2005 AFC Futsal Championship
| |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Vietnam |
Dates | May 22 – June 4 |
Teams | 24 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 2 (in 1 host city) |
Final positions | |
Champions |
|
Runners-up |
|
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 78 |
Goals scored | 720 (9.23 per match) |
Top scorer(s) |
|
Best player |
|
The 2005 AFC Futsal Championship was held in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam from 22 May to 4 June 2005.
Draw
Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D | Group E | Group F |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round
Group A
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 3 | +46 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 2 | +35 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 38 | −30 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 51 | −51 | 0 |
Thailand |
23 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Badrul Hisham Kalam (Malaysia)
Turkmenistan |
5 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Nazrul Anuar Khairuddin (Malaysia)
Turkmenistan |
1 – 15 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Badrul Hisham Kalam (Malaysia)
Group B
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3 | +26 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 6 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 23 | −16 | 1 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 24 | −19 | 1 |
Uzbekistan |
7 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Vadim Baratov (Turkmenistan)
Philippines |
2 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Puji Suprayitno Dalil (Indonesia)
Palestine |
1 – 9 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Badrul Hisham Kalam (Malaysia)
Philippines |
4 – 14 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Vadim Baratov (Turkmenistan)
Uzbekistan |
13 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Fusaya Suzuki (Japan)
Group C
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 5 | +33 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 54 | −49 | 0 |
Iran |
27 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Sayfiddin Amanov (Uzbekistan)
Kuwait |
0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Sayfiddin Amanov (Uzbekistan)
Group D
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 24 | −16 | 0 |
South Korea |
7 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Nazrul Anuar Khairuddin (Malaysia)
Chinese Taipei |
2 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Ali Sabah (Iraq)
Qatar |
3 – 7 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Mohammad Al-Haddad (Kuwait)
Chinese Taipei |
2 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Tinawat Nantanimit (Thailand)
Qatar |
2 – 10 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Abdolvahed Beit-Sayyah (Iran)
South Korea |
6 – 8 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Adel Al-Shatti (Kuwait)
Group E
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | +32 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 43 | −41 | 0 |
Malaysia |
1 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Army Zone Stadium, Ho Chi Minh City
Referee: Manouchehr Nazari (Iran)
Guam |
2 – 15 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Kim Jang-kwan (South Korea)
Guam |
0 – 10 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Vadim Baratov (Turkmenistan)
Group F
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 6 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | −8 | 1 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 1 |
Kyrgyzstan |
4 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Adel Al-Shatti (Kuwait)
Iraq |
0 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Fusaya Suzuki (Japan)
Kyrgyzstan |
5 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Adel Al-Shatti (Kuwait)
Second placed teams
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 2 | +35 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 6 |
Plate competition
Second round
Group I
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 36 | −31 | 0 |
Palestine |
14 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Vadim Baratov (Turkmenistan)
Turkmenistan |
8 – 6 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Ali Sabah (Iraq)
Turkmenistan |
4 – 8 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Mohammad Al-Haddad (Kuwait)
Guam |
1 – 8 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Kazuya Isokawa (Japan)
Group J
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 19 | −11 | 0 |
Philippines |
3 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Abdolvahed Beit-Sayyah (Iran)
Philippines |
1 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Jeffrey Goh (Singapore)
Vietnam |
4 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Mohammad Al-Haddad (Kuwait)
Group K
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 9 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 28 | −26 | 0 |
Macau |
1 – 10 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Vadim Baratov (Turkmenistan)
Group L
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 23 | −18 | 0 |
Chinese Taipei |
4 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Jeffrey Goh (Singapore)
South Korea |
2 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Tinawat Nantanimit (Thailand)
Maldives |
1 – 6 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Vadim Baratov (Turkmenistan)
South Korea |
3 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Nazrul Anuar Khairuddin (Malaysia)
Maldives |
3 – 13 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Mohammad Al-Haddad (Kuwait)
Chinese Taipei |
0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Fusaya Suzuki (Japan)
Knockout stage
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
June 3 – Ho Chi Minh City | ||||||
3 | ||||||
June 4 – Ho Chi Minh City | ||||||
6 | ||||||
6 | ||||||
June 3 – Ho Chi Minh City | ||||||
2 | ||||||
4 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
Semi-finals
Final
Cup competition
Second round
Group G
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 9 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 18 | −12 | 0 |
Thailand |
3 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Munjarern Janta |
Report | Yan Fei Zhang Xi |
Referee: Adel Al-Shatti (Kuwait)
Iran |
1 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Soltani |
Report | Kogure Fujii |
Referee: Kim Jang-kwan (South Korea)
China |
1 – 5 | |
---|---|---|
Wang Xiaoyu |
Report | Ono Suzumura Fujii Kogure Kanayama |
Referee: Badrul Hisham Kalam (Malaysia)
Iran |
3 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Zareei Shamsaei Hashemzadeh |
Report | Janta Piemkum |
Referee: Adel Al-Shatti (Kuwait)
China |
3 – 10 | |
---|---|---|
Zhang Jiong Li Jian Yan Fei |
Report | Zareei Soltani Hashemian Shamsaei Heidarian Hashemzadeh |
Referee: Sayfiddin Amanov (Uzbekistan)
Group H
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 15 | −4 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 0 |
Kuwait |
1 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Al-Nakkas |
Report | Kenjisariev Abdyraimov Duvanaev |
Referee: Kim Jang-kwan (South Korea)
Tajikistan |
1 – 5 | |
---|---|---|
Nasikhov |
Report | Kudratov Korolev Ahmedov Zakirov |
Referee: Manouchehr Nazari (Iran)
Uzbekistan |
6 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Ahmedov Odushev Sharafutdinov Mamedov Korolev |
Report | Al-Mass Khalf |
Referee: Kazuya Isokawa (Japan)
Tajikistan |
0 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Pestryakov Abdyraimov Kenjisariev |
Referee: Tinawat Nantanimit (Thailand)
Kuwait |
8 – 5 | |
---|---|---|
Al-Otaibi Al-Asfour Khalf Al-Naqi |
Report | Khojaev Makhmudov Ulmasov Davlatbekov |
Referee: Tinawat Nantanimit (Thailand)
Uzbekistan |
6 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Ahmedov Mamedov Buriev Odushev |
Report | Sardarov Abdyraimov |
Referee: Adel Al-Shatti (Kuwait)
Knockout stage
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
June 2 – Ho Chi Minh City | ||||||
4 | ||||||
June 4 – Ho Chi Minh City | ||||||
3 | ||||||
0 | ||||||
June 2 – Ho Chi Minh City | ||||||
2 | ||||||
1 | ||||||
4 | ||||||
Semi-finals
Japan |
4 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Takahashi Kogure Suzumura |
Report | Djetybaev |
Referee: Adel Al-Shatti (Kuwait)
Uzbekistan |
1 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Korolev |
Report | Raeisi Hashemzadeh Shamsaei |
Referee: Kim Jang-kwan (South Korea)
Final
Awards
AFC Futsal Championship 2005 Winners |
---|
Iran 7th title |
Reza Nasseri, Amin Hashemian, Morteza Azimaei, Mohsen Zareei, Mohammad Hashemzadeh, Hossein Soltani, Mostafa Imanvand, Majid Raeisi, Vahid Shamsaei, Mohammad Reza Heidarian, Majid Tikdarinejad, Hamid Reza Abrarinia, Mohammad Taheri, Javad Maheri |
Coach: |
- Most Valuable Player
- Top Scorer
Vahid Shamsaei (23 goals)
Goalscorers
|
|
|
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.