Futsal at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games
Futsal at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games | |
---|---|
| |
Venue |
Tap Seac Multi-sports Pavilion IPM Multisport Pavilion |
Dates | 26 October 2007 – 3 November 2007 |
Futsal at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games was held in Macau, China from 26 October to 3 November 2007.
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Mostafa Nazari Mohammad Mehdi Katebi Hassan Donyaei Mostafa Tayyebi Ali Kiaei Majid Latifi Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh Mohammad Keshavarz Masoud Daneshvar Mohammad Taheri Ahmad Mollaali Hossein Mahdavinia Sajjad Bandi Ebrahim Masoudi |
Parinya Pandee Sukrit Rojjanametheesap Natthapon Suttiroj Panuwat Janta Lertchai Issarasuwipakorn Panomkorn Saisorn Anucha Munjarern Prasert Innui Ekkapong Suratsawang Ekkapan Suratsawang Nuttapun Namboonmee Sermphan Khumthinkaew Kiatiyot Chalarmkhet Surapong Tompa |
Bekzod Khasanov Bahtiyor Ahunbabaev Nodir Elibaev Shuhrat Tojiboev Shavkat Abduraimov Javlon Anorov Shavkatbek Muhitdinov Umid Ergashev Hayrullo Hodjimirzaev Sarvar Akramov Jamoliddin Sharipov Muradhodja Azamatov |
Women | Tomomi Mori Tamaki Morikawa Yui Takahashi Ryoko Miyakawa Shihoko Shinohara Takako Inada Azumi Fujita Hiromi Maki Sakae Honda Natsumi Iwasaki Shiori Nakajima Yukiko Yoshimoto Mai Nagashima |
Wannapa Kanha Kanyawee Sudtavee Sasicha Phothiwong Jiraprapa Tupsuri Orathai Srimanee Pavinee Netthip Nipa Tiansawang Hathairat Thongsri Hataichanok Tappakun Nipaporn Sriwarom Chownee Phanlert Prapasporn Sriroj Siranya Srimanee Pisayaporn Mokthaisong |
Elena Belova Sadokat Ruzieva Oliya Ahmedova Maria Moiseeva Olga Kim Komola Usmanova Makhliyo Sarikova Makhfuza Turapova Aziza Ermatova Zebo Juraeva Nasiba Tursunova Shakhnoza Shukurova |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Totals (4 nations) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Results
Men
Preliminary
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 5 | +33 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 32 | −27 | 0 |
Thailand | 23–2 | |
---|---|---|
Janta Ekkapong Suratsawang Suttiroj Munjarern Saisorn Innui Khumthinkaew Issarasuwipakorn Chalarmkhet |
Report | A. Ramazani Naserizada |
Referee: Rey Ritaga (Philippines)
Malaysia | 5–2 | |
---|---|---|
Zainal Karnim |
Report | Cheung Leong Chong In |
Referee: Ali Sabah (Iraq)
Thailand | 7–2 | |
---|---|---|
Janta Issarasuwipakorn Ekkapan Suratsawang Munjarern Suttiroj |
Report | Cheung Chong Kun Kan |
Referee: Puji Suprayanadi Ngadiman (Indonesia)
Afghanistan | 1–6 | |
---|---|---|
A. Ramazani |
Report | Thayalan Haris Abdul Rahim |
Referee: Husein Khalaileh (Jordan)
Thailand | 8–1 | |
---|---|---|
Janta Khumthinkaew Munjarern Suttiroj Innui Issarasuwipakorn |
Report | Abdul Rahim |
Referee: Sayfiddin Amanov (Uzbekistan)
Macau | 3–2 | |
---|---|---|
Leong Chong In Own goal |
Report | Hashemi |
Referee: Kim Jang-kwan (South Korea)
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 0 |
Uzbekistan | 0–0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Badrul Hisham Kalam (Malaysia)
Hong Kong | 1–5 | |
---|---|---|
So Sheung Kwai |
Report | Nguyễn Bảo Quân Huỳnh Bá Tuấn Phạm Minh Giang Huỳnh Đông Kha |
Referee: Kazuya Isokawa (Japan)
Uzbekistan | 7–1 | |
---|---|---|
Muhitdinov Tojiboev Ahunbabaev Own goal Elibaev Anorov |
Report | Huỳnh Đông Kha |
Referee: Abdulrahman Abdulqader (Bahrain)
Uzbekistan | 6–1 | |
---|---|---|
Ahunbabaev Ergashev Hodjimirzaev Elibaev |
Report | So Sheung Kwai |
Referee: Husein Khalaileh (Jordan)
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 4 | +37 | 12 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 6 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 29 | −14 | 3 | |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 25 | −17 | 0 |
Iran | 7–0 | |
---|---|---|
Kiaei Mollaali Daneshvar Tayyebi Masoudi Hassanzadeh |
Report |
Referee: Mohammad Al-Haddad (Kuwait)
Saudi Arabia | 2–5 | |
---|---|---|
Al-Halail |
Report | Atwi Takaji Itani |
Referee: Li Zhizhong (China)
Kyrgyzstan | 0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Takaji |
Referee: Abdolkarim Sistani (Iran)
Iran | 15–1 | |
---|---|---|
Taheri Tayyebi Daneshvar Hassanzadeh Kiaei Keshavarz Masoudi Mollaali |
Report | Al-Qarni |
Referee: Jassem Al-Khori (Qatar)
Indonesia | 4–0 | |
---|---|---|
Matulessy Handoyo Ladjanibi |
Report |
Referee: Sayfiddin Amanov (Uzbekistan)
Kyrgyzstan | 1–9 | |
---|---|---|
Sundeev |
Report | Keshavarz Kiaei Hassanzadeh Daneshvar Mollaali Taheri |
Referee: Scott Kidson (Australia)
Lebanon | 2–10 | |
---|---|---|
Itani Takaji |
Report | Mollaali Daneshvar Latifi Taheri Masoudi Hassanzadeh Tayyebi |
Referee: Scott Kidson (Australia)
Indonesia | 3–2 | |
---|---|---|
Ihsan Polnaya Ladjanibi |
Report | Sundeev Duvanaev |
Referee: Rey Ritaga (Philippines)
Saudi Arabia | 12–5 | |
---|---|---|
Al-Harbi Al-Afify Al-Qarni Al-Halail Sharahili Al-Margb Al-Shammari |
Report | Sundeev Kadyrov Sadovsky Pestryakov |
Referee: Serudin Junaidi (Brunei)
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | +26 | 12 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 7 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 7 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 61 | −55 | 3 | |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | −12 | 0 |
China | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Liu Xinyi |
Report |
Referee: Prakongsuk Kuamala (Thailand)
Kuwait | 0–3 Awarded | |
---|---|---|
Al-Nakkas Al-Asfour Al-Khalaf Al-Otaibi |
Report | M. Ali |
Referee: Abdulrahman Abdulqader (Bahrain)
East Timor | 1–19 | |
---|---|---|
da Costa |
Report | M. Ali Ahmed Gholam Saeed H. Ali Abdulla Gholam Ahmed Raja |
Referee: Fadi El-Kareh (Lebanon)
China | 3–0 Awarded | |
---|---|---|
Li Xin Zhang Xiao Liang Shuang Liu Xinyi |
Report | Al-Nakkas |
Referee: Alireza Sohrabi (Iran)
Tajikistan | 3–0 Awarded | |
---|---|---|
Jumaev Ismoilov Ulmasov Faizullaev Burov Khojaev |
Report | Al-Enezi Al-Ajmi |
Referee: Nurdin Bukuev (Kyrgyzstan)
East Timor | 1–20 | |
---|---|---|
Leong |
Report | Liu Xinyi Wu Zhuoxi Zhang Jiong Wang Wei Hu Jie Zhang Xiao Chen Fangjing Li Jian Zhang Xi |
Referee: Fadi El-Kareh (Lebanon)
Qatar | 1–4 | |
---|---|---|
Ahmed Gholam |
Report | Liu Xinyi Wang Wei Zhang Xi |
Referee: Kazuya Isokawa (Japan)
Tajikistan | 22–1 | |
---|---|---|
Ismoilov Jumaev Almukhamedov Davlatbekov Ulmasov Khojaev Faizullaev |
Report | Ximenes |
Referee: Puji Suprayanadi Ngadiman (Indonesia)
Kuwait | 0–3 Awarded | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Jassem Al-Khori (Qatar)
Qatar | 2–2 | |
---|---|---|
Jumah Adel |
Report | Jumaev |
Referee: Siva Sangkaran Muniady (Malaysia)
- Kuwait was disqualified from the tournament on 29 October after Kuwait Football Association was suspended by FIFA.
Knockout round
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold medal match | ||||||||
1 November | ||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||
2 November | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||
1 November | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||
3 November | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||
1 November | ||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||
18 | ||||||||||
2 November | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||
1 November | ||||||||||
1 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||
5 (4) | ||||||||||
3 November | ||||||||||
5 (2) | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||
Quarterfinals
Uzbekistan | 6–1 | |
---|---|---|
Muhitdinov Ergashev Elibaev Anorov |
Report | Zainal |
Referee: Ali Sabah (Iraq)
Iran | 18–3 | |
---|---|---|
Daneshvar Taheri Tayyebi Mollaali Hassanzadeh Kiaei Latifi |
Report | Khojaev Jumaev |
Referee: Rey Ritaga (Philippines)
China | 5–5 (a.e.t.) | |
---|---|---|
Li Jian Zhang Xiao Li Xin Zhang Xi |
Report | Atwi Takaji |
Penalties | ||
Wu Zhuoxi Zhang Xi Zhang Xiao Wang Wei Li Xin |
4–2 |
Referee: Abdolkarim Sistani (Iran)
Semifinals
Iran | 7–1 | |
---|---|---|
Bandi Daneshvar Tayyebi Hassanzadeh Masoudi Mollaali |
Report | Wu Zhuoxi |
Referee: Abdulrahman Abdulqader (Bahrain)
Thailand | 4–1 | |
---|---|---|
Munjarern Khumthinkaew Ekkapong Suratsawang Innui |
Report | Muhitdinov |
Referee: Kim Jang-kwan (South Korea)
Bronze medal match
Uzbekistan | 3–2 | |
---|---|---|
Sharipov Elibaev Tojiboev |
Report | Wang Wei Liu Xinyi |
Referee: Badrul Hisham Kalam (Malaysia)
Gold medal match
Goalscorers
- 12 goals
- 10 goals
|
|
|
- 9 goals
- 8 goals
|
|
|
- 7 goals
|
|
|
- 6 goals
|
|
|
- 5 goals
|
|
|
- 4 goals
|
|
|
- 3 goals
|
|
|
- 2 goals
|
|
|
- 1 goal
|
|
|
Women
Preliminary
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35 | −34 | 0 |
Iran | 13–1 | |
---|---|---|
Meisami Rezazadeh Zareei Ziv. Babaei Armat Zib. Babaei Hosseini Rouhani |
Report | Yunus |
Referee: Serudin Junaidi (Brunei)
Thailand | 2–3 | |
---|---|---|
Tappakun Phothiwong |
Report | Maki Inada Fujita |
Referee: Kim Jang-kwan (South Korea)
Japan | 7–6 | |
---|---|---|
Fujita Nakajima Morikawa Takahashi |
Report | Zib. Babaei Karimipour Zareei Meisami Rezazadeh |
Referee: Siva Sangkaran Muniady (Malaysia)
Thailand | 17–0 | |
---|---|---|
Phothiwong Tupsuri O. Srimanee Tiansawang Sriwarom Tappakun Phanlert Netthip |
Report |
Referee: Wong Yuen Chi (Hong Kong)
Iran | 2–8 | |
---|---|---|
Meisami Zareei |
Report | O. Srimanee Phothiwong Sriwarom Thongsri |
Referee: Badrul Hisham Kalam (Malaysia)
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 4 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 0 |
Vietnam | 4–4 | |
---|---|---|
Phùng Thị Minh Nguyệt Nguyễn Thị Thu Huyền Nguyễn Thị Duyên Lưu Ngọc Mai |
Report | Usmanova Ahmedova Sarikova |
Referee: Kayumars Sulaymonov (Tajikistan)
Philippines | 3–6 | |
---|---|---|
Ninobla Ariel Servillon |
Report | Phùng Thị Minh Nguyệt Nguyễn Tâm Thu |
Referee: Jassem Al-Khori (Qatar)
Uzbekistan | 7–1 | |
---|---|---|
Moiseeva Turapova Usmanova |
Report | Ninobla |
Referee: Alireza Sohrabi (Iran)
Placing
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 4 | +31 | 6 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 20 | −13 | 3 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 22 | −18 | 0 |
Malaysia | 2–5 | |
---|---|---|
Aishah Noor Yunus |
Report | Merlin Servillon Ruffy |
Referee: Kim Jang-kwan (South Korea)
Iran | 17–2 | |
---|---|---|
Meisami Armat Zareei Rezazadeh Karimipour Hosseini Eghbali |
Report | Gill Azlina Mohd |
Referee: Jassem Al-Khori (Qatar)
Philippines | 2–18 | |
---|---|---|
Ninobla |
Report | Meisami Zareei Rezazadeh Armat Ziv. Babaei Karimipour |
Referee: Sayfiddin Amanov (Uzbekistan)
Knockout round
Semifinals | Gold medal match | |||||
2 November | ||||||
6 | ||||||
3 November | ||||||
1 | ||||||
2 (3) | ||||||
2 November | ||||||
2 (1) | ||||||
1 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
Bronze medal match | ||||||
3 November | ||||||
1 | ||||||
2 |
Semifinals
Japan | 6–1 | |
---|---|---|
Nakajima Fujita Inada Maki |
Report | Phan Thị Anh Đào |
Referee: Puji Suprayanadi Ngadiman (Indonesia)
Bronze medal match
Gold medal match
Japan | 2–2 (a.e.t.) | |
---|---|---|
Morikawa Nakajima |
Report | Sriwarom O. Srimanee |
Penalties | ||
Fujita Takahashi Nakajima Inada |
3–1 |
Referee: Ali Sabah (Iraq)
Goalscorers
- 19 goals
|
|
|
- 13 goals
|
|
|
- 7 goals
|
|
|
- 6 goals
- 5 goals
|
|
|
- 4 goals
|
|
|
- 3 goals
|
|
|
- 2 goals
|
|
|
- 1 goal
|
|
|
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.