Shooting at the 2007 Southeast Asian Games
Shooting at the 2007 Southeast Asian Games was held at Shooting Range, Sport Authority of Thailand Sport Complex, Bangkok, Thailand
Medal table
* Host nation
* Host nation (Thailand)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 36 | |
2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 20 | |
3 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 21 | |
4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Totals (7 nations) | 33 | 33 | 32 | 98 |
Medalists
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
10 m air pistol | Gai Bin |
Jakkrit Panichpatikum |
Tran Quoc Cuong |
10 m air pistol team | Hoang Xuan Vinh Nguyen Manh Tuong Tran Quoc Cuong |
Kasem Khamhaeng Jakkrit Panichpatikum Noppadon Sutiviruch |
Gai Bin Ho Hung Yi Poh Lip Meng |
10 m air rifle | Jonath Koh Tien Wei |
Ong Jun Hong |
Emerito Concepcion |
10 m air rifle team | Jonath Koh Tien Wei Ong Jun Hong Zhang Jin |
Weerawat Chaisawat Varavut Majchacheep Thanapat Thananchai |
Nguyen Duy Hoang Nguyen Tan Nam Pham Ngoc Thanh |
25 m standard pistol | Prakarn Karndee |
Poh Lip Meng |
Hoang Xuan Vinh |
25 m standard pistol team | Prakarn Karndee Pongpol Kulchairattana Pruet Sriyaphan |
Gai Bin Poh Lip Meng Rafiee Sairi |
Hoang Xuan Vinh Le Doan Cuong Nguyen Manh Tuong |
25 m center fire pistol | Hoang Xuan Vinh |
Jakkrit Panichpatikum |
Nguyen Manh Tuong |
25 m center fire pistol team | Hoang Xuan Vinh Nguyen Manh Tuong Pham Cao Son |
Gai Bin On Shaw Ming Poh Lip Meng |
Virath Chotitawan Kasem Khamhaeng Jakkrit Panichpatikum |
25 m rapid fire pistol | Opas Ruengpanyawut |
Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan |
Hafiz Adzha |
25 m rapid fire pistol team | Hafiz Adzha Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan Mohd Ridzuan Mohamed |
Nguyen Huy Quang Phuc Pham Anh Dat Pham Cao Son |
Pongpol Kulchairattana Opas Ruengpanyawut Pruet Sriyaphan |
50 m pistol | Maung Kyu |
Jakkrit Panichpatikum |
Noppadon Sutiviruch |
50 m pistol team | Saramon Jareangchit Jakkrit Panichpatikum Noppadon Sutiviruch |
Gai Bin Ho Hung Yi Poh Lip Meng |
Hoang Xuan Vinh Nguyen Manh Tuong Tran Quoc Cuong |
50 m rifle prone | Attapon Uea-aree |
Lin Aung |
Nguyen Tan Nam |
50 m rifle prone team | Komkrit Kongnamchok Tevarit Majchacheep Attapon Uea-aree |
Aung Nyein Ni Aung Thu Ya Lin Aung |
Andy Chee Kwet Chian Kasmijan Kimin Ong Jun Hong |
50 m rifle 3 positions | Nguyen Duy Hoang |
Varavut Majchacheep |
Nguyen Tan Nam |
50 m rifle 3 positions team | Nguyen Duy Hoang Nguyen Tan Nam Vu Thanh Hung |
Komkrit Kongnamchok Tevarit Majchacheep Varavut Majchacheep |
Yahya Ahmad Aqqad Mutalib Hameley Mohd Din Sabki |
Skeet | Jiranunt Hathaichukiat |
Krisada Varadharmapinich |
Eugene Chiew Huan Lin |
Skeet team | Jiranunt Hathaichukiat Pitipoom Phasee Krisada Varadharmapinich |
Patricio Bernardo Paul Brian Rosario Gabriel Tong |
David Chan Eugene Chiew Huan Lin Lee Yee |
Trap | Zain Amat |
Atig Kitcharoen |
Lee Wung Yew |
Trap team | Zain Amat Choo Choon Seng Lee Wung Yew |
Eric Ang Carag Carlos Jethro Dionisio |
Bernard Yeoh Cheng Han Chen Seong Fook Leong Wei Heng |
Double trap | Choo Choon Seng |
Tan Chee Keong |
Athimeth Khamgasem |
Double trap team | Zain Amat Choo Choon Seng Tan Chee Keong |
Athimeth Khamgasem Yosawat Phakkaanunchai Patrachatra Vichiensun |
not awarded |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
10 m air pistol | Warinya Butcha |
Tanyaporn Prucksakorn |
Nguyen Thu Van |
10 m air pistol team | Warinya Butcha Tanyaporn Prucksakorn Wanwarin Yusawat |
Dang Le Ngoc Mai Dang Thu Huong Nguyen Thu Van |
Fan Xiao Ping Pheong Siew Shya Zhao Hui Jing |
10 m air rifle | Jasmine Ser Xiang Wei |
Kusuma Tavisri |
Tham Thuy Hong |
10 m air rifle team | Thanyalak Chotphibunsin Sasithorn Hongprasert Kusuma Tavisri |
Nur Suryani Taibi Shahera Rahim Raja Muslifah Zulkifli |
Le Thi Anh Dao Nguyen Thi Xuan Tham Thuy Hong |
25 m pistol | Nguyen Thu Van |
Tanyaporn Prucksakorn |
Warinya Butcha |
25 m pistol team | Dang Le Ngoc Mai Dang Thu Huong Nguyen Thu Van |
Warinya Butcha Suwaluck Changsanoh Tanyaporn Prucksakorn |
Lay Zar Zar Hlaing Khin Soe Thaik Wint May Thu Maun |
50 m rifle prone | Than Than Saw |
Nur Suryani Taibi |
Erlinawati Chalid |
50 m rifle prone team | Haslisa Hamed Nur Ain Ibrahim Nur Suryani Taibi |
Thanyalak Chotphibunsin Sasithorn Hongprasert Paramaporn Ponglaokham |
Erlinawati Chalid Yosheefin Shila Prasasti Inca Ferry Wihartanti |
50 m rifle 3 positions | Sasithorn Hongprasert |
Kusuma Tavisri |
Nur Suryani Taibi |
50 m rifle 3 positions team | Thanyalak Chotphibunsin Sasithorn Hongprasert Kusuma Tavisri |
Le Thi Anh Dao Nguyen Thi Hang Tham Thuy Hong |
Haslisa Hamed Nur Ain Ibrahim Nur Suryani Taibi |
Skeet | Sutiya Jiewchaloemmit |
Jaqueline de Guzman |
Nutchaya Sut-arporn |
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.