Open water swimming at the 2018 European Aquatics Championships – Women's 10 km
Women's 10 km at the 2018 European Aquatics Championships | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Loch Lomond | |||||||||
Dates | 9 August | |||||||||
Competitors | 31 from 16 nations | |||||||||
Winning time | 1:54:45.7 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
2018 European Aquatics Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Swimming | ||
Freestyle | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
400 m | men | women |
800 m | men | women |
1500 m | men | women |
Backstroke | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
Breaststroke | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
Butterfly | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
Individual medley | ||
200 m | men | women |
400 m | men | women |
Freestyle relay | ||
4×100 m | men | women |
4×200 m | men | women |
Medley relay | ||
4×100 m | men | women |
Diving | ||
Individual | ||
1 m | men | women |
3 m | men | women |
10 m | men | women |
Synchronised | ||
3 m | men | women |
10 m | men | women |
Mixed | 3 m | 10 m |
Team | team | |
Synchronised swimming | ||
Solo | Free | Technical |
Duet | Free | Technical |
Team | Free | Technical |
Mixed | Free | Technical |
Combination | Combination | |
Open water swimming | ||
5 km | men | women |
10 km | men | women |
25 km | men | women |
Team | team | |
The Women's 10 km competition of the 2018 European Aquatics Championships was held on 9 August 2018.[1][2]
Results
The race was started at 09:30.[3]
Rank | Swimmer | Nationality | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Sharon van Rouwendaal | 1:54:45.7 | ||
Giulia Gabrielleschi | 1:54:53.0 | ||
Esmee Vermeulen | 1:55:27.4 | ||
4 | Rachele Bruni | 1:55:40.6 | |
5 | Finnia Wunram | 1:56:26.5 | |
6 | Lara Grangeon | 1:57:22.0 | |
7 | Lisa Pou | 1:57:22.8 | |
8 | Arianna Bridi | 1:57:27.1 | |
9 | Leonie Beck | 1:57:32.6 | |
10 | Paula Ruiz Bravo | 1:57:43.2 | |
11 | Anna Olasz | 1:57:43.8 | |
12 | Alice Dearing | 1:58:39.3 | |
13 | Sofia Kolesnikova | 1:58:41.3 | |
14 | Jazmin Carlin | 1:58:46.0 | |
15 | Danielle Huskisson | 1:59:37.3 | |
16 | Adeline Furst | 1:59:37.5 | |
17 | Alena Benešová | 2:00:49.2 | |
18 | Onon Sömenek | 2:02:12.4 | |
19 | Špela Perše | 2:02:21.9 | |
20 | Melinda Novoszáth | 2:02:28.9 | |
21 | Jeannette Spiwoks | 2:02:29.0 | |
22 | María de Valdés Álvarez | 2:02:42.9 | |
23 | Lenka Štěrbová | 2:04:22.9 | |
24 | Eden Girloanta | 2:04:24.0 | |
25 | Anastasiya Krapyvina | 2:05:46.9 | |
26 | Krystyna Panchishko | 2:09:45.0 | |
27 | Carmen Mikušová | 2:10:01.5 | |
28 | Lucija Aralica | 2:15:38.3 | |
— | Kalliopi Araouzou | Did not finish | |
Angélica André | |||
Mariia Novikova | Disqualified |
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.