Calendar
Men
Parallel Slalom
Date |
Place |
Winner |
Second |
Third |
October 9, 2009 | Landgraaf, Netherlands | Benjamin Karl (AUT) | Mathieu Bozzetto (FRA) | Jasey Jay Anderson (CAN) |
December 6, 2009 | Limone Piemonte, Italy | Cancelled |
December 15, 2009 | Telluride, United States | Matthew Morison (CAN) | Benjamin Karl (AUT) | Mathieu Bozzetto (FRA) |
December 17, 2009 | Telluride, United States | Jasey Jay Anderson (CAN) | Michael Lambert (CAN) | Rok Flander (SLO) |
January 6, 2010 | Kreischberg, Austria | Jasey Jay Anderson (CAN) | Andreas Prommegger (AUT) | Benjamin Karl (AUT) |
January 17, 2010 | Nendaz, Switzerland | Michael Lambert (CAN) | Andreas Prommegger (AUT) | Benjamin Karl (AUT) |
January 24, 2010 | Stoneham, Canada | Benjamin Karl (AUT) | Andreas Prommegger (AUT) | Jasey Jay Anderson (CAN) |
February 6, 2010 | Sudelfeld, Germany | Andreas Prommegger (AUT) | Benjamin Karl (AUT) | Roland Haldi (SUI) |
March 6, 2010 | Moscow, Russia | Aaron March (ITA) | Benjamin Karl (AUT) | Roland Fischnaller (ITA) |
March 13, 2010 | Valmalenco, Italy | Benjamin Karl (AUT) | Rok Flander (SLO) | Jasey Jay Anderson (CAN) |
March 21, 2010 | La Molina, Spain | Jasey Jay Anderson (CAN) | Matthew Morison (CAN) | Andreas Prommegger (AUT) |
Snowboard Cross
Date |
Place |
Winner |
Second |
Third |
September 12, 2009 | Chapelco, Argentina | Pierre Vaultier (FRA) | Seth Wescott (USA) | Graham Watanabe (USA) |
December 19, 2009 | Telluride, United States | Pierre Vaultier (FRA) | Robert Fagan (CAN) | Ross Powers (USA) |
January 10, 2010 | Bad Gastein, Austria | Nate Holland (USA) | Pierre Vaultier (FRA) | Mario Fuchs (AUT) |
January 15, 2010 | Veysonnaz, Switzerland | Pierre Vaultier (FRA) | David Speiser (GER) | Nick Baumgartner (USA) |
January 21, 2010 | Stoneham, Canada | Pierre Vaultier (FRA) | Graham Watanabe (USA) | Shaun Palmer (USA) |
March 11, 2010 | Valmalenco, Italy | Alex Pullin (AUS) | Mario Fuchs (AUT) | Mateusz Ligocki (POL) |
March 18, 2010 | La Molina, Spain | Pierre Vaultier (FRA) | Alex Pullin (AUS) | Pat Holland (USA) |
Halfpipe
Date |
Place |
Winner |
Second |
Third |
August 25, 2009 | Cardrona, New Zealand | Shaun White (USA) | Iouri Podladtchikov (SUI) | Kazuhiro Kokubo (JPN) |
November 5, 2009 | Saas-Fee, Switzerland | Kazuhiro Kokubo (JPN) | Mathieu Crepel (FRA) | Peetu Piiroinen (FIN) |
January 7, 2010 | Kreischberg, Austria | Daisuke Murakami (JPN) | Patrick Burgener (SUI) | Tore-V. Holvik (NOR) |
January 22, 2010 | Stoneham, Canada | Janne Korpi (FIN) | Jeff Batchelor (CAN) | Antti Autti (FIN) |
January 30, 2010 | Calgary, Canada | Arthur Longo (FRA) | Justin Lamoureux (CAN) | Ben Kilner (GBR) |
March 14, 2010 | Valmalenco, Italy | Michał Ligocki (POL) | Roger S. Kleivdal (NOR) | Patrick Burgener (SUI) |
March 20, 2010 | La Molina, Spain | Fredrik Austbø (NOR) | Christophe Schmidt (GER) | Justin Lamoureux (CAN) |
Big Air
Date |
Place |
Winner |
Second |
Third |
October 31, 2009 | London, United Kingdom | Stefan Gimpl (AUT) | Gian-Luca Cavigelli (SUI) | Domen Bizjak (SLO) |
November 7, 2009 | Barcelona, Spain | Stefan Gimpl (AUT) | Gian-Luca Cavigelli (SUI) | Gjermund Braaten (NOR) |
November 21, 2009 | Stockholm, Sweden | Stefan Gimpl (AUT) | Marko Grilc (SLO) | Gjermund Braaten (NOR) |
December 13, 2009 | Seoul, South Korea | Gian-Luca Cavigelli (SUI) | Stefan Gimpl (AUT) | Markku Koski (FIN) |
January 23, 2010 | Quebec, Canada | Janne Korpi (FIN) | Stefan Falkeis (AUT) | Jaakko Ruha (FIN) |
Women
Parallel Slalom
Date |
Place |
Winner |
Second |
Third |
October 9, 2009 | Landgraaf, Netherlands | Amelie Kober (GER) | Doris Guenther (AUT) | Claudia Riegler (AUT) |
December 6, 2009 | Limone Piemonte, Italy | Cancelled |
December 15, 2009 | Telluride, United States | Fraenzi Maegert-Kohli (SUI) | Amelie Kober (GER) | Kimiko Zakreski (CAN) |
December 17, 2009 | Telluride, United States | Alena Zavarzina (RUS) | Marion Kreiner (AUT) | Ina Meschik (AUT) |
January 6, 2010 | Kreischberg, Austria | Nicolien Sauerbreij (NED) | Alexa Loo (CAN) | Fraenzi Maegert-Kohli (SUI) |
January 17, 2010 | Nendaz, Switzerland | Ekaterina Tudegesheva (RUS) | Nicolien Sauerbreij (NED) | Fraenzi Maegert-Kohli (SUI) |
January 24, 2010 | Stoneham, Canada | Svetlana Boldykova (RUS) | Alena Zavarzina (RUS) | Nathalie Desmares (FRA) |
February 6, 2010 | Sudelfeld, Germany | Amelie Kober (GER) | Nicolien Sauerbreij (NED) | Marion Kreiner (AUT) |
March 6, 2010 | Moscow, Russia | Doris Guenther (AUT) | Heidi Neururer (AUT) | Julia Dujmovits (AUT) |
March 13, 2010 | Valmalenco, Italy | Nicolien Sauerbreij (NED) | Nathalie Desmares (FRA) | Doris Guenther (AUT) |
March 21, 2010 | La Molina, Spain | Ekaterina Tudegesheva (RUS) | Doris Guenther (AUT) | Ina Meschik (AUT) |
Snowboard Cross
Date |
Place |
Winner |
Second |
Third |
September 12, 2009 | Chapelco, Argentina | Maëlle Ricker (CAN) | Aleksandra Zhekova (BUL) | Dominique Maltais (CAN) |
December 19, 2009 | Telluride, United States | Maëlle Ricker (CAN) | Simona Meiller (SUI) | Dominique Maltais (CAN) |
January 10, 2010 | Bad Gastein, Austria | Lindsey Jacobellis (USA) | Helene Olafsen (NOR) | Sandra Frei (SUI) |
January 15, 2010 | Veysonnaz, Switzerland | Helene Olafsen (NOR) | Dominique Maltais (CAN) | Maëlle Ricker (CAN) |
January 21, 2010 | Stoneham, Canada | Maëlle Ricker (CAN) | Helene Olafsen (NOR) | Dominique Maltais (CAN) |
March 11, 2010 | Valmalenco, Italy | Lindsey Jacobellis (USA) | Maëlle Ricker (CAN) | Dominique Maltais (CAN) |
March 18, 2010 | La Molina, Spain | Helene Olafsen (NOR) | Simona Meiller (SUI) | Maëlle Ricker (CAN) |
Halfpipe
Date |
Place |
Winner |
Second |
Third |
August 25, 2009 | Cardrona, New Zealand | Liu Jiayu (CHN) | Kelly Clark (USA) | Gretchen Bleiler (USA) |
November 5, 2009 | Saas-Fee, Switzerland | Torah Bright (AUS) | Cai Xuetong (CHN) | Sophie Rodriguez (FRA) |
January 7, 2010 | Kreischberg, Austria | Sarka Pancochova (CZE) | Sun Zhifeng (CHN) | Chen Xu (CHN) |
January 22, 2010 | Stoneham, Canada | Cai Xuetong (CHN) | Sun Zhifeng (CHN) | Chen Xu (CHN) |
January 30, 2010 | Calgary, Canada | Sun Zhifeng (CHN) | Cai Xuetong (CHN) | Holly Crawford (AUS) |
March 14, 2010 | Valmalenco, Italy | Holly Crawford (AUS) | Ursina Haller (SUI) | Mercedes Nicoll (CAN) |
March 20, 2010 | La Molina, Spain | Holly Crawford (AUS) | Mercedes Nicoll (CAN) | Paulina Ligocka (POL) |