2014 NACAC Under-23 Championships in Athletics – Results
These are the results of the 2014 NACAC Under-23 Championships in Athletics which took place from August 8 to 10 at the Hillside Stadium in Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada.[1][2]
Men's results
100 meters
Heats – 8 August[3] Wind: Heat 1: +2.4 m/s, Heat 2: +2.6 m/s
|
Final – 8 August – Wind: +0.2 m/s[4]
|
200 meters
Final – 10 August – Wind: +1.5 m/s[5]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Remonty McClain | 20.32 | |||
Trevorvano Mackey | 20.46 | |||
Everton Clarke | 20.51 | |||
4 | Julius Morris | 20.52 | NR | |
5 | Aaron Ernest | 20.81 | ||
6 | Drelan Bramwell | 21.07 | ||
7 | Benjamin Williams | 21.15 | ||
8 | Nicholas Deshong | 21.24 |
400 meters
Heats – 8 August[6]
|
Final – 9 August[7]
|
800 meters
Heats – 9 August[8]
|
Final – 10 August[9]
|
1500 meters
Final – 8 August[10]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matthew Hillenbrand | 3:54.85 | |||
Connor Darlington | 3:55.36 | |||
Edgar Alan García | 3:55.67 | |||
4 | Trey Simons | 3:58.83 |
5000 meters
Final – 9 August[11]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Edgar Alan García | 14:35.00 | |||
Christopher Bendtsen | 15:17.80 | |||
Juan Francisco Félix | 15:39.41 |
10,000 meters
Final – 8 August[12]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher Bendtsen | 31:43.37 | |||
Christopher Enriquez | 31:47.77 | |||
Kenneth Robles | 33:51.53 |
3000 meters steeplechase
Final – 10 August[13]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher Dulhanty | 8:56.60 | |||
Mason Ferlic | 9:04.78 | |||
Edward Owens | 9:18.87 | |||
4 | Juan Francisco Félix | 9:20.08 | ||
5 | Luis López Rivera | 9:31.86 |
110 meters hurdles
Final – 9 August – Wind: +2.1 m/s[14]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eddie Lovett | 13.39 w | |||
Vincent Wyatt | 13.55 w | |||
Gregory MacNeill | 13.83 w | |||
4 | Freddie Crittenden | 13.89 w | ||
5 | Stefan Fennell | 14.22 w | ||
6 | Jonathan Santiago | 14.50 w | ||
7 | César Humberto Ramírez | 14.54 w |
400 meters hurdles
Final – 10 August[15]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trevor Brown | 49.92 | |||
Michael Stigler | 49.98 | Warning 162.5 | ||
Gerald Drummond | 51.05 | |||
4 | Andre Clarke | 51.73 |
High jump
Final – 10 August[16]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ryan Ingraham | 2.28m | CR | ||
Dakarai Hightower | 2.10m | |||
Domanique Missick | 2.00m | |||
4 | George Rivera | 1.90m | ||
5 | Theron Niles | 1.90m | ||
JaCorian Duffield | NH |
Pole vault
Final – 10 August[17]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jacob Blankenship | 5.50m | |||
Chase Wolfle | 5.20m | |||
Víctor Manuel Castillero | 4.80m | |||
4 | Joel Paris Castro | 4.60m |
Long jump
Final – 8 August[18]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Braxton Drummond | 7.64m (1.1 m/s) | |||
Devin Field | 7.51m (1.7 m/s) | |||
Sedeekie Edie | 7.41m (1.3 m/s) | |||
4 | Sendy Mercedes | 7.38m (1.9 m/s) | ||
5 | Michane Ricketts | 7.23m (1.2 m/s) | ||
6 | Irvin Basorio | 7.18m (-0.9 m/s) | ||
7 | Alfredo Smith | 6.93m (0.4 m/s) | ||
8 | Jumonne Exeter | 6.57m (1.1 m/s) | ||
9 | Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye | 3.84m (-1.2 m/s) | ||
Kyode Simmons | FOUL ( m/s) |
Triple jump
Final – 10 August[19]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eric Sloan | 16.20m (0.1 m/s) | |||
Steve Waithe | 15.94m (1.2 m/s) | |||
Lathone Collie-Minns | 15.86m (1.0 m/s) | |||
4 | Matthew O'Neal | 15.70m (0.2 m/s) | ||
5 | Jumonne Exeter | 15.12m (0.4 m/s) | ||
6 | Aubrey Allen | 14.98m (0.6 m/s) | ||
7 | Kyode Simmons | 14.54m (0.7 m/s) | ||
8 | Sendy Mercedes | 14.43m (0.4 m/s) |
Shot put
Final – 10 August[20]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Willy Irwin | 19.44m | |||
Darrell Hill | 18.85m | |||
Akeem Stewart | 17.76m | |||
4 | Sullivan Parker | 17.68m | ||
5 | Eldred Henry | 16.98m | ||
6 | Tristan Whitehall | 16.36m |
Discus throw
Final – 8 August[21]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rodney Brown | 63.34m | CR | ||
Tavis Bailey | 57.37m | |||
Jordan Young | 53.42m | |||
4 | Eldred Henry | 52.15m | ||
5 | Kellon Alexis | 51.09m | ||
6 | Tristan Whitehall | 47.99m | ||
Lindon Victor | FOUL |
Hammer throw
Final – 10 August[22]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Diego del Real | 69.42m | |||
Matthias Tayala | 68.93m | |||
Adam Keenan | 68.35m | |||
4 | Gregory Skipper | 68.15m | ||
5 | Jordan Young | 62.24m | ||
6 | Alexis Figueroa | 61.70m | ||
7 | Kellon Alexis | 53.59m |
Javelin throw
Final – 9 August[23]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Shuey | 76.02m | |||
David Ocampo | 75.28m | |||
Raymond Dykstra | 73.63m | |||
4 | Christopher Carper | 72.75m | ||
5 | Evan Karakolis | 66.78m | ||
6 | Lindon Victor | 65.28m |
Decathlon
Final – 10 August[24][25][26][27][28][29][30][31][32][33][34]
Rank | Name | Nationality | 100m | LJ | SP | HJ | 400m | 110m H | DT | PV | JT | 1500m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Turner | 10.99 (0.1) 863 | 7.13m (-0.7) 845 | 12.93m 663 | 1.83m 653 | 49.06 858 | 15.12 (0.1) 835 | 36.29m 590 | 4.30m 702 | 59.19m 726 | 4:21:52 801 | 7536 | CR | ||
Soloman Ijah | 11.38 (0.1) 778 | 6.22m (0.8) 635 | 14.07m 733 | 1.83m 653 | 50.20 805 | 14.93 (0.1) 858 | 38.29m 630 | 4.30m 702 | 54.24m 652 | 5:02:21 547 | 6993 | |||
Kale Wolken | 11.42 (0.1) 769 | 6.97m (-0.5) 807 | 11.39m 569 | NH 0 | DNF 0 | DNF (0.1) 0 | 31.34m 491 | NH 0 | 40.13m 444 | DNF 0 | 3080 |
20,000 meters walk
Final – 10 August[35]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Benjamin Thorne | 1:29:08.64 | |||
Emmanuel Corvera | 1:31:30.86 | |||
Alejandro Chavez | 1:33:26.31 |
4 x 100 meters relay
Final – 9 August[36]
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Remonty McClain Aaron Ernest Christopher Royster Diondre Batson | 38.47 | |||
Kwisi McFarlane Tyquendo Tracey Everton Clarke Jazeel Murphy | 38.78 | |||
Drelan Bramwell Benjamin Williams Gregory MacNeill James Linde | 39.89 |
4 x 400 meters relay
Final – 10 August[37]
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Najee Glass Brycen Spratling Akeem Alexander Vernon Norwood | 3:04.34 | |||
Nathan George Devin Biocchi Gregory MacNeill Benjamin Ayesu-Attah | 3:08.78 | |||
Jocksan Morales César Vásquez Denovan Hernández Gerald Drummond | 3:14.29 | |||
4 | Marzel Miller Kavoy Nelson Andre Clarke Everton Clarke | 3:14.66 |
Women's results
100 meters
Final – 8 August – Wind: +0.2 m/s[38]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cierra White | 11.32 | |||
Katie Wise | 11.58 | |||
Shaina Harrison | 11.70 | |||
4 | Joy Spear Chief-Morris | 11.84 | ||
5 | Iza Daniela Flores | 12.09 | ||
6 | Sharolyn Joseph | 12.09 | ||
7 | Janelle Kelly | 12.10 |
200 meters
Final – 10 August – Wind: +0.2 m/s[39]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cierra White | 23.05 | |||
Allison Peter | 23.47 | |||
Ashton Purvis | 23.86 | |||
4 | Whitney Rowe | 23.97 | ||
5 | Tameran Defreitas | 24.05 | ||
6 | Iza Daniela Flores | 24.20 | ||
7 | Sharolyn Joseph | 24.50 |
400 meters
Final – 9 August[40]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Allison Peter | 51.92 | |||
Taylor Ellis-Watson | 52.05 | |||
Brianna Nelson | 52.95 | |||
4 | Grace Claxton | 53.55 | ||
5 | Rosalie Pringle | 56.68 |
800 meters
Final – 10 August[41]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shelby Houlihan | 2:03.00 | CR | ||
Rachel Francois | 2:03.18 | |||
Jenna Westaway | 2:04.16 | |||
4 | Megan Malasarte | 2:04.34 | ||
5 | Rosalie Pringle | 2:18.18 |
1500 meters
Final – 8 August[42]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jenna Westaway | 4:15.52 | CR | ||
Hillary Holt | 4:17.82 | |||
Carise Thompson | 4:22.02 |
5000 meters
Final – 10 August[43]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Erin Finn | 16:06.26 | CR | ||
Elisa Hernández | 17:11.41 |
10,000 meters
Final – 10 August[44]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Margo Malone | 36:07.71 | |||
Cindy Meza | 37:57.50 |
3000 meters steeplechase
Final – 9 August[45]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rachel Johnson | 9:46.79 | CR | ||
Maria Bernard | 9:55.69 | |||
Julie-Anne Staehli | 10:04.99 | |||
4 | Courtney Frerichs | 10:10.51 | ||
5 | Ashley Laureano | 11:30.46 |
100 meters hurdles
Final – 9 August – Wind: +2.2 m/s[46]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
LeTristan Pledger | 13.04 w | |||
Megan Simmonds | 13.06 w | |||
Ashlea Maddex | 13.19 w | |||
4 | Chrisdale McCarthy | 13.41 w | ||
5 | Natshalie Isaac | 14.09 w | ||
Michelle Young | DNF |
400 meters hurdles
Final – 10 August[47]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kiah Seymour | 56.35 | |||
Tyler Brockington | 58.29 | |||
Rushell Clayton | 1:03.68 | |||
Katrina Seymour | DNF |
High jump
Final – 8 August[48]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alyxandria Treasure | 1.85m | |||
Shanay Briscoe | 1.76m | |||
Rebecca Haworth | 1.76m | |||
4 | Deandra Daniel | 1.73m | ||
5 | Ronea Saunders | 1.73m |
Pole vault
Final – 9 August[49]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sandi Morris | 4.40m | CR | ||
Robin Bone | 3.80m | |||
Tiziana Ruiz | 3.75m | |||
Kaitlin Petrillos | NH |
Long jump
Final – 10 August[50]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shakeela Saunders | 6.40m (1.3 m/s) | |||
Sydney Conley | 5.98m (-0.9 m/s) |
Triple jump
Final – 9 August[51]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tori Franklin | 13.42m (0.6 m/s) | |||
Ivonne Rangel | 13.19m (0.5 m/s) | |||
Ellie Ewere | 12.80m (0.1 m/s) | |||
Allison Outerbridge | FOUL |
Shot put
Final – 9 August[52]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kelsey Card | 17.32m | |||
Christina Hillman | 17.25m | |||
Brittany Crew | 16.59m | |||
4 | Alex Porlier Langlois | 15.21m |
Discus throw
Final – 8 August[53]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kelsey Card | 53.82m | |||
Alex Collatz | 53.20m | |||
Brittany Crew | 49.64m | |||
4 | Alex Porlier Langlois | 46.77m |
Hammer throw
Final – 8 August[54]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brooke Pleger | 64.60m | |||
Jillian Weir | 63.85m | |||
Brittany Funk | 60.99m | |||
4 | Kayla Gallagher | 56.22m | ||
5 | Keishla Luna | 56.02m |
Javelin throw
Final – 10 August[55]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fawn Miller | 54.90m | |||
Hannah Carson | 51.96m |
Heptathlon
Final – 10 August[56][57][58][59][60][61][62][63]
Rank | Name | Nationality | 100m H | HJ | SP | 200m | LJ | JT | 800m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicole Oudenaarden | 14.47 (2.4) 913 | 1.68m 830 | 12.94m 723 | 25.36 (1.3) 854 | 5.71m (-0.3) 762 | 48.90m 839 | 2:23:89 771 | 5692 | |||
Milagros Montes de Oca | 14.02 (2.4) 976 | 1.62m 759 | 11.62m 636 | 25.36 (1.3) 854 | 5.48m (1.4) 694 | 43.03m 726 | 2:21:29 806 | 5451 | |||
Quintunya Chapman | 13.81 (2.4) 1005 | 1.56m 689 | 13.06m 731 | 24.50 (1.3) 933 | 5.62m (0.4) 735 | 28.43m 447 | 2:22:31 792 | 5332 | |||
4 | Rachel Machin | 14.21 (2.4) 949 | 1.80m 978 | 10.79m 581 | 26.79 (1.3) 729 | 5.64m (-0.1) 741 | 35.16m 575 | 2:27:80 721 | 5274 | ||
5 | Brittany Howell | 13.81 (2.4) 1005 | 1.71m 867 | 11.53m 630 | 25.29 (1.3) 860 | 5.67m (0.4) 750 | 26.08m 403 | 2:29:14 704 | 5219 |
10,000 meters walk
Final – 8 August[64]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andreina Gonzales | 52:12.40 | |||
Molly Josephs | 55:48.23 |
4 x 100 meters relay
Final – 9 August[65]
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cierra White Katie Wise Ebony Eutsey Octavis Freeman | 43.89 | |||
Whitney Rowe Joy Spear Chief-Morris Tameran Defreitas Shaina Harrison | 45.19 | |||
Rushell Clayton Janelle Kelly Chrisdale McCarthy Megan Simmonds | 45.90 |
4 x 400 meters relay
Final – 10 August[66]
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kiara Porter Taylor Ellis-Watson Brianna Nelson Kala Funderburk | 3:35.79 | |||
Tameran Defreitas Jenna Westaway Ashlea Maddex Whitney Rowe | 3:53.16 |
References
- ↑ North America Central America Caribbean (NACAC) - VIII International Athletics Championships 2014 NACAC U23 - Technical Manual (PDF), NACAC, archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-08-12, retrieved August 11, 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - 08/08/2014 - 10/08/2014, NACAC, archived from the original on August 12, 2014, retrieved August 11, 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 2 Men 20-22 100 Meter Dash, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 2 Men 20-22 100 Meter Dash, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 6 Men 20-22 200 Meter Dash, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 11 Men 20-22 400 Meter Dash, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 11 Men 20-22 400 Meter Dash, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 16 Men 20-22 800 Meter Run, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 16 Men 20-22 800 Meter Run, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 21 Men 20-22 1500 Meter Run, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 26 Men 20-22 5000 Meter Run, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-13, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 31 Men 20-22 10000 Meter Run, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 51 Men 20-22 3000 Meter Steeplechase, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 41 Men 20-22 110 Meter Hurdles, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 46 Men 20-22 400 Meter Hurdles, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 66 Men 20-22 High Jump, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 81 Men 20-22 Pole Vault, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 71 Men 20-22 Long Jump, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 76 Men 20-22 Triple Jump, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 86 Men 20-22 Shot Put, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 91 Men 20-22 Discus Throw, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 96 Men 20-22 Hammer Throw, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 101 Men 20-22 Javelin Throw, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 106 Men 20-22 Decathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 106 Decathlon: #1 Men 20-22 100 Meter Dash Decathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 106 Decathlon: #2 Men 20-22 Long Jump Decathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 106 Decathlon: #3 Men 20-22 Shot Put Decathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 106 Decathlon: #4 Men 20-22 High Jump Decathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 106 Decathlon: #5 Men 20-22 400 Meter Dash Decathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 106 Decathlon: #6 Men 20-22 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 106 Decathlon: #7 Men 20-22 Discus Throw Decathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 106 Decathlon: #8 Men 20-22 Pole Vault Decathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 106 Decathlon: #9 Men 20-22 Javelin Throw Decathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 106 Decathlon: #10 Men 20-22 1500 Meter Run Decathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 36 Men 20-22 20000 Meter Race Walk, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 56 Men 20-22 4x100 Meter Relay, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 61 Men 20-22 4x400 Meter Relay, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 1 Women 20-22 100 Meter Dash, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 5 Women 20-22 200 Meter Dash, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 10 Women 20-22 400 Meter Dash, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 15 Women 20-22 800 Meter Run, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 20 Women 20-22 1500 Meter Run, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 25 Women 20-22 5000 Meter Run, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 30 Women 20-22 10000 Meter Run, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 50 Women 20-22 3000 Meter Steeplechase, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 40 Women 20-22 100 Meter Hurdles, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 45 Women 20-22 400 Meter Hurdles, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 65 Women 20-22 High Jump, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 80 Women 20-22 Pole Vault, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 70 Women 20-22 Long Jump, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 75 Women 20-22 Triple Jump, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 85 Women 20-22 Shot Put, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 90 Women 20-22 Discus Throw, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 95 Women 20-22 Hammer Throw, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 100 Women 20-22 Javelin Throw, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ Event 105 Women 20-22 Heptathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 105 Heptathlon: #1 Women 20-22 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 105 Heptathlon: #2 Women 20-22 High Jump Heptathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 105 Heptathlon: #3 Women 20-22 Shot Put Heptathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 105 Heptathlon: #4 Women 20-22 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 105 Heptathlon: #5 Women 20-22 Long Jump Heptathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 105 Heptathlon: #6 Women 20-22 Javelin Throw Heptathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 105 Heptathlon: #7 Women 20-22 800 Meter Run Heptathlon, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 35 Women 20-22 10000 Meter Race Walk, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 55 Women 20-22 4x100 Meter Relay, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014
- ↑ 2014 NACAC U23 Championship - Kamloops, BC, Canada - Event 60 Women 20-22 4x400 Meter Relay, NACAC, archived from the original on 2014-08-12, retrieved 11 August 2014