Name | Image | Member for | Type | Party |
|
Brian Adam |
|
Aberdeen North |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Bill Aitken |
|
Glasgow |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Wendy Alexander |
|
Paisley North |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Alasdair Allan |
|
Western Isles |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Jackie Baillie |
|
Dumbarton |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Claire Baker |
|
Mid Scotland and Fife |
Regional |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Richard Baker |
|
North East Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Sarah Boyack |
|
Edinburgh Central |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Rhona Brankin |
|
Midlothian |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Ted Brocklebank |
|
Mid Scotland and Fife |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Gavin Brown |
|
Lothians |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Keith Brown |
|
Ochil |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Robert Brown |
|
Glasgow |
Regional |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Derek Brownlee |
|
South of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Bill Butler |
|
Glasgow Anniesland |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Aileen Campbell |
|
South of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Jackson Carlaw |
|
West of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Malcolm Chisholm |
|
Edinburgh North and Leith |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Willie Coffey |
|
Kilmarnock and Loudoun |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Angela Constance |
|
Livingston |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Cathie Craigie |
|
Cumbernauld and Kilsyth |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Bruce Crawford |
|
Stirling |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Roseanna Cunningham |
|
Perth |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Margaret Curran |
|
Glasgow Baillieston |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Nigel Don |
|
North East Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Bob Doris |
|
Glasgow |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Helen Eadie |
|
Dunfermline East |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Fergus Ewing |
|
Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Linda Fabiani |
|
Central Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Patricia Ferguson |
|
Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Alex Fergusson |
|
Galloway and Upper Nithsdale |
Constituency |
Presiding Officer |
|
Ross Finnie |
|
West of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Joe FitzPatrick |
|
Dundee West |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
George Foulkes |
|
Lothians |
Regional |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Murdo Fraser |
|
Mid Scotland and Fife |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Kenneth Gibson |
|
Cunninghame North |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Rob Gibson |
|
Highlands and Islands |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Karen Gillon |
|
Clydesdale |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Marlyn Glen |
|
North East Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Trish Godman |
|
West Renfrewshire |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Annabel Goldie |
|
West of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Charlie Gordon |
|
Glasgow Cathcart |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Christine Grahame |
|
South of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Rhoda Grant |
|
Highlands and Islands |
Regional |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Iain Gray |
|
East Lothian |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Robin Harper |
|
Lothians |
Regional |
Scottish Green Party |
|
Christopher Harvie |
|
Mid Scotland and Fife |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Patrick Harvie |
|
Glasgow |
Regional |
Scottish Green Party |
|
Hugh Henry |
|
Paisley South |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Jamie Hepburn |
|
Central Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Jim Hume |
|
South of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Fiona Hyslop |
|
Lothians |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Adam Ingram |
|
South of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Cathy Jamieson |
|
Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Alex Johnstone |
|
North East Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
James Kelly |
|
Glasgow Rutherglen |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Andy Kerr |
|
East Kilbride |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Bill Kidd |
|
Glasgow |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Johann Lamont |
|
Glasgow Pollok |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
John Lamont |
|
Roxburgh and Berwickshire |
Constituency |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Marilyn Livingstone |
|
Kirkcaldy |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Richard Lochhead |
|
Moray |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Kenny MacAskill |
|
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Lewis Macdonald |
|
Aberdeen Central |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Margo MacDonald |
|
Lothians |
Regional |
Independent |
|
Ken Macintosh |
|
Eastwood |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Paul Martin |
|
Glasgow Springburn |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Tricia Marwick |
|
Central Fife |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Jim Mather |
|
Argyll and Bute |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Michael Matheson |
|
Falkirk West |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Stewart Maxwell |
|
West of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Liam McArthur |
|
Orkney |
Constituency |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Frank McAveety |
|
Glasgow Shettleston |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Tom McCabe |
|
Hamilton South |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Jack McConnell |
|
Motherwell and Wishaw |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Jamie McGrigor |
|
Highlands and Islands |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Alison McInnes |
|
North East Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Ian McKee |
|
Lothians |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Christina McKelvie |
|
Central Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Anne McLaughlin |
|
Glasgow (since 12/02/2009) |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
David McLetchie |
|
Edinburgh Pentlands |
Constituency |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Michael McMahon |
|
Hamilton North and Bellshill |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Stuart McMillan |
|
West of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Duncan McNeil |
|
Greenock and Inverclyde |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Pauline McNeill |
|
Glasgow Kelvin |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Des McNulty |
|
Clydebank and Milngavie |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Nanette Milne |
|
North East Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Margaret Mitchell |
|
Central Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Alasdair Morgan |
|
South of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Mary Mulligan |
|
Linlithgow |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
John Farquhar Munro |
|
Ross, Skye and Inverness West |
Constituency |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Elaine Murray |
|
Dumfries |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Alex Neil |
|
Central Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Hugh O'Donnell |
|
Central Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Irene Oldfather |
|
Cunninghame South |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
John Park |
|
Mid Scotland and Fife |
Regional |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Gil Paterson |
|
West of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Peter Peacock |
|
Highlands and Islands |
Regional |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Cathy Peattie |
|
Falkirk East |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Mike Pringle |
|
Edinburgh South |
Constituency |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Jeremy Purvis |
|
Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale |
Constituency |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Shona Robison |
|
Dundee East |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Mike Rumbles |
|
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine |
Constituency |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Michael Russell |
|
South of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Alex Salmond |
|
Gordon |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Mary Scanlon |
|
Highlands and Islands |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
John Scott |
|
Ayr |
Constituency |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Tavish Scott |
|
Shetland |
Constituency |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Richard Simpson |
|
Mid Scotland and Fife |
Regional |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Elaine Smith |
|
Coatbridge and Chryston |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Elizabeth Smith |
|
Mid Scotland and Fife |
Regional |
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party |
|
Iain Smith |
|
North East Fife |
Constituency |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Margaret Smith |
|
Edinburgh West |
Constituency |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Shirley-Anne Somerville |
|
Lothians (since 31/08/2007) |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Nicol Stephen |
|
Aberdeen South |
Constituency |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Stewart Stevenson |
|
Banff and Buchan |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
David Stewart |
|
Highlands and Islands |
Regional |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Jamie Stone |
|
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross |
Constituency |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Nicola Sturgeon |
|
Glasgow Govan |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
John Swinney |
|
North Tayside |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Dave Thompson |
|
Highlands and Islands |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Jim Tolson |
|
Dunfermline West |
Constituency |
Scottish Liberal Democrats |
|
Maureen Watt |
|
North East Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Andrew Welsh |
|
Angus |
Constituency |
Scottish National Party |
|
Sandra White |
|
Glasgow |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
Karen Whitefield |
|
Airdrie and Shotts |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
David Whitton |
|
Strathkelvin and Bearsden |
Constituency |
Scottish Labour Party |
|
Bill Wilson |
|
West of Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |
|
John Wilson |
|
Central Scotland |
Regional |
Scottish National Party |