Russian women's football clubs in international competitions
This is a compilation of the results of teams representing Russia at the official international competitions for European women's football clubs, that is, the former UEFA Women's Cup and its successor the UEFA Women's Champions League. Russia is one of two associations that have reached the final of the competition but haven't won it, the other being Denmark.[1]
As of the 2016–17 edition Russia is ranked 5th in the UWCL association rankings with a coefficient of 44,000.[2] Therefore, both the champion and the runner-up of the Russian Championship qualify for the competition.
Teams
These are the seven teams that have represented Russia in the UEFA Women's Cup and the UEFA Women's Champions League.
Club | Founded | Federal subject | City | Appearances | First | Last | Best result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSK VVS Samara | 1988 | Samara | 1 | 2003–04 | 2003–04 | 4 / 7 – Quarterfinalist | |
Energiya Voronezh | 1989 | Voronezh | 3 | 2003–04 | 2011–12 | 4 / 7 – Quarterfinalist | |
Lada Togliatti | 1987 | Togliatti | 1 | 2005–06 | 2005–06 | 5 / 7 – Last 16 | |
Rossiyanka | 2003 | Khimki | 9 | 2006–07 | 2017–18 | 4 / 7 – Quarterfinalist | |
Ryazan | 1996 | Ryazan | 2 | 2001–02 | 2014–15 | 4 / 7 – Quarterfinalist | |
Zorky Krasnogorsk | 2006 | Krasnogorsk | 3 | 2012–13 | 2015–16 | 5 / 7 – Last 16 | |
Zvezda Perm | 2005 | Perm | 7 | 2008–09 | 2017–18 | 2 / 7 – Finalist | |
CSK VVS
Energiya
Lada
Rossiyanka
Ryazan
Zorky
Zvezda
Qualification
Historical progression
2001–02 | 2002–03 | 2003–04 | 2004–05 | 2005–06 | 2006–07 | 2007–08 | 2008–09 | 2009–10 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champion | |||||||||||
Finalist | ZVE | ||||||||||
Semifinalists | ZVE | ||||||||||
Quarterfinalists | RYA | CSK | ENE | ENE | ROS | ZVE | |||||
Last 16 | Not played | Not played | Not played | ENE | LAD | ROS | ROS | ZVE | ROS – ZVE | ||
Last 32 | RYA | CSK | ENE | ENE | LAD | ROS | ROS | ZVE | ROS – ZVE | ||
Earlier stages | ROS | ||||||||||
2010–11 | 2011–12 | 2012–13 | 2013–14 | 2014–15 | 2015–16 | 2016–17 | |||||
Champion | |||||||||||
Finalist | |||||||||||
Semifinalists | |||||||||||
Quarterfinalists | ZVE | ROS | ROS | ||||||||
Last 16 | ZVE – ROS | ROS – ENE | ROS – ZOR | ROS – ZOR | ZVE | ZVE | ROS | ||||
Last 32 | ZVE – ROS | ROS – ENE | ROS – ZOR | ROS – ZOR | ZVE – RYA | ZVE – ZOR | ROS – ZVE | ||||
Earlier stages | ROS | ||||||||||
Results by team
CSK VVS Samara
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 (group stage) | 0–0 | 1 point | |||
Last 32 (group stage) | 4–0 | 4 points | Dyarbolova – Dyatchkova – Egorova – Kremleva | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 3–0 | 7 points | Kremleva 2 – Grigorieva | ||
Quarterfinals | h: 0–2 | a: 1–1 | 1–3 | Kremleva | |
Energiya Voronezh
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 (group stage) | 11–0 | 3 points | Morozova 3 – Zinchenko 3 – Skotnikova 2 – Strukova 2 – Terekhova | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 0–0 | 4 points | |||
Last 32 (group stage) | 13–0 | 7 points | Zinchenko 5 – Danilova 3 – Degai – Morozova – Saenko – Shmachkova – Stepanenko | ||
Quarterfinals | h: 1–2 | a: 1–2 | 2–4 | Danilova – Sitnikova | |
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 (group stage) | 13–0 | 3 points | Gorbacheva 4 – Benson 3 – Zvarych 3 – Apanaschenko – Bukashkina – Kozhnikova | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 11–0 | 6 points | Zinchenko 4 – Apanaschenko 2 – Terekhova 2 – Benson – Gorbacheva – Lamtyugina | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 3–0 | 9 points | Terekhova 2 – Apanaschenko | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 1–1 | 1 point | Zinchenko | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 1–1 | 2 points | Bosikova | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 4–1 | 5 points | Rastetter 3 | ||
Quarterfinals | h: 1–1 | a: 1–4 | 2–5 | Bosikova – Rastetter | |
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 1–1 | h: 4–2 | 5–3 | Conti 2 – Mashina 2 – Boquete | |
Last 16 | h: 0–4 | h: 3–3 | 3–7 | Danilova – Ogbiagbevha – Terekhova | |
Lada Togliatti
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 (group stage) | 3–0 | 3 points | Kremleva – Russkikh – Savina | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 6–0 | 6 points | Kremleva 2 – Savina 2 – Ryzhevich – Savchenkova | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 5–0 | 9 points | Kostraba 3 – Savina – Zangieva | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 0–2 | 0 points | |||
Last 16 (group stage) | 0–1 | 0 points | |||
Last 16 (group stage) | 3–3 | 1 point | Kremleva – Ryzhevich – Savina | ||
Rossiyanka
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 (group stage) | 5–2 | 3 points | Egorova – Kremleva – Letyushova – Shlyapina – Verezubova | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 7–0 | 6 points | Kremleva 3 – Letyushova 2 – Egorova – Skotnikova | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 6–1 | 9 points | Barbashina – Letyushova – Shlyapina – Shmachkova – Skotnikova – Tsydikova | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 4–5 | 0 points | Barbashina – Letyushova – Morozova – Verezubova | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 1–2 | 0 points | Verezubova | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 4–2 | 3 points | Shlyapina – Morozova – Sergaeva – Tsybutovich | ||
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 (group stage) | 7–0 | 3 points | Barbashina 2 – Shlyapina 2 – Kremleva – Pekur – Skotnikova | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 18–0 | 6 points | Pekur 5 – Shlyapina 4 – Kremleva 3 – Barbashina 2 – Kozhnikova – Morozova – Petrova – Tsybutovich | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 3–0 | 9 points | Barbashina – Kozhnikova – Shlyapina | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 3–1 | 3 points | Morozova – Petrova – Tsybutovich | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 2–1 | 6 points | Petrova – Shlyapina | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 2–2 | 7 points | Barbashina 2 | ||
Quarterfinals | h: 0–0 | a: 1–2 | 1–2 | Morozova | |
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Qualifiers (group stage) | 11–0 | 3 points | Danilova 4 – Ogbiagbevha 3 – Morozova – Pekur – Petrova – Skotnikova | ||
Qualifiers (group stage) | 1–0 | 6 points | Ogbiagbevha | ||
Qualifiers (group stage) | 7–0 | 9 points | Danilova 2 – Kharchenko – Ogbiagbevha – Petrova – Shlyapina – Terekhova | ||
Last 32 | a: 3–1 | h: 2–1 | 5–2 | Ogbiagbevha 2 – Danilova – Petrova – Shmachkova | |
Last 16 | h: 0–1 | a: 1–1 | 1–2 | Kozhnikova | |
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Qualifiers (group stage) | 5–0 | 3 points | Kharchenko – Morozova – Ogbiagbevha – Shlyapina – Shmachkova | ||
Qualifiers (group stage) | 9–0 | 6 points | Ogbiagbevha – Shlyapina 2 – Chorna – Morozova – Nyandeni | ||
Qualifiers (group stage) | 4–1 | 9 points | Kharchenko – Nyandeni – Skotnikova – Slonova | ||
Last 32 | a: 3–1 | h: 4–0 | 7–1 | Nyandeni 2 – Petrova 2 – Shlyapina – Skotnikova – Slonova | |
Last 16 | a: 1–6 | h: 0–5 | 1–11 | Ogbiagbevha | |
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 2–0 | h: 1–0 | 3–0 | Cristiane 2 – Jakobsson | |
Last 16 | a: 4–0 | h: 3–3 | 7–3 | Jakobsson 3 – Chorna – Cristiane – Morozova | |
Quarterfinals | a: 0–2 | h: 0–3 | 0–5 | ||
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 4–1 | h: 1–2 | 5–3 | Shlyapina 3 – Skotnikova 2 | |
Last 16 | a: 1–0 | h: 2–2 | 3–2 | Fabiana – Oparanozie | |
Quarterfinals | a: 1–2 | h: 0–2 | 1–4 | ||
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 4–2 | h: 1–1 | 5–3 | Shlyapina 3 – Nyandeni – Yakovyshyn | |
Last 16 | h: 1–0 | a: 0–2 | 1–2 | ||
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 0–0 | h: 2–1 | 2–1 | Nahi – Nrehy | |
Last 32 | a: 0–4 | h: 0–4 | 0–8 | ||
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 1–1 | Shadrina | |||
Ryazan
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 (group stage) | 4–0 | 3 points | Letyushova 2 – Barbashina – Pustovoitova | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 11–0 | 6 points | Barbashina 4 – Zinchenko 3 – Letyushova 2 – Verezubova – Yushchenko | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 13–0 | 9 points | Letyushova 4 – Pustovoitova 3 – Kolomiets – Verezubova – Yaraikina | ||
Quarterfinals | a: 1–4 | h: 1–3 | 2–7 | Pustovoitova – Verezubova | |
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | h: 1–3 | h: 0–3 | 1–6 | Tsybutovich | |
Zorky Krasnogorsk
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 0–0 | h: 3–1 | 3–1 | Dyatel 2 – Ruiz | |
Last 16 | h: 0–9 | a: 0–2 | 0–11 | ||
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 2–1 | h: 4–1 | 6–2 | Morozova 2 – Dyatel – Mautz – Nick – Tsydikova | |
Last 16 | h: 0–2 | a: 2–5 | 2–7 | Nick – Ruiz | |
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 2–0 | h: 0–3 | 2–3 | Slonova 2 | |
Zvezda Perm
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 (group stage) | 8–0 | 3 points | Kurochkina 5 – Barbashina – Dyatel – Savchenkova | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 8–0 | 6 points | Kurochkina 2 – Zinchenko 2 – Barbashina – Korovushkina – Lishafai | ||
Last 32 (group stage) | 1–0 | 9 points | Zinchenko | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 1–0 | 3 points | Kostraba | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 1–0 | 6 points | Kostraba | ||
Last 16 (group stage) | 3–1 | 9 points | Barbashina 2 – Dyatel | ||
Quarterfinals | a: 4–2 | h: 3–1 | 7–3 | Barbashina 3 – Dyatel 2 – Savchenkova – Zinchenko | |
Semifinals | h: 2–0 | a: 2–2 | 4–2 | Apanaschenko 2 – Dyatel – Zinchenko | |
Final | h: 0–6 | a: 1–1 | 1–7 | Apanaschenko | |
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 3–0 | h: 5–0 | 8–0 | Apanaschenko 2 – Zinchenko 2 – Barbashina – Dyatel – Korovushkina – Tsybutovich | |
Last 16 | a: 0–0 | h: 1–1 | 1–1 (agr) | Barbashina | |
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 2–1 | h: 2–1 | 4–2 | Dyatel – Kurochkina – Leyva – Ruiz | |
Last 16 | a: 1–1 | h: 4–0 | 5–1 | Apanaschenko – Dyatel – Dyatchkova – Khodyreva – Ruiz | |
Quarterfinals | h: 0–0 | h: 0–1 | 0–1 | ||
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 5–2 | h: 3–1 | 8–3 | Nahi 4 – Apanaschenko 2 – Kipyatkova – Pozdeeva | |
Last 16 | a: 0–5 | h: 3–0 | 3–5 | Andrushchak – Nahi – Pantyukhina | |
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 3–1 | h: 3–1 | 6–2 | Apanaschenko 3 – Kurochkina 2 – Boychenko | |
Last 16 | h: 0–0 | a: 1–2 | 1–2 | Nahi | |
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 0–2 | h: 0–4 | 0–6 | ||
Round | Opponent | 1st | 2nd | Agg. | Scorers |
Last 32 | a: 1–0 | ||||
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.