List of primary schools in South Africa
List of primary school in South Africa, by Province
Eastern Cape
Port Elizabeth
- Bay Christian School, Bluewater Bay
- Frank Joubert Primary School, Schauderville
- De Vos Malan Primary School, Schauderville
- Adolph Schauder Primary School, Schauderville
- Abraham Levy Primary School, Schauderville
- GJ Louw Primary School, Schauderville
- Dietrich Primary School, Schauderville
- St. Teresa's Primary School, Schauderville
- Clarendon Primary School
- Emfundweni Primary School
- Constantia Waldorf School, Constantia
- Dassenberg Waldorf School, Atlantis
- Gaia Waldorf School, Observatory
- Harvest Christian School
- Herbert Hurd Primary School
- Hermanus Waldorf School
- Imhoff Waldorf School, Kommetjie
- Kabega Park Primary School
- Khanyisa Waldorf School, Plumstead
- Laerskool Lorraine Primary School
- McGregor Waldorf Primary School, McGregor
- Malabar Primary School, Malabar , Port Elizabeth
- Parsons Hill Primary School
- Raphaeli Waldorf School, Plettenberg Bay
- Redhouse primary School
- Stellenbosch Waldorf School
- Westering Primary School
- Zenzeleni School for Creative Education, Khayelitsha
- Zanolwazi Secondary Senior High School, Despatch
East London
- Beaconhurst Primary School
- Cambridge Junior School
- Clarendon Primary School for Girls
- Hudson Park Primary School
- Selborne Primary School
- Stirling Primary School
- Grens Laerskool
- Nahoon Laerskool
- Gonubie Primary School
Bizana
- Mbongweni Junior Secondary School
- Mgomanzi Primary School
- Mbekwa Junior Secondary School
- Mlindazwe Junior Secondary School
- Meje Junior Secondary School
Rest of province
- Adelaide Primary School, Adelaide
- Balmoral Girls' Primary School, Komani
- Daliwe Primary School, Cathcart
- Davidson Preparatory School, Alice
- Good Shepherd School, Grahamstown
- Kruisfontuin primer
- Victoria Girls primary school( Grahamstown ),Eastern Cape
- Graeme College Primary School, Grahamstown
Free State
- Brandwag Primary School, Bloemfontein
- Brebner Primary school
- Daluxolo Primary school
- Dagbreek Primary, Welkom
- Eunice girls school primary
- Fauna Primary school
- Laerskool Sentraal Primary, Bloemfontein
- Onze Rust Primary
- Ruthanang Primary school
- Senekal Priemêre Skool, Senekal
- Universitas Primêre Skool, Bloemfontein
Gauteng
Johannesburg
- Laerskool Oospark Primary School
- Tiyimiseni Primary School, Me
adowlands Zone 10, Soweto Nigel primary school
•Dulcie September Primary School
◾Windmill Park Primary school
◾Thulasizwe Park Primary school
Pretoria
- Andrew Anthony Primary School
- Laerskool Anton van Wouw
- Laerskool Constantiapark
- Laerskool en Hoërskool Raslouw
- Laerskool Hennopspark, Centurion
- Laerskool Lindo Park
- Laerskool Lynnwood
- Laerskool Menlopark
- Laerskool Meyerspark
- Laerskool Tuine
- Laerskool Tuinrand
- Laerskool Voorpos
- Laerskool Rooihuiskraal
- Laerskool Wespak
- Lefofa Primary School, Hammanskraal
- Max Stibbe Waldorf School, Mooiplaats
- Mosaledi primary school, Hammanskraal
- Refitlhile Primary School , Hammanskraal
- Regio Centurion Private School
- Skuilkrans Laerskool
- Village Waldorf School, Irene
- Waterkloof House Preparatory School, Waterkloof
- Woodhill College
- Laerskool silverton
West Rand
- Laerskool Culembeeck Primary, Roodepoort
- Laerskool Kenmare, Krugersdorp
- Laerskool Krugersdorp Noord
- Laerskool Millennium, Krugersdorp
- Monument Primary, Krugersdorp
- Princess Primary School, Roodepoort West
- Tulip Combined School, Roodepoort
- Laerskool Roodebeeck Primary School Roodepoort West
East Rand
- Happiness Primary School, Nigel
- Aston Manor Primary School, Kempton Park
- Colin Mann Primary School, Germiston
- Anzac Primary School, Brakpan
- Laerskool Impala, Kempton Park
- St Catherine's School, Germiston, offers both primary and high school
- Mampodie Primary school [Spruitview]
- Gagas Primary school, [Spruitview]
Vereeniging and Vanderbijlpark
- Arconpark Primary
- Drie Riviere Laerskool, Three Rivers
- Handhaver Laerskool, Vereeniging Central
- Laerskool Kollegepark, Vanderbijlpark
- Laerskool Oospark Primary , Vanderbijlpark
- Laerskool Totius, Vanderbijlpark
- Milton Primary School, Three Rivers Proper
- Pinedene Primary School, Vanderbijlpark
- Risiville Laerskool, Risiville
- Selbourne Primary, Vereeniging
- Sonlandpark Laerskool, Sonlandpark
- Suikerbos Laerskool, Three Rivers East
- Unitaspark Laerskool, Unitaspark
- Vryheidsmonument Laerskool, Duncanville
KwaZulu-Natal
Durban
- Alipore road primary school
- Amanzimtoti Primary School
- Berea Primary School
- Durban Heights Primary School
- Durban Preparatory High School
- Durban Roseway Waldorf School
- Durwest Primary School
- Masuku Primary School, Durban
- Maris Stella School
- Morningside Primary School
- Pemary Ridge Primary School
- Penzance Primary School
- Resmount Primary School
- Rippon Primary School
- Riverview Primary School
- Star College, Westville North
- Sunnyvale Primary School, Chatsworth
- Windy Heights Primary School
- Wonderkids primary school
Rest of province
- Athlone Primary School, Pietermaritzburg
- Bisley Park Primary School, Pietermaritzburg
- Creston College
- Clarendon Primary School, Pietermaritzburg
- Cordwalles Preparatory School, Pietermaritzburg
- Cowan House Preparatory School, Hilton, KwaZulu-Natal
- Clifton Preparatory School, Nottingham Road, Nottingham road
- Empangeni Pre Preparatory School, Empangeni
- George Cato Primary School, Pietermaritzburg
- Highbury Preparatory School, Hillcrest, KwaZulu-Natal
- Hillcrest Primary School, Hillcrest
- Iniwe Combined Primary School, Empangeni
- Jobstown Primary, Madadeni
- John Wesley School, Pinetown
- Laddsworth Primary School, Hilton, KwaZulu-Natal
- Longmarket girls school, Pietermaritzburg
- Makonjane primary school, Estcourt
- Marburg Primary School
- Margate Primary School
- Melewood Primary School
- Merchiston Preparatory School, Pietermaritzburg
- Mntimande Primary, Madadeni
- New Germany Primary School, New Germany, Pinetown
- New Hanover Preparatory School, New Hanover
- Nobanda Primary School, Pietermaritzburg
- Northern Park Primary School, Pietermaritzburg
- Pelham Senior Primary School, Pietermaritzburg
- Phumelelani Primary School
- Port Shepstone Junior Primary
- Port Shepstone Senior Primary
- Scottsville Primary School, Pietermaritzburg
- Sipheni Primary, Madadeni
- Sithobelumthetho Primary School, Madadeni
- Siyawela Primary, Madadeni
- South Coast Academy
- Sunny Hill Primary School
- Treverton Preparatory School and College, Mooi River
- Umcebowolwazi Primary, Madadeni
- Warner Beach Primary School, Kingsburgh
- Winston Park Primary School], Hillcrest
- Winterton Primary School
Limpopo
- Makhuva lower primary,Giyani
- Boduma Primary School, Ga Ramokgopa
- Dambalwashe Primary School, Shayandima
- Hlayisanani Primary School, Shimange Village
- Lesedi Waldorf Centre, Bakone
- Little Bedfordview Primary School, Lebowakgomo
- Lukunde Primary School, Thohoyandou Block f
- Lurenzheni Lower Primary School, Shayandima
- Makanye Primary School, Ga-Makanye
- Mamorithing Primary School, Maololo
- Mamothe Lower Primary School, Ga Ramokgopa
- Manko Primary School, Ha-Mulima
- Manzere Primary School, Shayandima
- Mbhalati Primary School, Vuwani
- Muila Primary School, Ha-Muila
- Muise Primary School, Ha-Mamphagi
- Muvhango Primary school, Ha-Mamphagi
- Nakampe Primary School, Ga-Nakampe
- Nare Mohlalerwa Primary School
- Ntshiyekgopu Primary School
- Pietersburg High School, Polokwane
- Ramohlale Primary School, Ga Ramokgopa
- Ramokgopa Higher Primary School, Ga Ramokgopa
- Sehlagane Primary School, Ga-Matamanyane
- Tshidumbi Senior Primary School, Shayandima
- Tshiluvhi Primary School, Thohyandou Block P East
- Tshweele Primary School, Mohlaletse, Ga-Matsimela
- Waterberg Academy, Vaalwater
- Mogodumo Primary School, Lebowakgomo zone A
- Lafata Primary School, Lebowakgomo zone S
- Ntseekgopu Primary School, Lebowakgomo zone A
- Hillside Park Primary School, Lebowakgomo zone A
- Little Bedford View Primary School, Lebowakgomo zone A
- Diphuti primary school, The oaks village
Mpumalanga
- Barberton Primary School
- Bongamlambo Primary School
- Bongokuhle Primary School
- Chakaza Primary School
- Come Together Combined School
- Curro Nelspruit Independent School
- Laerskool Panorama
- Matsamo Primary School
- Mbaleni Primary School, Mbaleni
- Mmbara Primary School, Mbaleni
- Mthunzi Primary School
- Ntobeng Primary School
- Piet Retief Primary School
- Schoemansdal Combined School
- St. Peter's School Mbombela
- Zithulele Primary School
- Jeremia Mdaka Primary School
Northern Cape
- Beacon Primary School
- Flamingo Primary School
- Herlear Primary School
- Kimberley Junior
- Laerskool Diamandveld
- Laerskool Eloff
- Laerskool Eureka
- Laerskool Staats President Swart
- Progress Primary Schopl
- West end Primary School
North West
- Klerksdorp Methodist Primary School
- Potchefstroom Central School
- Potchefstroom Primary School
- West Primary School, Zeerust
- Sunrise View Primary School, Rustenburg
Western Cape
- Bergvliet Primary School
- Blue Moon Montessori School, Bergvliet
- Fish Hoek Primary School
- Forres Preparatory School, Rondebosch
- Greenfield Girls' Primary School, Kenilworth
- Imboniselo Primary School, Mbekweni
- Kronendal Primary School, Hout Bay
- L.R. Schmidt School, Genadendal
- Langabuya Primary School, Mbekweni
- Lanner House School, Worcester
- Liesbeeck Primary School Mitchells Plain
- Marconi Beam Primary School, Milnerton
- Marvin Park Primary School, Macassar,Somerset West, Cape Town, Western Cape.
- Mbekweni Primary School, Mbekweni
- Michael Oak Waldorf School, Kenilworth
- Milnerton Primary School
- Muizenberg Primary School
- Oakhurst Primary School
- Rustenburg School for Girls
- Sedgefield Primary School
- South African College Schools (SACS)
- Stepping Stones Montessori Pre-School (with primary from 2016) (Oranjezicht)
- Surrey Primary School
- Synergy Primary School
- Table View Primary School
- The Grove Primary School, Claremont
- Van Riebeeckstrand Primary School, Melkbosstrand
See also
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.