Preliminary round
Pool A
|
Pts |
Matches |
Points |
Sets |
Rank |
Team |
W |
L |
W |
L |
Ratio |
W |
L |
Ratio |
1 |
Al-Najma |
9 |
4 |
1 |
434 |
359 |
1.209 |
14 |
5 |
2.800
|
2 |
Al-Arabi |
9 |
4 |
1 |
425 |
357 |
1.190 |
13 |
5 |
2.600
|
3 |
Garuda Indonesia |
9 |
4 |
1 |
465 |
462 |
1.006 |
14 |
7 |
2.000
|
4 |
Suntory Sunbirds |
7 |
2 |
3 |
401 |
394 |
1.018 |
8 |
10 |
0.800
|
5 |
Sang Som |
6 |
1 |
4 |
361 |
441 |
0.819 |
5 |
13 |
0.385
|
6 |
AGMK |
5 |
0 |
5 |
323 |
396 |
0.816 |
1 |
15 |
0.067
|
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Total |
01 Jun |
09:00 |
Garuda Indonesia |
3–1 |
Al-Arabi |
25–21 |
25–23 |
13–25 |
25–22 |
|
88–91
|
01 Jun |
11:00 |
Suntory Sunbirds |
3–1 |
Sang Som |
25–14 |
23–25 |
25–18 |
25–20 |
|
98–77
|
01 Jun |
17:00 |
Al-Najma |
3–0 |
AGMK |
25–21 |
25–20 |
25–14 |
|
|
75–55
|
02 Jun |
11:00 |
Garuda Indonesia |
3–2 |
Suntory Sunbirds |
25–21 |
25–23 |
16–25 |
23–25 |
15–13 |
104–107
|
02 Jun |
15:00 |
Al-Arabi |
3–0 |
AGMK |
25–20 |
25–23 |
25–16 |
|
|
75–59
|
02 Jun |
19:00 |
Sang Som |
0–3 |
Al-Najma |
10–25 |
17–25 |
11–25 |
|
|
38–75
|
03 Jun |
11:00 |
AGMK |
1–3 |
Sang Som |
25–19 |
25–27 |
22–25 |
15–25 |
|
87–96
|
03 Jun |
13:00 |
Suntory Sunbirds |
0–3 |
Al-Arabi |
16–25 |
20–25 |
20–25 |
|
|
56–75
|
03 Jun |
19:00 |
Al-Najma |
3–2 |
Garuda Indonesia |
22–25 |
19–25 |
25–19 |
25–12 |
15–11 |
106–92
|
04 Jun |
11:00 |
AGMK |
0–3 |
Suntory Sunbirds |
22–25 |
22–25 |
19–25 |
|
|
63–75
|
04 Jun |
15:00 |
Sang Som |
1–3 |
Garuda Indonesia |
29–31 |
20–25 |
26–24 |
24–26 |
|
99–106
|
04 Jun |
19:00 |
Al-Arabi |
3–2 |
Al-Najma |
21–25 |
25–23 |
23–25 |
25–23 |
15–7 |
109–103
|
05 Jun |
09:00 |
AGMK |
0–3 |
Garuda Indonesia |
17–25 |
19–25 |
23–25 |
|
|
59–75
|
05 Jun |
11:00 |
Al-Arabi |
3–0 |
Sang Som |
25–20 |
25–14 |
25–17 |
|
|
75–51
|
05 Jun |
19:00 |
Suntory Sunbirds |
0–3 |
Al-Najma |
23–25 |
23–25 |
19–25 |
|
|
65–75
|
Pool B
|
Pts |
Matches |
Points |
Sets |
Rank |
Team |
W |
L |
W |
L |
Ratio |
W |
L |
Ratio |
1 |
Paykan Tehran |
10 |
5 |
0 |
426 |
337 |
1.264 |
15 |
2 |
7.500
|
2 |
Al-Hilal |
9 |
4 |
1 |
463 |
404 |
1.146 |
13 |
6 |
2.167
|
3 |
Shanghai Oriental |
8 |
3 |
2 |
357 |
342 |
1.044 |
9 |
6 |
1.500
|
4 |
Al-Ahli |
7 |
2 |
3 |
368 |
415 |
0.887 |
7 |
11 |
0.636
|
5 |
Rahat CSKA |
6 |
1 |
4 |
385 |
428 |
0.900 |
6 |
12 |
0.500
|
6 |
Asia World |
5 |
0 |
5 |
341 |
414 |
0.824 |
2 |
15 |
0.133
|
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Total |
01 Jun |
09:00 |
Al-Hilal |
3–1 |
Al-Ahli |
25–21 |
22–25 |
25–13 |
25–22 |
|
97–81
|
01 Jun |
11:00 |
Asia World |
0–3 |
Shanghai Oriental |
21–25 |
19–25 |
24–26 |
|
|
64–76
|
01 Jun |
15:00 |
Paykan Tehran |
3–1 |
Rahat CSKA |
22–25 |
25–16 |
25–16 |
25–21 |
|
97–78
|
02 Jun |
09:00 |
Asia World |
0–3 |
Paykan Tehran |
19–25 |
20–25 |
16–25 |
|
|
55–75
|
02 Jun |
13:00 |
Shanghai Oriental |
3–0 |
Al-Ahli |
25–20 |
25–14 |
25–14 |
|
|
75–48
|
02 Jun |
17:00 |
Rahat CSKA |
1–3 |
Al-Hilal |
21–25 |
25–22 |
13–25 |
22–25 |
|
81–97
|
03 Jun |
09:00 |
Al-Hilal |
3–1 |
Asia World |
25–20 |
23–25 |
25–17 |
25–22 |
|
98–84
|
03 Jun |
15:00 |
Al-Ahli |
3–1 |
Rahat CSKA |
25–21 |
18–25 |
25–17 |
25–23 |
|
93–86
|
03 Jun |
17:00 |
Paykan Tehran |
3–0 |
Shanghai Oriental |
25–19 |
25–13 |
26–24 |
|
|
76–56
|
04 Jun |
09:00 |
Asia World |
1–3 |
Al-Ahli |
22–25 |
25–15 |
16–25 |
19–25 |
|
82–90
|
04 Jun |
13:00 |
Paykan Tehran |
3–1 |
Al-Hilal |
25–23 |
28–30 |
25–21 |
25–18 |
|
103–92
|
04 Jun |
17:00 |
Shanghai Oriental |
3–0 |
Rahat CSKA |
31–29 |
25–19 |
29–27 |
|
|
85–75
|
05 Jun |
13:00 |
Rahat CSKA |
3–0 |
Asia World |
25–22 |
25–18 |
25–16 |
|
|
75–56
|
05 Jun |
15:00 |
Al-Hilal |
3–0 |
Shanghai Oriental |
29–27 |
25–19 |
25–19 |
|
|
79–65
|
05 Jun |
17:00 |
Al-Ahli |
0–3 |
Paykan Tehran |
15–25 |
18–25 |
23–25 |
|
|
56–75
|
Classification 9th–12th
Semifinals
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Total |
07 Jun |
09:00 |
Rahat CSKA |
3–0 |
AGMK |
28–26 |
25–15 |
25–14 |
|
|
78–55
|
07 Jun |
11:00 |
Sang Som |
0–3 |
Asia World |
17–25 |
13–25 |
17–25 |
|
|
47–75
|
11th place
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Total |
08 Jun |
10:00 |
AGMK |
3–2 |
Sang Som |
25–27 |
25–23 |
19–25 |
25–13 |
15–5 |
109–93
|
9th place
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Total |
08 Jun |
12:00 |
Rahat CSKA |
3–1 |
Asia World |
25–16 |
23–25 |
25–10 |
25–17 |
|
98–68
|
Classification 5th–8th
Semifinals
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Total |
07 Jun |
13:00 |
Shanghai Oriental |
1–3 |
Suntory Sunbirds |
36–34 |
21–25 |
12–25 |
16–25 |
|
85–109
|
07 Jun |
15:00 |
Garuda Indonesia |
3–2 |
Al-Ahli |
22–25 |
25–19 |
18–25 |
25–20 |
15–11 |
105–100
|
7th place
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Total |
08 Jun |
10:00 |
Shanghai Oriental |
3–0 |
Al-Ahli |
25–20 |
25–21 |
25–19 |
|
|
75–60
|
5th place
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Total |
08 Jun |
12:00 |
Suntory Sunbirds |
3–1 |
Garuda Indonesia |
19–25 |
25–21 |
25–20 |
25–19 |
|
94–85
|
Final round
Semifinals
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Total |
07 Jun |
17:00 |
Paykan Tehran |
3–0 |
Al-Arabi |
25–22 |
25–14 |
25–22 |
|
|
75–58
|
07 Jun |
19:00 |
Al-Najma |
1–3 |
Al-Hilal |
23–25 |
25–21 |
21–25 |
21–25 |
|
90–96
|
3rd place
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Total |
08 Jun |
16:00 |
Al-Arabi |
3–1 |
Al-Najma |
19–25 |
25–20 |
25–18 |
28–26 |
|
97–89
|
Final
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Set 4 |
Set 5 |
Total |
08 Jun |
19:00 |
Paykan Tehran |
3–0 |
Al-Hilal |
25–14 |
25–22 |
25–17 |
|
|
75–53
|