List of Commonwealth Games medallists in table tennis
This is the complete list of Commonwealth Games medallists in table tennis from 2002 to 2014.
Men's singles
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | |||
2006 | |||
2010 |
|||
2014 |
Women's singles
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | |||
2006 | |||
2010 |
|||
2014 |
Men's doubles
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | and Gareth Herbert (ENG) |
and Ryan Jenkins (WAL) |
and Zhang Tai Yong (SIN) |
and Chetan Baboor (IND) | |||
2006 | and Segun Toriola (NGR) |
and Andrew Rushton (ENG) |
and Yang Zi (SIN) |
2010 |
and Subhajit Saha (IND) |
and Yang Zi (SIN) |
and Liam Pitchford (ENG) |
2014 |
and Li Hu (SIN) |
and Anthony Amalraj (IND) |
and Zhan Jian (SIN) |
Women's doubles
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | and Li Jiawei (SIN) |
and Chunli Li (NZL) |
and Zhang Xueling (SIN) |
and Miao Miao (AUS) | |||
2006 | and Zhang Xueling (SIN) |
and Xu Yan (SIN) |
and Miao Miao (AUS) |
2010 |
and Sun Beibei (SIN) |
and Wang Yuegu (SIN) |
and Poulomi Ghatak (IND) |
2014 |
and Yu Mengyu (SIN) |
and Jian Fang Lay (AUS) |
and Zhang Mo (CAN) |
Mixed doubles
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | and Li Jiawei (SIN) |
and Jian Fang Lay (AUS) |
and Jing Junhong (SIN) |
and Chunli Li (NZL) | |||
2006 | and Yang Zi (SIN) |
and Cai Xiaoli (SIN) |
and Jason Ho (SIN) |
2010 |
and Yang Zi (SIN) |
and Gao Ning (SIN) |
and Paul Drinkhall (ENG) |
2014 |
and Joanna Drinkhall (ENG) |
and Tin-Tin Ho (ENG) |
and Kelly Sibley (ENG) |
Men's Team
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Alex Perry Andrew Baggaley Gareth Herbert Matthew Syed Terry Young |
Ayemojuba Sau Kazeem Nosiru Monday Merotohun Saka Suraju Segun Toriola |
Cai Xiaoli Duan Yong Jun Leng Chih Cheng Sen Yew Fai Zhang Tai Yong |
Chetan Baboor Chakraborty Sourav Soumyadeep Roy Subhajit Saha Subramaniam Raman | |||
2006 | Sharath Kamal |
Clarence Lee |
Kazeem Nosiru |
2010 |
Cai Xiaoli |
Andrew Baggaley |
Sharath Kamal |
2014 |
Andrew Baggaley |
Bode Abiodun |
Women's Team
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Jing Junhong Li Jiawei Tan Paey Fern Zhang Xueling |
Cho Yuen-Wern Jian Fang Lay Miao Miao Peri Campbell-Innes Tammy Gough |
Karen Li Chunli Li Tracey McLauchlan Laura-Lee Smith |
Petra Cada Geng Lijuan Marie-Christine Roussy Chris Xu | |||
2006 | Zhang Xueling |
Miao Miao |
Kasturi Chakraborty |
2010 |
Mouma Das |
Beh Lee Wei | |
2014 |
Feng Tianwei |
Beh Lee Wei |
Miao Miao |
Women's EAD Singles
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | |||
2006 | |||
2010 |