2016–17 Damehåndboldligaen
Season | 2016–17 |
---|---|
Champions | Nykøbing Falster Håndboldklub (1st title) |
Relegated | Skanderborg Håndbold |
Champions League |
FC Midtjylland Håndbold Nykøbing Falster Håndboldklub |
EHF Cup |
København Håndbold Viborg HK Silkeborg-Voel KFUM |
Matches played | 136 |
Goals scored | 7,178 (52.78 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
|
Biggest home win |
KBH 35-21 SKA FCM 30-18 TTH |
Biggest away win | RIN 18-33 FCM |
Highest scoring |
NFH 29-35 ESB NFH 36-28 AAR |
← 2015-16 2017-18 → |
The 2016–17 Damehåndboldligaen (known as the Primo Tours Ligaen for sponsorship reasons) is the 81st season of the Damehåndboldligaen, Denmark's premier handball league.
Team information
Team. | Town | Arena | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
FC Midtjylland | Ikast | Ikast-Brande Arena | 2.850 |
HC Odense | Odense | Odense Idrætshal | 2.256 |
København Håndbold | København | Frederiksberghallen | 1.468 |
Nykøbing Falster | Nykøbing Falster | Scandlines Arena | 1.300 |
Randers HK | Randers | Arena Randers | 3.000 |
Ringkøbing Håndbold | Ringkøbing | Rofi-Centret | 1.100 |
Silkeborg-Voel KFUM | Silkeborg | Jysk Arena | 3.000 |
SK Aarhus | Aarhus | Viljen Til Sejr Arena | 1.152 |
Skanderborg Håndbold | Skanderborg | Fælledhallen | 1.700 |
Team Esbjerg | Esbjerg | Blue Water Dokken | 2.549 |
Team Tvis Holstebro | Holstebro | Gråkjær Arena | 3.250 |
Viborg HK | Viborg | Viborg Stadionhal | 3.000 |
The Regular Season
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Midtjylland | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 619 | 510 | +109 | 39 | Semifinal |
2 | Nykøbing F. Håndboldklub | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 657 | 587 | +70 | 30 | |
3 | Viborg HK | 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 584 | 554 | +30 | 29 | Quarterfinal |
4 | København Håndbold | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 642 | 563 | +79 | 28 | |
5 | Silkeborg-Voel KFUM | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 620 | 572 | +48 | 27 | |
6 | HC Odense | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 558 | 554 | +4 | 26 | |
7 | Team Esbjerg | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 603 | 572 | +31 | 24 | |
8 | Randers HK | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 551 | 584 | −33 | 20 | |
9 | SK Aarhus | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 552 | 595 | −43 | 17 | |
10 | Team Tvis Holstebro | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 565 | 629 | −64 | 10 | Relegation Round |
11 | Ringkøbing Håndbold | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 522 | 624 | −102 | 9 | |
12 | Skanderborg Håndbold | 22 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 505 | 634 | −129 | 5 | Relegation |
Results
Home / Away1 | FCM | HCO | KBH | NFH | RAN | RIN | SIL | AAR | SKA | ESB | TTH | VHK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Midtjylland | 30-24 | 28-26 | 23-31 | 34-22 | 32-22 | 33-28 | 29-20 | 34-20 | 27-25 | 30-18 | 26-25 | |
HC Odense | 23-28 | 29-23 | 27-21 | 21-22 | 33-30 | 18-28 | 31-29 | 26-22 | 22-21 | 26-23 | 26-20 | |
København Håndbold | 25-27 | 32-28 | 30-30 | 33-22 | 35-23 | 34-28 | 30-21 | 35-21 | 31-24 | 28-22 | 33-29 | |
Nykøbing Falster | 22-23 | 27-22 | 32-26 | 32-25 | 35-28 | 33-28 | 36-28 | 28-26 | 29-35 | 33-21 | 33-23 | |
Randers HK | 16-21 | 22-24 | 27-27 | 28-28 | 20-19 | 24-34 | 26-21 | 34-21 | 27-30 | 31-22 | 22-28 | |
Ringkøbing Håndbold | 18-33 | 21-34 | 20-33 | 33-28 | 25-27 | 27-23 | 23-26 | 24-24 | 24-30 | 27-25 | 25-25 | |
Silkeborg-Voel | 19-26 | 27-20 | 32-28 | 29-27 | 36-25 | 31-25 | 22-b27 | 28-20 | 22-22 | 34-30 | 35-26 | |
SK Aarhus | 27-33 | 28-29 | 32-25 | 25-30 | 21-25 | 21-21 | 26-25 | 27-20 | 22-27 | 24-23 | 22-30 | |
Skanderborg Håndbold | 22-27 | 19-21 | 22-27 | 24-32 | 24-29 | 21-20 | 22-30 | 24-26 | 27-34 | 25-37 | 22-25 | |
Team Esbjerg | 23-26 | 26-21 | 23-22 | 25-28 | 28-32 | 30-19 | 38-31 | 32-29 | 27-27 | 31-25 | 27-30 | |
Team Tvis Holstebro | 30-30 | 23-26 | 26-30 | 27-29 | 29-24 | 28-27 | 25-28 | 25-29 | 27-27 | 26-32 | 18-24 | |
Viborg HK | 24-19 | 32-27 | 17-29 | 31-23 | 25-21 | 30-21 | 26-21 | 27-16 | 26-25 | 25-23 | 34-35 | |
Championship Playoffs
! Best of three matches. In the case of a tie after the second match, a third match is played. Highest ranking team in the regular season has the home advantage in the first and possible third match.
Quarterfinal
Date | Home team in the 1st match & 3rd match | Home team in the 2nd match | Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | 1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | ||
5 April | 12 April | 20 April | Viborg HK | Odense Håndbold | 26–28 | 22–20 | 21–20 |
4 April | 12 April | 19 April | København Håndbold | Silkeborg-Voel KFUM | 23–29 | 29–25 | 31–23 |
Semifinal
Date | Home team in the 1st match & 3rd match | Home team in the 2nd match | Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | 1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | ||
24 April | 29 April | – | FC Midtjylland Håndbold | København Håndbold | 20–21 | 23–29 | – |
25 April | 30 April | – | Nykøbing Falster Håndboldklub | Viborg HK | 26–24 | 27–27 | – |
Bronze Match
Date | Home team in the 1st match & 3rd match | Home team in the 2nd match | Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | 1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | ||
9 May | 14 May | 17 May | FC Midtjylland Håndbold | Viborg HK | 30–25 | 22–30 | – |
Final
Date | Home team in the 1st match & 3rd match | Home team in the 2nd match | Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | 1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | ||
13 May | 20 May | 27 May | Nykøbing Falster Håndboldklub | København Håndbold | 26–29 | 26–29 | 27–25 |
Relegation Playoff
! Best of three matches. In the case of a tie after the second match, a third match is played. Highest ranking team in the regular season has the home advantage in the first and possible third match.
Group 1
Date | Home team in the 1st match & 3rd match | Home team in the 2nd match | Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | 1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | ||
12 April | 18 April | 21 April | Ringkøbing Håndbold | Hadsten Sports Klub Håndbold | 20–20 | 28–18 | – |
Group 2
Date | Home team in the 1st match & 3rd match | Home team in the 2nd match | Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | 1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | ||
15 April | 20 April | 23 April | TTH Holstebro | SønderjyskE Damer | 28–23 | 27–23 | – |
Top Goalscorers
Regular season
|
Overall
|
All Star Team
- Goalkeeper:
Sabine Englert (FCM) - Left Wing:
Ann Grete Nørgaard (VHK) - Left Back:
Trine Troelsen (SIL) - Centre Back:
Mia Rej (KBH) - Pivot:
Mette Gravholt (NFH) - Right Back:
Nathalie Hagman (NFH) - Right Wing:
Jéssica Quintino (HCO)
References
- ↑ "Top scorer" [Goalscorers] (in Danish). Danish Handball Federation.
- ↑ "Topscorer" [Top scorer] (in Danish). Divisionsforeningen Håndbold.
External links
- Danish Handball Federaration (in Danish)
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.