2018–19 Men's Hockey Series Open
|
Tournament details |
---|
Dates |
5 June–30 September 2018 |
---|
Teams |
44 (from 4 confederations) |
---|
Venue(s) |
8 (in 8 host cities) |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played |
91 |
---|
Goals scored |
721 (7.92 per match) |
---|
Top scorer(s) |
Francisco Aguilar (16 goals) |
---|
|
The 2018–19 Men's Hockey Series Open was held from June to September 2018.
Salamanca
Hockey Series Open SalamancaTournament details |
---|
Host country |
Mexico |
---|
City |
Salamanca |
---|
Dates |
5–10 June |
---|
Teams |
5 |
---|
Venue(s) |
Cancha de Hockey Siglo XXI |
---|
Top three teams |
---|
Champions |
United States |
---|
Runner-up |
Mexico |
---|
Third place |
Puerto Rico |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played |
10 |
---|
Goals scored |
115 (11.5 per match) |
---|
Top scorer(s) |
Francisco Aguilar (16 goals) |
---|
Pool
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
United States |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
54 |
5 |
+49 |
10 |
Hockey Series Finals |
2 |
Mexico (H) |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
48 |
6 |
+42 |
10 |
3 |
Puerto Rico |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
22 |
−11 |
6 |
|
4 |
Panama |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
37 |
−35 |
3 |
5 |
Costa Rica |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
45 |
−45 |
0 |
Source:
FIHRules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored; 4) head-to-head result.
[1](H) Host.
All times are local (UTC−6).
Results
Puerto Rico |
4–0 |
Panama |
Rodríguez 9' Monserrate 24' Cabrera 44' Melendez 58' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Andrés Ledesma (ARG) Andrey Umana (CRC) |
|
Mexico |
18–0 |
Costa Rica |
Palma 9', 49', 56' Aguilar 13', 15', 27', 28', 35', 45', 52' Villegas 20' M. Méndez 25' Rangel 27', 34' Pedraza 29' Y. Méndez 33', 46' García 33' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Gabriel Labate (ARG) Nathaniel Fuentes (PAN) |
|
United States |
19–0 |
Costa Rica |
Sundeen 3', 7' Kaeppeler 11', 45+', 46', 49' Dhadwal 12', 37' Grassi 13', 17', 50' Holt 19', 36' Huisman 27', 38', 44' Orozco 35' Kentwell 39' DeAngelis 51' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Eduardo Islas (MEX) Nathaniel Fuentes (PAN) |
|
Mexico |
11–0 |
Panama |
Pedraza 4', 59' Terminel 12' Aguilar 23', 41' Rangel 29' Villegas 32' Martínez 33' García 44' Y. Méndez 50' M. Méndez 52' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Ridge Bair (USA) Andrey Umana (CRC) |
|
Puerto Rico |
0–8 |
United States |
|
Report |
Kaeppeler 6', 44' DeAngelis 10' Kentwell 32', 60' Huisman 34' Grassi 35' Orozco 57' |
Umpires: Gabriel Labate (ARG) Andrés Ledesma (ARG) |
|
Panama |
2–0 |
Costa Rica |
Martínez 34' Correa 50' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Ridge Bair (USA) Eduardo Islas (MEX) |
|
Costa Rica |
0–6 |
Puerto Rico |
|
Report |
Melendez 11', 40' Rodríguez 24', 38' Monserrate 33' Agosto 49' |
Umpires: Ridge Bair (USA) Eduardo Islas (MEX) |
|
Mexico |
5–5 |
United States |
Aguilar 10', 21', 35' García 12' Villegas 33' |
Report |
Huisman 15' Grassi 25' Kentwell 35' Dhadwal 39' Holt 40' |
Umpires: Gabriel Labate (ARG) Andrés Ledesma (ARG) |
|
United States |
22–0 |
Panama |
Kaeppeler 2', 4', 17', 18', 23', 27', 41' Singh 4', 13', 20', 25', 31', 54' Huisman 26', 30', 58' Dhadwal 30' Grassi 36', 50' Sundeen 42' DeAngelis 48' Barratt 54' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Andrey Umana (CRC) Gabriel Labate (ARG) |
|
Puerto Rico |
1–14 |
Mexico |
Agosto 13' |
Report |
Aguilar 4', 17', 37', 53' Martínez 6' García 13' Villegas 16', 51' Pedraza 20', 28', 45' Rangel 25' González 56', 16' |
Umpires: Ridge Bair (USA) Andrés Ledesma (ARG) |
|
Singapore
Hockey Series Open SingaporeTournament details |
---|
Host country |
Singapore |
---|
Dates |
23 June–1 July |
---|
Teams |
6 |
---|
Venue(s) |
Seng Kang Sports Club |
---|
Top three teams |
---|
Champions |
Singapore |
---|
Runner-up |
Thailand |
---|
Third place |
Chinese Taipei |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played |
18 |
---|
Goals scored |
119 (6.61 per match) |
---|
Top scorer(s) |
Ahmad Johari Thanakrit Boon-Art (8 goals) |
---|
Pool
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Singapore (H) |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
3 |
+20 |
15 |
Final |
2 |
Thailand |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
19 |
9 |
+10 |
12 |
3 |
Chinese Taipei |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
9 |
Third place game |
4 |
Myanmar |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
6 |
5 |
Hong Kong |
5 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
22 |
−12 |
3 |
Fifth place game |
6 |
Indonesia |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
32 |
−31 |
0 |
Source:
FIHRules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored; 4) head-to-head result.
[1](H) Host.
All times are local (UTC+8).
Results
Hong Kong |
2–6 |
Myanmar |
Iu 16' Chan A. 24' |
Report |
Sa 19' Htwe 19', 39', 50' Tun 34' Lin 57' |
Umpires: Hari Manikandan (IND) Saifulnizam Seftu (SIN) |
|
Thailand |
3–1 |
Chinese Taipei |
Kampanthong 27' Yosiri 43' Boon-Art 58' |
Report |
Hsieh T. 11' |
Umpires: Kamran Hussain (PAK) Khaeriva Hasani (INA) |
|
Singapore |
7–0 |
Indonesia |
Vijayan 9', 53', 55' Zul'Kepli 15+', 33', 48' Noor Shah 26' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Khalil Al-Balushi (OMA) Puvalagan Paskaran (MAS) |
|
Hong Kong |
2–5 |
Chinese Taipei |
Ho 32' Yu 49' |
Report |
Huang P. 13' Lu 15' Hsieh T. 23' Chang Chia-w. 46' Yu Ch. 51' |
Umpires: Narongtuch Subboonsong (THA) Khaeriva Hasani (INA) |
|
Umpires: Puvalagan Paskaran (MAS) Hari Manikandan (IND) |
|
Indonesia |
0–6 |
Thailand |
|
Report |
Boon-Art 8', 12' Samoechai 11' Yosiri 38' Khamkong 57' Harapan 57' |
Umpires: Ravdeep Sethi (HKG) Kamran Hussain (PAK) |
|
Umpires: Hari Manikandan (IND) Zarni Aung (MYA) |
|
Chinese Taipei |
5–4 |
Myanmar |
Huang P. 6' Lu 7' Chang Che. 9' Chang Chia-w. 14' Shih 59' |
Report |
Aung N. 5', 45' Ni 32' Htwe 36' |
Umpires: Saifulnizam Seftu (SIN) Puvalagan Paskaran (MAS) |
|
Umpires: Kamran Hussain (PAK) Ravdeep Sethi (HKG) |
|
Chinese Taipei |
9–0 |
Indonesia |
Chang Che. 7', 24' Li 27' Huang T. 31', 48', 56' Lu 43' Hsieh T. 47' Shih 48' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Zarni Aung (MYA) Narongtuch Subboonsong (THA) |
|
Myanmar |
3–4 |
Thailand |
Aung T. 38' Shane 42' Ni 47' |
Report |
Juntakian 12' Boon-Art 18', 24' Yosiri 30+' |
Umpires: Kamran Hussain (PAK) Ravdeep Sethi (HKG) |
|
Umpires: Puvalagan Paskaran (MAS) Hari Manikandan (IND) |
|
Myanmar |
7–1 |
Indonesia |
Htwe 10', 50' Tun 16' Sa 24', 26' Ni 47' Wai 52' |
Report |
Kastalani 51' |
Umpires: Kamran Hussain (PAK) Puvalagan Paskaran (MAS) |
|
Umpires: Khaeriva Hasani (INA) Saifulnizam Seftu (SIN) |
|
Singapore |
4–0 |
Chinese Taipei |
Zul'Kepli 9' Noor Shah 22' Teo 29' Kahar 39' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Ravdeep Sethi (HKG) Narongtuch Subboonsong (THA) |
|
Fifth place game
Hong Kong |
13–0 |
Indonesia |
Yu 1', 19', 19', 20' Ho 8' Iu 22' Chan A. 22', 49' Tsoi 25' Tsang 40' Monthong 41' Shepherdson 44', 58' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Narongtuch Subboonsong (THA) Hari Manikandan (IND) |
|
Third place game
Chinese Taipei |
6–2 |
Myanmar |
Chang Chia-m. 9' Lu 32', 38' Huang P. 41' Li 55' Yu Chu. 59' |
Report |
Aung N. 36' Shane 60' |
Umpires: Kamran Hussain (PAK) Saifulnizam Seftu (SIN) |
|
Final
Umpires: Ravdeep Sethi (HKG) Puvalagan Paskaran (MAS) |
|
Final ranking
| Qualified for the Hockey Series Finals |
Zagreb
Hockey Series Open ZagrebTournament details |
---|
Host country |
Croatia |
---|
City |
Zagreb |
---|
Dates |
25–30 June |
---|
Teams |
5 |
---|
Venue(s) |
Sports Park Mladost |
---|
Top three teams |
---|
Champions |
Austria |
---|
Runner-up |
Wales |
---|
Third place |
Croatia |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played |
10 |
---|
Goals scored |
68 (6.8 per match) |
---|
Top scorer(s) |
Michael Körper (10 goals) |
---|
Pool
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Austria |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
3 |
+26 |
12 |
Hockey Series Finals |
2 |
Wales |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
22 |
5 |
+17 |
9 |
3 |
Croatia (H) |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
13 |
−3 |
6 |
|
4 |
Switzerland |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
−15 |
3 |
5 |
Slovakia |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
29 |
−25 |
0 |
Source:
FIHRules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored; 4) head-to-head result.
[1](H) Host.
All times are local (UTC+2).
Results
Wales |
6–1 |
Slovakia |
Furlong 6', 44' Draper 10' Francis 22' Bradshaw 39' Shipperley 50' |
Report |
Romanec 48' |
Umpires: Łukasz Zwierzchowski (POL) Ivan Grgurev (CRO) |
|
Umpires: Michal Pivko (SVK) Kevin Roberts (WAL) |
|
Umpires: Friedrich Weiland (AUT) Ivan Grgurev (CRO) |
|
Umpires: Michal Pivko (SVK) Łukasz Zwierzchowski (POL) |
|
Umpires: Kevin Roberts (WAL) Michal Pivko (SVK) |
|
Umpires: Friedrich Weiland (AUT) Łukasz Zwierzchowski (POL) |
|
Umpires: Ivan Grgurev (CRO) Michal Pivko (SVK) |
|
Croatia |
6–1 |
Slovakia |
Mucić 10' Bachmann 23', 54' Krleža 33', 48' Žlimen 36' |
Report |
Orolin 45' |
Umpires: Kevin Roberts (WAL) Friedrich Weiland (AUT) |
|
Austria |
15–1 |
Slovakia |
Stanzl 7', 33', 50', 52' Unterkircher 8', 10', 40' Körper 19', 33', 38', 46' Eitenberger 48' Minar 57' Uher 58' Podpera 58' |
Report |
Petráš 55' |
Umpires: Kevin Roberts (WAL) Ivan Grgurev (CRO) |
|
Wales |
9–0 |
Croatia |
Furlong 3', 19', 38', 44' Dolan-Gray 6', 40' Francis 40', 48' Bradshaw 54' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Łukasz Zwierzchowski (POL) Friedrich Weiland (AUT) |
|
Port Vila
Hockey Series Open Port VilaTournament details |
---|
Host country |
Vanuatu |
---|
City |
Port Vila |
---|
Dates |
15–18 August |
---|
Teams |
4 |
---|
Venue(s) |
Port Vila Hockey |
---|
Top three teams |
---|
Champions |
Vanuatu |
---|
Runner-up |
Fiji |
---|
Third place |
Solomon Islands |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played |
8 |
---|
Goals scored |
80 (10 per match) |
---|
Top scorer(s) |
Krristofer Mock (14 goals) |
---|
Matches were played in a Hockey5s format.
Pool
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Vanuatu (H) |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
8 |
+18 |
9 |
Final |
2 |
Fiji |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
28 |
9 |
+19 |
6 |
3 |
Solomon Islands |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
18 |
−7 |
3 |
Third place game |
4 |
Tonga |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
31 |
−30 |
0 |
Source:
FIHRules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored; 4) head-to-head result.
[1](H) Host.
All times are local (UTC+11).
Results
Tonga |
1–6 |
Solomon Islands |
Vatuvei 15' |
Report |
Levo 5', 8', 18', 27' Suimae 16' Fula'au 19' |
Umpires: Frank Vira (VAN) Malkom Mayoho (VAN) |
|
Vanuatu |
8–3 |
Solomon Islands |
Sam 9' Namu 15', 27' Kawel 18', 28' Job 19' Iasi 24' Johnas 29' |
Report |
Fula'au 11', 22', 25' |
Umpires: Harry Heritage (FIJ) Catherine Thaggard (FIJ) |
|
Tonga |
0–14 |
Fiji |
|
Report |
Veitamana 1', 7', 21', 27', 28' Morris 3', 20' Underwood 10' Mock 12', 12', 13', 20', 25', 26' |
Umpires: Nick Saunders (NZL) Frank Vira (VAN) |
|
Vanuatu |
7–5 |
Fiji |
Kawel 1' Namu 4', 29' Iasi 10', 12' Johnas 15' Sam 19' |
Report |
Veitamana 2', 18', 26' Morris 25' Mock 29' |
Umpires: Nick Saunders (NZL) Samson Auga (SOL) |
|
Fiji |
9–2 |
Solomon Islands |
Mock 2', 4', 12', 21' Ratubuli 8' Veitamana 14', 23' Vatubuli 16' Morris 26' |
Report |
Fula'Au 10' Masae 14' |
Umpires: Frank Vira (VAN) Malkom Mayoho (VAN) |
|
Tonga |
0–11 |
Vanuatu |
|
Report |
Iasi 3', 8', 14' Kawel 4', 30' Johnas 17', 19', 29' Sam 24', 28' Job 30' |
Umpires: Nick Saunders (NZL) Harry Heritage (FIJ) |
|
Third place game
Solomon Islands |
4–0 |
Tonga |
Fula'au 12' Levo 18' Masae 20' Luiramo 25' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Harry Heritage (FIJ) Malkom Mayoho (VAN) |
|
Final
Vanuatu |
6–4 |
Fiji |
Sam 9', 22' Namu 10', 30' Kawel 13' Iasi 23' |
Report |
Mock 5', 9', 18' Rokotakala 27' |
Umpires: Nick Saunders (NZL) Samson Auga (SOL) |
|
Final ranking
| Qualified for the Hockey Series Finals |
Rank | Team |
1 | Vanuatu |
2 | Fiji |
3 | Solomon Islands |
4 | Tonga |
Gniezno
Hockey Series Open GnieznoTournament details |
---|
Host country |
Poland |
---|
City |
Gniezno |
---|
Dates |
28 August–2 September |
---|
Teams |
6 |
---|
Venue(s) |
Alfonsa Flinika Hockey Stadium |
---|
Top three teams |
---|
Champions |
Poland |
---|
Runner-up |
Italy |
---|
Third place |
Ukraine |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played |
15 |
---|
Goals scored |
127 (8.47 per match) |
---|
Top scorer(s) |
Viacheslav Paziuk (9 goals) |
---|
Pool
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Poland (H) |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
+32 |
13 |
Hockey Series Finals |
2 |
Italy |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
30 |
4 |
+26 |
11 |
3 |
Ukraine |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
42 |
6 |
+36 |
10 |
|
4 |
Czech Republic |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
20 |
15 |
+5 |
6 |
5 |
Lithuania |
5 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
37 |
−34 |
3 |
6 |
Cyprus |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
65 |
−65 |
0 |
Source:
FIHRules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored; 4) head-to-head result.
[1](H) Host.
All times are local (UTC+2).
Results
Umpires: Gavin Cruickshanks (SCO) Jaroslav Suchocki (LTU) |
|
Ukraine |
11–1 |
Lithuania |
Kalinchuk 1' Onofriiuk 3', 36' Kovalenko 20' Shevchuk 24' Paziuk 31' Dzekukh 32' Polishchuk 45', 52', 53' Yakovenko 53' |
Report |
Varnas 50' |
Umpires: Michael Pontus (BEL) Alexandr Tóth (CZE) |
|
Poland |
17–0 |
Cyprus |
Bratkowski 2', 31' Janiszewski 3', 52' Hillyer 4' Gumny 8', 26', 49' Hulbój 10', 27', 53' Pawlak 13' Kurowski 28' Kotulski 30', 44' Kasprzyk 41' Żywiczka 50' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Maksym Perepelytsya (UKR) Antonio Ilgrande (ITA) |
|
Umpires: Alexandr Tóth (CZE) Łukasz Zwierzchowski (POL) |
|
Cyprus |
0–10 |
Czech Republic |
|
Report |
Tomeš 10' Bodnár 13' Seeman 15', 21' Vohnický 18', 30', 34' Plochý 19' Bárta 49' Uhlíř 58' |
Umpires: Gavin Cruickshanks (SCO) Maksym Perepelytsya (UKR) |
|
Lithuania |
0–11 |
Poland |
|
Report |
Bratkowski 3', 24' Krokosz 8' Kotulski 10', 39', 43', 51' Janiszewski 29', 50' Pawlak 34' Kurowski 55' |
Umpires: Antonio Ilgrande (ITA) Michael Pontus (BEL) |
|
Cyprus |
0–21 |
Ukraine |
|
Report |
Kovalenko 3', 11' Paziuk 5', 21', 25', 25', 26', 44', 52' Shevchuk 11', 45' Kalinchuk 12', 27', 29', 40' Onofriiuk 14', 29' Yasinskyi 20' Polishchuk 32', 50' Zinevych 49' |
Umpires: Jaroslav Suchocki (LTU) Alexandr Tóth (CZE) |
|
Italy |
10–0 |
Lithuania |
Keenan 1', 13', 57' Lago 7' Corsi 34', 42' Amorosini 34' Montone 40' Sior 41' Nunez 54' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Gavin Cruickshanks (SCO) Łukasz Zwierzchowski (POL) |
|
Umpires: Maksym Perepelytsya (UKR) Michael Pontus (BEL) |
|
Umpires: Michael Pontus (BEL) Łukasz Zwierzchowski (POL) |
|
Italy |
15–0 |
Cyprus |
Nunez 2', 18', 26', 48', 49', 54' Lago 3' Sior 10' Montone 13', 42', 42', 45' Ortega 16' Amorosini 25' Keenan 60' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Jaroslav Suchocki (LTU) Alexandr Tóth (CZE) |
|
Umpires: Antonio Ilgrande (ITA) Gavin Cruickshanks (SCO) |
|
Umpires: Gavin Cruickshanks (SCO) Maksym Perepelytsya (UKR) |
|
Czech Republic |
2–9 |
Ukraine |
Železný 21' Bodnár 45' |
Report |
Paziuk 11' Kovalenko 12', 41', 59' Onofriiuk 27', 33', 33' Nosenko 31' Shevchuk 35' |
Umpires: Antonio Ilgrande (ITA) Łukasz Zwierzchowski (POL) |
|
Umpires: Michael Pontus (BEL) Jaroslav Suchocki (LTU) |
|
Lousada
Hockey Series Open LousadaTournament details |
---|
Host country |
Portugal |
---|
City |
Lousada |
---|
Dates |
4–9 September |
---|
Teams |
6 |
---|
Venue(s) |
AD Lousada |
---|
Top three teams |
---|
Champions |
Russia |
---|
Runner-up |
Scotland |
---|
Third place |
Belarus |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played |
15 |
---|
Goals scored |
99 (6.6 per match) |
---|
Top scorer(s) |
Marat Khairullin (8 goals) |
---|
Pool
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Russia |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
41 |
5 |
+36 |
13 |
Hockey Series Finals |
2 |
Scotland |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
6 |
+10 |
12 |
3 |
Belarus |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
15 |
11 |
+4 |
10 |
|
4 |
Gibraltar |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
15 |
−7 |
4 |
5 |
Portugal (H) |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
23 |
−14 |
4 |
6 |
Turkey |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
10 |
39 |
−29 |
0 |
Source:
FIHRules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored; 4) head-to-head result.
[1](H) Host.
All times are local (UTC+1).
Results
Russia |
5–0 |
Gibraltar |
Golubev 18' Matkovskiy 34' Shchipachev 50' Gilev 55' Zamalutdinov 59' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Sean Edwards (ENG) Sinan Acar (TUR) |
|
Umpires: Paul van den Assum (NED) Paulo Lima (POR) |
|
Umpires: Lewis White (SCO) Anton Kochin (RUS) |
|
Russia |
17–1 |
Turkey |
Matkovskiy 4', 25', 28' Khairullin 7', 30' Shchipachev 19', 41' Laptev 19', 30' Kornilov 23', 52', 60' Gilev 39' Zheleznyakov 43' Golubev 44' Kuraev 56' Proskuriakov 59' |
Report |
Erman 47' |
Umpires: Andrei Saroka (BLR) Lewis White (SCO) |
|
Gibraltar |
3–4 |
Belarus |
Ramagee 22' Henwood 33', 47' |
Report |
Mikheichyk 4' Lukashik 10' Kisialevich 44', 59' |
Umpires: Paul van den Assum (NED) Sinan Acar (TUR) |
|
Umpires: Sean Edwards (ENG) Anton Kochin (RUS) |
|
Umpires: Sean Edwards (ENG) Paulo Lima (POR) |
|
Umpires: Anton Kochin (RUS) Andrei Saroka (BLR) |
|
Portugal |
5–4 |
Turkey |
Gonçalves 12' Caramalho 17', 28' Marques 36' Mourão 46' |
Report |
Ataş 21' Demirel 26' Erman 38' Karakuş 45' |
Umpires: Paul van den Assum (NED) Lewis White (SCO) |
|
Turkey |
1–7 |
Belarus |
Ataş 57' |
Report |
Belavusau 3' Lukashik 7' Stsepanets 29' Mikheichyk 31' Hancharou 39' Liakh 43' Korsik 54' |
Umpires: Anton Kochin (RUS) Lewis White (SCO) |
|
Umpires: Sean Edwards (ENG) Paulo Lima (POR) |
|
Portugal |
2–2 |
Gibraltar |
Ribeiro 44' Rodrigues 55' |
Report |
López 48' Cerisola 54' |
Umpires: Andrei Saroka (BLR) Paul van den Assum (NED) |
|
Umpires: Paul van den Assum (NED) Anton Kochin (RUS) |
|
Turkey |
2–3 |
Gibraltar |
Demirel 9', 48' |
Report |
López 12' Henwood 24' Carisola 46' |
Umpires: Paulo Lima (POR) Andrei Saroka (BLR) |
|
Russia |
13–1 |
Portugal |
Khairullin 2', 19', 38', 39', 48' Kuraev 8' Iurinov 22' Gilev 25' Golubev 37' Maiorov 41' Zheleznyakov 42', 60' Zamalutdinov 60' |
Report |
Rodrigues 25' |
Umpires: Sinan Acar (TUR) Sean Edwards (ENG) |
|
Santiago
Hockey Series Open SantiagoTournament details |
---|
Host country |
Chile |
---|
City |
Santiago |
---|
Dates |
18–23 September |
---|
Teams |
6 |
---|
Top three teams |
---|
Champions |
Chile |
---|
Runner-up |
Brazil |
---|
Third place |
Venezuela |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played |
15 |
---|
Goals scored |
113 (7.53 per match) |
---|
Top scorer(s) |
Lucas Paixão (14 goals) |
---|
Pool
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Chile (H) |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
44 |
2 |
+42 |
13 |
Hockey Series Finals |
2 |
Brazil |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
39 |
5 |
+34 |
12 |
3 |
Venezuela |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
20 |
10 |
+10 |
9 |
|
4 |
Uruguay |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
7 |
5 |
Peru |
5 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
21 |
−16 |
3 |
6 |
Bolivia |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
73 |
−73 |
0 |
Source:
FIHRules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored; 4) head-to-head result.
[1](H) Host.
All times are local (UTC−4).
Results
Brazil |
22–0 |
Bolivia |
Paixão 3', 4', 20', 25', 32', 42', 58' Imer 6', 27' Borges 9', 11', 23', 26', 43' P. Van der Heijden 18' Bitencourt 33', 58' Lopez 35', 36' Vaz 52' Y. Van der Heijden 55' Assis 57' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Donovan Simmons (BER) Rodrigo Rivadeneira (PER) |
|
Venezuela |
2–0 |
Uruguay |
Adrian 19' Vargas 29' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Federico Silva (ARG) Rafael Mendonça (BRA) |
|
Chile |
7–0 |
Peru |
Becerra 19', 44' Maldonado 33' N. Renz 36' Goni 43' Purcell 54' Richter 58' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Daniel López (URU) Andrey Umana (CRC) |
|
Bolivia |
0–14 |
Venezuela |
|
Report |
Adrian 10', 36', 38', 40', 58' Laya 15', 23' Vargas 20', 26', 33', 59', 60' Escobar 24' Castro 32' |
Umpires: Daniel López (URU) Alfonso Mery (CHI) |
|
Umpires: Federico Silva (ARG) Manuel Sierra (VEN) |
|
Umpires: Donovan Simmons (BER) Andrey Umana (CRC) |
|
Umpires: Daniel López (URU) Donovan Simmons (BER) |
|
Uruguay |
2–0 |
Peru |
López 22', 50' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Federico Silva (ARG) Alfonso Mery (CHI) |
|
Bolivia |
0–27 |
Chile |
|
Report |
Becerra 3', 4', 24', 34' Troncoso 6', 14' Purcell 13' Rodríguez 14', 21', 25', 42', 43', 45' N. Renz 20', 39', 47', 50' Amoroso 26', 41' Maldonado 32', 57' Richter 33' Strabucchi 33' Hurtado 49', 51' Esparza 53' F. Renz 57' |
Umpires: Rodrigo Rivadeneira (PER) Rafael Mendonça (BRA) |
|
Peru |
5–0 |
Bolivia |
Corno 3', 8', 21' Dennison 17', 58' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Andrey Umana (CRC) Rafael Mendonça (BRA) |
|
Umpires: Donovan Simmons (BER) Manuel Sierra (VEN) |
|
Venezuela |
0–7 |
Chile |
|
Report |
Maldonado 21' Strabucchi 29' N. Renz 31' F. Renz 36', 44' Gesswein 50' Richter 56' |
Umpires: Federico Silva (ARG) Rodrigo Rivadeneira (PER) |
|
Uruguay |
5–0 |
Bolivia |
Ferreira 9' Salmini 25' Rivero 39' Martinoni 52' Castro 53' |
Report |
|
Umpires: Manuel Sierra (VEN) Rodrigo Rivadeneira (PER) |
|
Peru |
0–3 |
Venezuela |
|
Report |
Adrian 23' Salazar 40' Vargas 60' |
Umpires: Alfonso Mery (CHI) Rafael Mendonça (BRA) |
|
Umpires: Daniel López (URU) Federico Silva (ARG) |
|
Lahore
The scheduled tournament was cancelled because the invited teams did not wanted to travel to Pakistan.[2]