Main draw
Top half
Section 2
| Round of 32
| | | Round of 16
| | | Quarterfinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
| | |
|
| | |
| | 7
| Zhou YH (SGP)
| 7
| 7
| 7
| 11
| 11
| 11
| 11
| |
|
| |
| | |
| A Chang LS (MAS)
| 11
| 11
| 11
| 8
| 5
| 4
| 9
| |
|
| A Chang LS (MAS)
| 11
| 11
| 11
| 11
|
|
|
| |
| |
| 16
| S Yee (FIJ)
| 4
| 4
| 8
| 5
|
|
|
| |
| | 7
| Zhou YH (SGP)
| 5
| 6
| 2
| 11
| 9
|
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 4
| M Batra (IND)
| 11
| 11
| 11
| 6
| 11
|
|
| |
| 13
| T Feng (AUS)
| 11
| 11
| 11
| 11
|
|
|
| | |
| |
|
| C Thomas (WAL)
| 6
| 6
| 9
| 5
|
|
|
| |
| | 13
| T Feng (AUS)
| 6
| 6
| 11
| 9
| 7
|
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 4
| M Batra (IND)
| 11
| 11
| 9
| 11
| 11
|
|
| |
| | |
| |
| | |
|
|
Bottom half
Section 3
| Round of 32
| | | Round of 16
| | | Quarterfinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
| | |
|
| | |
| | 3
| Yu MY (SGP)
| 11
| 11
| 11
| 11
|
|
|
| |
|
| |
| | |
| C Baah-Danso (GHA)
| 3
| 4
| 5
| 4
|
|
|
| |
|
| C Baah-Danso (GHA)
| 11
| 11
| 11
| 11
| 11
|
|
| |
| |
| 15
| C Bristol (SEY)
| 13
| 9
| 5
| 7
| 4
|
|
| |
| | 3
| Yu MY (SGP)
| 15
| 11
| 11
| 7
| 11
|
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 6
| M Das (IND)
| 13
| 7
| 5
| 11
| 5
|
|
| |
| 9
| T-T Ho (ENG)
| 11
| 12
| 11
| 11
|
|
|
| | |
| |
|
| H Kapugeekinaya (SRI)
| 8
| 10
| 2
| 5
|
|
|
| |
| | 9
| T-T Ho (ENG)
| 7
| 11
| 11
| 8
| 13
| 7
| 8
| |
|
| |
| | | 6
| M Das (IND)
| 11
| 7
| 9
| 11
| 11
| 11
| 11
| |
|
| E Ho WK (MRI)
| 6
| 1
| 8
| 7
|
|
|
| |
| |
| 6
| M Das (IND)
| 11
| 11
| 11
| 11
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Preliminary stage
Group 1
Date |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Set 6 |
Set 7 |
10 Apr |
Priscilla Tommy (VAN) |
4–0 |
Brenda Katepu (TUV) |
11–0 | 11–6 | 11–3 | 11–3 | | | |
10 Apr |
Fathiya Pazi (TAN) |
4–0 |
Brenda Katepu (TUV) |
11–8 | 11–6 | 17–15 | 14–12 | | | |
10 Apr |
Priscilla Tommy (VAN) |
4–0 |
Fathiya Pazi (TAN) |
12–10 | 12–10 | 11–6 | 11–2 | | | |
Group 2
Name |
MP |
MW |
ML |
GW |
GL |
Elodie Ho Wan Kau (MRI) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
Sejal Thakkar (KEN) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Stephanie Qwea (VAN) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Date |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Set 6 |
Set 7 |
10 Apr |
Stephanie Qwea (VAN) |
1–4 |
Elodie Ho Wan Kau (MRI) |
11–8 | 6–11 | 8–11 | 8–11 | 9–11 | | |
10 Apr |
Sejal Thakkar (KEN) |
0–4 |
Elodie Ho Wan Kau (MRI) |
5–11 | 6–11 | 9–11 | 4–11 | | | |
10 Apr |
Stephanie Qwea (VAN) |
1–4 |
Sejal Thakkar (KEN) |
6–11 | 11–9 | 7–11 | 6–11 | 9–11 | | |
Group 3
Name |
MP |
MW |
ML |
GW |
GL |
Rheann Chung (TTO) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
Erandi Wasusawithana (SRI) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
Cynthia Kwabi (GHA) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Date |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Set 6 |
Set 7 |
10 Apr |
Erandi Wasusawithana (SRI) |
4–0 |
Cynthia Kwabi (GHA) |
11–8 | 11–8 | 11–4 | 11–5 | | | |
10 Apr |
Rheann Chung (TTO) |
4–0 |
Cynthia Kwabi (GHA) |
11–4 | 11–2 | 13–11 | 11–3 | | | |
10 Apr |
Erandi Wasusawithana (SRI) |
0–4 |
Rheann Chung (TTO) |
8–11 | 3–11 | 4–11 | 7–11 | | | |
Group 4
Name |
MP |
MW |
ML |
GW |
GL |
Alicia Cote (CAN) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
Sanjana Alix (MRI) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Priscilla Greaves (GUY) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Date |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Set 6 |
Set 7 |
10 Apr |
Alicia Cote (CAN) |
4–0 |
Sanjana Alix (MRI) |
11–7 | 11–5 | 11–3 | 11–4 | | | |
10 Apr |
Priscilla Greaves (GUY) |
1–4 |
Sanjana Alix (MRI) |
1–11 | 6–11 | 11–7 | 7–11 | 11–13 | | |
10 Apr |
Alicia Cote (CAN) |
4–0 |
Priscilla Greaves (GUY) |
11–5 | 11–5 | 11–4 | 11–3 | | | |
Group 5
Name |
MP |
MW |
ML |
GW |
GL |
Chloe Thomas (WAL) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
Fatima Khan (PAK) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Angelisa Freeman (SKN) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Date |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Set 6 |
Set 7 |
10 Apr |
Chloe Thomas (WAL) |
4–0 |
Fatima Khan (PAK) |
11–7 | 11–3 | 11–5 | 11–4 | | | |
10 Apr |
Angelisa Freeman (SKN) |
1–4 |
Fatima Khan (PAK) |
7–11 | 8–11 | 6–11 | 11–3 | 5–11 | | |
10 Apr |
Chloe Thomas (WAL) |
4–0 |
Angelisa Freeman (SKN) |
11–1 | 11–3 | 11–4 | 11–7 | | | |
Group 6
Name |
MP |
MW |
ML |
GW |
GL |
Ho Ying (MAS) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
Natalie Cummings (GUY) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
Neema Mwaisyula (TAN) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Date |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Set 6 |
Set 7 |
10 Apr |
Ho Ying (MAS) |
4–0 |
Neema Mwaisyula (TAN) |
11–1 | 11–3 | 11–7 | 11–1 | | | |
10 Apr |
Natalie Cummings (GUY) |
4–2 |
Neema Mwaisyula (TAN) |
8–11 | 11–5 | 11–5 | 7–11 | 11–2 | 11–2 | |
10 Apr |
Ho Ying (MAS) |
4–1 |
Natalie Cummings (GUY) |
11–7 | 9–11 | 11–5 | 11–6 | 11–7 | | |
Group 7
Date |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Set 6 |
Set 7 |
10 Apr |
Ishara Madurangi (SRI) |
4–1 |
Ruqaiyah Kinoo (MRI) |
11–3 | 9–11 | 12–10 | 11–7 | 11–8 | | |
10 Apr |
Denise Payet (ENG) |
4–0 |
Ruqaiyah Kinoo (MRI) |
11–2 | 11–4 | 11–7 | 11–2 | | | |
10 Apr |
Ishara Madurangi (SRI) |
1–4 |
Denise Payet (ENG) |
6–11 | 12–14 | 11–9 | 8–11 | 6–11 | | |
Group 8
Name |
MP |
MW |
ML |
GW |
GL |
Karen Lyne (MAS) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
Trenace Lowe (GUY) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
Xuan Li (FIJ) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Date |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Set 6 |
Set 7 |
10 Apr |
Trenace Lowe (GUY) |
1–4 |
Karen Lyne (MAS) |
12–10 | 5–11 | 5–11 | 11–13 | 9–11 | | |
10 Apr |
Xuan Li (FIJ) |
0–4 |
Karen Lyne (MAS) |
7–11 | 5–11 | 3–11 | 2–11 | | | |
10 Apr |
Trenace Lowe (GUY) |
4–1 |
Xuan Li (FIJ) |
11–9 | 10–12 | 11–7 | 11–4 | 11–6 | | |
Group 9
Date |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Set 6 |
Set 7 |
10 Apr |
Alice Chang (MAS) |
4–0 |
Halima Nambozo (UGA) |
11–5 | 11–5 | 11–5 | 11–6 | | | |
10 Apr |
Anna Hursey (WAL) |
4–0 |
Halima Nambozo (UGA) |
11–5 | 11–4 | 11–5 | 11–4 | | | |
10 Apr |
Alice Chang (MAS) |
4–0 |
Anna Hursey (WAL) |
11–8 | 11–8 | 11–3 | 11–4 | | | |
Group 10
Name |
MP |
MW |
ML |
GW |
GL |
Hansani Kapugeekinaya (SRI) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
Justina Yeung (CAN) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
Hareem Anwar Ali (PAK) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Date |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Set 6 |
Set 7 |
10 Apr |
Hansani Kapugeekinaya (SRI) |
4–0 |
Hareem Anwar Ali (PAK) |
11–3 | 11–3 | 11–6 | 11–8 | | | |
10 Apr |
Justina Yeung (CAN) |
4–0 |
Hareem Anwar Ali (PAK) |
11–4 | 11–7 | 11–2 | 11–2 | | | |
10 Apr |
Hansani Kapugeekinaya (SRI) |
4–1 |
Justina Yeung (CAN) |
11–7 | 11–5 | 7–11 | 11–9 | 11–8 | | |
Group 11
Date |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Set 6 |
Set 7 |
10 Apr |
Celia Baah-Danso (GHA) |
4–0 |
Lalmah Sifi (SOL) |
11–6 | 11–2 | 11–5 | 12–10 | | | |
10 Apr |
Anolyn Lulu (VAN) |
4–0 |
Lalmah Sifi (SOL) |
11–4 | 11–5 | 11–2 | 11–6 | | | |
10 Apr |
Celia Baah-Danso (GHA) |
4–1 |
Anolyn Lulu (VAN) |
11–8 | 11–9 | 11–7 | 9–11 | 11–4 | | |
References
- ↑ "Official Ticketing Guide" (PDF). www.gc2018.com/. Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation. Retrieved 9 June 2017.
- ↑ "Venues". www.gc2018.com/. Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation. Retrieved 9 June 2017.