Swimming at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics – Girls' 100 metre freestyle
The girls' 100 metre freestyle event at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics took place on 8 and 9 October at the Natatorium in Buenos Aires, Argentina.[1]
Girls' 100 metre freestyle at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Natatorium | |||||||||
Dates | 8 October (heats, semifinals) 9 October (final) | |||||||||
Competitors | 45 from 41 nations | |||||||||
Winning time | 54.19 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Swimming at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
Freestyle | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
400 m | boys | girls |
800 m | boys | girls |
Backstroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Breaststroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Butterfly | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Individual medley | ||
200 m | boys | girls |
Freestyle relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Medley relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Results
Heats
The heats were started on 8 October at 10:12.[2]
Rank | Heat | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 4 | Barbora Seemanová | 55.15 | Q | |
2 | 5 | 5 | Nagisa Ikemoto | 55.51 | Q | |
3 | 5 | 3 | Neža Klančar | 55.59 | Q | |
4 | 4 | 5 | Mayuka Yamamoto | 55.95 | Q | |
5 | 4 | 4 | Elizaveta Klevanovich | 55.99 | Q | |
6 | 6 | 5 | Abbey Webb | 56.10 | Q | |
7 | 6 | 3 | Kyla Leibel | 56.21 | Q | |
8 | 6 | 1 | Anastasia Gorbenko | 56.33 | Q | |
9 | 6 | 4 | Yang Junxuan | 56.50 | Q | |
10 | 4 | 3 | Ieva Maļuka | 56.64 | Q | |
11 | 3 | 4 | Anicka Delgado | 56.75 | Q | |
12 | 4 | 2 | Kalia Antoniou | 56.76 | Q | |
13 | 5 | 2 | Kate Douglass | 56.80 | Q | |
13 | 6 | 6 | Rafaela Raurich | 56.80 | Q | |
15 | 3 | 2 | Diana Petkova | 56.83 | Q | |
16 | 5 | 7 | Christie Chue | 56.92 | Q | |
17 | 5 | 6 | Julia Mrozinski | 56.97 | ||
18 | 5 | 1 | Ana Vieira | 57.00 | ||
19 | 3 | 6 | Julieta Lema | 57.07 | ||
20 | 3 | 1 | Erika Fairweather | 57.16 | ||
21 | 4 | 7 | Nea-Amanda Heinola | 57.22 | ||
21 | 6 | 7 | Snæfríður Sól Jórunnardóttir | 57.22 | ||
23 | 3 | 5 | Leoni Richter | 57.27 | ||
23 | 6 | 2 | Angelina Köhler | 57.27 | ||
25 | 6 | 8 | Alena Semizhon | 57.31 | ||
26 | 3 | 8 | Nicole Oliva | 57.33 | ||
27 | 4 | 6 | Aleksa Gold | 57.42 | ||
28 | 5 | 8 | Kornelia Fiedkiewicz | 57.63 | ||
29 | 4 | 8 | Tinky Ho | 58.02 | ||
30 | 4 | 1 | Andrea Santander | 58.24 | ||
31 | 2 | 4 | Sara Junevik | 58.42 | ||
32 | 2 | 6 | Beatriz Padrón | 58.66 | ||
33 | 3 | 3 | Tamara Potocká | 58.69 | ||
34 | 2 | 3 | Madelyn Moore | 58.81 | ||
35 | 2 | 7 | Enjy Mohamed Abouzaid | 58.86 | ||
36 | 2 | 8 | Inés Marín | 58.98 | ||
37 | 2 | 1 | Natalya Kritinina | 59.72 | ||
38 | 3 | 7 | Karolina Jurczyk | 59.78 | ||
39 | 2 | 5 | Emily MacDonald | 59.98 | ||
40 | 2 | 2 | Maria Perez Garcia | 1:00.60 | ||
41 | 1 | 5 | Sonia Tumiotto | 1:01.47 | ||
42 | 1 | 4 | Samantha Roberts | 1:01.91 | ||
43 | 1 | 2 | Aaliyah Palestrini | 1:03.07 | ||
44 | 1 | 3 | Jadyn George | 1:04.10 | ||
45 | 1 | 6 | Robyn Young | 1:06.53 |
Semifinals
The semifinals were started on 8 October at 18:40.[3]
Rank | Heat | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 4 | Barbora Seemanová | 54.61 | Q | |
2 | 2 | 2 | Yang Junxuan | 54.79 | Q | |
3 | 2 | 5 | Neža Klančar | 55.10 | Q | |
4 | 1 | 4 | Nagisa Ikemoto | 55.25 | Q | |
5 | 2 | 3 | Elizaveta Klevanovich | 55.34 | Q | |
6 | 1 | 3 | Abbey Webb | 55.69 | Q | |
7 | 2 | 6 | Kyla Leibel | 55.93 | Q | |
8 | 1 | 6 | Anastasia Gorbenko | 56.21 | Q | |
9 | 1 | 5 | Mayuka Yamamoto | 56.37 | ||
10 | 1 | 7 | Kalia Antoniou | 56.63 | ||
11 | 1 | 1 | Rafaela Raurich | 56.64 | ||
12 | 1 | 2 | Ieva Maļuka | 56.65 | ||
13 | 2 | 8 | Diana Petkova | 56.82 | ||
14 | 2 | 1 | Kate Douglass | 57.15 | ||
15 | 1 | 8 | Christie Chue | 57.29 | ||
16 | 2 | 7 | Anicka Delgado | 57.67 |
Final
The final was held on 9 October at 19:25.[4]
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Barbora Seemanová | 54.19 | NR | ||
5 | Yang Junxuan | 54.43 | |||
3 | Neža Klančar | 54.55 | NR | ||
4 | 6 | Nagisa Ikemoto | 55.37 | ||
5 | 7 | Abbey Webb | 55.61 | ||
6 | 2 | Elizaveta Klevanovich | 55.68 | ||
7 | 8 | Anastasia Gorbenko | 55.88 | ||
8 | 1 | Kyla Leibel | 56.16 |
References
- "Swimming – Competition Schedule" (PDF). buenosaires2018.com. 7 October 2018. Retrieved 31 October 2018.
- Heats results
- Semifinals results
- Final results
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.