Cycling at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men's road race C1–3
Cycling, Men's road race C1-2-3 at the XV Paralympic Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Pontal, Rio |
Dates | September 17 |
Competitors | 40 |
Cycling at the 2016 Summer Paralympics | ||
---|---|---|
Road cycling | ||
Road race | men | women |
Time trial | men | women |
Team relay | mixed | |
Track cycling | ||
Time trial | men | women |
Individual pursuit | men | women |
Team sprint | mixed | |
Cycling at the 2016 Summer Paralympics | |
---|---|
Road cycling | |
Road race | |
Men | Women |
B | B |
H2 | H1–4 |
H3 | |
H4 | |
H5 | H5 |
C1–3 | C1–3 |
C4–5 | C4–5 |
T1–2 | T1–2 |
The men's road race C1-2-3 cycling event at the 2016 Summer Paralympics took place on September 17 at Pontal, Rio. The race distance was 60 km.[1]
Results : Men's road race C1-2-3
Rank | Name | Nationality | Classification | Time | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steffen Warias | C3 | 01:49:11 | 0 | |
2 | Kris Bosmans | C3 | s.t. | s.t. | |
3 | Fabio Anobile | C3 | s.t. | s.t. | |
4 | Esneider Munoz Marin | C3 | s.t. | s.t. | |
5 | Eoghan Clifford | C3 | 01:49:21 | 10 | |
6 | David Nicholas | C3 | 01:51:48 | 02:37:00 | |
7 | Henrik Marvig | C3 | s.t. | s.t. | |
8 | Ivo Koblasa | C2 | s.t. | s.t. | |
9 | Eduardo Santas Ascensio | C3 | s.t. | s.t. | |
10 | Joseph Berenyi | C3 | s.t. | s.t. | |
11 | Fraser Sharp | C3 | s.t. | s.t. | |
12 | Israel Hilario Rimas | C2 | s.t. | s.t. | |
13 | Masaki Fujita | C3 | s.t. | s.t. | |
14 | Michael Teuber | C1 | 01:52:09 | 02:58:00 | |
15 | Tristen Chernove | C2 | 01:54:49 | 05:38:00 | |
16 | Maurice Far Eckhard Tio | C2 | 01:54:58 | 05:47:00 | |
17 | Yongsik Jin | C3 | 01:55:04 | 05:53:00 | |
18 | Erich Winkler | C1 | s.t. | s.t. | |
19 | Giancarlo Masini | C1 | 01:55:20 | 06:09:00 | |
20 | Cirio de Jesus Molina | C2 | 01:58:19 | 09:08:00 | |
21 | Arnoud Nijhuis | C1 | 01:58:53 | 09:42:00 | |
22 | Telmo Pinao | C2 | 01:58:55 | 09:44:00 | |
23 | Juan Jose Mendez Fernandez | C1 | 01:59:15 | 10:04:00 | |
24 | Colin Lynch | C2 | 02:00:56 | 11:45:00 | |
25 | Glenn Johansen | C3 | s.t. | s.t. | |
26 | Guihua Liang | C2 | 02:01:55 | 12:44:00 | |
27 | Roger Bolliger | C2 | 02:07:36 | 18:25:00 | |
28 | Craig Ridgard | C2 | s.t. | s.t. | |
29 | Attila Olah | C2 | 02:07:59 | 18:48:00 | |
30 | Rodrigo Lopez | C1 | 02:15:19 | 26:08:00 | |
31 | Shota Kawamoto | C2 | 02:26:46 | 37:35:00 | |
- | Ross Wilson | C1 | DNF | - | |
- | Victor Garrido Marquez | C2 | DNF | - | |
- | Diederick Schelfhout | C3 | DNF | - | |
- | Amador Granados Alkorta | C3 | DNF | - | |
- | Hao Xie | C2 | DNF | - | |
- | Zhangyu Li | C1 | DNF | - | |
- | Michael Sametz | C3 | DNF | - | |
- | Alvaro Galvis Becerra | C2 | DSQ | - | |
- | William Lister | C1 | DNS |
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.