2008–09 Macedonian Second Football League
Season | 2008–09 |
---|---|
Champions | Teteks |
Promoted |
Teteks Sloga Jugomagnat |
Relegated |
Kozhuf Vardar Negotino Madjari Solidarnost Nov Milenium |
← 2007–08 2009–10 → |
The 2008–09 Macedonian Second Football League was the seventeenth season since its establishment. It began on 2 August 2008 and ended on 30 May 2009.[1]
Participating teams
Skopje
Tetovo
Skopje clubs:
Tetovo clubs:
Club | City | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Belasica | Strumica | Stadion Mladost | 6,370 |
Bregalnica 2008 | Shtip | Gradski stadion Shtip | 4,000 |
Cementarnica 55 | Skopje | Stadion Cementarnica | 2,000 |
Drita | Bogovinje | Stadion Bogovinje | 500 |
Kozhuf | Gevgelija | Gradski Stadion Gevgelija | 2,500 |
Lokomotiva | Skopje | Stadion Komunalec | 1,000 |
Madjari Solidarnost | Skopje | Stadion Boris Trajkovski | 3,000 |
Miravci | Miravci | Stadion Miravci | 1,000 |
Nov Milenium | Sushica | Stadion Sushica | 1,500 |
Novaci 2005 | Novaci | Stadion Novaci | 500 |
Ohrid 2004 | Ohrid | SRC Biljanini Izvori | 3,000 |
Skopje | Skopje | Stadion Avtokomanda | 4,000 |
Sloga Jugomagnat | Skopje | Chair Stadium | 6,000 |
Shkëndija 79 | Tetovo | Gradski stadion Tetovo | 15,000 |
Teteks | Tetovo | Gradski stadion Tetovo | 15,000 |
Vardar Dekamel | Negotino | Gradski stadion Negotino | 1,500 |
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teteks (C, P) | 29 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 50 | 13 | +37 | 63 | Promotion to Macedonian First Football League |
2 | Sloga Jugomagnat (P) | 29 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 12 | +19 | 59 | |
3 | Shkëndija | 29 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 67 | 29 | +38 | 55 | Qualification to Promotion play-off |
4 | Bregalnica Shtip | 29 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 45 | 21 | +24 | 51 | |
5 | Drita | 29 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 30 | +15 | 50 | |
6 | Lokomotiva | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 29 | +17 | 48 | |
7 | Miravci | 29 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 42 | |
8 | Skopje | 29 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 40 | |
9 | Belasica | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 33 | +1 | 38 | |
10 | Novaci | 29 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 35 | 50 | −15 | 31 | |
11 | Ohrid | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 31 | 50 | −19 | 30 | |
12 | Cementarnica 55 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 25 | 45 | −20 | 29 | |
13 | Kozhuf (R) | 29 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 49 | −21 | 26 | Qualification to Relegation play-off |
14 | Vardar Negotino (R) | 29 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 75 | −50 | 25 | Relegation to Macedonian Third Football League |
15 | Madjari Solidarnost (R) | 29 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 32 | 54 | −22 | 23 | |
16 | Nov Milenium[lower-alpha 1] (R) | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 27 | −15 | 10 |
- ↑ Nov Milenium withdrew their participation prior to the start of the second half of the season.[2]
Results
Home \ Away[1] | BEL | BRE | CEM | DRI | KOŽ | LOK | MAS | MIR | NMI | NOV | OHR | SKO | SLO | SKE | TET | VDK |
Belasica | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | ||
Bregalnica Shtip | 1–0 | 5–0 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 4–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 6–0 | |
Cementarnica 55 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | ||
Drita | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 5–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 1–4 | 2–1 | |
Kozhuf | 1–4 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 3–3 | 0–3 | 1–1 | ||
Lokomotiva | 2–0 | 0–4 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 10–0 | |
Madjari Solidarnost | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 4–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 0–4 | 0–1 | 4–1 | ||
Miravci | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | |
Nov Milenium | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | |||||||||
Novaci | 2–1 | 0–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 4–0 | 4–3 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 5–1 | |
Ohrid | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–6 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 1–6 | 2–0 | ||
Skopje | 1–2 | 2–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 0–0 | 4–2 | |
Sloga Jugomagnat | 2–3 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | ||
Shkëndija | 3–1 | 3–0 | 3–2 | 1–2 | 4–0 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 5–2 | 0–0 | 6–2 | 0–2 | 7–1 | ||
Teteks | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 6–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | |
Vardar Dekamel | 1–5 | 0–3 | 3–3 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 0–32 | 0–6 | 0–2 |
Updated to games played on 30 May 2009.
Source: Soccerway
1 ^ The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
2match awarded
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Promotion playoff
Metalurg | 5 – 1 | Bregalnica Štip |
---|---|---|
Đurić Ilijoski Mihajlović Velkoski |
Novakov |
Referee: Goran Spirkoski (Prilep)
Pelister | 3 – 0 | Shkëndija 79 |
---|---|---|
Glavevski Dimitrovski |
Referee: Vladimir Kiprijanovski (Skopje)
Relegation playoff
Kozhuf | 2 – 3 | 11 Oktomvri |
---|---|---|
References
- ↑ "Macedonia 2008/09". RSSSF.com. Retrieved 30 December 2016.
- ↑ "Nov Milenium quits the 2nd League". MacedonianFootball.com. 18 February 2009. Retrieved 7 August 2018.
See also
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.