2008 FIFA Futsal World Cup – First Round
The 2008 FIFA Futsal World Cup – First Round took place from 30 September to 9 October 2008.
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 48 | 12 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 14 | 36 | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 6 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 3 | |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 69 | -63 | 0 |
Brazil |
12 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Lenísio Marquinho Falcão Wilde Ari Schumacher Betão Ciço |
(Report) |
Cuba |
10 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Olivera Madrigal Saname Morales Martínez Mesa |
(Report) |
Solomon Islands |
0 – 21 | |
---|---|---|
(Report) | Lenísio Wilde Vinícius Falcão Schumacher Betão Gabriel Carlinhos |
Russia |
10 – 5 | |
---|---|---|
Mesa Shayakhmetov Maevskiy Prudnikov Sirilo Khamadiev Pula |
(Report) |
Brazil |
7 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Schumacher Prudnikov Lenísio Ciço Falcão Vinícius |
(Report) |
Japan |
7 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Kanayama Kogure Komiyama Fujii Osodo Inada |
(Report) |
Russia |
31 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Khamadiev Shayakhmetov Sirilo Pula Maevskiy Agapov Prudnikov Pereverzev Azizov |
(Report) |
Brazil |
9 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Schumacher Wilde Falcão Lenísio Vinícius Betão |
(Report) |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 9 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 9 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 9 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 3 | |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 0 |
- Note: The ranking between the top three teams was determined by the results of matches between them.
Paraguay |
5 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Santander Alcaraz Fernandez Chilavert R. Villalba |
(Report) |
Portugal |
3 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Pedro Costa Arnaldo |
(Report) |
United States |
1 – 6 | |
---|---|---|
Rosenband |
(Report) |
Thailand |
5 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Ekkapong Suratsawang Innui Issarasuwipakorn Janta Khumthinkaew |
(Report) |
Portugal |
8 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Leitão Gonçalo Arnaldo Jardel Bibi Cardinal |
(Report) |
Thailand |
0 – 8 | |
---|---|---|
(Report) |
Italy |
2 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Zanetti Santander |
(Report) |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 6 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 3 | |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 25 | -20 | 0 |
Egypt |
2 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
El-Agouz Samasry |
(Report) |
Ukraine |
6 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Zamyatin Cheporniuk Rogachov Romanov Legchanov |
(Report) |
China |
2 – 6 | |
---|---|---|
Zhang Xi Hu Jie |
(Report) |
Argentina |
2 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Planas Giustozzi |
(Report) |
China |
1 – 10 | |
---|---|---|
Liu Xinyi |
(Report) |
Ukraine |
5 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Saleh Legchanov Ivanov Cheporniuk Zamyatin |
(Report) |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 1 | |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1 |
Spain |
3 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Torras Borja |
(Report) |
Uruguay |
3 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Custódio Laurino Garrido |
(Report) |
Czech Republic |
4 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
R. Mareš Sluka Sláma Filinger |
(Report) |
Spain |
4 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Javi Rodríguez Marcelo Daniel |
(Report) |
Iran |
4 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Taheri Hashemzadeh Tayyebi |
(Report) |
Czech Republic |
4 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
M. Mareš Kopecký Dlouhý Sluka |
(Report) |
Iran |
4 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Taheri Tayyebi Shamsaee Hashemzadeh |
(Report) |
Spain |
3 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Javi Rodríguez Fernandão |
(Report) |
Czech Republic |
2 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Janovský Dlouhý |
(Report) |
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.