Swimming at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics – Boys' 50 metre freestyle
The boys' 50 metre freestyle event at the 2010 Youth Olympic Games took place on August 17, at the Singapore Sports School.
Swimming at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
Freestyle | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
400 m | boys | girls |
Backstroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Breaststroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Butterfly | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Individual medley | ||
200 m | boys | girls |
Freestyle relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Medley relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Medalists
Gold | Andrii Govorov | 22.35 |
Silver | Kenneth To | 22.82 |
Bronze | Aitor Martínez | 22.83 |
Heats
Heat 1
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Cristian Quintero | 23.41 | Q | |
2 | 5 | Richard Francis Regis | 27.39 | ||
3 | 6 | Ndjemen Touka | 37.53 | ||
4 | 2 | Sima Weah | 46.18 | ||
5 | 3 | Mika-Jah Teah | 49.47 |
Heat 2
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Armando Moss | 24.86 | ||
2 | 5 | Aaron Brown | 26.70 | ||
3 | 3 | Ulziibadrakh Gantulga | 26.82 | ||
4 | 6 | Giordan Harris | 28.43 | ||
5 | 8 | Abdourahman Osman | 28.89 | ||
6 | 2 | Adam Kitururu | 29.91 | ||
7 | 4 | Yao Amegbeto | 40.50 | ||
- | 7 | Francois Mallack | DNS | ||
Heat 3
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Mahfizur Rahman Sagor | 25.12 | ||
2 | 4 | Fouad Al Atrash | 26.26 | ||
3 | 5 | Daniel Lee | 26.89 | ||
4 | 3 | Dionisio Augustine | 27.32 | ||
5 | 6 | Robel Hapte | 28.44 | ||
6 | 2 | Kareem Valentine | 29.42 | ||
7 | 1 | Odam Lim | 29.44 | ||
– | 7 | Izudhaadh Ahmed | DSQ | ||
Heat 4
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Julien Brice | 24.85 | ||
2 | 7 | Adrian Todd | 25.08 | ||
3 | 3 | Brian Forte | 25.10 | ||
4 | 4 | Abbas Raad | 25.26 | ||
5 | 8 | David Buruchara | 25.75 | ||
6 | 1 | Sergey Pevnev | 25.83 | ||
7 | 2 | Ahmed Al-Dulaimi | 26.09 | ||
8 | 6 | Abdul Allolan | 26.45 | ||
Heat 5
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Aitor Martínez | 23.13 | Q | |
2 | 3 | Ivan Levaj | 23.34 | Q | |
3 | 1 | Oussama Sahnoune | 23.90 | Q | |
4 | 6 | Roberto Strelkov | 23.90 | Q | |
5 | 2 | Mans Hjelm | 24.01 | ||
6 | 7 | Arren Quek | 24.03 | ||
7 | 8 | Ahmadreza Jalali | 24.43 | ||
– | 5 | Tomasso Romani | DNS | ||
Heat 6
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Andriy Govorov | 22.62 | Q | |
2 | 5 | Ching Tat Lum | 23.30 | Q | |
3 | 1 | Erich Peske | 23.52 | Q | |
4 | 3 | Marius Radu | 23.53 | Q | |
5 | 7 | Pavels Gribovskis | 23.77 | Q | |
6 | 6 | Cadell Lyons | 23.78 | Q | |
7 | 8 | Perry Lindo | 24.22 | ||
8 | 2 | Víctor Rodrigues | 24.27 | ||
Heat 7
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Kenneth To | 22.94 | Q | |
2 | 5 | Pjotr Degtjarjov | 23.53 | Q | |
3 | 4 | He Jianbin | 23.62 | Q | |
4 | 2 | Kevin Leithold | 23.67 | Q | |
5 | 8 | Yong Lim | 23.86 | Q | |
6 | 3 | Raphael Stacchiotti | 23.98 | ||
7 | 7 | Juan Manuel Arbeláez | 24.12 | ||
8 | 1 | Omiros Zagkas | 24.70 |
Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Kenneth To | 22.70 | Q | |
2 | 2 | He Jianbin | 23.09 | Q | |
3 | 5 | Ching Tat Lum | 23.14 | Q | |
4 | 3 | Cristian Quintero | 23.25 | Q | |
5 | 6 | Marius Radu | 23.50 | ||
6 | 7 | Pavels Gribovskis | 23.66 | ||
7 | 1 | Yong Lim | 23.87 | ||
8 | 8 | Oussama Sahnoune | 23.95 |
Semifinal 2
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Andrii Govorov | 22.27 | Q | |
2 | 5 | Aitor Martínez | 22.92 | Q | |
3 | 3 | Ivan Levaj | 23.09 | Q | |
4 | 7 | Kevin Leithold | 23.35 | Q | |
5 | 2 | Pjotr Degtjarjov | 23.37 | ||
6 | 6 | Erich Peske | 23.56 | ||
7 | 8 | Roberto Strelkov | 23.68 | ||
8 | 1 | Cadell Lyons | 24.01 |
Final
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Andriy Govorov | 22.35 | |||
5 | Kenneth To | 22.82 | |||
3 | Aitor Martínez | 22.83 | |||
4 | 6 | He Jianbin | 23.01 | ||
5 | 2 | Ivan Levaj | 23.11 | ||
5 | 7 | Ching Tat Lum | 23.11 | ||
7 | 8 | Kevin Leithold | 23.42 | ||
8 | 1 | Cristian Quintero | 23.70 |
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.