List of members of the Federal Assembly from the Canton of Vaud
This is a list of members of both houses of the Federal Assembly from the Canton of Vaud.
Members of the Council of States
Councillor (Party) |
Election | Councillor (Party) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
François Briatte Free Democratic Party 1848–1853 |
Appointed | J.-P.-Louis Wenger Free Democratic Party 1848–1849 | ||
Emmanuel-David Bourgeois Free Democratic Party 1849–1851 | ||||
Jules Martin Free Democratic Party 1851–1852 | ||||
J.-Henri-S. Reymond Free Democratic Party 1852–1853 | ||||
Ch.-E.-Constant Fornerod Free Democratic Party 1853–1855 |
Ch.-Auguste Rogivue Free Democratic Party 1853–1853 | |||
Gustave-Ad. Jaccard Liberal Party 1854–1855 | ||||
J.-P.-Louis Wenger Free Democratic Party 1855–1861 | ||||
François Briatte Free Democratic Party 1856–1862 | ||||
Fr.-Xavier Gottofrey Conservative 1862–1862 |
||||
Jeannot Decrousnaz Free Democratic Party 1862–1863 |
Jules-D. Eytel Free Democratic Party 1862–1863 | |||
Auguste de Loës Liberal Party 1863–1864 |
Jules-L.-E. Roguin Liberal Party 1863–1874 | |||
François Briatte Free Democratic Party 1864–1867 |
||||
Charles Estoppey Free Democratic Party 1867–1873 | ||||
J.-F.-Louis Bonjour Free Democratic Party 1873–1875 | ||||
Charles Estoppey Free Democratic Party 1875–1888 |
Ph.-Antoine Vessaz Free Democratic Party 1875–1878 | |||
Victor-O. Debonneville Free Democratic Party 1878–1880 | ||||
Jules Brun Free Democratic Party 1880–1881 | ||||
Alphonse Bory Free Democratic Party 1881–1887 | ||||
Marc-Emile Ruchet Free Democratic Party 1887–1893 | ||||
Adolphe Jordan Free Democratic Party 1888–1896 | ||||
Donat L. Golaz Free Democratic Party 1894–1900 | ||||
Marc-Emile Ruchet Free Democratic Party 1896–1899 | ||||
F.-Alfred-J. Aubert Free Democratic Party 1900–1901 |
Adrien F.-H. Thélin Free Democratic Party 1900–1917 | |||
Henri-François Simon Free Democratic Party 1901–1928 | ||||
Emile Dind Free Democratic Party 1917–1931 | ||||
Norbert Bosset Free Democratic Party 1928–1947 | ||||
Louis Chamorel Free Democratic Party 1931–1943 | ||||
Gabriel Despland Free Democratic Party 1943–1944 | ||||
Frédéric Fauquex Liberal Party 1945–1963 | ||||
Gabriel Despland Free Democratic Party 1947–1967 |
1947 | |||
1951 | ||||
1955 | ||||
1959 | ||||
1963 | Louis Guisan Liberal Party 1963–1975 | |||
Jean-Pierre Pradervand Free Democratic Party 1967–1975 |
1967 | |||
1971 | ||||
Jacques Morier-Genoud Social Democratic Party 1975–1979 |
1975 | Edouard Debétaz Free Democratic Party 1975–1987 | ||
Hubert Reymond Liberal Party 1979–1995 |
1979 | |||
1983 | ||||
1987 | Yvette Jaggi Social Democratic Party 1987–1991 | |||
1991 | Jacques Martin Free Democratic Party 1991–1999 | |||
Eric Rochat Liberal Party 1995–1999 |
1995 | |||
Michel Béguelin Social Democratic Party 1999–2007 |
1999 | Christiane Langenberger Free Democratic Party 1999–2007 | ||
2003 | ||||
Géraldine Savary Social Democratic Party 2007–present |
2007 | Luc Recordon Green Party 2007–2015 | ||
2011 | ||||
2015 | Olivier Français FDP.The Liberals 2015–present |
Members of the National Council
Councillor | Party | Term start | Term end | |
---|---|---|---|---|
J.-François Bettex | FDP/PRD | 1848 | 1851 | |
Louis Blanchenay | FDP/PRD | 1848 | 1860 | |
Jules-D. Eytel | FDP/PRD | 1848 | 1851 | |
Daniel-Salomon Grivaz | FDP/PRD | 1848 | 1851 | |
Abram-Daniel Meystre | FDP/PRD | 1848 | 1851 | |
M.-L.-J.-Benjamin Pittet | FDP/PRD | 1848 | 1851 | |
Jean-Rodolphe Soutter | FDP/PRD | 1848 | 1850 | |
C.-J.-François Veillon | FDP/PRD | 1848 | 1851 | |
Charles-G.-D. Vittel | FDP/PRD | 1848 | 1851 | |
Vincent Kehrwand | FDP/PRD | 1850 | 1857 | |
Charles-P.-E. Bontems | Liberal | 1851 | 1854 | |
Justin Bornand | FDP/PRD | 1851 | 1853 | |
Emmanuel-David Bourgeois | Liberal | 1851 | 1854 | |
J.-S.-Edouard Dapples | Liberal | 1851 | 1854 | |
Auguste de Loës | Liberal | 1851 | 1854 | |
François Thury | FDP/PRD | 1851 | 1857 | |
J.-P.-Louis Wenger | FDP/PRD | 1851 | 1854 | |
Charles Estoppey | FDP/PRD | 1852 | 1863 | |
Abram-Daniel Meystre | FDP/PRD | 1853 | 1855 | |
M.-Benjamin Bonard | FDP/PRD | 1854 | 1857 | |
Edouard Cherix | FDP/PRD | 1854 | 1857 | |
J.-Frédéric-H. Fonjallaz | FDP/PRD | 1854 | 1857 | |
Jules Martin | FDP/PRD | 1854 | 1860 | |
Georges-Adolphe Flaction | FDP/PRD | 1855 | 1857 | |
P.-Samuel Déglon | FDP/PRD | 1856 | 1862 | |
Jean-Louis Ancrenaz | FDP/PRD | 1857 | 1866 | |
Charles-P.-E. Bontems | Liberal | 1857 | 1869 | |
J.-S.-Edouard Dapples | Liberal | 1857 | 1866 | |
J.-B.-Louis de Demiéville | Liberal | 1857 | 1876 | |
J.-Louis-Henri Delarageaz | FDP/PRD | 1857 | 1881 | |
Victor-Ch.-F. Ruffy | FDP/PRD | 1858 | 1860 | |
François-S. Corboz | Liberal | 1860 | 1866 | |
Ch.-Henri-F- Jan | Liberal | 1860 | 1863 | |
Victor-Ch.-F. Ruffy | FDP/PRD | 1861 | 1867 | |
Charles Burnand | Liberal | 1862 | 1863 | |
John (Jean-M.-E.) Berney | CentreG | 1863 | 1866 | |
Jules-D. Eytel | FDP/PRD | 1863 | 1866 | |
Abram-Daniel Meystre | FDP/PRD | 1863 | 1870 | |
Charles-F. Cossy | CentreD | 1864 | 1875 | |
David E. Bachelard | FDP/PRD | 1866 | 1866 | |
Charles-H.-A. Baud | FDP/PRD | 1866 | 1893 | |
Paul-J. Cérésole | Liberal | 1866 | 1870 | |
J.-Henri-S. Reymond | FDP/PRD | 1866 | 1877 | |
Louis-A.-J. Ruchonnet | FDP/PRD | 1866 | 1881 | |
F.-Victor Perrin | FDP/PRD | 1867 | 1872 | |
Charles-L. Duplan | Ind. | 1868 | 1869 | |
Georges L. Contesse | FDP/PRD | 1869 | 1882 | |
Jules-D. Eytel | FDP/PRD | 1870 | 1873 | |
Henri-Louis Rambert | Liberal | 1870 | 1872 | |
Paul Ch. Wulliémoz | FDP/PRD | 1871 | 1883 | |
Jakob Dubs | Liberal | 1872 | 1875 | |
P.-Isaac Joly | FDP/PRD | 1872 | 1878 | |
Louis-F.-J.-M. Berdez | Liberal | 1873 | 1877 | |
Frédéric Chausson | FDP/PRD | 1875 | 1876 | |
Louis Mayor | FDP/PRD | 1876 | 1878 | |
Marc Morel | Liberal | 1876 | 1878 | |
Théodore Du Plessis | Liberal | 1877 | 1879 | |
Jules Vautier | Liberal | 1877 | 1878 | |
Abraham-N. Vourloud | Ind. | 1877 | 1878 | |
Paul André | FDP/PRD | 1878 | 1881 | |
Charles M. S. Boiceau | Liberal | 1878 | 1881 | |
Frédéric Criblet | FDP/PRD | 1878 | 1886 | |
Aymon de Gingins | Liberal | 1878 | 1881 | |
Ph.-Antoine Vessaz | FDP/PRD | 1878 | 1883 | |
Jules Colomb | FDP/PRD | 1879 | 1893 | |
Jules Brun | FDP/PRD | 1881 | 1882 | |
F.-David Joly | FDP/PRD | 1881 | 1883 | |
Adolphe Jordan | FDP/PRD | 1881 | 1883 | |
Louis Mayor | FDP/PRD | 1881 | 1887 | |
Henri Oguey | FDP/PRD | 1881 | 1883 | |
Samuel Cuénoud | FDP/PRD | 1882 | 1884 | |
Lucien Decoppet | FDP/PRD | 1882 | 1883 | |
Eugène Ruffy | FDP/PRD | 1882 | 1893 | |
Louis Chausson | FDP/PRD | 1883 | 1899 | |
P.-Louis Déglon | FDP/PRD | 1883 | 1899 | |
Donat L. Golaz | FDP/PRD | 1883 | 1885 | |
Louis Paschoud | FDP/PRD | 1883 | 1893 | |
Adrien F.-H. Thélin | FDP/PRD | 1883 | 1900 | |
Jacques-François Viquerat | FDP/PRD | 1883 | 1896 | |
Jean-F. Cavat | FDP/PRD | 1885 | 1911 | |
Charles-Eugène Fonjallaz | FDP/PRD | 1885 | 1908 | |
Ami-A. Campiche | FDP/PRD | 1886 | 1891 | |
J.-Francis-A. Pernoux | FDP/PRD | 1888 | 1893 | |
Emile Paillard | FDP/PRD | 1891 | 1902 | |
Charles M. S. Boiceau | Liberal | 1893 | 1899 | |
Paul-J. Cérésole | Liberal | 1893 | 1899 | |
Ernest-Ed. Decollogny | FDP/PRD | 1893 | 1896 | |
Louis-Charles Delarageaz | LPS/PLS | 1893 | 1906 | |
Emile-Louis Gaudard | FDP/PRD | 1893 | 1928 | |
Adolphe Jordan | FDP/PRD | 1896 | 1900 | |
Juste-François Lagier | FDP/PRD | 1896 | 1914 | |
Alois de Meuron | LPS/PLS | 1899 | 1928 | |
Camille Decoppet | FDP/PRD | 1899 | 1912 | |
A.-Isaac Oyex | FDP/PRD | 1899 | 1910 | |
Edouard-H. Secrétan | LPS/PLS | 1899 | 1917 | |
Ernest Rubattel | FDP/PRD | 1900 | 1906 | |
Henri-A.-F. Thélin | FDP/PRD | 1900 | 1912 | |
Alphonse Dubuis | FDP/PRD | 1902 | 1913 | |
Jules-H. Roulet | Liberal | 1902 | 1911 | |
Emile Vuichoud | LPS/PLS | 1902 | 1906 | |
Eugène J. Bugnon | FDP/PRD | 1906 | 1911 | |
Alexandre Emery | LPS/PLS | 1906 | 1917 | |
Ernest-L. Chuard | FDP/PRD | 1907 | 1919 | |
Félix Bonjour | FDP/PRD | 1908 | 1917 | |
Charles-Eugène Fonjallaz | FDP/PRD | 1910 | 1917 | |
Ulysse Crisinel | FDP/PRD | 1911 | 1913 | |
Maurice-H.-G. Desplands | FDP/PRD | 1911 | 1914 | |
Paul Maillefer | FDP/PRD | 1911 | 1929 | |
Armand W. Piguet | LPS/PLS | 1911 | 1925 | |
J.-F.-Henri Grobet | FDP/PRD | 1912 | 1922 | |
J.-Alfred Jaton | FDP/PRD | 1912 | 1925 | |
Louis-H. Reymond | FDP/PRD | 1912 | 1919 | |
Frédéric Gérard Bosset | FDP/PRD | 1913 | 1922 | |
Alfred L. Pilliod | FDP/PRD | 1913 | 1917 | |
John Henri Mermoud | FDP/PRD | 1914 | 1919 | |
Jean Yersin | LPS/PLS | 1914 | 1919 | |
Henri Bersier | FDP/PRD | 1917 | 1924 | |
Gustave-François Bettex | FDP/PRD | 1917 | 1921 | |
Henri Chenaux | FDP/PRD | 1917 | 1919 | |
Robert Cossy | LPS/PLS | 1917 | 1920 | |
Max de Cérenville | LPS/PLS | 1917 | 1919 | |
A.-Isaac Oyex | FDP/PRD | 1917 | 1917 | |
Louis Chamorel | FDP/PRD | 1919 | 1931 | |
Charles-Théophile Naine | SP/PS | 1919 | 1926 | |
Paul Perrin | SP/PS | 1919 | 1953 | |
Paul-C. Pittet | FDP/PRD | 1919 | 1924 | |
Auguste-Emile Roussy | LPS/PLS | 1919 | 1922 | |
Henri-Auguste Viret | SP/PS | 1919 | 1922 | |
Max de Cérenville | LPS/PLS | 1920 | 1922 | |
Louis-Ernest Mayor | FDP/PRD | 1921 | 1922 | |
Maurice Bujard | LPS/PLS | 1922 | 1935 | |
Ferdinand Cornaz | LPS/PLS | 1922 | 1925 | |
Edouard Fazan | FDP/PRD | 1922 | 1935 | |
Lucien Mercier | SP/PS | 1922 | 1931 | |
Sidney Schopfer | FDP/PRD | 1922 | 1925 | |
Albert Wuilliamoz | PAB | 1922 | 1931 | |
J.-F.-Henri Grobet | FDP/PRD | 1924 | 1928 | |
Henri Pitton | FDP/PRD | 1924 | 1935 | |
Jean de Muralt | LPS/PLS | 1925 | 1935 | |
Paul Golay | SP/PS | 1925 | 1942 | |
Eugène Masson | SP/PS | 1925 | 1934 | |
Marcel-Edouard-Ernest Pilet-Golaz | FDP/PRD | 1925 | 1928 | |
Henri-François-Jules Vallotton | FDP/PRD | 1925 | 1943 | |
Jules Mayor | FDP/PRD | 1928 | 1935 | |
John-Edouard Mermod | FDP/PRD | 1928 | 1936 | |
Maurice Paschoud | FDP/PRD | 1928 | 1930 | |
Louis-Samuel Roulet | PAB | 1928 | 1955 | |
Robert Bredaz | FDP/PRD | 1929 | 1931 | |
David Dénéréaz | FDP/PRD | 1930 | 1931 | |
Louis Béguin | FDP/PRD | 1931 | 1935 | |
Ernest Gloor | SP/PS | 1931 | 1941 | |
Charles Gorgerat | LPS/PLS | 1931 | 1943 | |
Paul-Jean Perret | FDP/PRD | 1931 | 1931 | |
Pierre Rochat | FDP/PRD | 1931 | 1944 | |
Georges Junod | SP/PS | 1934 | 1939 | |
Henry Cottier | FDP/PRD | 1935 | 1951 | |
Frédéric Fauquex | LPS/PLS | 1935 | 1945 | |
Charles-Albert Favrod-Coune | LPS/PLS | 1935 | 1939 | |
Eugène Hirzel | FDP/PRD | 1935 | 1951 | |
Albert Paschoud | FDP/PRD | 1935 | 1943 | |
Benjamin Schwar | PAB | 1935 | 1943 | |
Henri-Louis Jaccottet | FDP/PRD | 1936 | 1939 | |
Eugène Masson | FSS | 1939 | 1941 | |
Armand Melly | FDP/PRD | 1939 | 1947 | |
Antoine Vodoz | LPS/PLS | 1939 | 1945 | |
Gabriel Despland | FDP/PRD | 1941 | 1943 | |
Lucien Rubattel | LPS/PLS | 1941 | 1955 | |
Pierre Graber | SP/PS | 1942 | 1962 | |
Jules-Henri Addor | FDP/PRD | 1943 | 1947 | |
Albert Brochon | PAB | 1943 | 1947 | |
Paul Chaudet | FDP/PRD | 1943 | 1954 | |
Paul Nerfin | FDP/PRD | 1943 | 1946 | |
Robert Piot | FDP/PRD | 1943 | 1959 | |
Albert von der Aa | SP/PS | 1943 | 1946 | |
Ulysse Péclard | FDP/PRD | 1944 | 1951 | |
Maurice Baudat | LPS/PLS | 1945 | 1947 | |
François Devenoge | LPS/PLS | 1945 | 1957 | |
Henri Anet | FDP/PRD | 1946 | 1947 | |
Richard Bringolf | SP/PS | 1946 | 1966 | |
Georges Bridel | LPS/PLS | 1947 | 1951 | |
Armand-Auguste Forel | PdA/PST | 1947 | 1951 | |
Maurice Jeanneret | PdA/PST | 1947 | 1952 | |
Adrien Miéville | PdA/PST | 1947 | 1950 | |
Ernest Pidoux | FDP/PRD | 1947 | 1967 | |
René-Albert Houriet | PdA/PST | 1950 | 1951 | |
Henri Badoux | FDP/PRD | 1951 | 1959 | |
Paul Frainier | Conservative | 1951 | 1955 | |
Jules Grandjean | FDP/PRD | 1951 | 1967 | |
Michel Jaccard | FDP/PRD | 1951 | 1955 | |
Jean Peitrequin | FDP/PRD | 1951 | 1955 | |
Charles Sollberger | SP/PS | 1951 | 1967 | |
André Muret | PdA/PST | 1952 | 1959 | |
Henri Monfrini | SP/PS | 1953 | 1963 | |
Albert Brochon | PAB | 1955 | 1967 | |
Samuel Chevalley | FDP/PRD | 1955 | 1956 | |
Armand-Auguste Forel | PdA/PST | 1955 | 1983 | |
Louis Guisan | LPS/PLS | 1955 | 1963 | |
Alfred Jaunin | FDP/PRD | 1955 | 1967 | |
René Villard | SP/PS | 1955 | 1958 | |
Jacques Chamorel | LPS/PLS | 1957 | 1962 | |
Marcel Brawand | SP/PS | 1958 | 1959 | |
Georges-André Chevallaz | FDP/PRD | 1959 | 1973 | |
Paul Frainier | CCS | 1959 | 1962 | |
Alix Jaccard | SP/PS | 1959 | 1963 | |
Jean-Pierre Pradervand | FDP/PRD | 1959 | 1966 | |
Raymond Baudère | CCS | 1962 | 1967 | |
Marcel Brawand | SP/PS | 1962 | 1971 | |
Pierre Graber | SP/PS | 1963 | 1969 | |
Georges Jaccottet | LPS/PLS | 1963 | 1971 | |
André Muret | PdA/PST | 1963 | 1979 | |
Georges Thévoz | LPS/PLS | 1963 | 1987 | |
André Martin | FDP/PRD | 1966 | 1975 | |
Gilbert Baechtold | SP/PS | 1967 | 1983 | |
Alfred Bussey | SP/PS | 1967 | 1979 | |
Jean-Jacques Cevey | FDP/PRD | 1967 | 1991 | |
Pierre Freymond | FDP/PRD | 1967 | 1971 | |
Raymond Junod | FDP/PRD | 1967 | 1974 | |
Roger Mugny | CCS | 1967 | 1979 | |
Pierre Teuscher | PAB | 1967 | 1983 | |
Pierre Duvanel | SP/PS | 1970 | 1975 | |
Claude Bonnard | LPS/PLS | 1971 | 1987 | |
Georges Breny | N | 1971 | 1975 | |
Maurice Cossy | FDP/PRD | 1971 | 1971 | |
Bernard Meizoz | SP/PS | 1971 | 1991 | |
Maurice Cossy | FDP/PRD | 1974 | 1979 | |
Gertrude Girard | FDP/PRD | 1974 | 1983 | |
Roger Besuchet | SP/PS | 1975 | 1979 | |
Jean-Pascal Delamuraz | FDP/PRD | 1975 | 1983 | |
Jean-Philippe Gloor | SP/PS | 1975 | 1987 | |
Raymond Junod | FDP/PRD | 1975 | 1983 | |
Daniel Brélaz | GPS/PES | 1979 | 1989 | |
Pierre Duvoisin | SP/PS | 1979 | 1982 | |
Yvette Jaggi | SP/PS | 1979 | 1987 | |
Jacques Martin | FDP/PRD | 1979 | 1988 | |
Claude Massy | LPS/PLS | 1979 | 1991 | |
Victor Ruffy | SP/PS | 1982 | 1995 | |
Jean-Pierre Berger | SVP/UDC | 1983 | 1995 | |
Pierre-David Candaux | FDP/PRD | 1983 | 1987 | |
Marcel Dubois | FDP/PRD | 1983 | 1987 | |
André Perey | FDP/PRD | 1983 | 1995 | |
Philippe Pidoux | FDP/PRD | 1983 | 1995 | |
Françoise Pitteloud | SP/PS | 1983 | 1991 | |
Pierre Savary | FDP/PRD | 1984 | 1995 | |
Pierre Aguet | SP/PS | 1987 | 1995 | |
Michel Béguelin | SP/PS | 1987 | 1995 | |
Charles Friderici | LPS/PLS | 1987 | 1995 | |
Francine Jeanprêtre | SP/PS | 1987 | 1995 | |
Jean-François Leuba | LPS/PLS | 1987 | 1995 | |
Paul-René Martin | FDP/PRD | 1987 | 1991 | |
Irène Gardiol | GPS/PES | 1990 | 1994 | |
Olivier Chevallaz | FDP/PRD | 1991 | 1995 | |
Pierre Duvoisin | SP/PS | 1991 | 1995 | |
Philippe Mamie | FDP/PRD | 1991 | 1995 | |
Jean-Marc Narbel | LPS/PLS | 1991 | 1995 | |
Suzette Sandoz | LPS/PLS | 1991 | 1995 | |
Josef Zisyadis | PdA/PST | 1991 | 1995 | |
Roland Ostermann | GPS/PES | 1994 | 1995 | |
Pierre Aguet | SP/PS | 1995 | 1999 | |
Michel Béguelin | SP/PS | 1995 | 1999 | |
Emmanuella Blaser | SVP/UDC | 1995 | 1999 | |
Pierre Chiffelle | SP/PS | 1995 | 2002 | |
Yves Christen | FDP/PRD | 1995 | 2006 | |
Charles Friderici | LPS/PLS | 1995 | 1999 | |
Yves Guisan | FDP/PRD | 1995 | 2003 | |
Francine Jeanprêtre | SP/PS | 1995 | 1999 | |
Christiane Langenberger | FDP/PRD | 1995 | 1999 | |
Jean-François Leuba | LPS/PLS | 1995 | 1998 | |
Roland Ostermann | GPS/PES | 1995 | 1999 | |
Philippe Pidoux | FDP/PRD | 1995 | 1999 | |
Victor Ruffy | SP/PS | 1995 | 1999 | |
Marcel Sandoz | FDP/PRD | 1995 | 2003 | |
Suzette Sandoz | LPS/PLS | 1995 | 1998 | |
Jean-Charles Simon | CVP/PDC | 1995 | 1999 | |
Josef Zisyadis | PdA/PST | 1995 | 1996 | |
Christiane Jaquet-Berger | PdA/PST | 1996 | 1999 | |
Serge Beck | LPS/PLS | 1998 | 2007 | |
Marguerite Florio | LPS/PLS | 1998 | 1999 | |
André Bugnon | SVP/UDC | 1999 | 2015 | |
Marlyse Dormond | SP/PS | 1999 | 2007 | |
Jean Fattebert | SVP/UDC | 1999 | 2007 | |
Charles Favre | FDP/PRD | 1999 | 2011 | |
Pierre-Yves Maillard | SP/PS | 1999 | 2004 | |
Anne-Catherine Menétrey-Savary | GPS/PES | 1999 | 2007 | |
Jacques Neirynck | CVP/PDC | 1999 | 2003 | |
Claude Ruey | LPS/PLS | 1999 | 2011 | |
Jean Jacques Schwaab | SP/PS | 1999 | 2003 | |
Pierre Tillmanns | SP/PS | 1999 | 2003 | |
René Vaudroz | FDP/PRD | 1999 | 2007 | |
Josef Zisyadis | PdA/PST | 1999 | 2011 | |
Pierre Salvi | SP/PS | 2002 | 2007 | |
Yves Guisan | FDP/PRD | 2003 | 2007 | |
Marianne Huguenin | PdA/PST | 2003 | 2007 | |
Guy Parmelin | SVP/UDC | 2003 | 2015 | |
Luc Recordon | GPS/PES | 2003 | 2007 | |
Géraldine Savary | SP/PS | 2003 | 2007 | |
Pierre-François Veillon | SVP/UDC | 2003 | 2015 | |
Roger Nordmann | SP/PS | 2004 | Incumbent | |
Isabelle Moret | FDP/PRD | 2006 | Incumbent | |
Josiane Aubert | SP/PS | 2007 | 2014 | |
Daniel Brélaz | GPS/PES | 2007 | 2011 | |
Olivier Français | FDP/PRD | 2007 | 2015 | |
Alice Glauser-Zufferey | SVP/UDC | 2007 | 2011 | |
Jean-Pierre Grin | SVP/UDC | 2007 | Incumbent | |
Ada Marra | SP/PS | 2007 | Incumbent | |
Jacques Neirynck | CVP/PDC | 2007 | 2011 | |
Adèle Thorens Goumaz | GPS/PES | 2007 | Incumbent | |
Christian van Singer | GPS/PES | 2007 | 2015 | |
Eric Voruz | SP/PS | 2007 | 2015 | |
Cesla Amarelle | SP/PS | 2011 | 2017 | |
Isabelle Chevalley | GLP/PVL | 2011 | Incumbent | |
Fathi Derder | FDP/PLR | 2011 | Incumbent | |
Olivier Feller | FDP/PLR | 2011 | Incumbent | |
Jacques Neirynck | CVP/PDC | 2011 | 2015 | |
Jean Christophe Schwaab | SP/PS | 2011 | 2017 | |
Rebecca Ana Ruiz | SP/PS | 2014 | Incumbent | |
Claude Béglé | CVP/PDC | 2015 | Incumbent | |
Frédéric Borloz | FDP/PLR | 2015 | Incumbent | |
Daniel Brélaz | GPS/PES | 2015 | Incumbent | |
Michaël Buffat | SVP/UDC | 2015 | Incumbent | |
Jacques Nicolet | SVP/UDC | 2015 | Incumbent | |
Laurent Wehrli | FDP/PLR | 2015 | Incumbent | |
Alice Glauser-Zufferey | SVP/UDC | 2016 | Incumbent | |
Samuel Bendahan | SP/PS | 2017 | Incumbent | |
Brigitte Crottaz | SP/PS | 2018 | Incumbent |
References
- "Search Council Members". parlament.ch. Retrieved 2018-07-15.
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.