Eastern Sectional Figure Skating Championships
The Eastern Sectional Figure Skating Championships is an annual figure skating competition sanctioned by U.S. Figure Skating which has been held since 1938.
Skaters compete in five levels: Senior, Junior, Novice, Intermediate, and Juvenile. Medals are awarded in four disciplines: Ladies singles, Men's singles, Pairs, and Ice dance. Medals are given out in four colors: gold (first), silver (second), bronze (third), and pewter (fourth). Skaters who place in the top four at the Eastern Sectional advance to the U.S. Figure Skating Championships.
Notable skaters who have competed at Easterns over the years include Olympic gold medalists Dick Button, Tenley Albright, Carol Heiss, Dorothy Hamill, Scott Hamilton and Nancy Kerrigan.
Senior medalists
Men
Men's medalists | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Pewter |
1938 | Lake Placid, NY | Roger Turner | Wilfred MacDonald | Otto Dallmayer | |
1939 | New York, NY | Arthur Vaughn, Jr. | Edward Berkson | no other competitors | |
1940–1941 | no competition held | ||||
1942 | New York, NY | Arthur Vaughn, Jr. | Edward LeMaire | no other competitors | |
1943 | New Haven, CT | Edward LeMaire | Arthur Vaughn, Jr. | ||
1944 | no competition held | ||||
1945 | Boston, MA | Richard Button | |||
1946 | Baltimore, MD | Richard Button | |||
1947 | Ardmore, PA | Wilhelm Junker | |||
1948 | Lake Placid, NY | Carleton Hoffner | |||
1949 | Boston, MA | Donald Jacoby | |||
1950 | Rye, NY | Dudley Richards | |||
1951 | Troy, NY | Dudley Richards | |||
1952 | Ardmore, PA | William T. Lemmon | |||
1953 | Lake Placid, NY | Noel Ledin | |||
1954 | Boston, MA | Noel Ledin | |||
1955 | Princeton, NJ | David Travers | |||
1956 | Rochester, NY | Raymond Blommer | |||
1957 | Hershey, PA | Bradley Lord | |||
1958 | Troy, NY | Gregory Kelley | |||
1959 | Rye, NY | Gregory Kelley | |||
1960 | Lake Placid, NY | Frank Carroll | |||
1961 | West Orange, NJ | Thomas Litz | |||
1962 | Lake Placid, NY | Thomas Litz | Scott Allen | ||
1963 | Ardmore, PA | Richard Callaghan | |||
1964 | New Haven, CT | Richard Callaghan | |||
1965 | Boston, MA | Paul McGrath | Bob Black | John Dystal | |
1966 | Hershey, PA | W. Patrick Lalor | |||
1967 | Buffalo, NY | W. Patrick Lalor | |||
1968 | South Weymouth, MA | ||||
1969 | Wilmington, DE | W. Patrick Lalor | Gordon McKellen, Jr. | James Stuart | |
1970 | Philadelphia, PA | W. Patrick Lalor | James Stuart | Gordon McKellen, Jr. | |
1971 | Boston, MA | Gordon McKellen, Jr. | |||
1972 | Hershey, PA | Dean Hiltzik | Mahlon Bradley | ||
1973 | Lake Placid, NY | Stephen Savino | |||
1974 | Lexington, MA | Scott Cramer | |||
1975 | Ardmore, PA | Mahlon Bradley | |||
1976 | New York, NY | Mahlon Bradley | |||
1977 | Boston, MA | Mahlon Bradley | |||
1978 | Philadelphia, PA | Mahlon Bradley | |||
1979 | Rochester, NY | Allen Schramm | |||
1980 | Danvers, MA | Scott Hamilton | |||
1981 | Wilmington, DE | Scott Hamilton | |||
1982 | Morristown, NJ | Scott Hamilton | |||
1983 | South Yarmouth, MA | Bobby Beauchamp | |||
1984 | Philadelphia, PA | Scott Hamilton | |||
1985 | Lake Placid, NY | Bobby Beauchamp | |||
1986 | Boxborough, MA | Paul Wylie | |||
1987 | Alexandria, VA | Angelo D'Agostino | |||
1988 | Morristown, NJ | Doug Mattis | |||
1989 | Darien, CT | Steven Rice | |||
1990 | Mt. Lebanon, PA | Mark Mitchell | |||
1991 | Geneseo, NY | Michael Chack | |||
1992 | Bridgeport, CT | Michael Chack | |||
1993 | Newark, DE | Michael Chack | |||
1994 | West Orange, NJ | Shepherd Clark | Colin Vander Veen | Paul Dulebohn | Steven Smith |
1995 | Fitchburg, MA | Michael Chack | Jason Sylvia | Michael Weiss | Shepherd Clark |
1996 | Alexandria, VA | Derrick Delmore | Philip Dulebohn | E. Stuart Golden | Jason Sylvia |
1997 | Hicksville, NY | Shepherd Clark | Aren Nielsen | Philip Dulebohn | Derrick Delmore |
1998 | Simsbury, CT | Shepherd Clark | Jeff Merica | Eric Bohnstedt | Michael Edgren |
1999 | Oldsmar, FL | Jeff Merica | Jere Michael | Scott Smith | Dwayne Parker |
2000 | West Orange, NJ | Shepherd Clark | Jeff Merica | Derrick Delmore | Kurt Fromknecht |
2001 | Marlborough, MA | Johnny Weir | Kurt Fromknecht | Joshua Figurido | Scott Smith |
2002 | Pittsburgh, PA | Michael Weiss | Derrick Delmore | Scott Smith | Shepherd Clark |
2003 | Aston, PA | Parker Pennington | Shaun Rogers | Shepherd Clark | Kurt Fromknecht |
2004 | Lake Placid, NY | Johnny Weir | Matthew Lind | Derrick Delmore | Mauro Bruni |
2005 | Boxborough, MA | Derrick Delmore | Shaun Rogers | Mauro Bruni | Jason Wong |
2006 | Bethlehem, PA | Scott Smith | Shaun Rogers | Derrick Delmore | Tommy Steenberg |
2007 | Alpharetta, GA | Derrick Delmore | Jordan Miller | Craig Ratterree | Shaun Rogers |
2008 | Raleigh, NC | Tommy Steenberg | Parker Pennington | Derrick Delmore | Shaun Rogers |
2009 | Boston, MA | Shaun Rogers | Curran Oi | Jason Wong | Tommy Steenberg |
2010 | Newark, DE | Shaun Rogers | Jason Wong | Michael Solonoski | Daniel Raad |
2011 | Aston, PA | Scott Dyer | Jason Wong | Wesley Campbell | Lloyd Ting |
2012 | Jamestown, NY | Stephen Carriere | Wesley Campbell | Alexander Aiken | Alexander Zahradnicek |
2013 | Hyannis Port, MA | Stephen Carriere | Harrison Choate | Wesley Campbell | Grant Hochstein |
2014 | Ashburn, VA | Timothy Dolensky | Grant Hochstein | Stephen Carriere | Daniel Radd |
2015 | Wake Forest, NC | Grant Hochstein | Timothy Dolensky | Patrick Rupp | Jimmy Ma |
2016 | Simsbury, CT | Jimmy Ma | Ben Jalovick | Emmanuel Savary | Curran Oi |
2017 | Indian Trail, NC | Kevin Shum | Emmanuel Savary | Jimmy Ma | Oleksiy Melnyk |
2018 | Boxborough, MA | Timothy Dolensky | Kevin Shum | Jimmy Ma | Emmanuel Savary |
Ladies
Ladies medalists | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Pewter |
1938 | Lake Placid, NY | Katherine Durbrow | Mary Bendix | ||
1939 | New York, NY | Jane Vaughn | Charlotte Walther | Phebe Tucker | |
1940 | Rye, NY | Jane Vaughn | Charlotte Walther | Roberta Jenks | Yvonne Sherman |
1941 | Rye, NY | Charlotte Walther | Roberta Jenks | Phebe Tucker | Dorothy Lee |
1942 | New York, NY | Dorothy Goos | Roberta Jenks | Hildegarde Balmain | Betsy Nichols |
1943 | New Haven, CT | Mabel MacPherson | Hildegarde Balmain | Yvonne Sherman | |
1944 | Lake Placid, NY | Phebe Tucker | Hildegarde Balmain | Dorothy Glazier | |
1945 | Boston, MA | Phebe Tucker | |||
1946 | Baltimore, MD | Barbara Jones | |||
1947 | Ardmore, PA | Yvonne Sherman | |||
1948 | Lake Placid, NY | Katheryn Ehlers | |||
1949 | Boston, MA | Sonya Klopfer | |||
1950 | Rye, NY | Tenley Albright | |||
1951 | Troy, NY | Tenley Albright | |||
1952 | Ardmore, PA | Carol Heiss | |||
1953 | Lake Placid, NY | Sheila Muldowny | |||
1954 | Boston, MA | Nancy Heiss | |||
1955 | Princeton, NJ | Muriel Reich | |||
1956 | Rochester, NY | Lynn Finnegan | |||
1957 | Hershey, PA | Carol Wanek | |||
1958 | Troy, NY | Laurence Owen | |||
1959 | Rye, NY | Laurence Owen | |||
1960 | Lake Placid, NY | Lorraine Hanlon | |||
1961 | West Orange, NJ | Carol Noir | |||
1962 | Lake Placid, NY | Albertina Noyes | Joya Untermohlen | Ronna Mae Goldblatt | |
1963 | Ardmore, PA | Albertina Noyes | |||
1964 | New Haven, CT | Carol Noir | |||
1965 | Boston, MA | Honey Kerr | |||
1966 | Hershey, PA | Honey Kerr | |||
1967 | Buffalo, NY | Honey Kerr | |||
1968 | South Weymouth, MA | Wendy Jones | |||
1969 | Wilmington, DE | Joanna Darakjy | Wendy Jones | Lise Gantz | |
1970 | Philadelphia, PA | Joanna Darakjy | Suna Murray | Louise Vacca | Mary Gelderman |
1971 | Boston, MA | Suna Murray | Joanna Darakjy | Dorothy Hamill | |
1972 | Hershey, PA | Dorothy Hamill | Candi Stripe | ||
1973 | Lake Placid, NY | Elizabeth Freeman | |||
1974 | Lexington, MA | Priscilla Hill | |||
1975 | Ardmore, PA | Barbara Salomon | |||
1976 | New York, NY | Priscilla Hill | |||
1977 | Boston, MA | Priscilla Hill | |||
1978 | Philadelphia, PA | Priscilla Hill | Carol Hansen | Aimee Kravette | Simone Grigorescu |
1979 | Rochester, NY | Priscilla Hill | |||
1980 | Danvers, MA | Elaine Zayak | |||
1981 | Wilmington, DE | Elaine Zayak | Priscilla Hill | ||
1982 | Morristown, NJ | Elaine Zayak | |||
1983 | South Yarmouth, MA | Elaine Zayak | |||
1984 | Philadelphia, PA | Elaine Zayak | |||
1985 | Lake Placid, NY | Leslie Hamilton | |||
1986 | Boxborough, MA | Tracey Damigella | |||
1987 | Alexandria, VA | Lily Lee | |||
1988 | Morristown, NJ | Julie Wasserman | |||
1989 | Darien, CT | Nancy Kerrigan | |||
1990 | Mt. Lebanon, PA | Nancy Kerrigan | |||
1991 | Geneseo, NY | Nancy Kerrigan | |||
1992 | Bridgeport, CT | Rosanna Tovi | |||
1993 | Newark, DE | Karen Ann Gooley | |||
1994 | West Orange, NJ | Teresa Aiello | Elaine Zayak | Amanda Farkas | |
1995 | Fitchburg, MA | Kyoko Ina | Kathaleen Kelly Cutone | Patricia Mansfield | Lisa Bell |
1996 | Alexandria, VA | Brittney McConn | Alizah Allen | Karen Ann Gooley | Kathaleen Kelly Cutone |
1997 | Hicksville, NY | Brittney McConn | Kathaleen Kelly Cutone | Alizah Allen | Amy D'Entremont |
1998 | Simsbury, CT | Morgan Rowe | Alice Sue Claeys | Christine Kong | Stacey Pensgen |
1999 | Oldsmar, FL | Stacey Pensgen | Morgan Rowe | Abbi Gleeson | Alice Sue Claeys |
2000 | West Orange, NJ | Stacey Pensgen | Sara Wheat | Stephanie Roth | Elizabeth Kwon |
2001 | Marlborough, MA | Elizabeth Kwon | Sara Wheat | Stephanie Roth | Alicia Cavanaugh |
2002 | Pittsburgh, PA | Patricia Mansfield | Stacey Pensgen | Sara Wheat | Andrea Varraux |
2003 | Aston, PA | Louann Donovan | Jennifer Don | Patricia Mansfield | Krissa Miller |
2004 | Lake Placid, NY | Suzanne McDonald | Jane Bugaeva | Louann Donovan | Erica Archambault |
2005 | Boxborough, MA | Jane Bugaeva | Emily Hughes | Katherine Hadford | Megan Williams-Stewart |
2006 | Bethlehem, PA | Stephanie Roth | Jane Bugaeva | Megan Williams-Stewart | Michelle Boulos |
2007 | Alpharetta, GA | Kylie Gleason | Taylor Firth | Michelle Boulos | Megan Williams-Stewart |
2008 | Raleigh, NC | Katrina Hacker | Melissa Bulanhagui | Megan Williams-Stewart | Stephanie Roth |
2009 | Boston, MA | Joelle Forte | Brittney Rizo | Blake Rosenthal | Taylor Firth |
2010 | Newark, DE | Blake Rosenthal | Melissa Bulanhagui | Samantha Cesario | Kristine Musademba |
2011 | Aston, PA | Samantha Cesario | Melissa Bulanhagui | Kelsey Traunero | Joelle Forte |
2012 | Jamestown, NY | Yasmin Siraj | Samantha Cesario | Joelle Forte | Haley Dunne |
2013 | Hyannis Port, MA | Samantha Cesario | Yasmin Siraj | Haley Dunne | Joelle Forte |
2014 | Ashburn, VA | Franchesca Chiera | Kiri Baga | Joelle Forte | Yasmin Siraj |
2015 | Wake Forest, NC | Madison Vinci | Franchesca Chiera | Katie McBeath | Maria Yang |
2016 | Simsbury, CT | Franchesca Chiera | Ashley Cain | Katie McBeath | Heidi Munger |
2017 | Indian Trail, NC | Franchesca Chiera | Megan Wessenberg | Katie McBeath | Rebecca Peng |
2018 | Boxborough, MA | Emmy Ma | Franchesca Chiera | Katie McBeath | Megan Wessenberg |
Pairs
Pairs medalists | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Pewter |
1938 | Lake Placid, NY | Grace Madden / J. Lester Madden | Mrs. William Penn Gaskell Hall / William Penn Gaskell Hall | ||
1939 | New York, NY | Eva Schwerdt Bruns / William Bruns, Jr. | Mrs. Leo Polt / Leo Polt | no other competitors | |
1940 | Rye, NY | Eva Schwerdt Bruns / William Bruns, Jr. | Nettie Prantell / George Boltres | Dorothy Glazier / Stephen Tanner | Jean Matske / Robert Matzke |
1941 | Rye, NY | Dorothy Glazier / Michael Driscoll | Jean Matske / Robert Matske | Mrs. Howard Wilkinson / Howard Wilkinson | |
1942 | no competition held | ||||
1943 | New Haven, CT | ||||
1944 | Lake Placid, NY | ||||
1945 | Boston, MA | ||||
1946 | Baltimore, MD | Yvonne Sherman / Robert Swenning | |||
1947 | Ardmore, PA | Yvonne Sherman / Robert Swenning | |||
1948 | Lake Placid, NY | Anne Davies / Carleton Hoffner | |||
1949 | Boston, MA | Irene Maguire / Walter Muehlbronner | |||
1950 | Rye, NY | Irene Maguire / Walter Muehlbronner | |||
1951 | Troy, NY | Tenley Albright / Dudley Richards | |||
1952 | Ardmore, PA | Carol Johns / Jack Jost | |||
1953 | Lake Placid, NY | Norma McCullagh / Robert Goodfellow | |||
1954 | Boston, MA | Anita Andres / Dudley Richards | |||
1955 | Princeton, NJ | Mary Kay Keller / Richard Keller | |||
1956 | Rochester, NY | Mary Kay Keller / Richard Keller | |||
1957 | Hershey, PA | ||||
1958 | Troy, NY | Maribel Owen / Dudley Richards | |||
1959 | Rye, NY | Maribel Owen / Dudley Richards | |||
1960 | Lake Placid, NY | Joan Heiser / Peter Betts | |||
1961 | West Orange, NJ | Irma Staro / Richard Callaghan | |||
1962 | Lake Placid, NY | Elizabeth George / Paul George | |||
1963 | Ardmore, PA | ||||
1964 | New Haven, CT | Dianne Boucas / Roger Collard | |||
1965 | Boston, MA | Betty Lewis / Richard Gilbert | |||
1966 | Hershey, PA | ||||
1967 | Buffalo, NY | ||||
1968 | South Weymouth, MA | ||||
1969 | Wilmington, DE | ||||
1970 | Philadelphia, PA | Kathy Normile / Gregory Taylor | Ann Pasaric / Dan Pasaric | ||
1971 | Boston, MA | Kathy Normile / Gregory Taylor | Cathy Mishkin / Donald Bonacci | ||
1972 | Hershey, PA | Gale Fuhrman / Joel Fuhrman | |||
1973 | Lake Placid, NY | Gale Fuhrman / Joel Fuhrman | |||
1974 | Lexington, MA | ||||
1975 | Ardmore, PA | Alice Cook / William Fauver | |||
1976 | New York, NY | Alice Cook / William Fauver | |||
1977 | Boston, MA | Sheryl Franks / Michael Botticelli | |||
1978 | Philadelphia, PA | Sheryl Franks / Michael Botticelli | |||
1979 | Rochester, NY | Sheryl Franks / Michael Botticelli | |||
1980 | Danvers, MA | Caitlin Carruthers / Peter Carruthers | |||
1981 | Wilmington, DE | Caitlin Carruthers / Peter Carruthers | |||
1982 | Morristown, NJ | Caitlin Carruthers / Peter Carruthers | |||
1983 | South Yarmouth, MA | Caitlin Carruthers / Peter Carruthers | |||
1984 | Philadelphia, PA | ||||
1985 | Lake Placid, NY | Sandy Hurtubise / Craig Maurizi | |||
1986 | Boxborough, MA | Maradith Feinberg / Craig Maurizi | |||
1987 | Alexandria, VA | Gillian Wachsman / Todd Waggoner | |||
1988 | Morristown, NJ | Calla Urbanski / Michael Blicharski | |||
1989 | Darien, CT | Calla Urbanski / Mark Naylor | |||
1990 | Mt. Lebanon, PA | Calla Urbanski / Mark Naylor | |||
1991 | Geneseo, NY | Calla Urbanski / Rocky Marval | |||
1992 | Bridgeport, CT | Karen Courtland / Todd Reynolds | |||
1993 | Newark, DE | Karen Courtland / Todd Reynolds | |||
1994 | West Orange, NJ | Calla Urbanski / Joe Mero | Kyoko Ina / Jason Dungjen | Robin Heckler / Jeffrey Tilley | Natasha Kuchiki / Rocky Marval |
1995 | Fitchburg, MA | Nicole Bateson-Rock / Keith Tindall | Aimee Offner / Brad Cox | Stephanie Woodman / Jeff Myers | no other competitors |
1996 | Alexandria, VA | Melanie Lambert / Fred Palascak | Nicole Bateson-Rock / Keith Tindall | Sara Ward / Lance Travis | Jason Corley / Lauren Weldon |
1997 | Hicksville, NY | Ingrid Goldberg / Jeffrey Tilley | Melanie Lambert / Fred Palascak | Tristen Vega / J. Paul Binnebose | no other competitors |
1998 | Simsbury, CT | Laura Handy / J. Paul Binnebose | Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn | Sara Ward / Bert Cording | Christie Moxley / Jeffrey Weiss |
1999 | Oldsmar, FL | Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn | Tiffany Sfikas / Bert Cording | no other competitors | |
2000 | no competition held | ||||
2001 | Marlborough, MA | Laura Handy / Jonathon Hunt | Stephanie Woodman / James Peterson | Po Hayes / Richard Gillam | no other competitors |
2002 | Pittsburgh, PA | Kathryn Orscher / Garrett Lucash | Marcy Hinzmann / Ronnie Biancosino | no other competitors | |
2003 | Aston, PA | Jennifer Don / Jonathon Hunt | Laura Handy / Jeremy Allen | Amanda Evora / Mark Ladwig | Stacey Pensgen / Derek Trent |
2004 | Lake Placid, NY | Laura Handy / Jeremy Allen | Emma Phibbs / Michael McPherson | Colette Appel / Lee Harris | no other competitors |
2005 | Boxborough, MA | Amanda Evora / Mark Ladwig | Colette Appel / Lee Harris | Shantel Jordan / Jeremy Barrett | Katie Beriau / Joseph Gazzola |
2006 | Bethlehem, PA | Tiffany Scott / Rusty Fein | Shantel Jordan / Jeremy Barrett | Colette Appel / Lee Harris | Chloé Katz / Joseph Lynch |
2007 | Alpharetta, GA | Amanda Evora / Mark Ladwig | Chloé Katz / Joseph Lynch | Shantel Jordan / Steven Elefante | no other competitors |
2008 | Raleigh, NC | Kaela Pflumm / Christopher Pottenger | Chloé Katz / Joseph Lynch | no other competitors | |
2009 | Boston, MA | Caydee Denney / Jeremy Barrett | Chloé Katz / Joseph Lynch | Jessica Rose Paetsch / Drew Meekins | no other competitors |
2010 | Newark, DE | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | Tracy Tanovich / Michael Chau | no other competitors | |
2011 | Aston, PA | Erika Smith / Nathan Bartholomay | Chloé Katz / Joseph Lynch | Alexa Scimeca / Ivan Dimitrov | Gretchen Donlan / Andrew Speroff |
2012 | Jamestown, NY | Gretchen Donlan / Andrew Speroff | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay | Kloe Chanel Bautista / Tyler Harris | Alexa Scimeca / Ivan Dimitrov |
2013 | Hyannis Port, MA | Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea | Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay | no other competitors | |
2014 | no competition held | ||||
2015 | Wake Forest, NC | Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran | Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan | no other competitors | |
2016 | Simsbury, CT | Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan | Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan | Cali Fujimoto / Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne | no other competitors |
2017 | Indian Trail, NC | Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Nathan Bartholomay | Joy Weinberg / Maximiliano Fernandez | Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan | no other competitors |
2018 | Boxborough, MA | Allison Timlen / Justin Highgate-Brutman | Jade Esposito / Rique Newby-Estrella | no other competitors |
Ice dancing
Ice dancing medalists | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Pewter | |
1947 | Ardmore, PA | Anne Davies / Carleton Hoffner, Jr. | ||||
1948 | Lake Placid, NY | Irene Maguire / Walter Muehlbronner | ||||
1949 | Boston, MA | Lois Waring / Walter Bainbridge, Jr. | ||||
1950 | Rye, NY | Irene Maguire / Walter Muehlbronner | ||||
1951 | Troy, NY | Virginia Hoyns / Donald Jacoby | ||||
1952 | Ardmore, PA | Lois Waring / Michael McGean | ||||
1953 | Lake Placid, NY | |||||
1954 | Boston, MA | |||||
1955 | Princeton, NJ | Phyllis Forney / Martin Forney | ||||
1956 | Rochester, NY | |||||
1957 | Hershey, PA | |||||
1958 | Troy, NY | |||||
1959 | Rye, NY | Andree Jacoby / Donald Jacoby | ||||
1960 | Lake Placid, NY | |||||
1961 | West Orange, NJ | Patricia Dineen / Robert Dineen | ||||
1962 | Lake Placid, NY | |||||
1963 | Ardmore, PA | Sally Schantz / Stanley Urban | ||||
1964 | New Haven, CT | |||||
1965 | Boston, MA | Susan Urban / Stanley Urban | ||||
1966 | Hershey, PA | Judy Schwomeyer / James Sladky | ||||
1967 | Buffalo, NY | Judy Schwomeyer / James Sladky | ||||
1968 | South Weymouth, MA | Anne Millier / Harvey Millier | ||||
1969 | Wilmington, DE | Anne Millier / Harvey Millier | Dianne Tyler / Bruce Tyler | Cheria Lynne / Donald Bachlott, Jr. | ||
1970 | Philadelphia, PA | Anne Millier / Harvey Millier | Diane Tyler / Bruce Tyler | Candace Johnston / Bruce Bowland | Paula Stolbach / Richard Stolbach | |
1971 | Boston, MA | Jane Pankey / Richard Horne | ||||
1972 | Hershey, PA | Jane Pankey / Richard Horne | ||||
1973 | Lake Placid, NY | Jane Pankey / Richard Horne | ||||
1974 | Lexington, MA | Judi Genovesi / Kent Weigle | ||||
1975 | Ardmore, PA | Judi Genovesi / Kent Weigle | ||||
1976 | New York, NY | Susan Kelley / Andrew Stroukoff | ||||
1977 | Boston, MA | Susan Kelley / Andrew Stroukoff | ||||
1978 | Philadelphia, PA | Stacey Smith / John Sumners | ||||
1979 | Rochester, NY | Stacey Smith / John Sumners | ||||
1980 | Danvers, MA | Stacey Smith / John Sumners | ||||
1981 | Wilmington, DE | Carol Fox / Richard Dalley | ||||
1982 | Morristown, NJ | Carol Fox / Richard Dalley | ||||
1983 | South Yarmouth, MA | Elisa Spitz / Scott Gregory | ||||
1984 | Philadelphia, PA | Carol Fox / Richard Dalley | ||||
1985 | Lake Placid, NY | Suzanne Semanick / Scott Gregory | ||||
1986 | Boxborough, MA | Suzanne Semanick / Scott Gregory | ||||
1987 | Alexandria, VA | Ann Hensel / James Yorke | ||||
1988 | Morristown, NJ | Renée Roca / James Yorke | ||||
1989 | Darien, CT | Suzanne Semanick / Ron Kravette | ||||
1990 | Mt. Lebanon, PA | Suzanne Semanick / Ron Kravette | ||||
1991 | Geneseo, NY | Elizabeth McLean / Ron Kravette | ||||
1992 | Bridgeport, CT | Amy Webster / Leif Erickson | ||||
1993 | Newark, DE | Susan Wynne / Russ Witherby | ||||
1994 | West Orange, NJ | Wendy Millette / Jason Tebo | Galit Chait / Max Sevostianov | Christine Fitzgerald / Mark Fitzgerald | ||
1995 | Fitchburg, MA | Amy Webster / Ron Kravette | Christina Fitzgerald / Mark Fitzgerald | Laura Gayton / Oleg Fediukov | no other competitors | |
1996 | Alexandria, VA | Amy Webster / Ron Kravette | Laura Gayton / Oleg Fediukov | Cheryl Demkowski / Greg Maddalone | ||
1997 | Hicksville, NY | Amy Webster / Ron Kravette | Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov | |||
1998 | Simsbury, CT | Leslie Soderberg / David Lipowitz | Julia Bikbova / John Lee | Jayna Cronin / Yovanny Durango | Rebecca DeWitt / Marc Fenczak | |
1999 | Oldsmar, FL | Christie Moxley / Tom Gaasbeck | Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov | no other competitors | ||
2000 | West Orange, NJ | Alison Newman / Dmitri Boundoukin | Jamie Katz / Vasilij Serkov | Elizabeth Curtiss / Vincent Van Vliet | no other competitors | |
2001–2002 | no competition held | |||||
2003 | Aston, PA | Emilie Nussear / Mathew Gates | Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell | Christie Moxley / Aleksandre Kirsanov | Lydia Manon / Vitaliy Shalin | |
2004 | no competition held | |||||
2005 | Boxborough, MA | Julia Rey / Philipp Rey | Kate Slattery / C.G. Lee | Lindsay Evans / Kevin O'Keefe | Francesca Cheli / Alex Clark | |
2006 | Bethlehem, PA | Kimberly Navarro / Brent Bommentre | Kate Slattery / C.G. Lee | Elizabeth Palmer / Jonathan Toman | no other competitors | |
2007 | Alpharetta, GA | Elizabeth Miosi / Dmitry Ponomarev | Kate Slattery / C.G. Lee | Isabel Elliman / Dmitriy Serebrenik | no other competitors | |
2008 | Raleigh, NC | Clare Farrell / Charles Fishpaw | Marsha Snyder / Peter Fischl | align=center | no other competitors | ||
2009 | Boston, MA | Morgan Matthews / Leif Gislason | Clare Farrell / Charles Fishpaw | Lauren Corry / Alexander Lorello | align=center | no other competitors | |
2010 | Newark, DE | Lauren Corry / Alexander Lorello | Katie Wyble / Justin Morrow | Grace Cho / Dmitry Ponomarev | no other competitors | |
2011 | Aston, PA | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | Meredith Zuber / Kyle Herring | Katharine Zeigler / Baxter Burbank | Katherine Pilgrim / Alexander Lorello | |
2012 | Jamestown, NY | Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | Meredith Zuber / Kyle Herring | |
2013 | Hyannis Port, MA | Isabella Cannuscio / Michael Bramante | Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | |
2014 | Ashburn, VA | Ginna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | Isabella Cannuscio / Michael Bramante | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds | |
2015 | Wake Forest, NC | Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin | Gianna Hoptman / Pavel Filchenkov | Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds | no other competitors | |
2016 | Simsbury, CT | Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux | Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds | Gabriela Morrell Zucker / Andrejs Sitiks | no other competitors | |
2017 | Indian Trail, NC | Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge | Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds | Cassidy Klopstock / Jacob Schedl | no other competitors | |
2018 | Boxborough, MA | Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge | Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds | no other competitors |
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.