2001 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone
Group I[1]
2nd round play-offs 21-23 September |
1st round play-offs 20-22 July |
1st round 9-11 February |
2nd round 6–8 April | |||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
bye | ||||||||||||||||||||
bye | |
5 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
0 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
1 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
4 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
bye | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
1 | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |
4 | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
bye | ||||||||||||||||||||
bye | |
3 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
2 | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
2 | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |
3 | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
relegated to Group II in 2002. |
advance to World Group Play-off. |
Group II[2]
Play-offs 20-22 July |
1st round 27-29 April |
2nd round 20-22 July |
3rd round 21-23 September | |||||||||||||||||
|
5 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
0 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
1 | |
2 | |||||||||||||||||
|
4 | |
3 | |||||||||||||||||
|
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | |
5 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
0 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
3 | |
5 | |||||||||||||||||
|
2 | |
0 | |||||||||||||||||
|
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
3 | |
2 | |||||||||||||||||
|
2 | |
3 | |||||||||||||||||
|
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
1 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
4 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
3 | |
3 | |||||||||||||||||
|
2 | |
2 | |||||||||||||||||
|
0 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
5 | |||||||||||||||||||
relegated to Group III in 2002. |
promoted to Group I in 2002. |
Group III
Venue I
- Participating Teams
Venue II
- Participating Teams
Group IV
Venue I
- Participating Teams
Algeria Azerbaijan Benin Burkina Faso Cyprus — promoted to Group III in 2002 Gabon Lesotho Rwanda San Marino Sudan Tunisia — promoted to Group III in 2002 Uganda
Venue II
- Participating Teams
References
- ↑ "Davis Cup Archives". Retrieved 23 February 2014.
- ↑ "Davis Cup Archives". Retrieved 23 February 2014.
See also
Wikimedia Commons has media related to 2001 Davis Cup. |
2001 Davis Cup | ||
← 2000 Europe/Africa Zone | 2002 Europe/Africa Zone → | |
2001 Asia/Oceania Zone |
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.