Committees
Committee on Agriculture, Forestry and Food (CAFF)
Member |
Franc Breznik (SDS) |
President |
Jani Ivanuša (SNS) |
Vice-President |
Igor Peček (LMŠ) |
Vice-President |
Anja Bah Žibert (SDS) |
Member |
Nada Brinovšek (SDS) |
Member |
Boris Doblekar (SDS) |
Member |
Tomaž Lisec (SDS) |
Member |
Darij Krajčič (LMŠ) |
Member |
Karla Urh (LMŠ) |
Member |
Predrag Baković (SD) |
Member |
Jani Prednik (SD) |
Member |
|
Member |
Miha Kordiš (Levica) |
Member |
Violeta Tomić (Levica) |
Member |
Iva Dimic (NSi) |
Member |
Franc Kramar (SAB) |
Member |
Branko Simonovič (DeSUS) |
Member |
Former members:
Committee on Culture (CC)
Member |
Violeta Tomić (Levica) |
President |
|
Vice-President |
Alenka Jeraj (SDS) |
Vice-President |
Dejan Kaloh (SDS) |
Member |
Jožef Lenart (SDS) |
Member |
Bojan Podkrajšek (SDS) |
Member |
Lidija Divjak Mirnik (LMŠ) |
Member |
Karla Urh (LMŠ) |
Member |
Samo Bevk (SD) |
Member |
Matjaž Nemec (SD) |
Member |
Branislav Rajić (SMC) |
Member |
Janja Sluga (SMC) |
Member |
Primož Siter (Levica) |
Member |
Ljudmila Novak (NSi) |
Member |
Jurij Lep (DeSUS) |
Member |
Zmago Jelinčič Plemeniti (SNS) |
Member |
Felice Žiža (IMNS) |
Member |
Former members:
Committee on Defence (CD)
Member |
Samo Bevk (SD) |
President |
Miha Kordiš (Levica) |
Vice-President |
Robert Pavšič (LMŠ) |
Vice-President |
Branko Grims (SDS) |
Member |
Franci Kepa (SDS) |
Member |
Jožef Lenart (SDS) |
Member |
Žan Mahnič (SDS) |
Member |
Bojan Podkrajšek (SDS) |
Member |
Jerca Korče (LMŠ) |
Member |
|
Member |
Matjaž Nemec (SD) |
Member |
|
Member |
Primož Siter (Levica) |
Member |
Matej Tonin (NSi) |
Member |
Andrej Rajh (SAB) |
Member |
Franc Jurša (DeSUS) |
Member |
Dušan Šiško (SNS) |
Member |
Former members:
- Zdravko Počivalšek (SMC)
- Rudi Medved (LMŠ)
Committee on Education, Science, Sport and Youth (CESSY)
Member |
Branislav Rajić (SMC) |
President |
Marko Koprivc (SD) |
Vice-President |
Tomaž Lisec (SDS) |
Vice-President |
Jelka Godec (SDS) |
Member |
Žan Mahnič (SDS) |
Member |
Bojan Podkrajšek (SDS) |
Member |
Lidija Divjak Mirnik (LMŠ) |
Member |
Aljaž Kovačič (LMŠ) |
Member |
Milan Brglez (SD) |
Member |
Mateja Udovč (SMC) |
Member |
Željko Cigler (Levica) |
Member |
Miha Kordiš (Levica) |
Member |
Ljudmila Novak (NSi) |
Member |
|
Member |
Jurij Lep (DeSUS) |
Member |
Dušan Šiško (SNS) |
Member |
Ferenc Horváth (IMNS) |
Member |
Former members:
Committee on EU Affairs (CEU)
Member |
Darij Krajčič (LMŠ) |
President |
Milan Brglez (SD) |
Vice-President |
Zmago Jelinčič Plemeniti (SNS) |
Vice-President |
Boris Doblekar (SDS) |
Member |
Branko Grims (SDS) |
Member |
Alenka Jeraj (SDS) |
Member |
Franci Kepa (SDS) |
Member |
Marko Pogačnik (SDS) |
Member |
Igor Peček (LMŠ) |
Member |
Meira Hot (SD) |
Member |
Gregor Perič (SMC) |
Member |
|
Member |
Nataša Sukič (Levica) |
Member |
Franc Trček (Levica) |
Member |
Blaž Pavlin (NSi) |
Member |
Andrej Rajh (SAB) |
Member |
Ivan Hršak (DeSUS) |
Member |
Former members:
- Jernej Vrtovec (NSi)
- Felice Žiža (IMNS)
- Anže Logar (SDS)
- Dejan Kaloh (SDS)
- Robert Pavšič (LMŠ)
- Marko Koprivc (SD)
- Monika Gregorčič (SMC)
- Peter Jožef Česnik (SAB)
- Jurij Lep (DeSUS)
- Zdravko Počivalšek (SMC)
Committee on Finance (CF)
Member |
Robert Polnar (DeSUS) |
President |
Luka Mesec (Levica) |
Vice-President |
Marko Pogačnik (SDS) |
Vice-President |
Andreja Zabret (LMŠ) |
Vice-President |
Karmen Furman (SDS) |
Member |
Suzana Lep Šimenko (SDS) |
Member |
Anže Logar (SDS) |
Member |
Franc Rosec (SDS) |
Member |
Andrej Šircelj (SDS) |
Member |
Jože Lenart (LMŠ) |
Member |
Edvard Paulič (LMŠ) |
Member |
Matjaž Han (SD) |
Member |
Jani Prednik (SD) |
Member |
Monika Gregorčič (SMC) |
Member |
Mateja Udovč (SMC) |
Member |
Boštjan Koražija (Levica) |
Member |
Jožef Horvat (NSi) |
Member |
Franc Kramar (SAB) |
Member |
Jani Ivanuša (SNS) |
Member |
Committee on Foreign Policy
Member |
Matjaž Nemec (SD) |
President |
Monika Gregorčič (SMC) |
Vice-President |
Andrej Šircelj (SDS) |
Vice-President |
Branko Grims (SDS) |
Member |
Janez Janša (SDS) |
Member |
Anže Logar (SDS) |
Member |
Lidija Divjak Mirnik (LMŠ) |
Member |
Jerca Korče (LMŠ) |
Member |
Aljaž Kovačič (LMŠ) |
Member |
Milan Brglez (SD) |
Member |
Branislav Rajić (SMC) |
Member |
Primož Siter (Levica) |
Member |
Matej Tašner Vatovec (Levica) |
Member |
Jožef Horvat (NSi) |
Member |
Matej Tonin (NSi) |
Member |
Andrej Rajh (SAB) |
Member |
Ivan Hršak (DeSUS) |
Member |
Zmago Jelinčič Plemeniti (SNS) |
Member |
Ferenc Horváth (IMNS) |
Member |
Former members:
- Žan Mahnič (SDS)
- Jože Lenart (LMŠ)
- Andreja Zabret (LMŠ)
- Samo Bevk (SD)
- Miro Cerar (SMC)
Committee on Health (CH)
Member |
Franc Trček (Levica) |
President |
Jelka Godec (SDS) |
Vice-President |
Jože Lenart (LMŠ) |
Vice-President |
Nada Brinovšek (SDS) |
Member |
Alenka Jeraj (SDS) |
Member |
Dejan Kaloh (SDS) |
Member |
Marijan Pojbič (SDS) |
Member |
Robert Pavšič (LMŠ) |
Member |
Andreja Zabret (LMŠ) |
Member |
Samo Bevk (SD) |
Member |
Bojana Muršič (SD) |
Member |
|
Member |
Mojca Žnidarič (SMC) |
Member |
Željko Cigler (Levica) |
Member |
Iva Dimic (NSi) |
Member |
Vojko Starović (SAB) |
Member |
Branko Simonovič (DeSUS) |
Member |
Lidija Ivanuša (SNS) |
Member |
Felice Žiža (IMNS) |
Member |
Former members:
Committee on Infrastructure, Environment and Spatial Planning (CIESP)
Member |
|
President |
Bojan Podkrajšek (SDS) |
Vice-President |
Andrej Rajh (SAB) |
Vice-President |
Dušan Šiško (SNS) |
Vice-President |
Zvonko Černač (SDS) |
Member |
Boris Doblekar (SDS) |
Member |
Franci Kepa (SDS) |
Member |
Franc Rosec (SDS) |
Member |
Brane Golubović (LMŠ) |
Member |
Robert Pavšič (LMŠ) |
Member |
Soniboj Knežak (SD) |
Member |
Jani Prednik (SD) |
Member |
Gregor Perič (SMC) |
Member |
Igor Zorčič (SMC) |
Member |
Luka Mesec (Levica) |
Member |
Nataša Sukič (Levica) |
Member |
Aleksander Reberšek (NSi) |
Member |
Ivan Hršak (DeSUS) |
Member |
Former members:
Committee on Justice (CJ)
Member |
Jernej Vrtovec (NSi) |
President |
Meira Hot (SD) |
Vice-President |
Dejan Kaloh (SDS) |
Vice-President |
Anja Bah Žibert (SDS) |
Member |
Franc Breznik (SDS) |
Member |
Eva Irgl (SDS) |
Member |
Tina Heferle (LMŠ) |
Member |
Robert Pavšič (LMŠ) |
Member |
Karla Urh (LMŠ) |
Member |
Predrag Baković (SD) |
Member |
|
Member |
Željko Cigler (Levica) |
Member |
|
Member |
Former members:
Committee on Labour, Family, Social Policy and Disability (CLFSPD)
Member |
Vojko Starovič (SAB) |
President |
Marijan Pojbič (SDS) |
Vice-President |
Primož Siter (Levica) |
Vice-President |
Mojca Žnidarič (SMC) |
Vice-President |
Karmen Furman (SDS) |
Member |
Jelka Godec (SDS) |
Member |
Jožef Lenart (SDS) |
Member |
Suzana Lep Šimenko (SDS) |
Member |
Jerca Korče (LMŠ) |
Member |
Aljaž Kovačič (LMŠ) |
Member |
Soniboj Knežak (SD) |
Member |
Marko Koprivc (SD) |
Member |
Janja Sluga (SMC) |
Member |
Miha Kordiš (Levica) |
Member |
Boštjan Koražija (Levica) |
Member |
Iva Dimic (NSi) |
Member |
Jurij Lep (DeSUS) |
Member |
Committee on the Economy (CE)
Member |
Gregor Perič (SMC) |
President |
Soniboj Knežak (SD) |
Vice-President |
Suzana Lep Šimenko (SDS) |
Vice-President |
Franc Breznik (SDS) |
Member |
Marko Pogačnik (SDS) |
Member |
Franc Rosec (SDS) |
Member |
Evard Paulič (LMŠ) |
Member |
Igor Peček (LMŠ) |
Member |
Meira Hot (SD) |
Member |
Monika Gregorčič (SMC) |
Member |
Boštjan Koražija (Levica) |
Member |
Franc Trček (Levica) |
Member |
Jernej Vrtovec (NSi) |
Member |
Aleksander Reberšek (NSi) |
Member |
Franc Kramar (SAB) |
Member |
Robert Polnar (DeSUS) |
Member |
Jani Ivanuša (SNS) |
Member |
Committee on the Interior, Public Administration and Local Self-Government (CIPALSG)
Member |
Zvonko Černač (SDS) |
President |
Predrag Baković (SD) |
Vice-President |
Edvard Paulič (LMŠ) |
Vice-President |
Anja Bah Žibert (SDS) |
Member |
Branko Grims (SDS) |
Member |
Eva Irgl (SDS) |
Member |
Žan Mahnič (SDS) |
Member |
Tina Heferle (LMŠ) |
Member |
|
Member |
Bojana Muršič (SD) |
Member |
|
Member |
Janja Sluga (SMC) |
Member |
Boštjan Koražija (Levica) |
Member |
Nataša Sukič (Levica) |
Member |
Jernej Vrtovec (NSi) |
Member |
Blaž Pavlin (NSi) |
Member |
|
Member |
Robert Polnar (DeSUS) |
Member |
Dušan Šiško (SNS) |
Member |
Former members:
- Miro Cerar (SMC)
- Peter Jožef Česnik (SAB)
- Rudi Medved (LMŠ)
Joint Committee (JC)
Member |
Rudi Medved (LMŠ) |
President |
Violeta Tomić (Levica) |
Vice-President |
Nada Brinovšek (SDS) |
Member |
Zvonko Černač (SDS) |
Member |
Jelka Godec (SDS) |
Member |
Alenka Jeraj (SDS) |
Member |
Dejan Kaloh (SDS) |
Member |
Edvard Paulič (LMŠ) |
Member |
Soniboj Knežak (SD) |
Member |
Predrag Baković (SD) |
Member |
Mateja Udovč (SMC) |
Member |
Zdravko Počivalšek (SMC) |
Member |
Miha Kordiš (Levica) |
Member |
Ljudmila Novak (NSi) |
Member |
Vojko Starovič (SAB) |
Member |
Robert Polnar (DeSUS) |
Member |
Zmago Jelinčič Plemeniti (SNS) |
Member |
Felice Žiža (IMNS) |
Member |
Former members:
Standing cmmissions
Commission for Petitions, Human Rights and Equal Opportunities (CPHREO)
Member |
Eva Irgl (SDS) |
President |
Aljaž Kovačič (LMŠ) |
Vice-President |
Karmen Furman (SDS) |
Member |
Dejan Kaloh (SDS) |
Member |
Meira Hot (SD) |
Member |
Mojca Žnidarič (SMC) |
Member |
Nataša Sukič (Levica) |
Member |
Blaž Pavlin (NSi) |
Member |
|
Member |
Former members:
Commission for Public Office and Elections
Member |
Ivan Hršak (DeSUS) |
President |
Anja Bah Žibert (SDS) |
Vice-President |
Lidija Divjak Mirnik (LMŠ) |
Member |
Alenka Jeraj (SDS) |
Member |
Danijel Krivec (SDS) |
Member |
Marko Pogačnik (SDS) |
Member |
Jože Tanko (SDS) |
Member |
Brane Golubović (LMŠ) |
Member |
Matjaž Han (SD) |
Member |
Bojana Muršič (SD) |
Member |
Janja Sluga (SMC) |
Member |
Igor Zorčič (SMC) |
Member |
Matej Tašner Vatovec (Levica) |
Member |
Violeta Tomić (Levica) |
Member |
Jožef Horvat (NSi) |
Member |
|
Member |
Franc Jurša (DeSUS) |
Member |
Dušan Šiško (SNS) |
Member |
Ferenc Horváth (IMNS) |
Member |
Former members:
- Jelka Godec (SDS)
- Marko Bandelli (SAB)
- Franc Breznik (SDS)
- Zvonko Černač (SDS)
- Tina Heferle (LMŠ)
- Rudi Medved (LMŠ)
- Luka Mesec (Levica)
- Peter Jožef Česnik (SAB)
Commission for Relations with Slovenes in Neighbouring and Other Countries (CRSNOC)
Member |
Ljudmila Novak (NSi) |
President |
Karla Urh (LMŠ) |
Vice-President |
Franc Breznik (SDS) |
Member |
Franci Kepa (SDS) |
Member |
Jože Tanko (SDS) |
Member |
Samo Bevk (SD) |
Member |
Marko Koprivc (SD) |
Member |
Mateja Udovč (SMC) |
Member |
Violeta Tomić (Levica) |
Member |
Iva Dimic (NSi) |
Member |
|
Member |
Branko Simonovič (DeSUS) |
Member |
Ferenc Horváth (IMNS) |
Member |
Former members:
Commission for the National Communities (CNC)
Member |
Ferenc Horváth (IMNS) |
President |
Felice Žiža (IMNS) |
Vice-President |
Nada Brinovšek (SDS) |
Member |
Boris Doblekar (SDS) |
Member |
Marijan Pojbič (SDS) |
Member |
Jerca Korče (LMŠ) |
Member |
Andreja Zabret (LMŠ) |
Member |
Marko Koprivc (SD) |
Member |
Mojca Žnidarič (SMC) |
Member |
Matej Tašner Vatovec (Levica) |
Member |
Commission for the Rules of Procedure (CRP)
Member |
Karmen Furman (SDS) |
President |
Mateja Udovč (SMC) |
Vice-President |
Tomaž Lisec (SDS) |
Member |
Jože Tanko (SDS) |
Member |
Tina Heferle (LMŠ) |
Member |
|
Member |
Matjaž Han (SD) |
Member |
Luka Mesec (Levica) |
Member |
Blaž Pavlin (NSi) |
Member |
Vojko Starović (SAB) |
Member |
Ivan Hršak (DeSUS) |
Member |
Former members:
Supervisory commissions
Commission for Public Finance Control (CPFC)
Member |
Anže Logar (SDS) |
President |
Zmago Jelinčič Plemeniti (SNS) |
Vice-President |
Zvonko Černač (SDS) |
Member |
Janez Janša (SDS) |
Member |
Andrej Šircelj (SDS) |
Member |
Jože Lenart (LMŠ) |
Member |
Bojana Muršič (SD) |
Member |
Mateja Udovč (SMC) |
Member |
Luka Mesec (Levica) |
Member |
Aleksander Reberšek (NSi) |
Member |
Jernej Vrtovec (NSi) |
Member |
Vojko Starović (SAB) |
Member |
Robert Polnar (DeSUS) |
Member |
Commission for the Supervision of Intelligence and Security Services (CSISS)
Member |
Matej Tonin (NSi) |
President |
Žan Mahnič (SDS) |
Vice-President |
Zvonko Černač (SDS) |
Member |
Janez Janša (SDS) |
Member |
Brane Golubović (LMŠ) |
Member |
Matjaž Nemec (SD) |
Member |
Monika Gregorčič (SMC) |
Member |
Branko Simonovič (DeSUS) |
Member |
Zmago Jelinčič Plemeniti (SNS) |
Member |
Other bodies
Council of the Speaker
Former members: