2018 Tipsport liga
Country |
|
---|---|
Dates | 6 January – 28 January |
Teams | 16 |
Matches played | 28 |
Goals scored | 8 (0.29 per match) |
← 2017 2019 → |
2018 Tipsport liga is the twenty-first edition of the annual football tournament in Czech Republic.
Groups
Group A
- All matches will be played in Vyšehrad.
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bohemians 1905 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
FK Varnsdorf | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
FK Olympia Prague | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
FC MAS Táborsko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
FK Olympia Prague | 0–2 | FK Varnsdorf |
---|---|---|
|
Group B
- All matches will be played in Xaverov.
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Hradec Králové | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 4 |
FK Jablonec | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
FC Vysočina Jihlava | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 1 |
FC Slovan Liberec | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 1 |
FC Vysočina Jihlava | 2–2 | FC Hradec Králové |
---|---|---|
|
|
FC Slovan Liberec | 0–5 | FC Hradec Králové |
---|---|---|
|
FK Jablonec | 2–1 | FC Vysočina Jihlava |
---|---|---|
|
|
Group C
- All matches will be played in Brno.
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Zbrojovka Brno | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
1. SC Znojmo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 |
FK Pardubice | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 0 |
FC Zbrojovka Brno | 3–1 | FK Pardubice |
---|---|---|
|
|
MFK Skalica | 2–1 | 1. SC Znojmo |
---|---|---|
Filip Tomović Lukáš Hlavatovič |
Jan Hladík |
FK Pardubice | 1–2 | 1. SC Znojmo |
---|---|---|
Michal Petráň |
Rostislav Šamánek Jakub Teplý |
FC Zbrojovka Brno | 1–0 | MFK Skalica |
---|---|---|
Martin Juhar |
Group D
- All matches will be played in Frýdek-Místek.
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MFK Frýdek-Místek | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 6 | |
1. SK Prostějov | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
TJ Valašské Meziříčí | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 19 | −13 | 0 |
TJ Valašské Meziříčí | 2–7 | 1. SK Prostějov |
---|---|---|
Michal Skwarczek |
Michal Zapletal David Píchal Tomáš Langer Aleš Rus Zdeněk Fládr Lukas Hapal |
FK Poprad | 0–3 | MFK Frýdek-Místek |
---|---|---|
Nicolas Šumský Adam Varadi Martin Macej |
TJ Valašské Meziříčí | 3–7 | FK Poprad |
---|---|---|
Martín Václavek Adam Michálek Patrik Furmanek |
Lukáš Horvath Štefan Holiš Duje Medak Vladimír Kukoľ |
MFK Frýdek-Místek | 5–1 | TJ Valašské Meziříčí |
---|---|---|
Adam Varadi Václav Mozol Martin Honis Nicolas Šumský |
1. SK Prostějov | 0–5 | FK Poprad |
---|---|---|
Vladimír Kukoľ Stanislav Šesták Denis Jančo Jakub Hric |
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.