Gran Premio della Liberazione
Race details | |
---|---|
Date | 25 April |
Region | Italy |
Discipline | Road race |
Competition | UCI Europe Tour |
Type | Single-day |
History | |
First edition | 1946 |
Editions | 72 (as of 2017) |
First winner |
|
Most wins |
|
Most recent |
|
Gran Premio della Liberazione is an Italian road bicycle race that has been held annually on 25 April since 1946. It marks the anniversary of the 1945 fall of Benito Mussolini's Italian Social Republic. It is a Single-day race that is rated 1.2 on the UCI Europe Tour.
List of men's race winners
Rider | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|
1946 | Gustavo Guglielmetti (ITA) | ||
1947 | Spartaco Rosati (ITA) | ||
1948 | Bruno Fossa (ITA) | ||
1949 | Arnaldo Benfenati (ITA) | ||
1950 | Donato Piazza (ITA) | ||
1951 | Vincenzo Zucconelli (ITA) | ||
1952 | Renzo Ghirardi (ITA) | ||
1953 | Nazareno Venturini (ITA) | ||
1954 | Cleto Maule (ITA) | ||
1955 | Giancarlo Ceppi (ITA) | ||
1956 | Aurelio Cestari (ITA) | ||
1957 | Salvatore Morucci (ITA) | ||
1958 | Remo Tamagni (ITA) | ||
1959 | Romeo Venturelli (ITA) | ||
1960 | René Bianchi (FRA) | ||
1961 | Teodoro Cerbella (ITA) | ||
1962 | Antonio Toniolo (ITA) | ||
1963 | Antonio Toniolo (ITA) | ||
1964 | Carlo Storai (ITA) | ||
1965 | Ferruccio Manza (ITA) | ||
1966 | Jaroslav Kvapil (TCH) | ||
1967 | Carlo Galazzi (ITA) | ||
1968 | Attilio Rota (ITA) | ||
1969 | Pietro Mingardi (ITA) | ||
1970 | Rudolf Labus (TCH) | ||
1971 | Giuseppe Milioli (ITA) | ||
1972 | Yuri Osincew (URS) | ||
1973 | Ivan Trifonov (URS) | ||
1974 | Cvitko Bilic (YUG) | ||
1975 | Palmiro Masciarelli (ITA) | ||
1976 | William Nickson (GBR) | ||
1977 | Bob Downs (GBR) | ||
1978 | Henning Jørgensen (DEN) | ||
1979 | Walter Delle Case (ITA) | ||
1980 | Marco Cattaneo (ITA) | ||
1981 | Ivan Mitchenko (URS) | ||
1982 | Andrej Serediuk (POL) | ||
1983 | Claudio Golinelli (ITA) | ||
1984 | Jorge Domínguez (ESP) | ||
1985 | Gianni Bugno (ITA) | ||
1986 | Mark van Orsouw (NED) | ||
1987 | Dimitri Konyshev (URS) | ||
1988 | Bernd Gröne (GER) | ||
1989 | Joachim Halupczok (POL) | ||
1990 | Uwe Winter (GER) | ||
1991 | Andrea Solagna (ITA) | ||
1992 | Vassili Davidenko (USA) | ||
1993 | Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) | ||
1994 | Alex Petersen (DEN) | ||
1995 | Paolo Valoti (ITA) | ||
1996 | Davide Casarotto (ITA) | ||
1997 | Cristiano Citton (ITA) | ||
1998 | Roberto Savoldi (ITA) | ||
1999 | Marco Zanotti (ITA) | ||
2000 | Lorenzo Bernucci (ITA) | Vellutex | |
2001 | Alberto Loddo (ITA) | Zoccorinese-Vellutex | |
2002 | Andrea Sanvido (ITA) | Team Parolin-Radio Birikina | |
2003 | Devid Garbelli (ITA) | Bergamasca 1902 | |
2004 | Daniele Colli (ITA) | Zalf Desirée Fior | |
2005 | Christopher Sutton (AUS) | Australia national team | |
2006 | Matthew Goss (AUS) | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | |
2007 | Manuele Boaro (ITA) | Zalf Desirée Fior | |
2008 | Andrea Grendene (ITA) | Filmop-Bottoli-Ramonda Parolin | |
2009 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Zalf Desirée Fior | |
2010 | Jan Tratnik (SLO) | Slovenia national team | |
2011 | Matteo Trentin (ITA) | Team Brilla-Pasta Montegrappa | |
2012 | Enrico Barbin (ITA) | U.C. Trevigiani–Dynamon–Bottoli | |
2013 | Ilia Koshevoy (BLR) | Big Hunter Seanese | |
2014 | Evgeny Shalunov (RUS) | Lokosphinx | |
2015 | Lucas Gaday (ARG) | Unieuro–Wilier | |
2016 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Hopplà-Petroli Firenze | |
2017 | Seid Lizde (ITA) | Team Colpack |
List of women's race winners
Rider | Team | ||
---|---|---|---|
2010 | Monia Baccaille (ITA) | Team Valdarno Umbria | |
2011 | Giorgia Bronzini (ITA) | Forno d'Asolo Colavita | |
2012 | Noemi Cantele (ITA) | Be Pink | |
2016 | Marta Bastianelli (ITA) | Alé–Cipollini | |
2017 | Marta Bastianelli (ITA) | Alé–Cipollini | |
2018 | Letizia Paternoster (ITA) | Astana |
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.