2011 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships – Men's individual pursuit
The Men's individual pursuit events at the 2011 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships was held on March 11 and 12.
Medalists
Distance | Class | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
3 km | C1 | Juan José Méndez |
Chris Jaco Nel |
Rodrigo López |
C2 | Guihua Liang |
Fabrizio Macchi |
Michal Stark | |
C3 | Darren Kenny |
Shaun McKeown |
Richard Waddon | |
4 km | C4 | Jirí Ježek |
Jody Cundy |
Carol Eduard Novak |
C5 | Michael Gallagher |
Xinyang Liu |
Yegor Dementyev | |
B | Scott McPhee, Kieran Modra |
Diego Javier Muñoz, Miguel Angel Clemente |
Sean Finning, Bryce Lindores |
Results
C1
- C1 - locomotor disability: Neurological, or amputation
Qualifying
Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Jose Mendez Fernandez | 4:10.597 | ||
2 | Jaco Nel | 4:15.058 | ||
3 | Rodrigo Fernando Lopez | 4:17.350 | ||
4 | Erich Winkler | 4:20.365 | ||
5 | Jaye Milley | 4:23.507 | ||
6 | Brayden McDougall | 4:24.813 | ||
7 | Andreas Zirkl | 4:30.552 | ||
8 | Pierre Senska | 4:35.789 | ||
Sergei Ipatov | DNF |
Finals
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Gold Medal Race | |||
Juan Jose Mendez Fernandez | 4:11.737 | ||
Jaco Nel | 4:15.880 | ||
Bronze Medal Race | |||
Rodrigo Fernando Lopez | 2:04.550 | ||
4 | Erich Winkler | OVL |
C2
- C2 - locomotor disability: Neurological, decrease in muscle strength, or amputation
Qualifying
Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gui Hua Liang | 3:48.149 | WR | |
2 | Fabrizio Macchi | 3:54.078 | ||
3 | Michal Stark | 3:58.178 | ||
4 | Tobias Graf | 4:00.260 | ||
5 | Maurice Far Eckhard Tio | 4:00.686 | ||
6 | Colin Lynch | 4:00.925 | ||
7 | Antonio Garcia Martinez | 4:04.100 | ||
8 | Michael Teuber | 4:05.555 | ||
9 | Alvaro Galvis Becerra | 4:06.276 | ||
10 | Xiao Ming Gao | 4:08.630 | ||
11 | Arslan Gilmutdinov | 4:13.044 | ||
12 | Stephen Hills | 4:14.867 | ||
13 | Gijs van Butselaar | 4:21.273 | ||
14 | Matthieu Parent | 4:22.922 | ||
15 | Roger Bolliger | 4:24.710 | ||
16 | Attila Olah | 4:56.093 | ||
Vitorio Silvestre | DNF |
Finals
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Gold Medal Race | |||
Gui Hua Liang | 3:51.514 | ||
Fabrizio Macchi | 3:58.915 | ||
Bronze Medal Race | |||
Michal Stark | 3:57.968 | ||
4 | Tobias Graf | 3:58.790 |
C3
- C3 - locomotor disability: Neurological, or amputation
Qualifying
Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren Kenny | 3:41.075 | ||
2 | Shaun Mc Keown | 3:42.597 | ||
3 | Richard Waddon | 3:44.643 | ||
4 | Nathan Smith | 3:50.973 | ||
5 | Roberto Bargna | 3:52.639 | ||
6 | Masaki Fujita | 3:52.853 | ||
7 | William Chesebro | 3:54.419 | ||
8 | Amador Granados Alkorta | 3:55.999 | ||
9 | Steffen Warias | 4:05.256 | ||
10 | Miroslav Dongres | 4:06.849 | ||
11 | Sven Boekhoven | 4:07.235 | ||
12 | Alexey Obydennov | 4:09.815 | ||
13 | Matej Benda | 4:10.849 | ||
14 | Carmelo Sanchez Oviedo | 4:11.992 | ||
15 | Ivo Koblasa | 4:12.765 | ||
16 | Christopher Burns | 4:22.384 | ||
17 | Zhang Lu | 4:26.709 | ||
18 | Vladislav Adanichkin | 4:45.100 |
Finals
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Gold Medal Race | |||
Darren Kenny | 3:43.156 | ||
Shaun McKeown | 3:46.769 | ||
Bronze Medal Race | |||
Richard Waddon | 3:49.559 | ||
4 | Nathan Smith | 3:51.730 |
C4
- C4 - locomotor disability: Neurological, or amputation
Qualifying
Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jiri Jezek | 4:41.895 | ||
2 | Jody Cundy | 4:44.085 | ||
3 | Carol-Eduard Novak | 4:46.488 | ||
4 | Diego Germán Dueñas Gómez | 4:54.196 | ||
5 | Aaron Trent | 4:55.520 | ||
6 | Jiri Bouska | 4:56.881 | ||
7 | Samuel Kavanagh | 5:00.118 | ||
8 | Gianluca Fantoni | 5:00.600 | ||
9 | Michele Pittacolo | 5:01.003 | ||
10 | Manfred Gattringer | 5:04.990 | ||
11 | Masashi Ishii | 5:08.285 | ||
12 | Haohua Huang | 5:10.167 | ||
13 | Xiaofei Ji | 5:11.020 | ||
14 | Janos Plekker | 5:12.827 | ||
15 | Eric Bourgault | 5:13.131 | ||
16 | Klaus Lungershausen | 5:13.267 | ||
17 | Teun Kruijff | 5:21.728 | ||
18 | Yuan Chao Zheng | 5:22.737 | ||
19 | Tino Käßner | 5:24.169 | ||
20 | Antonin Hajek | 5:30.575 | ||
21 | Vitaliy Malyshev | 5:59.667 | ||
22 | Vyacheslav Telelyukhin | 6:13.359 |
Finals
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Gold Medal Race | |||
Jiri Jezek | 4:44.708 | ||
Jody Cundy | 4:51.919 | ||
Bronze Medal Race | |||
Carol Eduard Novak | |||
4 | Diego Germán Dueñas Gómez | OVL |
C5
- C5 - locomotor disability: Neurological, or amputation
Qualifying
Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael T. Gallagher | 4:37.230 | WR | |
2 | Xinyang Liu | 4:40.573 | ||
3 | Andrea Tarlao | 4:43.456 | ||
4 | Yegor Dementyev | 4:44.085 | ||
5 | Cathal Miller | 4:45.483 | ||
6 | Lauro Chaman | 4:46.810 | ||
7 | Wolfgang Sacher | 4:49.940 | ||
8 | Fabio Triboli | 4:50.000 | ||
9 | Soelito Gohr | 4:51.779 | ||
10 | Jon-Allan Butterworth | 4:54.089 | ||
11 | Wolfgang Eibeck | 4:54.146 | ||
12 | Joao Alberto Schwindt Filho | 4:56.258 | ||
13 | Vincent Juarez | 4:57.102 | ||
14 | Benjamin Landier | 4:59.111 | ||
15 | Pierpaolo Addesi | 5:00.270 | ||
16 | Bastiaan Gruppen | 5:03.728 | ||
17 | Christopher Ross | 5:04.301 | ||
18 | Edwin Fabian Matiz Ruiz | 5:06.367 | ||
19 | Christoph Leiter | 5:08.032 | ||
20 | Radim Pavlik | 5:10.188 | ||
21 | Takahiro Abe | 5:11.673 | ||
22 | Ioannis Kalaitzakis | 5:12.703 | ||
23 | Martin Bruun Jacobsen | 5:18.436 | ||
24 | Pavel Komotskiy | 5:30.536 | ||
25 | Imre Torok | 5:31.015 | ||
26 | Anatolii Kolunov | 5:42.456 |
Finals
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Gold Medal Race | |||
Michael T. Gallagher | 4:41.423 | ||
Xinyang Liu | 4:44.060 | ||
Bronze Medal Race | |||
Yegor Dementyev | 4:45.833 | ||
4 | Andrea Tarlao | 4:50.403 |
Tandem B
- Tandem B - visual impairment
Qualifying
Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kieran Modra, Scott McPhee | 4:17.780 | WR | |
2 | Miguel Angel Clemente Solano, Diego Javier Munoz Sanchez | 4:23.918 | ||
3 | Bryce Lindores, Sean Finning | 4:24.088 | ||
4 | Christian Venge Balboa, David Llaurado Caldero | 4:27.011 | ||
5 | Daniel Chalifour, Alexandre Cloutier | 4:27.112 | ||
6 | Clark Rachfal, David Swanson | 4:27.886 | ||
7 | Anthony Kappes, Barney Storey | 4:28.064 | ||
8 | Ivano Pizzi, Luca Pizzi | 4:30.100 | ||
9 | Andrew Fitzgerald, Damien Shaw | 4:30.668 | ||
10 | Michael Delaney, Con Collis | 4:32.633 | ||
11 | Rinne Oost, Patrick Bos | 4:33.228 | ||
12 | Brian Cowie, Luc Dionne | 4:36.610 | ||
13 | Alfred Stelleman, Timo Fransen | 4:37.698 | ||
14 | Olivier Donval, Olivier Derquenne | 4:39.346 | ||
15 | Emanuele Bersini, Daniele Riccardo | 4:40.081 | ||
16 | Richard Bonhof, Jeroen Lute | 4:41.883 | ||
17 | Laurent Delez, Christophe Grenard | 4:42.558 | ||
18 | Elicer Orjuela Prada, Manuel Javier Tunjano | 4:47.152 | ||
19 | Damien Debeaupuits, Alexis Febvay | 4:47.751 | ||
20 | Marek Moflar, Jiri Chyba | 4:52.229 | ||
21 | Nikolaos Manatakis, Nikolaos Koumpenakis | 5:12.018 | ||
22 | Pablo Reinaldo Astoreca, Osvaldo De Bona | 5:17.520 | ||
– | Przemyslaw Wegner, Arkadiusz Garczarek | DSQ |
Finals
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Gold Medal Race | |||
Kieran Modra, Scott McPhee | 4:21.327 | ||
Miguel Angel Clemente Solano, Diego Javier Munoz Sanchez | 4:28.807 | ||
Bronze Medal Race | |||
Bryce Lindores, Sean Finning | 4:26.516 | ||
4 | Christian Venge Balboa, David Llaurado Caldero | 4:28.642 |
References
- Men's 3km Individual Pursuit C1 - Qualifying - Results, Union Cycliste Internationale (UCI)
- 2011 03 11 para wchamp monichiari - Results, velostar.ru
- Men's Individual Pursuit B - Qualifying - Results, Union Cycliste Internationale (UCI)
- Men's Individual Pursuit B - Results and Final Classification Archived 2012-03-22 at the Wayback Machine, rfec.trackglobe.com
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.