2011 Dragon World Championship
Edition | 24th |
---|---|
Venue | Melbourne, Australia |
Dates | 9–15 January 2011 |
Host | Royal Brighton Yacht Club |
Titles | 1 |
Results | |
| |
| |
| |
← 2009 2013 → |
The 2011 Dragon World Championships were held in Melbourne, Australia between 9 and 15 January 2011. The hosting yacht club was Royal Brighton Yacht Club.
Results
Pos | Boat name | Crew | Country | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | Tot | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alfie | Lawrie Smith Timothy Tavinor Ossie Stewart |
1 | 21† | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 30 | ||
Bunker Queen | Markus Wieser Sergey Pugachev Matti Paschen |
9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25† | 55 | 30 | ||
My-Way | Frank Berg Søren Holm Søren Kæstel |
18† | 17 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 39 | ||
4 | Bunker Prince | Yevgen Braslavez Sergey Timokhov Yevgen Kuschienko |
12 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 17† | 2 | 61 | 44 | |
5 | Bunker Boys | Lars Hendriksen George Leonchuk Yevgen Kushchiyenko |
20† | 9 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 68 | 48 | |
6 | Montana | Dirk David Mark Bayer Stefan Abel |
14 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 27† | 79 | 52 | |
7 | Sinewave | Thomas Müller Vincent Hoesch Michael Lipp |
7 | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 37† | 99 | 62 | |
8 | Scoundrel | William Packer Denis Cullity Julian Harding |
31 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 19 | 45† | 112 | 67 | |
9 | Annapurna | Anatoly Loginov Andrey Kirilyuk Alexander Shalagin |
3 | 18 | 34† | 15 | 13 | 19 | 102 | 68 | |
10 | Puff-eu | Richard Lynn Ian Olson Ron Rosenberg |
4 | 6 | 20 | 31† | 14 | 24 | 99 | 68 | |
11 | Karabos IX | Nick Rogers Leigh Behrens Simon Burrows |
34† | 7 | 32 | 3 | 23 | 4 | 103 | 69 | |
12 | Murka 12 | Mikhail Mouratov Vladimir Krutskikh Valentin Uvarkin |
22 | 41† | 8 | 7 | 29 | 3 | 110 | 69 | |
13 | African Queen | Jørgen Schönherr Axel Waltersdorph Theis Palm |
6 | 24 | 14 | 21 | 4 | 35† | 104 | 69 | |
14 | Murka 11 | Olga White Vadim Statsenko Martin Liefelt |
27 | 8 | 23 | 37† | 5 | 10 | 110 | 73 | |
15 | Quicksilver 3 | Soren Pehrsson Philipp Skafte-Holm Rasmus Knude |
8 | 34† | 19 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 110 | 76 | |
16 | Out of Bounds | Jens Christensen Kim Andersen Anders Bagger |
2 | 20 | 12 | 38† | 31 | 14 | 117 | 79 | |
17 | Fiasco | Andreas Lohmann Andreas Aigner Jochen Schümann |
DSQ 71† | 19 | 21 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 150 | 79 | |
18 | Bendira | Martin Pålsson Göran Alm Johan Norem |
11 | 10 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 38† | 118 | 80 | |
19 | I Feel Good | Vasiliy Senatorov Michail Senatorov Igor Ivashintsov |
24 | 23 | 11 | 42† | 10 | 17 | 127 | 85 | |
20 | Flawless | Stig Lassen Karsten Hey Soeren Hvalsoe |
5 | 32† | 13 | 16 | 26 | 26 | 118 | 86 | |
21 | Fever | Klaus Diederichs Andy Beadsworth Simon Fry |
16 | 25 | 27 | 35† | 9 | 12 | 124 | 89 | |
22 | Ming | Jacob Wallenberg Carl Johan Friis Henrik Baltscheffsky |
30 | 44† | 5 | 27 | 3 | 30 | 139 | 95 | |
23 | Dragoni Holly | Stephan Link Frank Butzmann Mucki Binder |
26† | 28 | 15 | 17 | 28 | 9 | 133 | 97 | |
24 | Juli | Mikhail Apukhtin Alexander Mironov Leonid Klepikov |
23 | 3 | 41 | 57† | 18 | 15 | 157 | 100 | |
25 | Achilles | Burkhard Keese Alexander Krause Joerg Moessnang |
15 | 13 | 17 | 29 | 36† | 32 | 142 | 106 | |
26 | Chimaera | Andrew Craig Mark Pettitt Brian Matthews |
19 | 36† | 28 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 145 | 109 | |
27 | Valery | Victor Fogelson Oleg Khopersky Vyacheslav Kaptykhin |
13 | 30 | 36† | 22 | 27 | 18 | 146 | 110 | |
28 | Wolly | Wouter ten Wolde Martin Payne Juliette ten Wolde |
57† | 4 | 35 | 24 | 22 | 33 | 175 | 118 | |
29 | Wizzardry | Andrew York Craig Young Matthew Ramaley |
10 | 22 | 43† | 28 | 32 | 29 | 164 | 121 | |
30 | Shapes | Wolf Breit Peter Inchbold Roger Hickman |
26 | 2 | 42 | 60† | 54 | 7 | 191 | 131 | |
31 | Zenith | Igor Goihberg Anatoly Kudritskiy Dmitry Berezkin |
33 | 39 | 54† | 2 | 33 | 28 | 189 | 135 | |
32 | Icefyre | Ronald Packer John Longley Edward Longley |
17 | 45 | 29 | 13 | 53† | 34 | 191 | 138 | |
33 | Little Wolfi | Wolfgang Rappel Klaus Jensen Troels Lykke |
29 | 26 | 24 | 36 | 25 | DNF 71† | 211 | 140 | |
34 | Ridgeway Dragon | Steven Shield Elliott Noye Christopher Jones |
51† | 40 | 22 | 5 | 35 | 39 | 192 | 141 | |
35 | Galejan II | Johan Palmquist Christofer Edström Margareta Palmquist-Carlsson |
38 | 12 | 58† | 40 | 34 | 21 | 203 | 145 | |
36 | Morning Glory | Hasso Plattner Peter Alarie David Stevenson |
35 | 31 | 39† | 19 | 30 | 31 | 185 | 146 | |
37 | Lyla | Mark Woodland Nigel Henderson Matt Dundas |
41 | 14 | BFD 71† | 30 | 40 | 23 | 219 | 148 | |
38 | Sasha | Oleg Evdokimenko Alexander Andrianov Oigor Skalin |
40 | 11 | 45 | 33 | 20 | DNC 71† | 220 | 149 | |
39 | Puff | Anthony Lynn Mark Lynn Lachlan Simpson |
47 | 38 | 26 | 50† | 44 | 11 | 216 | 166 | |
40 | Versiya 3.1 | Anatoly Karachinskiy Vladislav Kapitonov Alexey Kylov |
28 | 35 | 55† | 25 | 43 | 41 | 227 | 172 | |
41 | Amarona | Patrik Salen Anders Johnson Fredrik Heijne |
42 | 42 | 31 | 23 | 38 | 53† | 229 | 176 | |
42 | Quicksilver IV | Robert Campbell Matt Walker Martyn Makey |
49 | 63† | 16 | 51 | 45 | 22 | 246 | 183 | |
43 | Baikel | Dmitriy Samokhin Yury Bozhedomov Aleksey Bushuev |
21 | 61† | 30 | 46 | 46 | 40 | 244 | 183 | |
44 | Sidewinder | Carl Ryves Dick Sargeant Kate Besley Kevin Burnam |
DNF 71† | 33 | 25 | 39 | 39 | 48 | 255 | 184 | |
45 | Whimsical | Gordon Ingate David Giles Dan Burrows |
39 | 48† | 46 | 48 | 37 | 20 | 238 | 190 | |
46 | A P Cist | Jens Rathsack Mario Wagner Stephan Waak |
25 | 60† | 49 | 44 | 24 | 49 | 251 | 191 | |
47 | Seralia | Peje Emilsson Thomas Kraepelien Bjorn Osterblom |
48 | 29 | 51 | 61 | 63† | 16 | 268 | 205 | |
48 | Taranui | Matthew Whitnall Michael Bartley James Dwyer |
46 | 51 | 37 | 49 | 52† | 42 | 277 | 225 | |
49 | Hotspur | Kenneth Stevenson Stephan Eyssautier John Hay |
44 | 54 | 33 | 58† | 49 | 46 | 284 | 226 | |
50 | Xanthos | Michael Wilkinson Stuart Griggs John Wearne |
43 | 46 | 47 | 41 | 51 | DNF 71† | 299 | 228 | |
51 | Isis | Grant Bellamy Daniel Williams Ben Jack |
56 | 67† | 62 | 11 | 42 | 63 | 301 | 234 | |
52 | Leander II | David Graney Stephen Henley Wayne Wagg |
60† | 58 | 53 | 26 | 60 | 43 | 300 | 240 | |
53 | Indulgence | Robert Alpe David Seaton Clive Jones |
32 | 47 | 60 | BFD 71† | 47 | 54 | 311 | 240 | |
54 | French Connection | Anthony Armstrong Brendan Moss David Brittain |
53 | 43 | 52 | 45 | 48 | 60† | 301 | 241 | |
55 | Kotuku | Scott Palmer Fraser Beer Kim McDell |
52 | 37 | 50 | 53 | 55† | 50 | 297 | 242 | |
56 | Amazing Grace | Charles Stanton Anthony Moody Charles Weatherly |
45 | 55 | 40 | 52 | 50 | 58† | 300 | 242 | |
57 | Gilt Dragon II | Ian Malley Brett Watkins Thomas Mews |
55 | 52 | 48 | DNC 71† | 41 | 52 | 319 | 248 | |
58 | Merum | Raymond Chatfield Peter Massee Karen Chatfield |
58 | 50 | 63† | 43 | 56 | 47 | 317 | 254 | |
59 | Aquila | Jock Young Nicholas Griggs Ian Ross |
54 | 53 | 57 | 47 | 61† | 44 | 316 | 255 | |
60 | Alefanz | Horst Buhl Silvia Barben Ulf Hampel |
59 | 49 | 44 | 56 | 65† | 51 | 324 | 259 | |
61 | Wild Rose | Timothy Smith Marcus Sill Russell Tyson |
37 | 64 | 65† | 54 | 58 | 56 | 334 | 269 | |
62 | Liquidity | Damien Hannes Richard Franklin Steven Tracy |
OCS 71† | 57 | 38 | 59 | 62 | 55 | 342 | 271 | |
63 | Linnea | Sandra Anderson John Moncrieff John Low Ethan Prieto-Low |
50 | 56 | 56 | 55 | 59† | 59 | 335 | 276 | |
64 | Abracadabra | Nicholas Hogg John Marty Brad Johnson |
64 | 66† | 59 | 62 | 57 | 57 | 365 | 299 | |
65 | Forever Young | Gavin Moss Terence Koo Matthew Egan |
62 | 59 | 67† | 65 | 64 | 64 | 381 | 314 | |
66 | Siena | Jaemie Wilson Paul Farrell Michael Horvath |
61 | 65 | 61 | 66 | 67† | 62 | 382 | 315 | |
67 | Tarakona | Hugh Howard Amanda Clark Merella Curtis |
65 | 62 | 64 | 64 | 66† | 61 | 382 | 316 | |
68 | ASA | Donald Blanksby James Harland Lionel Gonsalves |
66 | DNC 71† | 66 | 63 | 68 | 66 | 400 | 329 | |
69 | Dragon Lady | Amanda Jackson Paul Jackson Caroline Killick |
63 | DNC 71† | 68 | DNC 71 | DNC 71 | 65 | 409 | 338 | |
70 | Ghost | John Johnson James Bacon Derek Warne |
DNF 71† | DNC 71 | DNC 71 | DNC 71 | DNC 71 | DNC 71 | 426 | 355 |
Legend: BFD – Black flag disqualification; DNC – Did not come to the starting area; DNF – Did not finish; DSQ – Disqualified; OCS – On the course side of the starting line; † – Discarded race not counted in the overall result;
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.