Second round
Home team |
Away team |
Result |
BSG Motor Babelsberg |
Berliner FC Dynamo |
0:8 |
TSG Neustrelitz |
1. FC Union Berlin |
2:4 |
BSG Post Neubrandenburg |
Hallescher FC Chemie |
5:3 (aet) |
Hallescher FC Chemie II |
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt |
0:6 |
BSG Fortschritt Weida |
FC Energie Cottbus |
0:2 |
BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena |
1:2 (aet) |
BSG Motor Weimar |
SG Dynamo Dresden |
1:2 |
BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde |
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda |
1:0 |
SG Dynamo Schwerin |
1. FC Magdeburg |
3:1 |
BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt |
BSG Wismut Aue |
0:5 |
BSG Wismut Gera |
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt |
0:3 |
BSG KKW Greifswald |
BSG Stahl Brandenburg |
2:1 |
BSG Rotation Berlin |
BSG Stahl Thale |
1:1 (aet); 5:4 pso |
BSG Lokomotive Stendal |
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig |
1:0 |
BSG Motor Schönebeck |
FC Hansa Rostock |
1:0 |
SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde |
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau |
2:0 |
Round of 16
Home team |
Away team |
Result |
BSG Motor Schönebeck |
Berliner FC Dynamo |
2:6 (aet) |
1. FC Union Berlin |
SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde |
4:1 |
BSG KKW Greifswald |
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt |
1:3 |
SG Dynamo Schwerin |
BSG Post Neubrandenburg |
1:0 |
BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde |
BSG Rotation Berlin |
1:0 |
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt |
SG Dynamo Dresden |
2:1 (aet) |
BSG Lokomotive Stendal |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena |
0:2 |
BSG Wismut Aue |
FC Energie Cottbus |
3:0 |
Quarter-final
Home team |
Away team |
Result |
1. FC Union Berlin |
Berliner FC Dynamo |
0:2 |
BSG Wismut Aue |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena |
3:1 (aet) |
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt |
BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde |
4:1 |
SG Dynamo Schwerin |
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt |
0:3 |
Semi final
Home team |
Away team |
Result |
Berliner FC Dynamo |
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt |
6:1 |
BSG Wismut Aue |
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt |
1:2 |
External links
|
---|
|
West Germany | League competitions | Level 1 & 2 | |
---|
Level 3 |
- Baden-Württemberg
- Bayern
- Berlin
- Hessen
- Nord
- Nordrhein
- Südwest
- Westfalen
|
---|
|
---|
Cup competitions | |
---|
Related to national teams | |
---|
Team seasons | Bundesliga |
- VfL Bochum
- Werder Bremen
- Borussia Dortmund
- Eintracht Frankfurt
- Hamburger SV
- Hannover 96
- 1. FC Kaiserslautern
- Karlsruher SC
- 1. FC Köln
- Bayer Leverkusen
- Waldhof Mannheim
- Borussia Mönchengladbach
- Bayern Munich
- 1. FC Nürnberg
- FC St. Pauli
- Stuttgarter Kickers
- VfB Stuttgart
- Bayer Uerdingen
|
---|
2. Bundesliga |
- Alemannia Aachen
- Viktoria Aschaffenburg
- SpVgg Bayreuth
- Blau-Weiß 90 Berlin
- Hertha BSC
- Eintracht Braunschweig
- Darmstadt 98
- Fortuna Düsseldorf
- Rot-Weiss Essen
- SC Freiburg
- FC Homburg
- Fortuna Köln
- Mainz 05
- SV Meppen
- Kickers Offenbach
- VfL Osnabrück
- 1. FC Saarbrücken
- Schalke 04
- Union Solingen
- Wattenscheid 09
|
---|
|
|
---|
European competitions | |
---|
East Germany | |
---|
|
---|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
League cups | |
---|
Supercups | |
---|
UEFA competitions | |
---|
Non-UEFA competitions | |
---|