2016 UEC European Track Championships – Women's omnium
Women's omnium at the 2016 UEC European Track Championships | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||
Venue | Vélodrome de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, Yvelines | |||||||||
Date | 22 October | |||||||||
Competitors | 20 from 20 nations | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
2016 UEC European Track Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Sprint | men | women |
Team sprint | men | women |
Team pursuit | men | women |
Keirin | men | women |
Omnium | men | women |
Time trial | men | women |
Individual pursuit | men | women |
Points race | men | women |
Scratch | men | women |
Elimination race | men | women |
Madison | men | women |
The Women's omnium was held on 22 October 2016; 20 riders competed across four events.
Results
Scratch race
Standings after 1 event.[1][2]
Rank | Name | Nation | Laps Down | Event Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anita Stenberg | 40 | ||
2 | Aušrinė Trebaitė | 38 | ||
3 | Maryna Shmayankova | 36 | ||
4 | Pia Pensaari | 34 | ||
5 | Katie Archibald | -1 | 32 | |
6 | Kirsten Wild | -1 | 30 | |
7 | Elisa Balsamo | -1 | 28 | |
8 | Lotte Kopecky | -1 | 26 | |
9 | Tetyana Klimchenko | -1 | 24 | |
10 | Alžbeta Pavlendová | -1 | 22 | |
11 | Lucie Hochmann | -1 | 20 | |
12 | Roxane Fournier | -1 | 18 | |
13 | Ana Usabiaga | -1 | 16 | |
14 | Evgenia Romanyuta | -1 | 14 | |
15 | Lydia Boylan | -1 | 12 | |
16 | Gudrun Stock | -1 | 10 | |
17 | Johanna Kitti Borissza | -1 | 8 | |
18 | Virginie Perizzolo Pointet | -1 | 6 | |
19 | Verena Eberhardt | -1 | 4 | |
20 | Daria Pikulik | -1 | 2 |
Tempo race
Standings after 2 events.[3][4]
Rank | Name | Nation | Points In Race | Finish Order | Event Points | Overall Rank | Subtotal |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kirsten Wild | 12 | 14 | 40 | 1 | 70 | |
2 | Lotte Kopecky | 10 | 16 | 38 | 3 | 64 | |
3 | Katie Archibald | 8 | 4 | 36 | 2 | 68 | |
4 | Elisa Balsamo | 6 | 12 | 34 | 4 | 62 | |
5 | Evgenia Romanyuta | 2 | 11 | 32 | 9 | 46 | |
6 | Lydia Boylan | 1 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 42 | |
7 | Lucie Hochmann | 1 | 2 | 28 | 8 | 48 | |
8 | Roxane Fournier | 1 | 5 | 26 | 10 | 44 | |
9 | Gudrun Stock | 1 | 13 | 24 | 14 | 34 | |
10 | Maryna Shmayankova | 0 | 3 | 22 | 5 | 58 | |
11 | Alžbeta Pavlendová | 0 | 6 | 20 | 12 | 42 | |
12 | Anita Stenberg | 0 | 7 | 18 | 6 | 58 | |
13 | Ana Usabiaga | 0 | 8 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |
14 | Verena Eberhardt | 0 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 18 | |
15 | Aušrinė Trebaitė | 0 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 50 | |
16 | Tetyana Klimchenko | 0 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 34 | |
17 | Johanna Kitti Borissza | 0 | 17 | 8 | 18 | 16 | |
18 | Pia Pensaari | 0 | 18 | 6 | 13 | 40 | |
19 | Virginie Perizzolo Pointet | 0 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 10 | |
— | Daria Pikulik | DNS | — | — | 20 | DNF |
Elimination race
Standings after 3 events.[5][6]
Rank | Name | Nation | Event Points | Overall Rank | Subtotal |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Archibald | 40 | 1 | 108 | |
2 | Lotte Kopecky | 38 | 2 | 102 | |
3 | Anita Stenberg | 36 | 5 | 94 | |
4 | Elisa Balsamo | 34 | 4 | 96 | |
5 | Alžbeta Pavlendová | 32 | 8 | 74 | |
6 | Kirsten Wild | 30 | 3 | 100 | |
7 | Lucie Hochmann | 28 | 7 | 76 | |
8 | Ana Usabiaga | 26 | 12 | 58 | |
9 | Johanna Kitti Borissza | 24 | 16 | 40 | |
10 | Roxane Fournier | 22 | 9 | 66 | |
11 | Maryna Shmayankova | 20 | 6 | 78 | |
12 | Lydia Boylan | 18 | 10 | 60 | |
13 | Tetyana Klimchenko | 16 | 13 | 50 | |
14 | Evgenia Romanyuta | 14 | 11 | 60 | |
15 | Gudrun Stock | 12 | 15 | 46 | |
16 | Verena Eberhardt | 10 | 17 | 28 | |
17 | Pia Pensaari | 8 | 14 | 48 | |
18 | Virginie Perizzolo Pointet | 6 | 18 | 16 | |
— | Daria Pikulik | DNS | 19 | DNF | |
— | Aušrinė Trebaitė | DSQ[A] | 19 | DNF |
Note
- A Aušrinė Trebaitė was disqualified 'for leaving track when requested'.[5]
Points race and final standings
Riders' points from the previous 3 events were carried into the points race, in which the final standings were decided.[7]
Overall Rank | Name | Nation | Subtotal | Sprint Points | Lap Points | Finish Order | Final Standings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Katie Archibald | 108 | 13 | 20 | 6 | 141 | ||
Kirsten Wild | 100 | 15 | 20 | 4 | 135 | ||
Lotte Kopecky | 102 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 131 | ||
4 | Elisa Balsamo | 96 | 6 | 20 | 5 | 122 | |
5 | Anita Stenberg | 94 | 4 | 20 | 12 | 118 | |
6 | Lydia Boylan | 60 | 10 | 40 | 8 | 110 | |
7 | Roxane Fournier | 66 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 89 | |
8 | Lucie Hochmann | 76 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 79 | |
9 | Maryna Shmayankova | 78 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 79 | |
10 | Evgenia Romanyuta | 60 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 75 | |
11 | Alžbeta Pavlendová | 74 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 74 | |
12 | Tetyana Klimchenko | 50 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 66 | |
13 | Ana Usabiaga | 58 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 61 | |
14 | Verena Eberhardt | 28 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 49 | |
15 | Pia Pensaari | 48 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 48 | |
16 | Gudrun Stock | 46 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 46 | |
17 | Johanna Kitti Borissza | 40 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 40 | |
18 | Virginie Perizzolo Pointet | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 16 | |
19 | Daria Pikulik | — | — | — | — | DNF | |
19 | Aušrinė Trebaitė | — | — | — | — | DNF |
References
- ↑ "Scratch Race Results" (PDF). UEC. 22 October 2016. Retrieved 31 October 2016.
- ↑ "Overall Results (after 1 event)" (PDF). UEC. 22 October 2016. Retrieved 31 October 2016.
- ↑ "Tempo Race Results" (PDF). UEC. 22 October 2016. Retrieved 31 October 2016.
- ↑ "Overall Results (after 2 events)" (PDF). UEC. 22 October 2016. Retrieved 31 October 2016.
- 1 2 "Elimination Race Results" (PDF). UEC. 22 October 2016. Retrieved 31 October 2016.
- ↑ "Overall Results (after 3 events)" (PDF). UEC. 22 October 2016. Retrieved 31 October 2016.
- ↑ "Points Race and Overall Results" (PDF). UEC. 22 October 2016. Retrieved 31 October 2016.
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.