Umpires
Twelve umpires for the women's event were appointed by the International Hockey Federation.[2]
- Nur Hafizah Azman (MAS)
- Jo Cumming (NZL)
- Durga Devi (IND)
- Ayanna McClean (TTO)
- Aleisha NeUmann (AUS)
- Lelia Sacre (CAN)
- Emma Shelbourn (ENG)
- Cookie Tan (SGP)
- Wanri Venter (RSA)
- Sarah Wilson (SCO)
- Cathy Wright (WAL)
- Aleesha Unka (NZL)
Results
All times are local (UTC+10)
Preliminary round
Pool A
Source:
FIHRules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head results.
5 April 2018 (2018-04-05) 09:30
|
Umpires: Aleisha Neumann (AUS) Jo Cumming (NZL) |
|
5 April 2018 (2018-04-05) 14:30
|
Umpires: Sarah Wilson (GBR) Nur Hafizah Azman (MAS) |
|
6 April 2018 (2018-04-06) 14:30
|
Umpires: Emma Shelbourn (GBR) Cookie Tan (SGP) |
|
6 April 2018 (2018-04-06) 19:30
|
Umpires: Lelia Sacre (CAN) Ayanna McClean (TTO) |
|
7 April 2018 (2018-04-07) 19:30
|
Umpires: Catherine Wright (WAL) Lelia Sacre (CAN) |
|
8 April 2018 (2018-04-08) 09:30
|
Umpires: Aleisha Neumann (AUS) Cookie Tan (SGP) |
|
9 April 2018 (2018-04-09) 14:30
|
Umpires: Emma Shelbourn (ENG) Jo Cumming (NZL) |
|
9 April 2018 (2018-04-09) 19:30
|
Umpires: Lelia Sacre (CAN) Wanri Venter (RSA) |
|
10 April 2018 (2018-04-10) 19:30
|
Umpires: Sarah Wilson (SCO) Catherine Wright (WAL) |
|
11 April 2018 (2018-04-11) 09:30
|
Umpires: Ayanna McClean (TTO) Cookie Tan (SGP) |
|
Pool B
Source:
FIHRules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head results.
(H) Host.
5 April 2018 (2018-04-05) 11:30
|
Umpires: Ayanna McClean (USA) Cookie Tan (SGP) |
|
5 April 2018 (2018-04-05) 16:30
|
Umpires: Emma Shelbourn (GBR) Wanri Venter (RSA) |
|
6 April 2018 (2018-04-06) 16:30
|
Umpires: Catherine Wright (GBR) Aleisha Neumann (AUS) |
|
6 April 2018 (2018-04-06) 21:30
|
Umpires: Durga Devi (IND) Jo Cumming (NZL) |
|
7 April 2018 (2018-04-07) 21:30
|
Umpires: Sarah Wilson (SCO) Durgi Devi (IND) |
|
8 April 2018 (2018-04-08) 11:30
|
Umpires: Wanri Venter (RSA) Nur Hafiza Azman (MAS) |
|
9 April 2018 (2018-04-09) 16:30
|
Umpires: Nur Hafizah Azman (MAS) Catherine Wright (WAL) |
|
9 April 2018 (2018-04-09) 21:30
|
Umpires: Sarah Wilson (SCO) Ayanna McClean (TTO) |
|
10 April 2018 (2018-04-10) 21:30
|
Umpires: Durgi Devi (IND) Lelia Sacre (CAN) |
|
11 April 2018 (2018-04-11) 11:30
|
Umpires: Aleisha Neumann (AUS) Nur Hafizah Azman (MAS) |
|
Classification matches
Fifth to tenth place classification
Ninth and tenth place
12 April 2018 (2018-04-12) 13:30
|
Umpires: Durga Devi (IND) Emma Shelbourn (ENG) |
|
Seventh and eighth place
12 April 2018 (2018-04-12) 15:45
|
Umpires: Jo Cumming (NZL) Wanri Venter (RSA) |
|
Fifth and sixth place
13 April 2018 (2018-04-13) 14:00
|
Umpires: Catherine Wright (WAL) Cookie Tan (SGP) |
|
First to fourth place classification
Semi-finals
12 April 2018 (2018-04-12) 19:00
|
Umpires: Sarah Wilson (SCO) Aleisha Neumann (AUS) |
|
12 April 2018 (2018-04-12) 21:15
|
Umpires: Ayanna McClean (TTO) Lelia Sacre (CAN) |
|
Bronze medal match
14 April 2018 (2018-04-14) 10:30
|
Umpires: Aleisha Neumann (AUS) Lelia Sacre (CAN) |
|
Gold medal match
14 April 2018 (2018-04-14) 12:45
|
Umpires: Sarah Wilson (SCO) Ayanna McClean (TTO) |
|