Athletics at the 2018 South American Games – Results
These are the full results of the athletics competition at the 2018 South American Games which took place between 5 and 8 June 2018, in Cochabamba, Bolivia.
Men's results
100 meters
Heats – 6 June Wind: Heat 1: -1.1 m/s, Heat 2: -0.1 m/s
|
Final – 6 June Wind: -0.7 m/s
|
200 meters
Heats – 7 June Wind: Heat 1: -1.0 m/s, Heat 2: +0.7 m/s
|
Final – 7 June Wind: -0.5 m/s
|
400 meters
Heats – 5 June
|
Final – 6 June
|
800 meters
8 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lucirio Antonio Garrido | 1:51.15 | |||
Jelssin Robledo | 1:51.50 | |||
Leandro Paris | 1:51.94 | |||
4 | Marco Vilca | 1:52.03 | ||
5 | Cristofer Jarpa | 1:55.18 | ||
6 | Rafael Muñoz | 1:57.03 | ||
7 | Arnaldo Pérez | 1:59.17 | ||
8 | Deimar Sánchez | 2:00.01 | ||
Rafith Rodríguez | DNF |
1500 meters
6 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Díaz | 3:50.82 | |||
Willy Canchanya | 3:51.23 | |||
Federico Bruno | 3:54.34 | |||
4 | Freddy Espinosa | 3:55.50 | ||
5 | Carlos Santiago Hernández | 3:56.18 | ||
6 | Marvin Blanco | 3:58.69 | ||
7 | Limber Apaza | 3:59.20 | ||
8 | Ruben Arando | 4:00.48 | ||
9 | Ruben Palma | 4:05.23 | ||
Lucirio Antonio Garrido | DNF | |||
Mario Bazán | DNF |
5000 meters
5 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bayron Piedra | 14:32.47 | |||
Vidal Basco | 14:32.58 | |||
Luis Ostos | 14:32.79 | |||
4 | Daniel Toroya | 14:45.01 | ||
5 | Iván González | 15:14.69 | ||
6 | Víctor Aravena | 15:26.85 | ||
7 | Yerson Orellana | 15:29.28 | ||
Javier Carriqueo | DNF | |||
Derlys Ayala | DNF | |||
Mauricio González | DNS |
10,000 meters
8 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iván González | 30:25.10 | |||
Jorge César Fernández | 30:37.29 | |||
Bayron Piedra | 30:51.74 | |||
4 | Segundo Jami | 31:00.62 | ||
5 | Juan Carlos Huiza | 31:10.08 | ||
6 | Javier Carriqueo | 32:26.63 | ||
7 | Enzo Yañez | 32:27.74 | ||
8 | Ulises Martín | 33:28.94 | ||
Luis Ostos | DQ | R144.3a[1] |
110 meters hurdles
Heats – 6 June Wind: Heat 1: -0.5 m/s, Heat 2: -0.2 m/s
|
Final – 6 June Wind: +0.5 m/s
|
400 meters hurdles
Heats – 6 June
|
Final – 7 June
|
3000 meters steeplechase
8 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yuri Labra | 9:01.95 | |||
Gerald Giraldo | 9:01.99 | |||
Yessy Apaza | 9:21.81 | |||
4 | José Peña | 9:30.00 | ||
5 | Jean Manuel Pérez | 10:00.44 | ||
6 | Derlys Ayala | 10:58.95 | ||
Mario Bazán | DNF | |||
Marvin Blanco | DNF |
4 × 100 meters relay
7 June
Rank | Lane | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Jhonny Rentería, Diego Palomeque, Jessi Chará, Bernardo Baloyes | 38.97 | |||
3 | Alberto Aguilar, Rafael Vásquez, Alexis Nieves, Arturo Ramírez | 39.03 | |||
6 | Lucas Carvalho, Vítor Hugo dos Santos, Aldemir da Silva Júnior, Felipe dos Santos | 39.54 | |||
4 | 5 | Enrique Polanco, Enzo Faulbaum, Rodrigo Anguita, Juan Pablo Germain | 39.97 | ||
5 | 2 | Christopher Ortiz, Nilo Dure, Jesús Cáceres, Fredy Maidana | 39.99 | ||
6 | 7 | Carlos Abán, Roberto Bustillo, Julian Vargas, Pablo Abán | 40.46 |
4 × 400 meters relay
8 June
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bernardo Baloyes, Jelssin Robledo, Diego Palomeque, Yilmar Herrera | 3:04.78 | |||
José Meléndez, Alberto Aguilar, Freddy Mezones, Kelvis Padrino | 3:05.75 | |||
Enzo Faulbaum, Rafael Muñoz, Sergio Aldea, Alfredo Sepúlveda | 3:11.58 | |||
4 | Julian Vargas, Fernando Copa, Pablo Cuéllar, Luis Fernando Morales | 3:17.49 |
20 kilometers walk
5 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brian Pintado | 1:24:56 | |||
César Augusto Rodríguez | 1:26:23 | |||
Yerko Araya | 1:29:37 | |||
4 | Jhon Castañeda | 1:30:29 | ||
5 | Pablo Rodríguez | 1:34:43 | ||
José Leonardo Montaña | DNS |
50 kilometres walk
5 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Chocho | 3:55:48 | |||
Luis Henry Campos | 3:59:23 | |||
Ronald Quispe | 4:05:05 | |||
4 | Claudio Villanueva | 4:13:53 | ||
5 | Rodrigo Zeballos | 4:18:53 | ||
Omar Sierra | DNF | |||
James Rendón | DNF |
High jump
6 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | 1.85 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 2.10 | 2.13 | 2.16 | 2.19 | 2.22 | 2.25 | 2.28 | 2.30 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eure Yáñez | – | – | – | – | – | o | – | xo | o | o | xo | o | xxx | 2.28 | GR | ||
Fernando Ferreira | – | – | – | – | – | o | o | o | xo | xo | o | xxx | 2.25 | ||||
Carlos Layoy | – | – | – | o | – | o | – | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 2.25 | =NR | |||
4 | Talles Silva | – | – | – | – | – | – | xo | – | xo | xo | xxx | 2.22 | ||||
5 | Alexander Bowen | – | – | – | xo | – | o | – | o | o | xxx | 2.19 | |||||
6 | Cristóbal Hurtado | – | – | – | o | o | o | xo | xxx | 2.13 | |||||||
7 | Arturo Chávez | – | o | – | o | xo | o | x– | x | 2.10 | |||||||
8 | Ramón Torrico | o | xo | xxo | xxx | 1.95 | |||||||||||
9 | Miguelangel Ortuste | xo | o | xxx | 1.90 |
Pole vault
8 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | 4.60 | 4.80 | 5.00 | 5.20 | 5.30 | 5.40 | 5.50 | 5.55 | 5.60 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Augusto Dutra de Oliveira | – | – | o | o | o | o | xo | – | xxx | 5.50 | |||
Germán Chiaraviglio | – | – | – | o | – | o | x– | xx | 5.40 | ||||
Walter Viafara | – | – | xxo | x– | xx | 5.00 | |||||||
4 | Josué Gutiérrez | – | o | xxx | 4.80 | ||||||||
5 | Martín Castañares | o | xo | xxx | 4.80 | ||||||||
José Pacho | DNS |
Long jump
5 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emiliano Lasa | 7.74 | 8.26 | 7.94 | 8.24 | – | x | 8.26 | GR, NR | ||
Paulo Sérgio Oliveira | x | 8.02 | x | x | 6.06 | 8.12 | 8.12 | |||
Alexsandro de Melo | 7.74 | 7.65 | 7.96 | 7.73 | 7.90 | 8.09 | 8.09 | |||
4 | Daniel Pineda | 7.81 | 7.40 | 7.44 | 7.37 | x | 7.49 | 7.81 | ||
5 | Leodan Torrealba | 7.76 | 7.39 | 7.43 | 7.42 | – | x | 7.76 | ||
6 | Diego Hernández | 7.39 | 7.45 | 7.65 | x | 7.44 | x | 7.65 | ||
7 | Quincy Breell | 6.65 | 7.09 | 7.34 | 7.17 | 7.36 | x | 7.36 | ||
8 | Erick Suares | 7.14 | x | 6.99 | ? | x | x | 7.14 | ||
9 | José Villarroel | 6.93 | 6.59 | 6.93 | 6.93 | |||||
Jorge McFarlane | x | – | – | NM |
Triple jump
7 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miguel van Assen | 16.43 | 16.21 | 16.56 | x | 16.69 | 16.81 | 16.81 | GR | ||
Mateus de Sá | 16.43 | 16.60 | 16.18 | 16.48 | 16.76 | x | 16.76 | |||
Leodan Torrealba | 15.80 | 16.23 | 16.04 | 15.43 | 16.07 | x | 16.23 | |||
4 | Jhon Murillo | 16.11 | 16.06 | x | 16.06 | 16.16 | x | 16.16 | ||
5 | Maximiliano Díaz | x | x | 15.29 | x | 15.60 | 15.74 | 15.74 | ||
6 | Bruno Garamendi | 14.58 | x | 14.52 | 14.33 | x | 14.69 | 14.69 | ||
7 | Alfaro López | 13.77 | 14.51 | 14.40 | 14.33 | x | x | 14.51 | ||
Almir dos Santos | DNS |
Shot put
7 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Darlan Romani | 20.94 | 21.21 | 20.58 | x | x | 21.03 | 21.21 | GR | ||
Aldo Gonzáles | 17.73 | 17.68 | 17.91 | 18.33 | 17.93 | 17.89 | 18.33 | |||
Levin Moreno | 17.05 | 17.60 | x | 17.39 | x | 16.74 | 17.60 | |||
4 | José Miguel Ballivián | 17.28 | x | 16.87 | x | x | 16.70 | 17.28 |
Discus throw
8 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mauricio Ortega | 59.66 | 62.10 | 60.13 | x | 59.70 | 58.09 | 62.10 | GR | ||
Juan Caicedo | 55.80 | 55.31 | x | 56.94 | 57.01 | 57.37 | 57.37 | |||
José Miguel Ballivián | x | 49.25 | 50.02 | x | 51.09 | 52.91 | 52.91 | |||
4 | Douglas dos Reis | x | x | x | x | 51.76 | x | 51.76 | ||
5 | Jorge Olmos | 45.68 | 44.94 | x | 44.97 | 45.75 | 43.66 | 45.75 |
Hammer throw
5 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joaquín Gómez | 68.14 | 73.62 | 75.10 | 74.27 | 73.86 | x | 75.10 | GR, AU23R | ||
Humberto Mansilla | x | 70.33 | 74.71 | 69.48 | 70.21 | 71.55 | 74.71 | NR | ||
Wagner Domingos | x | x | x | 72.53 | 71.42 | x | 72.53 | |||
4 | Gabriel Kehr | 65.93 | 68.69 | 70.98 | 71.54 | 72.06 | 69.97 | 72.06 | ||
5 | Allan Wolski | x | 71.51 | x | x | x | x | 71.51 | ||
6 | Manuel Terán | 47.11 | 51.16 | 52.42 | x | 50.39 | 49.21 | 52.42 |
Javelin throw
6 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arley Ibargüen | x | 70.85 | 80.11 | 74.29 | 78.91 | x | 80.11 | GR | ||
Leslain Baird | 59.63 | 72.86 | 69.08 | 73.28 | 78.65 | – | 78.65 | |||
Braian Toledo | 75.62 | x | 76.33 | 75.36 | 77.81 | 78.57 | 78.57 | |||
4 | Francisco Muse | 68.05 | 72.42 | 68.12 | x | 72.73 | 69.10 | 72.73 | ||
5 | Giovanni Díaz | x | x | 65.42 | x | 67.39 | x | 67.39 | ||
6 | José Escobar | 63.53 | 66.75 | 65.39 | 64.28 | 63.63 | 62.62 | 66.75 | ||
7 | Víctor Fatecha | x | 65.37 | x | x | x | – | 65.37 | ||
8 | Melbin Soto | 64.34 | x | 61.58 | 64.78 | 62.80 | 61.46 | 64.78 | ||
9 | Ghaddy Hocuvere | 51.53 | 51.42 | x | 51.53 |
Decathlon
5–6 June
The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 100m | LJ | SP | HJ | 400m | 110m H | DT | PV | JT | 1500m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Georni Jaramillo | 10.66 | 7.71 | 14.75 | 1.89 | 47.92 | 13.95 | 44.45 | 4.50 | 57.57 | 5:17.65 | 7977 | GR, NR | ||
José Gregorio Lemos | 11.21 | 6.84 | 16.21 | 1.95 | 50.63 | 14.51 | 50.79 | 4.00 | 68.33 | 5:14.21 | 7757 | |||
Felipe dos Santos | 10.51 | 7.30 | 12.47 | 2.04 | 48.89 | 13.88 | 41.94 | 4.70 | 50.24 | 5:23.13 | 7739 | |||
4 | Gerson Izaguirre | 11.14 | 7.30 | 13.33 | 1.95 | 50.44 | 14.37 | 39.29 | 4.20 | 53.59 | 5:22.03 | 7287 | ||
5 | Sergio Pandiani | 11.00 | 7.21 | 13.42 | 1.95 | 49.52 | 14.77 | 39.77 | 3.60 | 55.97 | 5:06.52 | 7260 | ||
6 | Andy Preciado | 11.15 | 6.84 | 14.61 | 2.13 | 51.94 | 14.49 | 50.29 | NM | 54.62 | 5:44.58 | 6796 |
Women's results
100 meters
Heats – 6 June Wind: Heat 1: -1.5 m/s, Heat 2: -1.2 m/s
|
Final – 6 June Wind: -0.7 m/s
|
200 meters
7 June
Wind: +1.0 m/s
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Vitória Cristina Rosa | 22.87 | GR | ||
4 | Ángela Tenorio | 23.07 | |||
5 | Nercely Soto | 23.11 | |||
4 | 8 | Isidora Jiménez | 23.13 | ||
5 | 8 | Narcisa Landazuri | 23.65 | ||
6 | 7 | Sunayna Wahi | 24.15 | ||
7 | 1 | Alinny Delgadillo | 24.92 | ||
8 | 2 | Nilsa Arce | 25.82 |
400 meters
Heats – 5 June
|
Final – 6 June
|
800 meters
8 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Déborah Rodríguez | 2:16.21 | |||
Rosangélica Escobar | 2:16.89 | |||
María Pía Fernández | 2:17.16 | |||
4 | Johana Arrieta | 2:17.51 | ||
5 | Andrea Calderón | 2:17.83 | ||
6 | Mariana Borelli | 2:17.89 | ||
7 | Luz Paco | 2:21.91 | ||
8 | Andrea Balderas | 2:29.07 | ||
Javiera Faletto | DNS |
1500 meters
6 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Muriel Coneo | 4:27.10 | |||
María Pía Fernández | 4:30.56 | |||
Micaela Levaggi | 4:30.88 | |||
4 | Soledad Torre | 4:36.80 | ||
5 | Rosibel García | 4:40.25 | ||
6 | Edith Mamani | 4:46.48 | ||
7 | María Luz Tesuri | 4:49.19 | ||
8 | Helen Baltazar | 4:50.89 | ||
Andrea Ferris | DNF | |||
Javiera Faletto | DNF |
5000 meters
7 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saida Meneses | 16:47.37 | |||
Luz Mery Rojas | 17:09.59 | |||
Carmen Toaquiza | 17:16.40 | |||
4 | Florencia Borelli | 18:01.76 | ||
5 | Salome Mendoza | 18:06.42 | ||
6 | Celfy Achaya | 18:28.38 | ||
Muriel Coneo | DNF | |||
Tatiele de Carvalho | DNF | |||
María Luz Tesuri | DNF |
10,000 meters
5 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Inés Melchor | 35:57.86 | |||
Gladys Tejeda | 35:59.45 | |||
Irma Vila | 36:12.74 | |||
4 | Carmen Toaquiza | 37:07.35 | ||
5 | Tatiele de Carvalho | 37:31.36 | ||
6 | Carmen Martínez | 39:33.45 | ||
Salome Mendoza | DNF |
100 meters hurdles
Heats – 6 June Wind: Heat 1: -0.4 m/s, Heat 2: -0.5 m/s
|
Final – 6 June Wind: +0.2 m/s
|
400 meters hurdles
7 June
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Fiorella Chiappe | 56.39 | |||
5 | Melissa González | 56.86 | |||
3 | Gianna Woodruff | 57.68 | |||
4 | 6 | Valeria Baron | 1:01.23 | ||
5 | 2 | Marina Poroso | 1:01.31 | ||
7 | Kimberly Cardoza | DNF |
3000 meters steeplechase
8 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rina Cjuro | 10:53.83 | |||
Edith Mamani | 10:59.06 | |||
Jhoselyn Camargo | 11:18.63 | |||
4 | Carolina Lozano | 11:46.18 | ||
5 | María Caballero | 13:10.08 | ||
Andrea Ferris | DNF |
4 × 100 meters relay
7 June
Rank | Lane | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Luisarys Toledo, Andrea Purica, Génesis Romero, Nercely Soto | 44.71 | |||
3 | Danitza Avila, Alinny Delgadillo, Guadalupe Torrez, Carolina Ocampo | 46.17 | |||
6 | Paola Mautino, Maitte Torres, Diana Bazalar, Kimberly Cardoza | 46.43 | |||
4 | DNS |
4 × 400 meters relay
8 June
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eliana Chávez, Rosangélica Escobar, Melissa González, Jennifer Padilla | 3:31.87 | GR | ||
Martina Weil, Isidora Jiménez, María José Echeverría, María Fernanda Mackenna | 3:33.42 | |||
María Ayelén Diogo, Valeria Baron, Noelia Martínez, Fiorella Chiappe | 3:35.96 | NR | ||
4 | Lucia Sotomayor, Alinny Delgadillo, Fernanda Balanza, Nilsa Arce | 3:55.76 |
20 kilometers walk
5 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kimberly García | 1:33:11 | GR | ||
Ángela Castro | 1:34:25 | |||
Maritza Guamán | 1:36:23 | |||
4 | Paola Pérez | 1:38:08 | ||
5 | Arabelly Orjuela | 1:39:29 | ||
6 | Odeth Huanca | 1:48:35 | ||
Sandra Galvis | DNF |
High jump
5 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | 1.55 | 1.60 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.86 | 1.90 | 1.95 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
María Fernanda Murillo | – | – | – | o | – | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 1.90 | GR, =PB | ||
Valdileia Martins | – | – | – | – | o | o | xo | xxx | 1.83 | |||||
Amanda Vergara | – | – | – | – | xo | o | xxx | 1.80 | ||||||
4 | Joice Micolta | – | – | xo | xo | xo | xo | xxx | 1.80 | |||||
5 | Jennifer Rodríguez | – | – | – | o | xo | xxo | xxx | 1.80 | |||||
6 | Lorena Aires | – | – | – | xo | xo | xxx | 1.75 | ||||||
7 | Carla Ríos | o | o | o | xxx | 1.65 |
Pole vault
7 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | 3.50 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 4.30 | 4.40 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 4.70 | 4.76 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robeilys Peinado | – | – | – | o | – | o | – | o | o | o | xxx | 4.70 | GR, NR | ||
Juliana Campos | – | – | x– | o | o | x– | xx | 4.20 | |||||||
Carmen Villanueva | – | o | xo | xxx | 3.90 | ||||||||||
4 | Valeria Chiaraviglio | – | xxo | xxx | 3.70 | ||||||||||
5 | Catalina Amarilla | xo | xxx | 3.50 |
Long jump
6 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paola Mautino | 6.13 | x | 6.48 | 6.48 | 6.66 | x | 6.66 | =GR, NR | ||
Eliane Martins | 6.66 | x | x | x | x | 6.44 | 6.66 | GR | ||
Nathalee Aranda | 6.47 | 6.60 | x | x | x | 6.48 | 6.60 | NR | ||
4 | Jéssica dos Reis | 6.32 | 6.08 | 6.35 | 6.17 | x | 6.56 | 6.56 | ||
5 | Macarena Reyes | x | 6.45 | 6.53 | 6.50 | x | 6.45 | 6.53 | ||
6 | Valeria Quispe | x | 5.99 | ? | x | x | 5.89 | 5.99 | ||
7 | Silvana Segura | x | 5.87 | x | x | x | x | 5.87 | ||
8 | Adriana Cortez | 5.54 | x | x | 5.38 | 5.45 | x | 5.54 | ||
9 | Aries Sánchez | 3.13 | – | – | 3.13 |
Triple jump
7 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Núbia Soares | x | 14.38 | 14.59 | x | x | – | 14.59 | GR, NR | ||
Silvana Segura | x | 13.56 | x | 13.36 | x | 13.35 | 13.56 | |||
Giselly Landázury | 13.30 | x | 13.40 | 13.16 | 13.46 | 13.13 | 13.46 | |||
4 | Valeria Quispe | x | x | 13.37 | 13.21 | x | x | 13.37 |
Shot put
7 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Natalia Duco | 17.92 | 17.87 | x | 17.72 | 18.15 | 17.97 | 18.15 | GR | ||
Ahymara Espinoza | 17.11 | 17.63 | x | 17.71 | 17.72 | 18.09 | 18.09 | |||
Geisa Arcanjo | 17.15 | 16.91 | x | x | 17.30 | 17.25 | 17.30 | |||
4 | Anyela Rivas | 15.90 | 16.64 | 16.17 | 16.53 | 16.80 | 16.69 | 16.80 | ||
5 | Ivana Gallardo | x | 14.95 | 16.14 | 15.74 | 15.82 | 16.45 | 16.45 |
Discus throw
7 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andressa de Morais | 55.39 | x | 55.43 | 57.40 | 58.86 | 56.23 | 58.86 | |||
Fernanda Martins | x | 57.29 | x | 56.20 | x | 55.64 | 57.29 | |||
Ailén Armada | 46.40 | 48.77 | x | x | 47.87 | 46.81 | 48.77 | |||
4 | Ivana Gallardo | x | x | 47.47 | x | x | x | 47.47 | ||
5 | Ana Laura Méndez | x | 35.58 | 36.65 | 34.76 | x | 35.36 | 36.65 | ||
6 | Nicohol Caballero | 32.36 | 34.35 | x | 32.31 | 31.85 | x | 34.35 |
Hammer throw
5 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jennifer Dahlgren | 62.95 | x | 66.75 | x | 69.14 | 70.98 | 70.98 | GR | ||
Rosa Rodríguez | 66.75 | x | x | 67.61 | x | 70.93 | 70.93 | |||
Valeria Chiliquinga | x | 58.31 | 61.99 | 64.42 | 66.77 | x | 66.77 | |||
4 | Mariana Marcelino | 64.60 | 65.16 | 65.12 | 65.92 | 60.49 | 66.01 | 66.01 | ||
5 | Johana Moreno | 62.11 | 63.16 | 64.64 | x | 63.86 | x | 64.64 | ||
6 | Mariana García | 57.81 | 57.80 | 56.67 | x | 54.76 | x | 57.81 |
Javelin throw
6 June
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laila Domingos | 56.36 | 57.02 | 55.99 | x | 60.25 | 54.86 | 60.25 | |||
María Lucelly Murillo | 56.58 | 57.10 | 51.54 | x | x | 58.81 | 58.81 | |||
Eloah Scramin | 51.77 | 52.41 | 57.32 | 55.07 | 53.97 | 57.42 | 57.42 | |||
4 | María Paz Ríos | 52.31 | 53.32 | 50.07 | 48.51 | 48.79 | 50.10 | 53.32 | ||
5 | Yuleisi Angulo | x | 38.82 | 49.33 | 36.64 | x | x | 49.33 | ||
6 | Berenice Flores | 37.85 | 28.86 | 36.56 | x | 28.12 | x | 37.85 | ||
7 | Valery Moreno | 33.47 | 33.53 | 34.75 | x | x | 31.20 | 34.75 |
Heptathlon
7–8 June
The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 100m H | HJ | SP | 200m | LJ | JT | 800m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Giovana Cavaleti | 13.80 | 1.80 | 13.00 | 24.09 | 6.10 | 40.12 | 2:18.26 | 6081 | GR | ||
Martha Araújo | 13.90 | 1.68 | 12.15 | 25.41 | 5.68 | 51.82 | 2:27.27 | 5719 | |||
Ana Camila Pirelli | 13.94 | 1.65 | 12.24 | 25.42 | 5.45 | 41.06 | 2:20.21 | 5503 | |||
4 | Luisairys Toledo | 14.56 | 1.62 | 11.80 | 24.83 | 5.84 | 41.34 | 2:31.16 | 5382 | ||
5 | Joyce Micolta | 15.18 | 1.80 | 11.07 | 26.89 | 5.52 | 38.46 | 2:38.35 | 5053 |
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.