Year |
Title |
Role |
Notes |
Sources |
1991 | Future GPX Cyber Formula | - Makoto Katagiri
- Leon Earnhardt
| | |
1991 | Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack | Ken Kanzaki | | |
1991 | Dragon Quest | Prince Frank | Debut | [4] |
1992 | Kiteretsu Daihyakka | Nojima | | |
1992 | Mama wa Shougaku Yonensei | Enemy | | |
1992 | Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen | Geronimo | | |
1992 | The Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn | | | |
1992 | Crayon Shin-chan | - Voice
- Lunch Shop TV
- Royan Soup
| | |
1992 | Super Bikkuriman | - Crystal Tenshi
- Black Night
| | |
1992 | Thumbelina: A Magical Story | Prince of Shadows | | |
1993 | Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei | Dan Keen | | |
1993 | Nintama Rantaro | - Dumpling Shop
- Koheia Nanamatsu
| | |
1993 | Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle | Hopper | | |
1993 | Muka Muka Paradise | General Kayama | | |
1993 | Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow | - AD
- Bank Robber
- Pheasant
- Attendant
| | |
1993 | Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan | Michael Kogan | | |
1993 | Slam Dunk | - Tetsushi Shiozaki
- Kentarou Ishii
- Yuji Okusu
- Ichiro Kanso
- Hiroshi Takatsu
- Mitsuru Nagano
| | |
1993 | Aoki Densetsu Shoot! | Kenji Shiraishi | | |
1994 | Brave Police J-Decker | Kohei | | |
1994 | Chō Kuseninarisou | Akira Nosaka | | |
1994 | Macross 7 | Basara Nekki | | [4] |
1994 | Captain Tsubasa J | - Takashi Sugimoto (Koji Yoshikawa)
- Tadashi Shiroyama
| | |
1995 | Azuki-chan | Katsuya Tojo | | |
1995 | Fushigi Yûgi | Tasuki | | |
1996 | Detective Conan | Jinpei Matsuda | | |
1996 | Brave Command Dagwon | Alien Kirado | | |
1996 | After War Gundam X | Pernod | | |
1996 | Those Who Hunt Elves | Yurii | | |
1997 | Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo | - Ryūnosuke Tatsumi
- Takeshi Jinma
| | |
1997 | Cooking Master Boy | Leon | | |
1997 | Hare Tokidoki Buta | Kurobuta | | |
1997 | Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru | Donarukami Derain | | |
1997 | Berserk | Guts | | |
1997 | Fortune Quest L | Yuriano | | |
1998 | Bomberman B-Daman Bakugaiden V | | | |
1998 | Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight | Paan | | |
1998 | DT Eightron | Rosso | | |
1998 | Jikū Tantei Genshi-kun | Damon | | |
1998 | Gasaraki | Takuro Suemi | | |
1998 | Generator Gawl | Gaul | | |
1999 | Gokudō-kun Man'yūki | Backer | | |
1999 | I'm Gonna Be An Angel | Gabriel | | |
1999 | Colorful | Hirokawa | | |
1999 | Jibaku-kun | Boyle | | |
1999 | Weekly Story Land | - Tetsuya
- Chuhachi
- Takaoka Ryuji
- Koichi Asai
- Kensuke Miyamoto
- Nonomura
- Kazuyuki Takagi
| | |
2000 | Hand Maid May | Yamazaki | | [5] |
2000 | Fighting Spirit | Yusuke Oda | | |
2000 | Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya | Tobi | | |
2000 | InuYasha | Hiten | | |
2001 | Project ARMS | Ryo Takatsuki | | |
2001 | Galaxy Angel | Green | | |
2001 | Offside | Yoshihiko Hibino | | |
2001 | Shaman King | Lee Pai-Long | | |
2001 | Final Fantasy: Unlimited | Wind | | |
2001 | Kasumin | Jiro Yuki | | |
2001 | Rave Master | Jegan | | |
2001 | Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier | Jean | | |
2002 | Daigunder | | | |
2002 | Tokyo Mew Mew | Pie | | |
2002 | Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful | Yu Misato | | |
2002 | Naruto | Kabuto Yakushi | | [5] |
2002 | GetBackers | Ban Mido | | |
2003 | Bōken Yūki Pluster World | Zagarian | | |
2003 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! | Genso | | |
2003 | Planetes | Leonov Norushutin | | |
2004 | Transformers: Superlink | | | |
2004 | Sgt. Frog | Sato | | |
2004 | Samurai Champloo | Kinugasa | | |
2004 | Kurau: Phantom Memory | Dog | | |
2004 | Uta∽Kata | Kai Todo | | |
2004 | Bleach | Nnoitra | | |
2004 | Tactics | Seiichi | | |
2004 | Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters GX | Kagemaru | | |
2004 | Meine Liebe | Torugura | | |
2004 | Beast Machines: Transformers | Nightscream | | |
2005 | AIR | Ryūya | | [6]:141 |
2005 | Kaiketsu Zorori | Kachina | | |
2005 | Angel Heart | Yuji Fukudome | | |
2005 | Black Cat | River Zasutori | | |
2006 | Fate/Stay Night | Lancer/Cú Chulainn | | |
2006 | Inukami! | Daiyoko | | |
2006 | The Story of Saiunkoku | Yūshun Tei | | |
2006 | Koi suru Tenshi Angelique ~ Kokoro no Mezameru Toki ~ | Randy | | |
2006 | Shonen Onmyouji | Nonarichika Abe | | |
2006 | 009-1 | Norman | | |
2006 | Ryusei no Rockman | Cygnus | | |
2007-2016 | Naruto: Shippuden | Kabuto Yakushi | | |
2007 | The Story of Saiunkoku | Yūshun Tei | | |
2007 | ZOMBIE-LOAN | Yurii | | |
2007 | Baccano! | Ronnie Sukiato | | |
2007 | Hatarakids My Ham Gumi | Rameda | | |
2008 | Itazura na Kiss | Keita Kamogari | | |
2008 | Soul Eater | Giriko | | |
2008 | Junjō Romantica | Nowaki Kusama | | |
2008 | Corpse Princess | Honda | | |
2008 | Hell Girl: Three Vessels | Yukihiko Kikuchi | | |
2008 | Junjō Romantica 2 | Nowaki Kusama | | |
2009 | Shikabane Hime: Kuro | Honda | | |
2010 | Giant Killing | Mochida | | |
2010 | Super Robot Wars Original Generation: The Inspector | Axel Almer | | |
2011 | Digimon Xros Wars | Examon | | |
2011 | Phi-Brain: Puzzle of God | Crash | | |
2011 | Guilty Crown | Makoto Waltz | | |
2012 | Smile Precure! | Genji Midorikawa | | |
2012 | Saint Seiya Omega | Argo | | |
2012 | Ginga e Kickoff!! | Money | | |
2012 | Rock Lee no Seishun Full Power Ninden | Kabuto Yakushi | | |
2012 | Campione! | Perseus | | |
2012 | Little Busters! | Masato Inohara | | |
2012 | Initial D: Fifth Stage | Kai Kogashiwa | | |
2013 | Gundam Build Fighters | Rainer Cziommer | | |
2014 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | Lancer/Cú Chulainn | | |
2014 | Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! | Snail Guildy | | |
2015 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Season 2 | Lancer/Cú Chulainn | | |
2015 | Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold | Aquarius Camus | | |
2016 | Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto | Ryou | | |
2016 | Kagewani Sho | Dr.Kai, Passerby, Researcher, Tribal soldier | | |
2017 | Boruto: Naruto Next Generations | Kabuto Yakushi | | |
2017 | Dragon Ball Super | Saonel | | |