2014–15 Bulgarian Cup
Country |
|
---|---|
Champions | Cherno More Varna |
Runners-up | Levski Sofia |
Matches played | 45 |
Goals scored | 142 (3.16 per match) |
← 2013–14 2015–16 → |
The 2014–15 Bulgarian Cup was the 33rd official season of the Bulgarian annual football knockout tournament. The competition began on 23 September 2014 with the matches of the First Round and finished with the final on 28 May 2015. Ludogorets Razgrad were the defending champions, but lost to Levski Sofia in the semifinals.[1]
Cherno More Varna, the winner of the competition, qualified for the second qualifying round of the 2015–16 UEFA Europa League.
Participating clubs
The following teams competed in the cup:
(Teams still active are in bold)
2014–15 A Group all clubs |
2014–15 B Group all clubs |
Winners of 4 regional competitions |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
Chernomorets Burgas |
from North-West zone:
from North-East zone: from South-East zone:
from South-West zone: |
First round
The draw was conducted on 10 September 2014. The games will be played on 23–25 September 2014. On this stage all of the participants start their participation i.e. the 12 teams from A PFG (first division), the 16 teams from the B PFG (second division) and the 4 winners from the regional amateur competiotions.
23 September 2014 | Lokomotiv 2012 Mezdra (II) | 0–4 | Botev Plovdiv | Mezdra |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Report | Tsvetkov Ognyanov Kolev Yusein |
Stadium: Lokomotiv Attendance: 150 Referee: Petar Dorovski (Pleven) |
23 September 2014 | Spartak Varna (II) | 1–7 | Levski Sofia | Varna |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Malchev |
Report | Ivanov Tsonev Kraev Misyak Domovchiyski |
Stadium: Spartak Attendance: 460 Referee: Viktor Valkov (Plovdiv) |
23 September 2014 | Vereya Stara Zagora (II) | 0–2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Stara Zagora |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Report | Zhelev Sandanski |
Stadium: Beroe Attendance: 330 Referee: Radoslav Stanev (Varna) |
24 September 2014 | Montana (II) | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | CSKA Sofia | Montana |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:45 | Antonov S. Georgiev |
Report | Silva |
Stadium: Ogosta Attendance: 2,360 Referee: Aleksandar Kostadinov (Sofia) |
24 September 2014 | Pirin Razlog (II) | 0–1 | Lokomotiv Sofia | Sofia |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Report | Manolov |
Stadium: Lokomotiv Attendance: 280 Referee: Tihomir Aleksov (Sofia) |
24 September 2014 | Dunav Ruse (III) | 4–0 | Rakovski (II) | Ruse |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Radentsov Vasev Chakarov Budinov |
Report | Stadium: Gradski Attendance: 500 Referee: Petar Kirilov (Dobrich) |
24 September 2014 | Sozopol (II) | 0–2 | Cherno More Varna | Sozopol |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Report | Petkov Manolov |
Stadium: Arena Sozopol Attendance: 590 Referee: Georgi Ignatov (Sofia) |
24 September 2014 | Burgas (II) | 0–1 | Beroe Stara Zagora | Burgas |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Report | Kostov |
Stadium: Balgarovo Attendance: 350 Referee: Stoyan Denev (Veliko Tarnovo) |
24 September 2014 | Manastirishte 2000 (IV) | 1–4 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa (II) | Krivodol |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Simeonov |
Report | Smirnov M. Ivanov Fidanin Balakov |
Stadium: Hristo Botev Attendance: 400 Referee: Georgi Ginchev (Pavlikeni) |
24 September 2014 | Atletik Kuklen (IV) | 0–6 | Bansko (II) | Kuklen |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Report | R. Ivanov Bengyuzov Fikiyn Stoyanov Stankev |
Stadium: San Mames Attendance: 450 Referee: Boyan Slavkov (Plovdiv) |
24 September 2014 | Botev Galabovo (II) | 1–0 | Marek Dupnitsa | Galabovo |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Vinkov |
Report | Stadium: Energetik Attendance: 400 Referee: Rumen Hristov (Pleven) |
24 September 2014 | Septemvri Simitli (II) | 1–3 | Haskovo | Simitli |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Kosturkov |
Report | Chanev Kovachev Aleksiev |
Stadium: Struma Attendance: 430 Referee: Volen Chinkov (Sofia) |
24 September 2014 | Pirin Gotse Delchev (III) | 3–0 | Dobrudzha Dobrich (II) | Gotse Delchev |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Paskov Ibrahim |
Report | Stadium: Gradski Attendance: 250 Referee: Radoslav Gidzhenov (Plovdiv) |
24 September 2014 | Chernomorets Burgas (II) | 1–3 | Slavia Sofia | Burgas |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Hristov |
Report | Valchanov Savić Dyakov |
Stadium: Lazur Attendance: 100 Referee: Martin Stoimenov (Sofia) |
24 September 2014 | Botev Vratsa (II) | 1–5 | Ludogorets Razgrad | Razgrad |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:45 | Petkov |
Report | Quixadá Hernández Savić |
Stadium: Ludogorets Arena Attendance: 1,340 Referee: Dragomir Draganov (Varna) |
25 September 2014 | Pirin Blagoevgrad (II) | 1−2 (a.e.t.) | Litex Lovech | Blagoevgrad |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Zlatinov |
Report | Vajushi Jordán |
Stadium: Hristo Botev Attendance: 3,250 Referee: Vihren Manev (Sofia) |
Second round
The draw was conducted on 2 October 2014. The first legs are to be played on 28, 29 October 2014 and 15 February 2015, the second legs should be on 3, 6 December 2014 and 22 February 2015. On this stage the participants will be the 16 winners from the first round.
First Leg
28 October 2014 | Cherno More Varna | 2–0 | Slavia Sofia | Varna |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 | Sténio Rasim |
Report | Stadium: Ticha Attendance: 380 Referee: Georgi Yordanov (Gabrovo) |
28 October 2014 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 1–1 | Botev Plovdiv | Plovdiv |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:45 | Kamburov |
Report | Kolev |
Stadium: Lauta Attendance: 3,070 Referee: Nikola Popov (Sofia) |
28 October 2014 | Litex Lovech | 3–1 | Pirin Gotse Delchev (III) | Lovech |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Bozhikov Asprilla Vajushi |
Report | Kirev |
Stadium: Lovech Attendance: 300 Referee: Martin Stoimenov (Sofia) |
29 October 2014 | Montana (II) | 2–0 | Levski Sofia | Montana |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | S. Georgiev Minchev |
Report | Stadium: Ogosta Attendance: 950 Referee: Stanislav Todorov (Shumen) |
29 October 2014 | Botev Galabovo (II) | 1–4 | Lokomotiv Sofia | Galabovo |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 | Chehoudi |
Report | Ranđelović Tom Chehoudi |
Stadium: Energetik Attendance: 440 Referee: Georgi Kabakov (Plovdiv) |
29 October 2014 | Haskovo | 3–0 | Bansko (II) | Haskovo |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 | Chipilov Aleksiev Kyamil |
Report | Stadium: Haskovo Attendance: 90 Referee: Adrian Petrov (Sofia) |
29 October 2014 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa (II) | 1–1 | Dunav Ruse (III) | Gorna Oryahovitsa |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 | Mitsakov |
Report | Chakarov |
Stadium: Lokomotiv Attendance: 500 Referee: Radan Miryanov (Varna) |
15 February 2015 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 2–1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | Stara Zagora |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | Elias Mapuku |
Report | Espinho |
Stadium: Beroe Attendance: 3,770 Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (Petrich) |
Second Leg
12 November 2014 | Pirin Gotse Delchev (III) | 0–4 (1–7 agg.) |
Litex Lovech | Gotse Delchev |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | Report | Jordán Kolev Minchev |
Stadium: Gradski Attendance: 350 Referee: Stoyan Denev (Veliko Tarnovo) |
14 November 2014 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 5–1 (9–2 agg.) |
Botev Galabovo (II) | Sofia |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | Manolov Vasev Genov |
Report | Toshev |
Stadium: Lokomotiv Attendance: 80 Referee: Dragomir Draganov (Varna) |
3 December 2014 | Botev Plovdiv | 1–2 (2–3 agg.) |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Plovdiv |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | Tsvetkov |
Report | Filipov Karagaren |
Stadium: Botev 1912 Football Complex Attendance: 2,400 Referee: Georgi Kabakov (Plovdiv) |
3 December 2014 | Bansko (II) | 2–0 (2–3 agg.) |
Haskovo | Bansko |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | Stankev Bengyuzov |
Report | Stadium: St. Peter Attendance: 160 Referee: Martin Stoimenov (Sofia) |
3 December 2014 | Slavia Sofia | 2–2 (2–4 agg.) |
Cherno More Varna | Sofia |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | Manzorro Fonseca |
Report | Manolov Petkov |
Stadium: Ovcha Kupel Attendance: 50 Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (Petrich) |
3 December 2014 | Levski Sofia | 4–0 (4–2 agg.) |
Montana (II) | Sofia |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Añete Belaïd Domovchiyski Bedoya |
Report | Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Attendance: 960 Referee: Nikolay Yordanov (Sofia) |
6 December 2014 | Dunav Ruse (III) | 0–1 (1–2 agg.) |
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa (II) | Ruse |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | Report | Karapetrov |
Stadium: Gradski Attendance: 1,050 Referee: Tasko Taskov (Sofia) |
22 February 2015 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 1−0 (2a–2 agg.) |
Beroe Stara Zagora | Razgrad |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:30 | Quixadá |
Report | Stadium: Ludogorets Arena Attendance: 4,350 Referee: Stanislav Stavrov (Veliko Tarnovo) |
Quarterfinals
The draw was conducted on 16 December 2014. The first legs were played on 21/22 February and 4 March, the second legs were on 4 and 18 March 2015. On this stage the participants are the 8 winners from the third round.
First Legs
21 February 2015 | Cherno More Varna | 1−0 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa (II) | Varna |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | Rasim |
Report | Stadium: Ticha Attendance: 1,340 Referee: Martin Aleksandrov (Sofia) |
21 February 2015 | Levski Sofia | 3−0 | Haskovo | Sofia |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | Domovchiyski Trifonov |
Report | Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Attendance: 3,750 Referee: Stefan Apostolov (Blagoevgrad) |
22 February 2015 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2−1 | Lokomotiv Sofia | Plovdiv |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:30 | Trajanov Lasimant |
Report | Chehoudi |
Stadium: Lauta Attendance: 2,170 Referee: Stanislav Todorov (Shumen) |
4 March 2015 | Litex Lovech | 0−0 | Ludogorets Razgrad | Lovech |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:30 | Report | Stadium: Lovech Attendance: 1,940 Referee: Stanislav Todorov (Shumen) |
Second Legs
3 March 2015 | Haskovo | 1−1 (1−4 agg.) |
Levski Sofia | Haskovo |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | Malamov |
Report | Gikiewicz |
Stadium: Haskovo Attendance: 1,440 Referee: Angel Bayaltsaliev (Sofia) |
4 March 2015 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1−2 (2−4 agg.) |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Sofia |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | Trayanov |
Report | Lasimant Delev |
Stadium: Lokomotiv Attendance: 720 Referee: Nikolay Yordanov (Sofia) |
5 March 2015 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa (II) | 0−5 (0−6 agg.) |
Cherno More Varna | Gorna Oryahovitsa |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | Report | Burkhardt Kotev Coulibaly Bijev Sténio |
Stadium: Lokomotiv Attendance: 2,190 Referee: Vladimir Valkov (Plovdiv) |
18 March 2015 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 5−0 (5−0 agg.) |
Litex Lovech | Razgrad |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:30 | Dyakov Espinho Barthe Misidjan Abalo |
Report | Stadium: Ludogorets Arena Attendance: 1,920 Referee: Tasko Taskov (Sofia) |
Semifinals
The draw was conducted on 19 March 2015. The first legs will be played on 8 April, the second legs are on 29 April 2015. On this stage the participants will be the 4 winners from the Quarterfinals.
First Legs
7 April 2015 | Cherno More Varna | 5−1 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Varna |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | Raykov Bijev Venkov Coureur Bacari |
Report | Bourabia |
Stadium: Ticha Attendance: 1,600 Referee: Tasko Taskov (Sofia) |
8 April 2015 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 0−0 | Levski Sofia | Razgrad |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Ludogorets Arena Attendance: 5,250 Referee: Tsvetan Krastev (Varna) |
Second Legs
28 April 2015 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2−3 (3−8 agg.) |
Cherno More Varna | Plovdiv |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Delev Coulibaly |
Report | Atanasov Coureur |
Stadium: Lauta Attendance: 380 Referee: Stefan Pavlov (Burgas) |
29 April 2015 | Levski Sofia | 1−0 (1−0 agg.) |
Ludogorets Razgrad | Sofia |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:45 | Añete |
Report | Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Attendance: 12,300 Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (Petrich) |
Final
Levski Sofia | 1−2 (a.e.t.) | Cherno More Varna |
---|---|---|
Añete |
Report | Bacari Coureur |
See also
References
- ↑ "Аниете заби изящна кама в Лудогорец, Левски е на финал!" (in Bulgarian). gong.bg. 29 April 2015.