2000 2. Divisjon
The 2000 2. Divisjon was the third highest football (soccer) league for men in Norway.
22 games were played in 8 groups, with 3 points given for wins and 1 for draws. Ørn-Horten, Mandalskameratene, Hødd and Aalesund were promoted to the First Division through playoffs against the other 4 group winners.
Because of the league being streamlined for the next season, more teams than usual—number nine, ten, eleven and twelve—were relegated to the 3. Divisjon. The winning teams from each of the 24 groups in the 3. Divisjon faced some teams placed seven and eight (except for the three worst eight-place teams) in the 2. Divisjon in three-way playoff matches, resulting in 10 playoff winners which stayed or were promoted to the 2. Divisjon.
League tables
Group 1
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skjetten | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 61 | 27 | +34 | 45 |
2 | Sprint-Jeløy | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 45 |
3 | Åsane | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 65 | 24 | +41 | 44 |
4 | Pors Grenland | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 39 |
5 | Tollnes | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 35 | +16 | 37 |
6 | Lyn 2 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 39 | 35 | +4 | 34 |
7 | Ski | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 32 |
8 | Strømmen | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 29 | 62 | -33 | 26 |
9 | Mercantile/Lambertseter | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 21 |
10 | Drøbak/Frogn | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 49 | -17 | 21 |
11 | Lillestrøm 2 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 51 | -25 | 18 |
12 | Fossum | 22 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 53 | -34 | 13 |
- Ski did not survive the relegation play-off.
- Strømmen was relegated as the third worst eighth-place team.
Group 2
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF Lillehammer | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 49 | 27 | +22 | 46 |
2 | Ullern | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 55 | 30 | +25 | 45 |
3 | Fredrikstad | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 57 | 30 | +27 | 44 |
4 | Stabæk 2 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 58 | 28 | +30 | 42 |
5 | Asker | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 24 | +22 | 42 |
6 | Lørenskog | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 65 | 37 | +28 | 40 |
7 | Gjøvik-Lyn | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 26 |
8 | Elverum | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 52 | 50 | +2 | 25 |
9 | Sarpsborg | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 25 |
10 | Årvoll | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 52 | -24 | 21 |
11 | Vardal | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 73 | -48 | 14 |
12 | Kongsvinger 2 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 27 | 101 | -74 | 3 |
- Gjøvik-Lyn did survive the relegation play-off.
- Elverum was relegated as the second worst eighth-place team.
Group 3
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ørn-Horten | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 53 | 30 | +23 | 46 |
2 | Oslo Øst | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 58 | 37 | +11 | 44 |
3 | Bærum | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 46 | 38 | +8 | 38 |
4 | Odd Grenland 2 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 37 |
5 | Ullensaker/Kisa | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 39 | 36 | +3 | 36 |
6 | Kvik Halden | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 42 | -1 | 35 |
7 | Vålerenga 2 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 33 |
8 | Eidsvold Turn | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 40 | 43 | -3 | 32 |
9 | Skarphedin | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 31 |
10 | Grei | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 21 |
11 | Rakkestad | 22 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 80 | -34 | 18 |
12 | Eik-Tønsberg 2 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 24 | 78 | -54 | 11 |
- Vålerenga 2 was forcibly relegated because their first team was relegated to the First Division.
- Eidsvold Turn did survive the relegation play-off.
Group 4
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mandalskameratene | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 71 | 28 | +43 | 50 |
2 | Vidar | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 59 | 29 | +30 | 50 |
3 | Viking 2 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 72 | 37 | +35 | 44 |
4 | Vard Haugesund | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 56 | 27 | +29 | 40 |
5 | Start 2 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 41 | +13 | 33 |
6 | Stord | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 53 | +8 | 30 |
7 | Sandnes | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 46 | -12 | 29 |
8 | Nord | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 51 | 56 | -5 | 28 |
9 | Flekkefjord | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 36 | 64 | -8 | 22 |
10 | Randaberg | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 27 | 56 | -29 | 22 |
11 | Vigør | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 36 | 58 | -22 | 15 |
12 | Hundvåg | 22 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 22 | 84 | -62 | 10 |
- Start 2 was forcibly relegated because their first team was relegated to the First Division.
- Sandnes and Nord did survive the relegation play-off.
Group 5
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hødd | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 61 | 25 | +36 | 53 |
2 | Fyllingen | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 53 | 30 | +23 | 45 |
3 | Løv-Ham | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 55 | 27 | +28 | 44 |
4 | Fana | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 37 |
5 | Førde | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 43 | +4 | 34 |
6 | Tornado | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 34 |
7 | Florø | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 34 |
8 | Os | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 28 |
9 | Fjøra | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 39 | 59 | -20 | 27 |
10 | Ny-Krohnborg | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 55 | -8 | 24 |
11 | Ørsta | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 30 | 75 | -45 | 11 |
12 | Jotun | 22 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 77 | -53 | 7 |
- Os did not survive the relegation play-off.
Group 6
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aalesund | 22 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 16 | +65 | 56 |
2 | Skarbøvik | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 65 | 21 | +44 | 54 |
3 | Clausenengen | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 79 | 37 | +32 | 46 |
4 | Molde 2 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 57 | 43 | +14 | 40 |
5 | Spjelkavik | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 38 | 46 | -8 | 36 |
6 | Rosenborg 2 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 40 | +6 | 34 |
7 | Træff | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 49 | 35 | +14 | 31 |
8 | Stranda | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 23 |
9 | Orkla | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 30 | 62 | -32 | 20 |
10 | Dahle | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 28 | 70 | -42 | 15 |
11 | Tiller | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 39 | 82 | -43 | 15 |
12 | Sunndal | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 25 | 70 | -45 | 8 |
- Træff did survive the relegation play-off.
- Stranda was relegated as the worst eighth-place team.
Group 7
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stålkameratene | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 72 | 34 | +38 | 50 |
2 | Verdal | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 55 | 40 | +15 | 46 |
3 | Ranheim | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 34 | +25 | 41 |
4 | Steinkjer | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 58 | 38 | +20 | 41 |
5 | Harstad | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 33 | +15 | 38 |
6 | Mo | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 40 | 44 | 34 | |
7 | Fauske/Sprint | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 47 | 52 | 34 | |
8 | Kolstad | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 48 | 50 | 29 | |
9 | Mosjøen | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 43 | 28 | |
10 | Levanger | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 29 | 37 | 26 | |
11 | Steigen | 22 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 41 | 69 | 12 | |
12 | Bodø/Glimt 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 24 | 85 | 1 |
- Fauske/Sprint did survive the relegation play-off.
- Kolstad did not survive the relegation play-off.
Group 8
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lofoten | 22 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 25 | +75 | 60 |
2 | Alta | 22 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 99 | 34 | +65 | 57 |
3 | Narvik | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 37 |
4 | Skjervøy | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 35 |
5 | Finnsnes | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 33 |
6 | Skarp | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 46 | 40 | +6 | 32 |
7 | Grovfjord | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 43 | 52 | 31 | |
8 | Lyngen/Karnes | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 53 | 53 | 30 | |
9 | Senja | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 48 | 67 | 27 | |
10 | Vesterålen | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 49 | 60 | 23 | |
11 | Salangen | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 38 | 80 | 12 | |
12 | Bossekop | 22 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 31 | 95 | 3 |
- Grovfjord and Lyngen/Karnes did not survive the relegation play-off.
Promoted to the First Division | |
Relegated to the 3. Divisjon |
Promotion playoffs
- To the First Division from the 2. Divisjon
- To the 2. Divisjon from the 3. Divisjon
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.