2013–14 A-League National Youth League
Season | 2013–14 |
---|---|
Premiers | Sydney FC Youth (2nd title) |
Matches played | 90 |
Goals scored | 395 (4.39 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Anthony Costa (14) |
Biggest home win |
Sydney FC Youth 9–2 Perth Glory Youth (5 January 2014) Melbourne Victory Youth 8–1 AIS Football Program (15 February 2014) |
Biggest away win | Sydney FC Youth 1–7 Newcastle Jets Youth (23 February 2014) |
Highest scoring |
Sydney FC Youth 9–2 Perth Glory Youth (5 January 2014) Melbourne Heart Youth 7–4 Brisbane Roar Youth (22 February 2014) |
Longest winning run | Sydney FC Youth (7) |
Longest unbeaten run | Sydney FC Youth (10) |
Longest winless run | Central Coast Mariners Youth (10) |
Longest losing run | Perth Glory Youth (7) |
← 2012–13 2014–15 → |
The 2013–14 A-League National Youth League (Also known as the Foxtel National Youth League for sponsorship reasons) was the sixth season of the Australian A-League National Youth League competition. The season ran alongside the 2013–14 A-League season. The schedule was released on 10 September 2013.[1]
Teams
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney FC Youth (C) | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 49 | 29 | +20 | 41 |
2 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 29 | +21 | 37 |
3 | Melbourne Victory Youth | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 36 | +14 | 31 |
4 | Adelaide United Youth | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 30 |
5 | Melbourne Heart Youth | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 28 |
6 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 37 | 33 | +4 | 23 |
7 | Brisbane Roar Youth | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 45 | −4 | 23 |
8 | AIS Football Program | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 47 | −15 | 21 |
9 | Perth Glory Youth | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 35 | 67 | −32 | 15 |
10 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 43 | −23 | 6 |
Updated to match(es) played on 2 March 2014. Source: au.soccerway.com
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion.
Positions by round
NOTES:
- Melbourne Heart were tied with Sydney FC at the end of Round 1, as were Brisbane Roar with Melbourne Victory, Adelaide United with Central Coast Mariners and Perth Glory with Western Sydney Wanderers.
- Central Coast Mariners were tied with Western Sydney Wanderers at the end of Round 2.
Fixtures
Round 1
26 October 2013 | AIS Football Program | 2–0 | Newcastle Jets Youth | Canberra |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Gersbach Antoniou |
Report | Stadium: AIS Grass Fields |
26 October 2013 | Brisbane Roar Youth | 3–3 | Melbourne Victory Youth | Brisbane |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 AEST | Walker Hore Ingham |
Report | Nabbout Karvelis |
Stadium: Goodwin Park |
26 October 2013 | Perth Glory Youth | 0–1 | Melbourne Heart Youth | Perth |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AWST | Report | Kaya |
Stadium: Intiga Stadium |
27 October 2013 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | 0–0 | Adelaide United Youth | Tuggerah |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEDT | Report | Stadium: Central Coast Mariners Centre of Excellence Attendance: 150 Referee: Stephen Lucas |
27 October 2013 | Sydney FC Youth | 1–0 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 AEDT | Naumoff |
Report | Stadium: Cromer Park |
Round 2
2 November 2013 | Brisbane Roar Youth | 1–2 | Melbourne Heart Youth | Brisbane |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 AEST | Clut |
Report | Archibald Garuccio |
Stadium: Goodwin Park |
3 November 2013 | Perth Glory Youth | 0–3 | Sydney FC Youth | Perth |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AWST | Report | Mallia Powell Urosevski |
Stadium: Intiga Stadium |
3 November 2013 | Melbourne Victory Youth | 4–1 | AIS Football Program | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 AEDT | J. Jeggo Nabbout Duzel |
Report | Madden |
Stadium: Lakeside Stadium Attendance: 100 Referee: Patrick Chaplin |
3 November 2013 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | 1–1 | Adelaide United Youth | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 AEDT | Hanna |
Report | Elsey |
Stadium: Marconi Stadium |
3 November 2013 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 2–1 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | Newcastle |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Pavicevic Forbes |
Report | Curran |
Stadium: Wanderers Oval Attendance: 200 Referee: Trent Nash |
Round 3
9 November 2013 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | 1–2 | Sydney FC Youth | Tuggerah |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEDT | Forbes |
Report | Tomelic Petkovski Burgess |
Stadium: Central Coast Mariners Centre of Excellence Attendance: 80 Referee: Adam Gehrig |
10 November 2013 | Adelaide United Youth | 1–0 | Newcastle Jets Youth | Adelaide |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 ACDT | Cowburn |
Report | Stadium: Thebarton Oval Referee: Rick Schneider |
10 November 2013 | AIS Football Program | 5–2 | Perth Glory Youth | Canberra |
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 AEDT | Kalik Schmidt Warland Marino |
Report | Pudler Cosgrove |
Stadium: AIS Grass Fields Referee: Luke Withell |
10 November 2013 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | 1–3 | Brisbane Roar Youth | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:10 AEDT | D'Cunha |
Report | Brady Ingham |
Stadium: Marconi Stadium |
10 November 2013 | Melbourne Victory Youth | 2–0 | Melbourne Heart Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:45 AEDT | Nabbout Makarounas |
Report | Stadium: Lakeside Stadium Attendance: 300 Referee: Alex Azcurra |
Round 4
16 November 2013 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 6–1 | Perth Glory Youth | Newcastle |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AEDT | Bradbery Virgili Waller Gibbs |
Report | Knowles |
Stadium: Wanderers Oval |
16 November 2013 | AIS Football Program | 1–1 | Melbourne Heart Youth | Canberra |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 AEDT | Marino |
Report | Garuccio |
Stadium: AIS Grass Fields |
16 November 2013 | Sydney FC Youth | 5–2 | Adelaide United Youth | Wollongong |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:15 AEDT | Mallia MacDonald Zuvela |
Report | Costa Milesunic |
Stadium: WIN Stadium |
16 November 2013 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | 1–1 | Brisbane Roar Youth | Tuggerah |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Kwasnik |
Report | Sibatuara |
Stadium: Central Coast Mariners Centre of Excellence Attendance: 150 Referee: Trent Nash |
17 November 2013 | Melbourne Victory Youth | 4–1 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | J. Jeggo Nabbout Stella |
Report | Hanna |
Stadium: Lakeside Stadium Attendance: 70 Referee: Greg Gontscharow |
Round 5
23 November 2013 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 6–3 | AIS Football Program | Newcastle |
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 AEDT | Virgili Oxborrow Bradbery Gibbs |
Report | D. Smith Kalik |
Stadium: Wanderers Oval |
23 November 2013 | Brisbane Roar Youth | 3–2 | Sydney FC Youth | Brisbane |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEST | Ferreira Borrello |
Report | Mallia Tratt |
Stadium: Goodwin Park |
23 November 2013 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | 3–1 | Melbourne Heart Youth | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Hanna Barresi Sotirio |
Report | Espindola |
Stadium: Marconi Stadium |
24 November 2013 | Perth Glory Youth | 2–0 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | Perth |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AWST | O'Neill O'Brien |
Report | Stadium: Percy Doyle Reserve |
24 November 2013 | Adelaide United Youth | 2–1 | Melbourne Victory Youth | Adelaide |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 ACDT | Kitto Costa |
Report | Stella |
Stadium: Thebarton Oval |
Round 6
30 November 2013 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | 1–3 | Newcastle Jets Youth | Tuggerah |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEDT | Kwasnik |
Report | Bradbery Pavicevic Cooper |
Stadium: Central Coast Mariners Centre of Excellence Attendance: 150 Referee: Adrian Arndt |
30 November 2013 | Melbourne Heart Youth | 1–4 | Adelaide United Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 AEDT | Cartanos |
Report | Melling Milesunic O'Doherty |
Stadium: Epping Stadium Attendance: 125 Referee: Patrick Chaplin |
30 November 2013 | AIS Football Program | 0–3 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | Canberra |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Rose |
Report | K. Appiah McGing |
Stadium: AIS Grass Fields Referee: Luke Withell |
1 December 2013 | Brisbane Roar Youth | 2–7 | Perth Glory Youth | Brisbane |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEST | Theodore Borrello |
Report | Makeche O'Brien Cernak Zahra O'Neill |
Stadium: Goodwin Park |
1 December 2013 | Sydney FC Youth | 3–2 | Melbourne Victory Youth | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Mallia Urosevski |
Report | Cristaldo Proia |
Stadium: Cromer Park Attendance: 350 Referee: Stephen Lucas |
Round 7
7 December 2013 | Adelaide United Youth | 1–3 | Brisbane Roar Youth | Adelaide |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 ACDT | Harvey Melling |
Report | Altundag Petratos Borrello |
Stadium: Thebarton Oval |
8 December 2013 | Perth Glory Youth | 2–4 | AIS Football Program | Perth |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AWST | Makeche Jovic |
Report | Kalik D. Smith Antoniou Schmidt |
Stadium: Percy Doyle Reserve |
8 December 2013 | Sydney FC Youth | 4–3 | Melbourne Heart Youth | Wollongong |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:15 AEDT | Warren Tomelic Gameiro |
Report | Dugandžić Schroen |
Stadium: WIN Stadium Attendance: 200 Referee: Lachlan Daniel |
8 December 2013 | Melbourne Victory Youth | 1–2 | Newcastle Jets Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 AEDT | Stella |
Report | Gibbs Virgili |
Stadium: AAMI Park Attendance: 800 Referee: Greg Gontscharow |
8 December 2013 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | 3–0 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | Blacktown |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 AEDT | Sotirio McGing Fofanah |
Report | Stadium: Blacktown Football Park |
Round 8
14 December 2013 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | 1–4 | Sydney FC Youth | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 AEDT | Hanna |
Report | Gameiro Tomelic Petkovski MacDonald |
Stadium: Marconi Stadium |
15 December 2013 | Adelaide United Youth | 4–2 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | Adelaide |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 ACDT | Milesunic Costa Bladen Konstandopoulos |
Report | Kwasnik Griffiths Fitzgerald Neill |
Stadium: Thebarton Oval Referee: Kyle Bartlett |
15 December 2013 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 1–1 | Melbourne Heart Youth | Newcastle |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEDT | Stadium: Wanderers Oval |
15 December 2013 | AIS Football Program | 4–4 | Brisbane Roar Youth | Canberra |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 AEDT | D. Smith Marino Ochieng Jackson |
Report | Hore Altundag Borrello |
Stadium: AIS Grass Fields |
15 December 2013 | Melbourne Victory Youth | 4–1 | Perth Glory Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Cristaldo Miskulin Nabbout |
Report | O'Neill |
Stadium: Lakeside Stadium |
Round 9
21 December 2013 | Sydney FC Youth | 3–0 | AIS Football Program | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 AEDT | Urosevski Mallia Powell |
Report | Stadium: Cromer Park |
21 December 2013 | Brisbane Roar Youth | 2–2 | Newcastle Jets Youth | Brisbane |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 AEST | Borrello |
Report | Goodwin Cooper |
Stadium: Goodwin Park |
21 December 2013 | Perth Glory Youth | 1–4 | Adelaide United Youth | Perth |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 AWST | O'Brien |
Report | Golec Costa Kirk Kamau |
Stadium: Intiga Stadium Referee: David Bruce |
22 December 2013 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | 3–4 | Melbourne Victory Youth | Tuggerah |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 AEDT | Whyte Bingham Griffiths |
Report | Makarounas Proia Murnane Cristaldo |
Stadium: Central Coast Mariners Centre of Excellence |
22 December 2013 | Melbourne Heart Youth | 0–3 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Report | Barresi Fofanah Andrijasevic |
Stadium: Epping Stadium Attendance: 200 Referee: Patrick Chaplin |
Round 10
4 January 2014 | Adelaide United Youth | 3–5 | AIS Football Program | Adelaide |
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 ACDT | Konstandopoulos Kamau Gersbach |
Report | D. Smith Marino Ochieng Antoniou |
Stadium: Thebarton Oval |
4 January 2014 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | 0–2 | Melbourne Heart Youth | Tuggerah |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 AEDT | Report | Garuccio Schroen |
Stadium: Central Coast Mariners Centre of Excellence Referee: Lachlan Daneil |
5 January 2014 | Sydney FC Youth | 9–2 | Perth Glory Youth | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 AEDT | Tomelic Urosevski Mallia McFlynn Powell |
Report | Collard Risdon |
Stadium: Jubilee Oval |
5 January 2014 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 4–3 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | Newcastle |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Pavicevic Oxborrow Bradbery |
Report | Olsen McGing Symons |
Stadium: Wanderers Oval |
5 January 2014 | Melbourne Victory Youth | 5–2 | Brisbane Roar Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Nabbout Proia Stella |
Report | Murnane Altundag |
Stadium: Lakeside Stadium Attendance: 300 Referee: Alex Azcurra |
Round 11
11 January 2014 | AIS Football Program | 2–5 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | Canberra |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Rose Marino |
Report | Esposito Dixon Curran Morton Ferguson |
Stadium: AIS Grass Fields |
12 January 2014 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | 6–0 | Perth Glory Youth | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEDT | Sotirio Cindric Perkatis |
Report | Stadium: Cook Park |
12 January 2014 | Brisbane Roar Youth | 4–3 | Adelaide United Youth | Brisbane |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEST | Borrello Ingham |
Report | Costa Elsey |
Stadium: Goodwin Park |
12 January 2014 | Melbourne Heart Youth | 3–1 | Melbourne Victory Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Mebrahtu Germano Schroen |
Report | Proia |
Stadium: Epping Stadium |
12 January 2014 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 0–3 | Sydney FC Youth | Newcastle |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Report | Calver Urosevski Mallia |
Stadium: Wanderers Oval |
Round 12
18 January 2014 | Perth Glory Youth | 0–5 | Brisbane Roar Youth | Perth |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AWST | Castiello Barnett |
Report | Ingham Borrello Sibatuara |
Stadium: Intiga Stadium |
18 January 2014 | Adelaide United Youth | 3–1 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | Adelaide |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 ACDT | Costa Mileusnic |
Report | Barresi |
Stadium: Thebarton Oval |
18 January 2014 | Melbourne Heart Youth | 0–0 | Newcastle Jets Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Report | Stadium: Epping Stadium Attendance: 200 Referee: Harley Natis |
19 January 2014 | AIS Football Program | 1–2 | Melbourne Victory Youth | Canberra |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 AEDT | Marino Kalik |
Report | Proia MacLean |
Stadium: AIS Grass Fields |
19 January 2014 | Sydney FC Youth | 2–0 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:45 AEDT | Mallia Naumoff |
Report | Stadium: Sydney United Sports Centre |
Round 13
25 January 2014 | Brisbane Roar Youth | 0–2 | AIS Football Program | Brisbane |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEST | Report | Marino Rose |
Stadium: Goodwin Park |
25 January 2014 | Perth Glory Youth | 2–6 | Newcastle Jets Youth | Perth |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AWST | Makeche |
Report | Bradbery Oxborrow Pavicevic Virgili Whiteside |
Stadium: Intiga Stadium |
26 January 2014 | Adelaide United Youth | 0–0 | Melbourne Heart Youth | Adelaide |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 ACDT | Report | Stadium: Thebarton Oval |
26 January 2014 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | 2–3 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | Tuggerah |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Dixon Pandurevic |
Report | K. Appiah Olsen |
Stadium: Central Coast Mariners Centre of Excellence |
27 January 2014 | Melbourne Victory Youth | 2–2 | Sydney FC Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Cristaldo Proia |
Report | Burgess Powell |
Stadium: Lakeside Stadium |
Round 14
1 February 2014 | Perth Glory Youth | 5–2 | Melbourne Victory Youth | Perth |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AWST | R. Edwards Maclaren Sam |
Report | Cristaldo J. Jeggo |
Stadium: Intiga Stadium |
1 February 2014 | Melbourne Heart Youth | 1–2 | Sydney FC Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Mauk |
Report | MacDonald Urosevski |
Stadium: Epping Stadium |
1 February 2014 | Brisbane Roar Youth | 0–0 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | Brisbane |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 AEST | Report | Stadium: Goodwin Park |
2 February 2014 | AIS Football Program | 0–1 | Adelaide United Youth | Canberra |
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 AEDT | Report | Costa |
Stadium: AIS Grass Fields |
2 February 2014 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | 2–3 | Newcastle Jets Youth | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 AEDT | Hanna Fofanah |
Report | Virgili Brown Cowburn |
Stadium: Campbelltown Stadium |
Round 15
8 February 2014 | Melbourne Heart Youth | 5–1 | Perth Glory Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEDT | Kaya Espindola Dao O'Dea |
Report | R. Edwards |
Stadium: Epping Stadium |
8 February 2014 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | 3–0 | AIS Football Program | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:30 AEDT | Fofanah Cindric Perkatis |
Report | Stadium: Cook Park |
8 February 2014 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 4–2 | Adelaide United Youth | Newcastle |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 AEDT | Pavicevic Bradbery Cowburn |
Report | Costa Milesunic |
Stadium: Wanderers Oval |
9 February 2014 | Sydney FC Youth | 2–1 | Brisbane Roar Youth | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 AEDT | Antonis Mallia |
Report | Sibatuara |
Stadium: Sydney United Sports Centre |
9 February 2014 | Melbourne Victory Youth | 5–2 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Cristaldo Makarounas |
Report | Bingham |
Stadium: Lakeside Stadium Attendance: 50 Referee: Harley Natis |
Round 16
15 February 2014 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 2–2 | Melbourne Victory Youth | Newcastle |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEDT | Pavicevic Bradbery |
Report | Proia |
Stadium: Wanderers Oval |
15 February 2014 | Melbourne Heart Youth | 8–1 | AIS Football Program | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 AEDT | Schroen Mifsud Dao Andrijasevic Katebian Retre |
Report | Madden |
Stadium: Epping Stadium Attendance: 150 Referee: Patrick Chaplin |
15 February 2014 | Brisbane Roar Youth | 2–1 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | Brisbane |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 AEST | Borrello Ingham |
Report | McGing |
Stadium: Goodwin Park |
15 February 2014 | Adelaide United Youth | 4–1 | Sydney FC Youth | Adelaide |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 ACDT | Kitto Kamau Pollock |
Report | Naumoff |
Stadium: Thebarton Oval |
16 February 2014 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | 0–3 | Perth Glory Youth | Lisarow |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEDT | B. Griffiths Verity |
Report | Zahra Albano |
Stadium: Pluim Park Referee: Lachlan Daniel |
Round 17
22 February 2014 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | 0–1 | AIS Football Program | Lisarow |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AEDT | Esposito |
Report | Kalik |
Stadium: Pluim Park Attendance: 80 Referee: Lachlan Daniel |
22 February 2014 | Melbourne Heart Youth | 7–4 | Brisbane Roar Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Dao Schroen Walker Mifsud Espindola Kaya |
Report | Clut Luštica Borrello Ingham |
Stadium: Epping Stadium |
23 February 2014 | Melbourne Victory Youth | 5–2 | Adelaide United Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AEDT | J. Jeggo Stella Pain Miskulin |
Report | Bouzalas Kamau |
Stadium: Lakeside Stadium |
23 February 2014 | Perth Glory Youth | 4–1 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | Perth |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AWST | Maclaren Zahra |
Report | Barresi |
Stadium: Intiga Stadium |
23 February 2014 | Sydney FC Youth | 1–7 | Newcastle Jets Youth | Wollongong |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Tratt Urosevski |
Report | Pavicevic Brown Gibbs |
Stadium: WIN Stadium |
Round 18
1 March 2014 | Adelaide United Youth | 4–2 | Perth Glory Youth | Adelaide |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 ACDT | Barker-Daish Costa |
Report | Knowles Vulin |
Stadium: Thebarton Oval |
1 March 2014 | Western Sydney Wanderers Youth | 1–1 | Melbourne Victory Youth | Sydney |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Olsen Alessi |
Report | Proia |
Stadium: Cook Park |
1 March 2014 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 2–1 | Brisbane Roar Youth | Newcastle |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 AEDT | Bradbery Chapman |
Report | Ingham |
Stadium: Wanderers Oval |
2 March 2014 | Melbourne Heart Youth | 4–2 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | Melbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | O'Dea Retre Dao |
Report | G. Trifiro Dixon |
Stadium: Epping Stadium Attendance: 200 Referee: Greg Gontscharow |
2 March 2014 | AIS Football Program | 0–0 | Sydney FC Youth | Canberra |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 AEDT | Report | Stadium: AIS Grass Fields Attendance: 200 Referee: Luke Withell |
Table of results
Home \ Away[1] | ADE | AIS | BRI | CCM | MHT | MVC | NEW | PER | SYD | WSW |
Adelaide United | 3–5 | 1–3 | 4–2 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 4–2 | 4–1 | 3–1 | |
Australian Institute of Sport | 0–1 | 4–4 | 2–5 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 5–2 | 0–0 | 0–3 | |
Brisbane Roar | 4–3 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 3–3 | 2–2 | 2–7 | 3–2 | 2–1 | |
Central Coast Mariners | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 3–4 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 2–3 | |
Melbourne Heart | 1–4 | 8–1 | 7–4 | 4–2 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 5–1 | 1–2 | 0–3 | |
Melbourne Victory | 5–2 | 4–1 | 5–2 | 5–2 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 4–1 | 2–2 | 4–1 | |
Newcastle Jets | 4–2 | 6–3 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 6–1 | 0–3 | 4–3 | |
Perth Glory | 1–4 | 2–4 | 0–5 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 5–2 | 2–6 | 0–3 | 4–1 | |
Sydney FC | 5–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 4–3 | 3–2 | 1–7 | 9–2 | 1–0 | |
Western Sydney Wanderers | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 6–0 | 1–4 |
Season statistics
Leading goalscorers
- Updated to after game 2 March 2014.
Total | Player | Club | Goals per Game | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
14 | Anthony Costa | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Mitchell Mallia | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Brandon Borrello | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Andrew Nabbout | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kale Bradbery | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jai Ingham | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | James Virgili | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Radovan Pavicevic | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anthony Proia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Marc Marino | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Christopher Cristaldo | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Blake Powell | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alec Urosevski | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Nikola Milesunic | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jamie Maclaren | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joey Gibbs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Dylan Smith | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ndumba Makeche | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lawrence Hanna | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mark Cindric | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anthony Kalik | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marcus Schroen | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
James Jeggo | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Francesco Stella | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adrian Zahra | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alexander Dao | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Anthony Tomelic | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Samed Altundag | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kwabena Appiah | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alusine Fofanah | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jesse Makarounas | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jake McGing | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael Mifsud | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hernan Espindola | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bruce Kamau | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joshua Barresi | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Corey Gameiro | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adam Kwasnik | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brandon O'Neill | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Harry O'Brien | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bai Antoniou | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ben Garuccio | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jaushua Sotirio | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mitchell Oxborrow | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Josh MacDonald | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Samuel Sibatuara | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Josh Bingham | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chris Naumoff | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ersin Kaya | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Damien Miskulin | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
James Brown | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nic Olsen | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luke O'Dea | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Patrick Dixon | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Melling | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matthew Schmidt | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mate Dugandžić | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Petkovski | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mitchell Hore | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mitch Cooper | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Konstandopoulos | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mark Ochieng | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jesse Curran | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liam Rose | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ryan Edwards | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yianni Perkatis | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nick Cowburn | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Darcy Madden | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ryan Kitto | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Donovan Pollock | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Devante Clut | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joe Knowles | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paulo Retre | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | James Karvelis | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jaiden Walker | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alex Gersbach | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ross Archibald | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anthony Duzel | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jordan Elsey | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joshua Forbes | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ben Warland | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Darcy Cosgrove | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shannon Brady | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shayne D'Cunha | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tom Waller | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Christopher Zuvela | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Diogo Ferreira | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jacob Tratt | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jordan O'Doherty | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrew Cartanos | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isaka Cernak | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Patrick Theodore | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimitri Petratos | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aleksandar Jovic | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marc Warren | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nicholas Fitzgerald | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jack Bladen | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Craig Goodwin | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Antony Golec | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dion Kirk | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Steve Whyte | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brent Griffiths | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dylan Murnane | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Terry McFlynn | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jacob Collard | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Josh Risdon | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sean Symons | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jacob Esposito | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hayden Morton | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dominic Ferguson | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Golgol Mebrahtu | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jonatan Germano | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aaron Calver | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John MacLean | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dejan Pandurevic | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Max Burgess | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Borbor Sam | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stefan Mauk | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Terry Antonis | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stipo Andrijasevic | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joey Katebian | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gian Albano | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Steven Luštica | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jeremy Walker | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matthew Bouzalas | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Connor Pain | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jake Barker-Daish | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Slobodan Vulin | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Connor Chapman | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Glen Trifiro | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Goal scored from penalty kick Two goals scored from penalty kick
Own goals
Player | Team | Against | Week | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joshua Forbes | 2 | |||
Nick Cowburn | 3 | |||
Jordan Pudler | 3 | |||
Lachlan Jackson | 8 | |||
Stipo Andrijasevic | 9 | |||
Alex Gersbach | 10 | |||
Dylan Murnane | 10 |
References
- ↑ "National Youth League fixtures released". Football Federation Australia. Retrieved 16 September 2013.
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.