Cross-country skiing at the 2018 Winter Paralympics – Women's 7.5 kilometre classical
The Women's 7.5 kilometre classical competition of the 2018 Winter Paralympics was held at Alpensia Biathlon Centre, South Korea. The competition took place on 17 March 2018.
Women's 7.5 kilometre classical at the XII Paralympic Winter Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Alpensia Biathlon Centre, South Korea |
Dates | 17 March |
Competitors | 51 from 15 nations |
Women's 7.5 kilometre classical (visually impaired) at the XII Paralympic Winter Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 10 from 6 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Women's 7.5 kilometre classical (standing) at the XII Paralympic Winter Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 18 from 8 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Women's 5 kilometre (sitting) at the XII Paralympic Winter Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 23 from 12 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Cross-country skiing at the 2018 Winter Paralympics | ||
---|---|---|
Sprint | ||
1.1 / 1.5 km | men1 | women1 |
Distance | ||
5 / 7.5 km | women1 | |
7.5 / 10 km | men1 | |
12 / 15 km | women2 | |
15 / 20 km | men2 | |
Relay | ||
4 × 2.5 km | mixed | open |
| ||
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (6 nations) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
7.5 km classical visually impaired
In the cross-country skiing visually impaired, the athlete with a visual impairement has a sighted guide.[1] The two skiers are considered a team, and dual medals are awarded.
The race was started at 11:55.[2]
Rank | Bib | Name | Country | Real Time | Calcuted Time | Difference |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 | Sviatlana Sakhanenka Guide: Raman Yashchanka | 22:32.8 | 22:19.3 | – | ||
138 | Mikhalina Lysova Guide: Alexey Ivanov | 23:09.5 | 22:55.6 | +36.3 | ||
140 | Carina Edlinger Guide: Julian Edlinger | 23:37.1 | 23:22.9 | +1:03.6 | ||
4 | 135 | Marina Galitsyna Guide: Maksim Pirogov | 26:47.4 | 23:34.5 | +1:15.2 | |
5 | 136 | Olha Prylutska Guide: Borys Babar | 24:37.1 | 24:22.3 | +2:03.0 | |
6 | 132 | Ekaterina Moshkovskaya Guide: Artem Norin | 24:55.4 | 24:40.4 | +2:21.1 | |
7 | 139 | Oksana Shyshkova Guide: Vitaliy Kazakov | 24:58.3 | 24:43.3 | +2:24.0 | |
8 | 134 | Yadviha Skorabahataya Guide: Anastasia Kirillova | 26:07.8 | 25:52.1 | +3:32.8 | |
9 | 133 | Mia Zutter Guide: Katarina Trygstad-Saari | 27:53.0 | 27:53.0 | +5:33.7 | |
10 | 131 | Yokutkhon Kholbekova Guide: none | 42:10.3 | 41:45.0 | +19:25.7 |
7.5 km classical standing
The race was started at 11:45.[3]
Rank | Bib | Name | Country | Real Time | Calculated Time | Difference |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 | Natalie Wilkie | 24:24.0 | 22:12.2 | – | ||
128 | Ekaterina Rumyantseva | 27:47.3 | 22:13.8 | +1.6 | ||
124 | Emily Young | 24:42.1 | 22:13.9 | +1.7 | ||
4 | 125 | Anna Milenina | 24:46.0 | 22:32.3 | +20.1 | |
5 | 122 | Vilde Nilsen | 23:31.0 | 22:34.6 | +22.4 | |
6 | 127 | Liudmyla Liashenko | 25:38.8 | 23:20.3 | +1:08.1 | |
7 | 117 | Larysa Varona | 26:07.7 | 23:46.6 | +1:34.4 | |
8 | 123 | Brittany Hudak | 26:11.0 | 23:49.6 | +1:37.4 | |
9 | 121 | Iryna Bui | 26:20.8 | 23:58.5 | +1:46.3 | |
10 | 126 | Iuliia Batenkova-Bauman | 27:08.9 | 24:26.0 | +2:13.8 | |
11 | 111 | Grace Miller | 26:51.5 | 24:26.5 | +2:14.3 | |
12 | 120 | Bohdana Konashuk | 27:44.0 | 24:57.6 | +2:45.4 | |
13 | 116 | Momoko Dekijima | 27:48.6 | 25:01.7 | +2:49.5 | |
14 | 119 | Yurika Abe | 28:59.7 | 26:23.1 | +4:10.9 | |
15 | 115 | Natalia Bratiuk | 29:02.2 | 26:25.4 | +4:13.2 | |
16 | 114 | Yuliya Mikheeva | 29:46.1 | 27:05.4 | +4:53.2 | |
17 | 112 | Darya Fedzkovich | 30:11.0 | 28:58.6 | +6:46.4 | |
18 | 113 | Peng Yuanyuan | 32:16.2 | 29:21.9 | +7:09.7 |
5 km sitting
The race was started at 13:00.[4]
Rank | Bib | Name | Country | Real Time | Calculated Time | Difference |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
213 | Oksana Masters | 16:42.0 | 16:42.0 | – | ||
212 | Andrea Eskau | 17:58.2 | 16:53.5 | +11.5 | ||
211 | Marta Zaynullina | 17:25.4 | 17:25.4 | +43.4 | ||
4 | 206 | Nadezhda Fedorova | 17:27.3 | 17:27.3 | +45.3 | |
5 | 209 | Irina Gulyayeva | 17:43.2 | 17:43.2 | +1:01.2 | |
6 | 202 | Kendall Gretsch | 18:30.8 | 17:46.4 | +1:04.4 | |
7 | 210 | Birgit Skarstein | 19:38.6 | 18:27.9 | +1:45.9 | |
8 | 205 | Natalia Kocherova | 18:29.0 | 18:29.0 | +1:47.0 | |
9 | 208 | Liudmila Vauchok | 19:51.5 | 18:40.0 | +1:58.0 | |
10 | 204 | Chu Beibei | 19:00.0 | 19:00.0 | +2:18.0 | |
11 | 201 | Jin Yawei | 22:29.7 | 19:20.7 | +2:38.7 | |
12 | 197 | Aline Rocha | 20:37.7 | 19:23.4 | +2:41.4 | |
13 | 198 | Valiantsina Shyts | 21:48.2 | 19:37.4 | +2:55.4 | |
14 | 199 | Sini Pyy | 20:54.7 | 19:39.4 | +2:57.4 | |
15 | 195 | Lee Do-yeon | 19:59.4 | 19:59.4 | +3:17.4 | |
16 | 203 | Anja Wicker | 22:29.0 | 20:14.1 | +3:32.1 | |
17 | 191 | Cindy Ouellet | 21:38.5 | 20:46.6 | +4:04.6 | |
18 | 196 | Seo Vo-ra-mi | 23:54.9 | 21:31.4 | +4:49.4 | |
19 | 194 | Joy Rondeau | 22:49.9 | 21:55.1 | +5:13.1 | |
20 | 192 | Zhanyl Baltabayeva | 22:01.1 | 22:01.1 | +5:19.1 | |
21 | 193 | Nonno Nitta | 25:13.7 | 22:42.3 | +6:00.3 | |
22 | 200 | Akzhana Abdikarimova | 26:32.0 | 23:52.8 | +7:10.8 | |
207 | Lidziya Hrafeyeva | DNF |
References
- https://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/0/disability-sport/25580284 Sochi Winter Paralympics: Guide to the sports
- Visually impaired results
- Standing results
- Sitting results
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.