Regionals
Location: Memorial Hall
| Regional Semifinals
| | | Regional Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | |
| |
| Buffalo
| 81
| |
|
| Randolph–Macon
| 69
| |
| | Buffalo
| 58
| |
|
|
| | Akron
| 69
| |
| Akron
| 72
| |
| |
| Steubenville
| 70
| |
|
|
- Third Place - Steubenville 94, Randolph–Macon 68
Location: Henninger Athletic Center
| Regional Semifinals
| | | Regional Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | |
| |
| St. Michael's
| 77
| |
|
| Hartwick
| 72
| |
| | St. Michael's
| 83
| |
|
|
| | Assumption
| 76
| |
| Assumption
| 76
| |
| |
| Le Moyne
| 58
| |
|
|
- Third Place - Hartwick 70, Le Moyne 68
Location: Knights Hall
| Regional Semifinals
| | | Regional Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | |
| |
| Evansville
| 116
| |
|
| Bethune–Cookman
| 77
| |
| | Evansville
| 81
| |
|
|
| | Bellarmine
| 74
| |
| Bellarmine
| 91
| |
| |
| Norfolk State
| 74
| |
|
|
- Third Place - Norfolk State 91, Bethune–Cookman 74
Location: Bollman Center
| Regional Semifinals
| | | Regional Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | |
| |
| Long Island
| 57
| |
|
| Cheyney
| 48
| |
| | Long Island
| 58
| |
|
|
| | Philadelphia Textile
| 61
| |
| Philadelphia Textile
| 50
| |
| |
| Albirght
| 49
| |
|
|
- Third Place - Cheyney 52, Albright 51
Location: Hyslop Sports Center
| Regional Semifinals
| | | Regional Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | |
| |
| Moorhead State
| 74
| |
|
| Colorado State College
| 73
| |
| | Moorhead State
| 57
| |
|
|
| | North Dakota
| 82
| |
| North Dakota
| 67
| |
| |
| Minnesota–Duluth
| 57
| |
|
|
- Third Place - Minnesota–Duluth 86, Colorado State College 58
Location: Royal Brougham Pavilion
| Regional Semifinals
| | | Regional Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | |
| |
| Fresno State
| 74
| |
|
| Nevada Southern
| 61
| |
| | Fresno State
| 68
| |
|
|
| | Seattle Pacific
| 82
| |
| Seattle Pacific
| 107
| |
| |
| San Francisco State
| 78
| |
|
|
- Third Place - San Francisco State 85, Nevada Southern 78
Location: SIU Arena
| Regional Semifinals
| | | Regional Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | |
| |
| Central Michigan
| 83
| |
|
| Jackson State
| 79
| |
| | Central Michigan
| 62
| |
|
|
| | Southern Illinois
| 90
| |
| Southern Illinois
| 71
| |
| |
| Concordia (IL)
| 70
| |
|
|
- Third Place - Jackson State 90, Concordia 80
Location: CMSU Fieldhouse
| Regional Semifinals
| | | Regional Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | |
| |
| Abilene Christian
| 91
| |
|
| Doane
| 50
| |
| | Abilene Christian
| 66
| |
|
|
| | Washington (MO)
| 69
| |
| Washington (MO)
| 82
| |
| |
| Central Missouri State
| 67
| |
|
|
- Third Place - Central Missouri State 105, Doane 52
*denotes each overtime played
Location: Roberts Municipal Stadium
| Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| | | Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
| Akron
| 87
| |
|
| St. Michael's
| 101
| |
| | St. Michael's
| 70
| |
|
|
| | Evansville
| 93
| |
| Evansville
| 92
| |
| |
| Philadelphia Textile
| 76
| |
| | Evansville
| 85*
| |
|
|
| | Southern Illinois
| 82
| |
| North Dakota
| 97
| | |
| |
| Seattle Pacific
| 83
| |
| | North Dakota
| 64
| |
|
|
| | Southern Illinois
| 97
| |
| Southern Illinois
| 76
| |
| |
| Washington (MO)
| 67
| |
|
|
- Third Place - North Dakota 94, St. Michael's 86
*denotes each overtime played