Medal |
Name |
Games |
Sport |
Event |
Silver | Jozef Mistina | 1994 Lillehammer | Alpine skiing | Men's Downhill LW1/3 |
Silver | Jozef Mistina | 1994 Lillehammer | Alpine skiing | Men's Giant slalom LW1/3 |
Silver | Jozef Mistina | 1994 Lillehammer | Alpine skiing | Men's Slalom LW1/3 |
Bronze | Jozef Mistina | 1994 Lillehammer | Alpine skiing | Men's Super-G LW1/3 |
Bronze | Marcela Misunova | 1994 Lillehammer | Alpine skiing | Women's Slalom LW6/8 |
Silver | Jozef Mistina | 1998 Nagano | Alpine skiing | Men's Giant slalom LW1,3,5/7 |
Silver | Stefan Kopcik | 1998 Nagano | Alpine skiing | Men's Giant slalom B2 |
Silver | Jozef Mistina | 1998 Nagano | Alpine skiing | Men's Slalom LW1,3,5/7 |
Silver | Stefan Kopcik | 1998 Nagano | Alpine skiing | Men's Slalom B2 |
Silver | Robert Durcan | 1998 Nagano | Alpine skiing | Men's Slalom LW6/8 |
Silver | Miroslav Jambor | 1998 Nagano | Biathlon | Men's 7.5 km free technique B3 |
Bronze | Jozef Mistina | 1998 Nagano | Alpine skiing | Men's Downhill LW1,3,5/7,9 |
Bronze | Stefan Kopcik | 1998 Nagano | Alpine skiing | Men's Downhill B2 |
Bronze | Jozef Mistina | 1998 Nagano | Alpine skiing | Men's Super-G LW1,3,5/7,9 |
Bronze | Stefan Kopcik | 1998 Nagano | Alpine skiing | Men's Super-G B2 |
Silver | Radomir Dudas Guide: Juraj Mikulas | 2002 Salt Like City | Alpine skiing | Men's Slalom B1-2 |
Silver | Marian Balaz Guide: Michal Jurco | 2002 Salt Like City | Biathlon | Men's 7.5 km free technique blind |
Silver | Vladimir Gajdiciar | 2002 Salt Like City | Cross-country skiing | Men's 5 km sitski LW12 |
Bronze | Radomir Dudas Guide: Juraj Mikulas | 2002 Salt Like City | Alpine skiing | Men's Giant slalom B1-2 |
Bronze | Stefan Kopcik Guide: Branislav Mazgut | 2002 Salt Like City | Alpine skiing | Men's Slalom B1-2 |
Bronze | Norbert Holík Guide: Radoslav Grus | 2002 Salt Like City | Alpine skiing | Men's Slalom B3 |
Bronze | Iveta Chlebakova | 2002 Salt Like City | Alpine skiing | Women's Giant slalom LW6/8 |
Bronze | Iveta Chlebakova | 2002 Salt Like City | Alpine skiing | Women's Slalom LW6/8 |
Bronze | Jozef Mesik | 2002 Salt Like City | Biathlon | Men's 7.5 km free technique standing |
Silver | Radomir Dudas Guide: Maros Hudik | 2006 Turin | Alpine skiing | Men's Super-G visually impaired |
Bronze | Iveta Chlebakova | 2006 Turin | Alpine skiing | Women's Downhill standing |
Gold | Henrieta Farkašová Guide: Natália Šubrtová | 2010 Vancouver | Alpine skiing | Women's Super-G visually impaired |
Gold | Henrieta Farkašová Guide: Natália Šubrtová | 2010 Vancouver | Alpine skiing | Women's Giant slalom visually impaired |
Gold | Henrieta Farkašová Guide: Natália Šubrtová | 2010 Vancouver | Alpine skiing | Women's Super Combined visually impaired |
Gold | Jakub Krako Guide: Juraj Medera | 2010 Vancouver | Alpine skiing | Men's Giant slalom visually impaired |
Gold | Jakub Krako Guide: Juraj Medera | 2010 Vancouver | Alpine skiing | Men's Slalom visually impaired |
Gold | Jakub Krako Guide: Juraj Medera | 2010 Vancouver | Alpine skiing | Men's Super Combined visually impaired |
Silver | Henrieta Farkašová Guide: Natália Šubrtová | 2010 Vancouver | Alpine skiing | Women's Downhill visually impaired |
Silver | Jakub Krako Guide: Juraj Medera | 2010 Vancouver | Alpine skiing | Men's Super-G visually impaired |
Bronze | Petra Smarzova | 2010 Vancouver | Alpine skiing | Women's Giant slalom standing |
Bronze | Miroslav Haraus Guide: Martin Makovnik | 2010 Vancouver | Alpine skiing | Men's Super-G visually impaired |
Bronze | Miroslav Haraus Guide: Martin Makovnik | 2010 Vancouver | Alpine skiing | Men's Super Combined visually impaired |
Gold | Henrieta Farkašová Guide: Natália Šubrtová | 2014 Sochi | Alpine skiing | Women's Downhill visually impaired |
Gold | Henrieta Farkašová Guide: Natália Šubrtová | 2014 Sochi | Alpine skiing | Women's Giant slalom visually impaired |
Gold | Jakub Krako Guide: Martin Motyka | 2014 Sochi | Alpine skiing | Men's Super-G visually impaired |
Silver | Jakub Krako Guide: Martin Motyka | 2014 Sochi | Alpine skiing | Men's Giant slalom visually impaired |
Silver | Miroslav Haraus Guide: Maros Hudik | 2014 Sochi | Alpine skiing | Men's Downhill visually impaired |
Bronze | Henrieta Farkašová Guide: Natália Šubrtová | 2014 Sochi | Alpine skiing | Women's Slalom visually impaired |
Bronze | Petra Smarzova | 2014 Sochi | Alpine skiing | Women's Slalom standing |
Gold | Henrieta Farkašová Guide: Natália Šubrtová | 2018 Pyeongchang | Alpine skiing | Women's Downhill visually impaired |
Gold | Henrieta Farkašová Guide: Natália Šubrtová | 2018 Pyeongchang | Alpine skiing | Women's Super-G visually impaired |
Gold | Henrieta Farkašová Guide: Natália Šubrtová | 2018 Pyeongchang | Alpine skiing | Women's Combined visually impaired |
Gold | Henrieta Farkašová Guide: Natália Šubrtová | 2018 Pyeongchang | Alpine skiing | Women's Giant slalom visually impaired |
Gold | Jakub Krako Guide: Branislav Brozman | 2018 Pyeongchang | Alpine skiing | Men's Super-G visually impaired |
Gold | Miroslav Haraus Guide: Maroš Hudík | 2018 Pyeongchang | Alpine skiing | Men's Combined visually impaired |
Silver | Jakub Krako Guide: Branislav Brozman | 2018 Pyeongchang | Alpine skiing | Men's Downhill visually impaired |
Silver | Jakub Krako Guide: Branislav Brozman | 2018 Pyeongchang | Alpine skiing | Men's Giant slalom visually impaired |
Silver | Jakub Krako Guide: Branislav Brozman | 2018 Pyeongchang | Alpine skiing | Men's Slalom visually impaired |
Silver | Henrieta Farkašová Guide: Natália Šubrtová | 2018 Pyeongchang | Alpine skiing | Women's Slalom visually impaired |
Bronze | Miroslav Haraus Guide: Maroš Hudík | 2018 Pyeongchang | Alpine skiing | Men's Super-G visually impaired |