Rowing at the 2011 Southeast Asian Games
Rowing at the 2011 Southeast Asian Games was held at Lake Cipule, Karawang, West Java, Indonesia.
Medal summary
Medal Table
* Host nation (Indonesia)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | |
2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (7 nations) | 11 | 11 | 11 | 33 |
Medalists
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Single sculls | Nestor Ison Cordova |
Chaichana Thakum |
Aung Ko Min |
Double sculls | Chaichana Thakum Ruthtanaphol Theppibal |
Tolentino Benjamin Jr Permejo Rodriguez Jose Turingan |
Luong Duc Toan Nguyen Phuong Dong |
Coxed eight | Iswandi Jarudin Mochamad Alidarta Ramdan Deny Prakasa Thomad Hallatu Agus Budi Aji Ketut Sukasna Jamaluddin Ihram |
Nguyen The Phong Duong Thanh Binh Nguyen Dinh Huy Nguyen Van Son Nguyen Van Nguyen Tran Dang Dung Vu Dinh Quyen Luong Duc Toan Nguyen Van Linh |
Anon Malun Methasit Phromphoe Pongsakorn Phoomsakon Somporn Mueangkhot Nopphadol Sangthuang Leam Kangnok Tawee Khaenwongkham Pongsakorn Poomkaew Pittaya Meebun |
Coxless pairs | Duong Thanh Binh Nguyen Dinh Huy |
Saw Wai Hlam Myint San |
Ahmad Huzaifah Muhammad Aliff bin Abd Halid |
Lightweight double sculls |
Ruthtanaphol Theppibal Leam Kangnok |
Ihram Jamaluddin |
Edgar Recana Ilas Amposta Alvin Lopez |
Lightweight coxless four |
Muhad Yakin Ihram Mochamad Alidarta Agus Budi Aji |
Nguyen The Phong Nguyen Van Son Vu Dinh Quyen Tran Dang Dung |
Leam Kangnok Porntawat Inlee Channarong Pholkaew Sajja Heamhern |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Single sculls | Phuttharaksa Neegree |
Pham Thi Hue |
Saiyidah Aisyah |
Coxless fours | Pham Thi Hue Tran Thi Sam Phạm Thị Hài Phạm Thị Thảo |
Phuttharaksa Neegree Bussayamas Phaengkathok Parinyaphorn Rerkdee Urailak Rongsak |
Wahyuni Sitti Hasnah Julianti Wa Ode Fitri Rahmanjani |
Coxless pair | Phạm Thị Thảo Tran Thi Sam |
Than Than Nwe Shwe Zin Latt |
Saiyidah Aisyah Joanna Chan Lai Cheng |
Lightweight double sculls |
Than Than Nwe Shwe Zin Latt |
Bussayamas Phaengkathok Phuttharaksa Neegree |
Nguyen Thi Huu Phạm Thị Hài |
Lightweight coxless fours |
Ratna Femy Batuwael Sri Rahayu Masi Yayah Rokayah |
Nguyen Thi Hong Hoang Thi Phuong Le Thi An Bui Thi Nhat |
Varaporn Monchai Nichakul Nukooltham Kanya Tachuenchit Photchani Phutmuen |
Results
Single Sculls
HeatsNovember 14
|
RepechagesNovember 14
|
Finals
November 16
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
4 |
Coxless pairs
HeatsNovember 14
|
RepechagesNovember 14
|
Finals
November 16
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
4 |
Lightweight coxless four
Women
Quadruple sculls
Coxless pairs
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.