Medal |
Name |
Sport |
Event |
Gold | Paul Hamm | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Men's individual all-round |
Gold | Carly Patterson | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Women's individual all-round |
Gold | Aaron Peirsol | Swimming | Men's 100 m backstroke |
Gold | Aaron Peirsol | Swimming | Men's 200 m backstroke |
Gold | Michael Phelps | Swimming | Men's 100 m butterfly |
Gold | Michael Phelps | Swimming | Men's 200 m butterfly |
Gold | Gary Hall, Jr. | Swimming | Men's 50 m freestyle |
Gold | Michael Phelps | Swimming | Men's 200 m individual medley |
Gold | Michael Phelps | Swimming | Men's 400 m individual medley |
Gold | Michael Phelps Ryan Lochte Peter Vanderkaay Klete Keller Scott Goldblatt (heats) Dan Ketchum (heats) | Swimming | Men's 4 × 200 m freestyle relay |
Gold | Aaron Peirsol Brendan Hansen Ian Crocker Jason Lezak Lenny Krayzelburg (heats) Mark Gangloff (heats) Michael Phelps (heats) | Swimming | Men's 4 × 100 m medley relay |
Gold | Natalie Coughlin | Swimming | Women's 100 m backstroke |
Gold | Amanda Beard | Swimming | Women's 200 m breaststroke |
Gold | Natalie Coughlin Carly Piper Dana Vollmer Kaitlin Sandeno Lindsay Benko (heats) Rhi Jeffrey (heats) Rachel Komisarz (heats) | Swimming | Women's 4 × 200 m freestyle relay |
Silver | Paul Hamm | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Men's horizontal bar |
Silver | Carly Patterson | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Women's balance beam |
Silver | Brendan Hansen | Swimming | Men's 100 m breaststroke |
Silver | Ian Crocker | Swimming | Men's 100 m butterfly |
Silver | Larsen Jensen | Swimming | Men's 1,500 m freestyle |
Silver | Ryan Lochte | Swimming | Men's 200 m individual medley |
Silver | Erik Vendt | Swimming | Men's 400 m individual medley |
Silver | Amanda Beard | Swimming | Women's 200 m individual medley |
Silver | Kaitlin Sandeno | Swimming | Women's 400 m individual medley |
Silver | Kara Lynn Joyce Natalie Coughlin Amanda Weir Jenny Thompson Lindsay Benko (heats) Maritza Correia (heats) Colleen Lanne (heats) | Swimming | Women's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay |
Silver | Natalie Coughlin Amanda Beard Jenny Thompson Kara Lynn Joyce Haley Cope (heats) Tara Kirk (heats) Rachel Komisarz (heats) Amanda Weir (heats) | Swimming | Women's 4 × 100 m medley relay |
Silver | Mardy Fish | Tennis | Men's singles |
Bronze | Brendan Hansen | Swimming | Men's 200 m breaststroke |
Bronze | Michael Phelps | Swimming | Men's 200 m freestyle |
Bronze | Klete Keller | Swimming | Men's 400 m freestyle |
Bronze | Ian Crocker Michael Phelps Neil Walker Jason Lezak Nate Dusing (heats) Gary Hall, Jr. (heats) Gabe Woodward (heats) | Swimming | Men's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay |
Bronze | Natalie Coughlin | Swimming | Women's 100 m freestyle |
Bronze | Kaitlin Sandeno | Swimming | Women's 400 m freestyle |
Bronze | Diana Munz | Swimming | Women's 800 m freestyle |