Teams
Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Club |
Bev Beaton | Jean Sinclair | Kiri Campbell | Julia Kilbride | Cornwall Curling Club, Charlottetown Curling Club, Charlottetown |
Shelly Bradley | Janice MacCallum | Tammi Lowther | Tricia Affleck | Charlottetown Curling Club, Charlottetown |
Donna Butler | Marie Molyneaux | Melissa Andrews | Leita Chisholm | Cornwall Curling Club, Cornwall |
Krista Cameron | Angela Hynes | Nancy Sinclair | Bethany Smith | Silver Fox Curling Club, Summerside, Prince Edward Island |
Karen Currie | Valerie Acorn | Terri Wood | Cyndie Cunneyworth | Cornwall Curling Club, Cornwall |
Suzanne Gaudet | Robyn MacPhee | Carol Webb | Stefanie Clark | Charlottetown Curling Club, Charlottetown |
Meaghan Hughes | Sinead Dolan | Michala Robison | Kim Dolan | Charlottetown Curling Club, Charlottetown |
Rebecca Jean MacPhee | Kathy O'Rourke | Leslie MacDougall | Connie Simmons Shaw | Charlottetown Curling Club, Charlottetown |
Lori Robinson | Lisa Jackson | Jackie Reid | Carolyn Coulson | Charlottetown Curling Club, Charlottetown |
Draw 1
January 18, 2:00 PM AT
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Robinson |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
X |
7 |
Butler |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Beaton |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
1 |
MacPhee |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
9 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Bradley |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Currie |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Cameron |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
3 |
Hughes |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
X |
X |
8 |
Draw 2
January 18, 8:00 PM AT
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Currie |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
Cameron |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Bradley |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
Hughes |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Robinson |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
Gaudet |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Beaton |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
1 |
Butler |
2 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
10 |
A Side Final
January 19, 7:00 PM AT
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Hughes |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Gaudet |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
X |
X |
8 |
Draw 4
January 19, 7:00 PM AT
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Currie |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
8 |
Cameron |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Robinson |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
5 |
MacPhee |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
X |
12 |
Draw 5
January 20, 2:00 PM AT
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
MacPhee |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Hughes |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
X |
7 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Bradley |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Gaudet |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Butler |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Robinson |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
X |
11 |
B Side Final
January 20, 7:00 PM AT
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Hughes |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
2 |
Gaudet |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
8 |
Draw 6
January 20, 7:00 PM AT
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Currie |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
5 |
Bradley |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
X |
X |
11 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Robinson |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
9 |
MacPhee |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
2 |
Draw 7
January 21, 2:00 PM AT
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Gaudet |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
X |
7 |
Robinson |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Hughes |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
Bradley |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
C Side Final
January 21, 7:00 PM AT
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Gaudet |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
Hughes |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
Final
January 22, 2:00 PM AT Not Needed
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Gaudet |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Gaudet |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- Team Gaudet won A, B and C finals therefore a championship final was not needed.