National Transport Corporation
National Transport Corporation is a parastatal bus operator in Mauritius. The company operates 430 buses. There are 65 bus routes, some of which carry 21,000 passengers daily. The National Transport Corporation has Many Routes to Vacoas, Rose Hill, Riv.des Galets, Souillac, R.Rempart, Curepipe, Port Louis, Q.Bornes, St.Pierre and Chemin Grenier.
Routes of NTC Beau Songes via Rose Hill Port Louis via Rose Hill Vacoas via Bonne Terre Bord Cascade via Jumbo/Ébene/Gentilly Express Bord Cascade Riviere des Galets via Reduit/Ébene/Shoprite Chemin Grenier Grand Bassin via La Flora Bonne Terre Grand Bassin via Glen Park Grand Bassin via Bois Cheri Curepipe via Phoenix/Floreal Camp Levieux via Floreal Curepipe via Floreal St.Pierre via Floreal/Quatre Bornes/Ebene
Camp Levieux via Petite Riviere Petite Riviere via Floreal/Rose Hill Port Louis via Petite Riviere Riviere des Galets via Bagatelle/Reduit/Shoprite Port Louis via Cascavelle Mall/Bambous Express Port Louis Coromandel via Beau Bassin/Rose Hill Port Louis via Floreal/Rose Hill/Vacoas Curepipe via St.Paul Port Louis via Floreal/Jumbo/Shoprite Vacoas Express via Bagatelle Express Cathedrale Port Louis Buckingham Quatre Bornes via Floreal Port Louis via Cascavelle/Bambous/Petite Rivière Flic en Flac via Bambous/Cascavelle/Petite Rivière Albion via Petite Rivière Geoffroy NHDC via Petite Rivière Medine via Petite Rivière Bambous Lavalette Riviere Noire via Bambous/Cascavelle Souillac Choisy via Chemin Grenier