List of high schools in Croatia
This is the list of schools which provide secondary education in Croatia.
List of schools by county
Zagreb County
- Air Force Technical School Rudolf Perešin, Velika Gorica
- Art School Franjo Lučić, Velika Gorica
- Economic School Velika Gorica, Velika Gorica
- Economic, Trade and Catering School Andrije Hebranga, Samobor
- Gymnasium "Antun Gustav Matoš" Samobor, Samobor
- Gymnasium Velika Gorica, Velika Gorica
- High School Ban Josip Jelačić, Zaprešić
- High School Dragutin Stražimir, Sveti Ivan Zelina
- High School Vrbovec, Vrbovec
- Music School "Ferdo Livadić", Samobor
- Secondary School Dugo Selo, Dugo Selo
- Secondary School "Ivan Švear" Ivanić Grad, Ivanić Grad
- Secondary School Jastrebarsko, Jastrebarsko
- Vocational School Samobor, Samobor
- Vocation School Velika Gorica, Velika Gorica
Krapina-Zagorje County
- Gymnasium Antun Gustav Matoš Zabok, Zabok
- High School Bedekovčina, Bedekovčina
- High School Konjščina, Konjščina
- High School Krapina, Krapina
- High School Oroslavlje, Oroslavlje
- High School Pregrada, Pregrada
- High School Zabok, Zabok
- High School Zlatar, Zlatar
- Music School Pregrada, Pregrada
- School of Arts, Design, Graphic and Apparel Zabok, Zabok
Varaždin County
- Agricultural and Veterinary School "Arboretum Opeka", Vinica
- Architectural, Natural Science and Mining school, Varaždin
- Economy School, Varaždin
- Electromechanical-Engineering School, Varaždin
- I. Gymnasium Varaždin, Varaždin
- First Private Gymnasium, Varaždin
- High School Ivanec, Ivanec
- High School Maruševec, Maruševec
- Private high school with public rights, Varaždin
- Private Varaždin Gymnasium Žiger, Varaždin
- II. Gymnasium Varaždin, Varaždin
- Mechanical engineering and transport school, Varaždin
- Medical School, Varaždin
- Music School in Varaždin, Varaždin
- Vocational School, Varaždin
Sisak-Moslavina County
- Economic School Sisak, Sisak
- Gymnasium Sisak, Sisak
- High School Glina, Glina
- High School Ivan Trnski, Hrvatska Kostajnica
- High School Novska, Novska
- High School Petrinja, Petrinja
- High School Tin Ujević Kutina, Kutina
- High School Topusko, Topusko
- High School Viktorovac, Sisak
- Industrial Trades School Sisak, Sisak
- Music School Fran Lhotka, Sisak
- Music School Novska, Novska
- Technical School Kutina, Kutina
- Technical School Sisak, Sisak
- Vocation School Sisak, Sisak
Koprivnica-Križevci County
Gymnasium "Fran Galović" Koprivnica
Lika-Senj County
- High School Pavao Ritter Vitezović, Senj
Virovitica-Podravina County
- Catholic Classic Gymnasium, Virovitica
- Gymnasium Petar Preradović, Virovitica
Brod-Posavina County
- Classical Gymnasium fra Marijana Lanosovića, Slavonski Brod
- Gymnasium Matija Mesić, Slavonski Brod
- Gymnasium Matija Antun Reljković, Slavonski Brod
Osijek-Baranja County
Vukovar-Syrmia County
- Agricultural Forestry School Vinkovci, Vinkovci
- Economic and Trade School Domac Ivan Vinkovci, Vinkovci
- Gymnasium Vinkovci, Vinkovci
- Gymnasium Vukovar, Vukovar
- Gymnasium Županja, Županja
- Health and Veterinary school Dr. Andrija Štampar Vinkovci, Vinkovci
- High School Ilok, Ilok
- School of Economics Vukovar, Vukovar
- School of Music Joseph Runjanin Vinkovci, Vinkovci
- Technical School of Nikola Tesla Vukovar, Vukovar
- Technical school Ruder Boskovic Vinkovci, Vinkovci
- Technical School Županja, Županja
- Vocational School Vinkovci, Vinkovci
- Vocational School Vukovar, Vukovar
- Wood-Technical Technical School Vinkovci, Vinkovci
Split-Dalmatia County
Srednja strukovna škola Blaž Jurjev Trogiranin Trogir Srednja škola Ivana Lucića Trogir
Međimurje County
City of Zagreb
See also
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.