (+1.0) | 7.60 (-0.7 m/s | |||
Paulo Sérgio Oliveira | 7.25 (-1.1) | x (+1.3) | 7.59 (-0.2) | 7.18 (-1.4) | 7.47 (+0.1) | 7.46 (-1.8) | 7.59 (-0.2 m/s | |||
Juan Mosquera | 7.19 (+0.8) | x (-0.6) | x (-1.2) | x (-3.8) | 7.12 (-0.4) | 7.40 (-0.4) | 7.40 (-0.4 m/s | |||
4 | Santiago Cova | 7.07 (+1.4) | 7.00 (-5.1) | x (+0.4) | 7.18 (+0.1) | 7.05 (+0.1) | 7.21 (+1.3) | 7.21 (1.3 m/s | ||
5 | Álvaro Cortez | 7.00 (-0.1) | 7.08 (-1.1) | x (+0.4) | 7.06 (-0.9) | 7.17 (-0.2) | 7.17 (-3.1) | 7.08 (-1.1 m/s | ||
6 | Martín González | 6.59 (-0.5) | 6.17 (-1.2) | 6.85 (-0.7) | 6.36 (-2.0) | - | - | 6.85 (-0.7 m/s | ||
7 | Augusto Negri | 6.70 w (+2.1) | x (-1.7) | x (-0.9) | 6.36 (+0.1) | 6.62 (-0.1) | 6.59 (+0.3) | 6.70 w (2.1 m/s | ||
8 | Sergei Paulenko | 6.44 w (+2.1) | 6.22 (+0.3) | 5.97 (-0.9) | 5.95 w (+5.5) | 6.45 (-1.0) | 6.33 (-1.4) | 6.45 (-1.0 m/s |
Triple jump
Final – 3 October 11:00h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Kauam Kamal Bento | x w (+4.2) | 15.51 (-0.0) | 15.77 w (+2.8) | - | x w (+5.8) | 15.36 (-0.3) | 15.77 w (2.8 m/s | |||
Álvaro Cortez | 14.68 (-1.6) | 15.27 (-0.2) | 15.33 (+0.9) | 14.98 (-0.5) | 15.36 (+0.8) | 15.07 w (+3.4) | 15.36 (0.8 m/s | |||
Mateus Daniel Adão De Sá | 15.20 (-1.2) | 15.08 (-0.3) | x (-1.2) | - | x w (+3.6) | 15.07 | 15.20 (-1.2 m/s | |||
4 | Santiago Cova | x (+0.4) | 14.92 w (+2.7) | - | 14.77 (+0.3) | - | - | 14.92 w (2.7 m/s | ||
5 | Diego Dimaro | x (+0.6) | 13.95 w (+2.3) | 13.79 (-0.6) | 14.13 (-0.2) | 14.49 (-0.4) | 14.13 (+1.2) | 14.49 (-0.4 m/s | ||
6 | Nicolás Pettorossi | 13.97 (-0.3) | 13.23 (-0.8) | - | x (-0.3) | - | - | 13.97 (-0.3 m/s | NR-y |
Shot put
Final – 5 October 10:00h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Willian Braido | x | 18.18 | 17.24 | 17.95 | 17.98 | 17.98 | 18.18 | |||
Willian Denilson Dourado | x | 17.18 | 17.61 | x | 16.72 | 17.19 | 17.61 | |||
Juan Caicedo | 14.87 | 15.28 | 15.74 | 15.69 | 16.17 | 15.73 | 16.17 | |||
4 | Joaquín Ballivián | 15.23 | x | 15.52 | x | x | 16.10 | 16.10 | ||
5 | Santiago Espín | 14.74 | 14.66 | 15.49 | 15.45 | 15.41 | 15.96 | 15.96 | ||
6 | Andrés Arce | x | 14.68 | 15.71 | x | 15.29 | x | 15.71 | ||
7 | Gabriel Andia | 15.69 | 15.36 | 15.12 | x | 14.97 | x | 15.69 |
Discus throw
Final – 3 October 17:00h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Mauricio Ortega | 59.54 | 60.46 | 56.17 | x | x | x | 60.46 | CR | ||
Felipe Lorenzon | 53.37 | x | x | 54.70 | 56.21 | x | 56.21 | |||
Mario Luis David Junior | 53.04 | 52.37 | 55.40 | x | 51.16 | x | 55.40 | |||
4 | Juan Caicedo | x | 53.97 | 53.83 | x | x | x | 53.97 | ||
5 | Juan Solito | 50.54 | 50.68 | 46.11 | 51.28 | 51.44 | 52.61 | 52.61 | ||
6 | Andrés Arce | 46.31 | x | x | x | 42.81 | 44.78 | 46.31 | ||
7 | Nicolás Piriz | 39.91 | 41.94 | 41.52 | 44.61 | x | 42.62 | 44.61 | ||
8 | Gabriel Andia | 42.99 | x | x | 44.10 | 42.97 | x | 44.10 |
Hammer throw
Final – 3 October 11:15h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Joaquín Gómez | 65.82 | 65.66 | 67.98 | x | - | 66.66 | 67.98 | CR | ||
Humberto Mansilla | 62.56 | 63.08 | 65.27 | x | x | x | 65.27 | |||
Gabriel Kehr | 63.38 | x | 59.45 | 60.70 | x | x | 63.38 | |||
4 | Elias Díaz | 58.28 | 60.13 | 62.51 | x | 61.73 | 62.04 | 62.51 | ||
5 | Franco García | x | 60.70 | 62.38 | x | x | x | 62.38 | ||
6 | Thiago Benedito da Silva | 58.37 | x | 60.11 | 59.08 | 59.47 | x | 60.11 | ||
7 | Jonathan Felipe Cardoso | 58.34 | 58.60 | 57.83 | 56.49 | 60.05 | 57.58 | 60.05 |
Javelin throw
Final – 5 October 14:15h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Braian Toledo | 70.74 | 76.40 | 72.84 | 71.41 | 77.75 | x | 77.75 | |||
Tomás Guerra | 65.30 | 70.00 | x | 68.09 | x | x | 70.00 | |||
Fabián Jara | 66.30 | 68.12 | 66.79 | 66.33 | 68.78 | 64.21 | 68.78 | |||
4 | Giovanni Díaz | 60.75 | 66.11 | 56.36 | 62.85 | 59.65 | x | 66.11 | ||
5 | Andrés Valencia | 65.18 | x | 64.06 | - | - | - | 65.18 | ||
6 | Fernando Norbal Martins | 58.21 | x | 61.19 | 54.80 | x | 55.99 | 61.19 | ||
7 | Mauricio de Brito Filgueiras | x | x | 59.74 | 56.20 | x | 57.25 | 59.74 | ||
8 | Jonathan Cedeo | 52.97 | 57.32 | 58.62 | x | 54.42 | 56.91 | 58.62 | ||
9 | Christian Spaulding | x | x | 56.00 | - | - | - | 56.00 | ||
10 | Federico Lemos | 48.60 | 47.90 | 51.31 | - | - | - | 51.31 | ||
11 | Braian Ruso | 50.15 | x | 48.33 | - | - | - | 50.15 |
20,000 meters walk
Final – 4 October 11:55h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Manuel Soto | 1:23:22.7 | CR | ||
Richard Vargas | 1:23:25.6 | |||
Kenny Pérez | 1:25:08.4 | |||
4 | Bruno Marques Fidelis | 1:26:54.7 | ||
5 | Max Batista Gonçalves dos Santos | 1:32:24.2 | ||
Marco Antonio Rodríguez | DQ |
4x100 meters relay
Final – 4 October 18:40h
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rodrigo Pereira do Nascimento Ricardo Mário de Souza Antonio Cesar Rodrigues Aldemir Gomes da Silva Júnior | 39.74 | |||
Cristián Leguizamon Fredy Maidana Jesús Cáceres Ángel Ayala | 40.88 | NR | ||
Patricio Colarte Sergio Aldea Sergio Germaín Enrique Polanco | 41.20 | |||
4 | José Pacho José Mosquera Luis Escobar Anderson Quintero | 41.81 | ||
5 | Jorge Caracasis Leonardo Ariel Díaz Sebastián Acevedo Kevin Lecitra | 41.87 | ||
6 | José Gregorio Milanesse José Meléndez Santiago Cova Óscar Campos | 41.95 | ||
7 | Mateo Pascual Rodrigo Fleitas Martín Mello Jhony Rodríguez | 43.05 | ||
Diego Palomeque Miguel Ángel Alvarado Yeferson Valencia Bernardo Baloyes | DNS |
4x400 meters relay
Final – 5 October 18:10h
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson Machado Dos Santos Lucas de Araújo Santos Carlos Eduardo Pereira Grachet Alexander Russo | 3:08.95 | |||
Alfredo Sepúlveda Sergio Germaín Alejandro Peirano Sergio Aldea | 3:11.93 | |||
Diego Palomeque Miguel Ángel Alvarado Yeferson Valencia Bernardo Baloyes | 3:11.95 | |||
4 | Luis Saavedra Willian García Andy Martínez Edmundo Díaz | 3:15.72 | ||
5 | Leonardo Ariel Díaz Leandro Paris Matías Kraglievich Mateo Rossetto | 3:17.19 | ||
6 | Jerson de Los Santos Jairo Pérez Jonathan de Souza Ignácio Piquerez | 3:19.92 | ||
7 | Fredy Maidana Jesús Cáceres Giovanni Villalba Ramón Silva | 3:26.24 | ||
José Mosquera José Pacho Anderson Quintero Luis Escobar | DNS |
Decathlon
Final – 3/4 October
Rank | Name | Nationality | 100m | LJ | SP | HJ | 400m | 110m H | DT | PV | JT | 1500m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Renato Linhares dos Santos | 11.10 (0) 838pts | 6.85 (2.6) 778pts | 12.89 661pts | 1.79 619pts | 48.74 874pts | 15.06 (0) 842pts | 34.38 551pts | 4.10 645pts | 47.07 545pts | 4:41.29 672pts | 7025 | |||
Guillermo Ruggeri | 11.21 (0) 814pts | 6.61 (2.6) 723pts | 12.60 643pts | 1.91 723pts | 49.41 842pts | 14.62 (0) 896pts | 37.24 609pts | 3.70 535pts | 47.74 555pts | 5:02.31 547pts | 6887 | |||
Yuri Ventura Faustino da Silva | 11.07 (0) 845pts | 6.59 (0.2) 718pts | 11.09 551pts | 1.91 723pts | 49.50 838pts | 15.00 (0) 850pts | 38.18 628pts | 4.00 617pts | 44.53 508pts | 4:54.88 590pts | 6868 | |||
4 | José Gregorio Milanesse | 11.49 (0) 755pts | 6.46 (-0.1) 688pts | 11.53 578pts | 1.91 723pts | 51.56 744pts | 16.03 (0) 729pts | 31.62 496pts | 3.90 590pts | 50.55 597pts | 4:50.89 613pts | 6513 | ||
5 | Matías Péndola | 11.43 (0) 767pts | 6.22 (-0.1) 635pts | 11.07 550pts | 1.91 723pts | 49.96 816pts | 16.93 (0) 632pts | 36.20 588pts | 3.30 431pts | 43.10 487pts | 4:33.31 723pts | 6352 | ||
6 | Óscar Campos | DQ 0pts | 6.61 (1.7) 723pts | 12.41 631pts | 1.73 569pts | 50.13 809pts | 15.05 (0) 843pts | 40.61 677pts | 4.20 673pts | 52.29 623pts | 4:48.39 628pts | 6176 |
Women's results
100 meters
Heat 1 – 3 October 9:30h - Wind: 2.5 m/s
Heat 2 – 3 October 9:30h - Wind: 0.5 m/s
|
Final – 3 October 16:40h - Wind: -1.2 m/s
|
200 meters
Heat 1 – 5 October 9:00h - Wind: 2.3 m/s
Heat 2 – 5 October 9:00h - Wind: 2.8 m/s
|
Final – 5 October 15:00h - Wind: 0.4 m/s
|
400 meters
Heat 1 – 3 October 10:30h
Heat 2 – 3 October 10:30h
|
Final – 3 October 18:30h
|
800 meters
Final – 4 October 17:45h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Déborah Rodríguez | 2:08.65 | |||
Mariana Borelli | 2:09.24 | |||
Pia Fernández | 2:09.89 | |||
4 | July Ferreira da Silva | 2:10.07 | ||
5 | Yadira Méndez | 2:10.53 | ||
6 | Andrea Calderón | 2:10.59 | ||
7 | Alissandra de Lima Araújo | 2:12.24 | ||
8 | Fátima Amarilla | 2:19.83 | ||
9 | Katheryn Velázquez | 2:21.79 |
1500 meters
Final – 5 October 15:50h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Flávia Maria de Lima | 4:21.05 | CR | ||
Erika Oliveira Lima Machado | 4:23.58 | |||
Zulema Arenas | 4:25.30 | |||
4 | Mariana Borelli | 4:33.13 | ||
5 | Pia Fernández | 4:35.85 | ||
6 | Katerine Cardozo | 4:42.27 | ||
7 | Cecilia Luizaga | 4:53.25 | ||
8 | Maria Leticia Añazco | 5:00.30 | ||
9 | Katheryn Velázquez | 5:08.06 |
5000 meters
Final – 3 October 15:00h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Soledad Torre | 16:39.95 | CR | ||
Jovana de la Cruz | 16:43.40 | |||
Giselle Álvarez | 16:51.22 | |||
4 | Jéssica Paguay | 16:53.02 | ||
5 | Adriana Cristina da Luz | 16:57.38 | ||
6 | Jessica Ladeira Soares | 18:01.86 | ||
7 | Katerine Cardozo | 18:13.65 | ||
8 | Helen Baltazar | 18:46.09 |
10,000 meters
Final – 5 October 10:15h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Giselle Álvarez | 35:28.30 | |||
Luzmery Rojas | 35:32.56 | |||
Jéssica Paguay | 35:35.75 | |||
4 | Dina Ramos | 35:44.76 | ||
5 | Jessica Ladeira Soares | 36:40.30 | ||
Adriana Cristina da Luz | DNF |
100 meters hurdles
Heat 1 – 4 October 10:10h - Wind: 1.7 m/s
Heat 2 – 4 October 10:10h - Wind: 3.5 m/s
|
Final – 4 October 15:00h - Wind: 2.4 m/s
|
400 meters hurdles
Final – 5 October 17:20h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Déborah Rodríguez | 58.49 | |||
Geisa Cardoso dos Santos | 59.53 | |||
Brenda Silva da Costa | 60.86 | |||
4 | Maitte Torres | 61.21 | ||
5 | Yenifer Silva | 65.23 | ||
6 | Fátima Amarilla | 65.75 |
3000 meters steeplechase
Final – 4 October 11:00h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zulema Arenas | 10:06.25 | CR | ||
Jovana de la Cruz | 10:18.74 | |||
July Ferreira da Silva | 10:34.62 | |||
4 | Carolina Lozano | 10:51.18 | ||
5 | Viviane Santana Lyra | 11:01.93 | ||
6 | Cecilia Luizaga | 11:20.79 | ||
7 | Aldana Machado | 11:25.99 |
High jump
Final – 5 October 16:00h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.55 | 1.60 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 1.76 | 1.79 | 1.82 | 1.85 | |||||
Tamara Alexandrino de Sousa | - | - | o | o | o | o | xo | o | xxx | 1.82 | |||
Ana Paula de Oliveira | - | - | - | o | xxo | xo | xxo | o | xxx | 1.82 | |||
Betsabé Páez | - | - | - | o | o | xxo | xxx | 1.76 | |||||
4 | Lorena Aires | - | o | o | o | xxx | 1.70 | ||||||
5 | Candy Toche | - | o | o | xxx | 1.65 | |||||||
6 | Mariana Rojas | - | o | xxo | xxx | 1.65 | |||||||
7 | Ana Martínez | xo | xo | xxx | 1.60 |
Pole vault
Final – 3 October 9:30h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.40 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 4.00 | |||||
Robeilys Peinado | - | - | - | o | - | o | xxx | 3.90 | |||
Juliana de Menis Campos | - | o | o | xo | xxx | 3.70 | |||||
Noelina Madarieta | - | - | o | xxx | 3.60 | ||||||
4 | María Victoria Fernández | xo | - | o | xxx | 3.60 | |||||
5 | Nayara Sobrinho dos Santos | - | - | xxo | - | xxx | 3.60 |
Long jump
Final – 4 October 14:30h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Yulimar Rojas | 5.94 (-0.0) | 6.12 (-0.8) | x (-0.9) | 6.16 (+1.4) | 6.15 (+0.3) | 6.36 (+0.8) | 6.36 (0.8 m/s | CR | ||
Jessica Carolina dos Reis | 6.20 (-4.7) | 5.98 (-1.5) | 6.11 (-0.4) | 6.18 (-1.8) | x (-4.7) | 6.35 (+0.7) | 6.35 (0.7 m/s | |||
Juliana Angulo | x (-0.7) | x (-0.6) | 5.89 (-0.0) | 6.16 (+0.8) | x w (+3.7) | 6.07 (+1.3) | 6.16 (0.8 m/s | |||
4 | Paula Catarina dos Santos Neves | 5.76 (-1.5) | 6.14 (-2.0) | 6.06 w (+2.1) | 6.07 (-1.6) | 6.09 (-0.4) | 6.13 w (+3.3) | 6.14 (-2.0 m/s | ||
5 | Génesis Romero | 5.99 (+0.6) | - | x (-1.1) | 5.78 (-0.1) | 5.97 (-2.2) | x (-1.3) | 5.99 (0.6 m/s | ||
6 | Macarena Borie | 4.07 (-0.3) | 5.58 (+0.2) | 5.83 (-1.1) | 5.58 (-0.7) | x (-0.1) | 5.60 (-0.2) | 5.83 (-1.1 m/s | ||
7 | Jennifer Clayton | 5.78 (+0.1) | 5.36 (-2.9) | 5.33 (-1.4) | - | - | - | 5.78 (0.1 m/s | ||
8 | Josefina Loyza | 5.39 (-1.4) | 5.68 (-0.1) | 5.61 (-0.4) | 5.70 (+2.0) | 5.35 (-1.2) | 5.51 (-2.2) | 5.70 (2.0 m/s | ||
9 | Nathaly Aranda | x (-0.4) | 5.63 (-2.5) | x (-0.8) | - | - | - | 5.63 (-2.5 m/s | ||
10 | Alexa Morey | x (+1.2) | 5.54 (-0.3) | x (-0.2) | - | - | - | 5.54 (-0.3 m/s | ||
11 | Josefina Gutiérrez | 5.31 (-3.1) | x (-1.1) | 5.52 (-0.5) | - | - | - | 5.52 (-0.5 m/s | ||
12 | Lizet Gómez | 5.42 (-0.5) | 5.16 (-3.6) | 5.37 (-0.5) | - | - | - | 5.42 (-0.5 m/s | ||
13 | Belén Pastorino | 5.08 (-2.2) | 5.04 (+1.9) | x (-1.0) | - | - | - | 5.08 (-2.2 m/s | ||
14 | Leslie de Mederos | 4.88 (-0.9) | 4.74 (-1.8) | 4.87 (-0.7) | - | - | - | 4.88 (-0.9 m/s |
Triple jump
Final – 3 October 8:45h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Yulimar Rojas | 12.93 (-0.4) | 13.14 (-0.1) | 13.34 (-1.3) | 13.29 (-0.7) | 13.35 (-1.8) | x (+0.5) | 13.35 (-1.8 m/s | |||
Núbia Soares | x (-0.5) | 12.76 (-0.4) | 12.95 (+0.8) | 13.31 (-0.7) | x (-0.8) | 12.75 (+0.5) | 13.31 (-0.7 m/s | |||
Claudine Paola de Jesus | x (-0.7) | 12.67 (-2.4) | 12.81 (+0.0) | 12.75 w (+3.7) | x w (+2.1) | x (-0.4) | 12.81 (0.0 m/s | |||
4 | Mirian Reyes | 12.22 (-1.3) | 12.20 (-1.2) | 12.39 (+0.4) | 12.77 w (+2.6) | 12.73 (-0.8) | x (+0.1) | 12.77 w (2.6 m/s | ||
5 | Lizet Gómez | 11.50 (-0.5) | 11.50 (-1.5) | 11.67 (+0.9) | 11.21 (+1.2) | 11.34 (-0.4) | 11.06 (-0.1) | 11.67 (0.9 m/s |
Shot put
Final – 4 October 16:15h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Ivana Gallardo | 14.14 | 14.64 | 16.20 | x | x | 15.02 | 16.20 | |||
Izabela Rodrigues da Silva | 14.45 | 15.09 | 15.36 | x | 15.95 | x | 15.95 | |||
Esthefania Ribeiro da Costa | 14.42 | 15.06 | 14.32 | 14.99 | 15.09 | 15.18 | 15.18 | |||
4 | Giohanny Rojas | x | 14.71 | x | x | 14.22 | x | 14.71 | ||
5 | Alessandra Gamboa | x | 14.36 | x | x | x | x | 14.36 | ||
6 | Cecilia Rodríguez | 13.47 | 13.41 | 14.16 | 13.70 | 13.09 | 13.79 | 14.16 | ||
7 | Abigail Guzmán | 12.04 | 12.71 | 13.46 | 12.64 | 12.03 | 11.34 | 13.46 | ||
8 | Rocío Aranda | x | 12.75 | x | 12.65 | x | x | 12.75 |
Discus throw
Final – 3 October 14:15h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Izabela Rodrigues da Silva | x | 52.83 | 58.70 | 52.43 | x | x | 58.70 | CR | ||
Lidiane Milena Cansian | 55.61 | x | 56.77 | x | 52.50 | x | 56.77 | |||
Ivana Gallardo | x | 50.14 | 50.50 | 51.75 | 48.40 | 49.97 | 51.75 | |||
4 | Elizabeth Álvarez | x | 46.19 | x | x | x | 48.28 | 48.28 | ||
5 | Maia Varela | 47.69 | 46.51 | 45.45 | x | 47.52 | x | 47.69 | ||
6 | Rocío Aranda | 43.47 | 44.72 | 47.38 | 45.94 | 45.72 | 43.34 | 47.38 | ||
7 | Micaela Garbarino | 37.26 | 39.37 | x | x | 34.92 | 37.08 | 39.37 | ||
8 | Ayleen González | x | x | 32.06 | x | x | x | 32.06 |
Hammer throw
Final – 3 October 8:45h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Génesis Olivera | 63.80 | 61.05 | 61.31 | x | x | 60.89 | 63.80 | |||
Mariana Marcelino | 55.63 | 61.18 | 58.40 | 61.13 | x | x | 61.18 | |||
Paola Miranda | x | 56.41 | x | x | 53.83 | 57.06 | 57.06 | |||
4 | Mveh Viviane de Dieu Gracielle | x | 50.37 | 56.45 | 56.33 | x | 55.85 | 56.45 | ||
5 | Nathaly Ojeda | 52.71 | 54.01 | x | 54.82 | 53.57 | 51.14 | 54.82 | ||
6 | Daniela Gómez | 53.75 | 54.21 | 49.70 | x | 54.30 | 52.29 | 54.30 | ||
7 | Elisa Mina | 51.63 | 53.33 | x | 53.77 | x | x | 53.77 | ||
8 | Araceli Montivero | 50.22 | 50.23 | 51.58 | x | x | x | 51.58 | ||
9 | Bruna Lima | x | 48.07 | 49.02 | - | - | - | 49.02 | ||
10 | Luciana Acosta | x | x | 48.09 | - | - | - | 48.09 | ||
11 | Dagmar Alvarado | x | x | 43.43 | - | - | - | 43.43 |
Javelin throw
Final – 5 October 17:00h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Edivania dos Santos Araújo | 52.82 | 51.39 | 47.64 | 53.79 | 47.78 | 49.26 | 53.79 | |||
Daniella Mieko Nisimura | 50.21 | 49.74 | 53.46 | 49.60 | 50.13 | 53.25 | 53.46 | |||
Laura Paredes | 48.01 | 51.19 | 48.58 | x | x | 42.62 | 51.19 | |||
4 | María Mello | 43.16 | 48.30 | 40.80 | 47.18 | 46.94 | 45.78 | 48.30 | ||
5 | Denisse Vargas | 46.71 | 47.96 | 46.13 | 45.61 | x | 44.44 | 47.96 | ||
6 | Dominella Arias | 43.97 | 36.92 | 45.01 | 46.32 | 43.75 | 39.65 | 46.32 | ||
7 | Valentina Salazar | 45.37 | 46.09 | 42.59 | 45.22 | 43.61 | 43.94 | 46.09 |
20,000 meters walk
Final – 4 October 11:55h
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wendy Cornejo | 1:37:43.1 | CR | ||
Ángela Castro | 1:38:55.7 | |||
Yeseida Carrillo | 1:42:20.5 | |||
4 | Ana Leydy Daza | 1:44:41.7 | ||
5 | Andresa Souza da Silva | 1:50:21.9 | ||
Yenni Ortiz | DNF | |||
Elysle da Silva Albino | DNF |
4x100 meters relay
Final – 4 October 18:10h
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vitoria Cristina Rosa Bruna Jessica Farias Andressa Moreira Fidelis Evelyn Oliveira de Paula | 45.44 | |||
Johana Pirela Andrea Purica Génesis Romero Nediam Vargas | 46.50 | |||
Macarena Borie Josefina Gutiérrez Maria Ignacia Eguiguren Isidora Jiménez | 46.80 | |||
4 | Juliana Angulo Maribel Caicedo Adriana Lastra Ángela Tenorio | 47.81 | ||
Yessica Maciel Lorena Aires Yara Martínez Paula Pisano | DQ | |||
Noelina Madarieta Josefina Loyza Valeria Baron Noelia Martínez | DNF |
4x400 meters relay
Final – 5 October 18:40h
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jessica Roberti da Silva Lourdes de Souza Dallazem Natallia Oliveira da Silva Flávia Maria de Lima | 3:42.07 | |||
Johana Pirela Maryury Valdez Odellani Monges Nediam Vargas | 3:45.89 | |||
Laura Lupano Pia Fernández Yenifer Silva Déborah Rodríguez | 3:50.35 | |||
4 | Diana Bazalar Soledad Torre Maitte Torres Deysi Parra | 3:55.00 | ||
5 | Maria Leticia Añazco Lizet Gómez Katheryn Velázquez Fátima Amarilla | 4:10.03 | ||
Betiana Hernández Mariana Borelli Noelia Martínez Valeria Baron | DQ | |||
Josefina Gutiérrez María Victoria Fernández Maria Ignacia Eguiguren Macarena Borie | DNS |
Heptathlon
Final – 4/5 October
Rank | Name | Nationality | 100m H | HJ | SP | 200m | LJ | JT | 800m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Evelis Aguilar | 14.91 (-1.2) 854pts | 1.61 747pts | 11.78 647pts | 24.36 (0) 946pts | 5.39 (0.4) 668pts | 35.28 577pts | 2:14.92 894pts | 5333 | |||
Fiorella Chiappe | 14.44 (-1.2) 917pts | 1.73 891pts | 10.89 588pts | 25.41 (0) 850pts | 5.38 (-1.8) 665pts | 32.06 516pts | 2:23.23 780pts | 5207 | |||
Karen Maria Cerqueira Lopes | 14.39 (-1.2) 924pts | 1.55 678pts | 11.62 636pts | 24.84 (0) 902pts | 5.40 (-1.2) 671pts | 39.89 665pts | 2:37.75 599pts | 5075 | |||
4 | Martina Corra | 14.74 (-1.2) 876pts | 1.55 678pts | 11.79 647pts | 25.60 (0) 833pts | 4.98 (-1.7) 554pts | 41.28 692pts | 2:28.54 711pts | 4991 | ||
5 | Lais Priscilla da Silva Pereira | 15.19 (-1.2) 817pts | 1.58 712pts | 8.90 458pts | 24.92 (0) 894pts | 5.18 (-1.5) 609pts | 23.33 351pts | 2:22.45 791pts | 4632 | ||
6 | Weinie Castillo | 14.42 (-1.2) 920pts | 1.55 678pts | 10.70 575pts | 25.32 (0) 858pts | 4.95 (-0.7) 546pts | 28.66 451pts | 2:40.32 569pts | 4597 | ||
7 | Javiera Brahn | 15.12 (-1.2) 826pts | 1.49 610pts | 10.75 579pts | 25.60 (0) 833pts | 5.30 (-1.2) 643pts | 25.23 387pts | 2:32.48 662pts | 4540 | ||
8 | Kimberly de Mederos | 16.23 (-1.2) 686pts | 1.52 644pts | 9.06 468pts | 25.95 (0) 802pts | 5.08 (-1.7) 581pts | 29.40 465pts | 2:34.98 632pts | 4278 |
Note
The names of the Brazilian athletes were completed using the published list of participants.[2]
References
- ↑ 6º Sudamericano de Atletismo Sub 23 - 3 al 5 octubre / Montevideo - 214 - Resultados finales Sudamericano Sub 23 (PDF) (in Spanish), CONSUDATLE, archived from the original (PDF) on October 12, 2014, retrieved January 19, 2015
- ↑ Atletismo: convocada Seleção para Sul-Americano Sub-23 (in Portuguese), archived from the original on 2015-01-19, retrieved January 19, 2015