First qualifying round
Group 1
Matchday One
Cardiff City LFC
2–0
Dundalk WFC
SV Saestum
7–0
ŽNK Maksimir
Matchday Two
SV Saestum
6–1
Dundalk WFC
ŽNK Maksimir
2–3
Cardiff City LFC
Matchday Three
Cardiff City LFC
0–2
SV Saestum
Dundalk WFC
0–8
ŽNK Maksimir
Group 2
Matchday One
Juvisy FCF
6–0
KÍ Klaksvík
Hibernian LFC
1–4
RCD Espanyol
Matchday Two
Juvisy FCF
0–1
RCD Espanyol
KÍ Klaksvík
1–2
Hibernian LFC
Matchday Three
Hibernian LFC
0–6
Juvisy FCF
RCD Espanyol
7–0
KÍ Klaksvík
Group 3
Matchday One
SU 1° Dezembro
0–4
Breiðablik UBK
SV Neulengbach
5–1
Newtownabbey Strikers
Matchday Two
Newtownabbey Strikers
1–7
SU 1° Dezembro
SV Neulengbach
0–3
Breiðablik UBK
Matchday Three
SU 1° Dezembro
0–3
SV Neulengbach
Breiðablik UBK
7–0
Newtownabbey Strikers
Group 4
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
HJK
3
3
0
0
10
0
+10
9
2
AZS Wrocław
3
1
1
1
6
4
+2
4
3
Zuchwil
3
1
1
1
5
5
0
4
4
Skiponjat
3
0
0
3
2
14
− 12
0
Matchday One
KS AZS Wroclaw
4–1
ZFK Skiponjat
FFC Zuchwil 05
0–2
HJK Helsinki
Matchday Two
KS AZS Wroclaw
0–1
HJK Helsinki
ZFK Skiponjat
1–3
FFC Zuchwil 05
Matchday Three
FFC Zuchwil 05
2–2
KS AZS Wroclaw
HJK Helsinki
7–0
ZFK Skiponjat
Group 5
Matchday One
SFK 2000 Sarajevo
0–1
ASD Fiammamonza
Universitet Vitebsk
1–0
Gintra Universitetas
Matchday Two
Universitet Vitebsk
1–0
ASD Fiammamonza
Gintra Universitetas
1–1
SFK 2000 Sarajevo
Matchday Three
SFK 2000 Sarajevo
1–0
Universitet Vitebsk
ASD Fiammamonza
3–0
Gintra Universitetas
Group 6
Matchday One
Rapide Wezemaal
5–0
ŽNK Pomurje
Mašinac Classic Niš
6–1
Pärnu
Matchday Two
Pärnu
0–7
Rapide Wezemaal
Masinac Classic Niš
3–2
Pomurje
Matchday Three
Rapide Wezemaal
6–1
Mašinac Classic Niš
Pomurje
7–1
Pärnu
Group 7
Matchday One
CFF Clujana
0–1
FK Slovan Duslo Šaľa
Alma KTZH
2–5
WFC Rossiyanka
Matchday Two
WFC Rossiyanka
7–0
CFF Clujana
Alma KTZH
5–2
FK Slovan Duslo Šaľa
Matchday Three
CFF Clujana
2–4
Alma KTZH
FK Slovan Duslo Šaľa
1–6
WFC Rossiyanka
Group 8
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Lehenda-Cheksil
3
3
0
0
12
0
+12
9
2
Maccabi Holon
3
1
1
1
6
4
+2
4
3
PAOK
3
1
1
1
6
8
− 2
4
4
AEK Kokkinochorion
3
0
0
3
2
14
− 12
0
Matchday One
Lehenda-Cheksil Chernihiv
4–0
AEK Kokkinochorion
Maccabi Holon FC
1–1
PAOK FC
Matchday Two
AEK Kokkinochorion
0–5
Maccabi Holon FC
Lehenda-Cheksil Chernihiv
5–0
PAOK FC
Matchday Three
Maccabi Holon FC
0–3
Lehenda-Cheksil Chernihiv
PAOK FC
5–2
AEK Kokkinochorion
Group 9
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Femina
3
3
0
0
15
1
+14
9
2
NSA Sofia
3
2
0
1
10
2
+8
6
3
Narta Chişinău
3
1
0
2
3
11
− 8
3
4
Gömrükçü Baku
3
0
0
3
2
16
− 14
0
Matchday One
FC Narta Chisinau
1–3
FC NSA Sofia
Gömrükçü Baku
1–7
1. FC Femina Budapest
Matchday Two
Gömrükçü Baku
1–2
FC Narta Chisinau
FC NSA Sofia
0–1
1. FC Femina Budapest
Matchday Three
FC NSA Sofia
7–0
Gömrükçü Baku
1. FC Femina Budapest
7–0
FC Narta Chisinau
Second qualifying round
Group 1
Matchday One
HJK Helsinki
1–2
Breiðablik UBK
1. FFC Frankfurt
5–0
Universitet Vitebsk
Matchday Two
1. FFC Frankfurt
5–0
Breiðablik UBK
Universitet Vitebsk
0–0
HJK Helsinki
Matchday Three
HJK Helsinki
0–2
1. FFC Frankfurt
Breiðablik UBK
1–0
Universitet Vitebsk
Group 2
Matchday One
Kolbotn IL
4–2
RCD Espanyol
Umeå IK
2–0
Lehenda-Cheksil Chernihiv
Matchday Two
Umeå IK
3–0
RCD Espanyol
Lehenda-Cheksil Chernihiv
1–2
Kolbotn IL
Matchday Three
Kolbotn IL
1–2
Umeå IK
RCD Espanyol
5–0
Lehenda-Cheksil Chernihiv
Group 3
Matchday One
FFC Turbine Potsdam
1–0
FCL Rapide Wezemaal
AC Sparta Praha
1–3
SV Saestum
Matchday Two
FCL Rapide Wezemaal
4–2
AC Sparta Praha
FFC Turbine Potsdam
2–2
SV Saestum
Matchday Three
AC Sparta Praha
0–4
FFC Turbine Potsdam
SV Saestum
2–0
FCL Rapide Wezemaal
Group 4
Matchday One
Brøndby IF
5–1
1. FC Femina Budapest
Arsenal LFC
5–4
WFC Rossiyanka
Matchday Two
1. FC Femina Budapest
0–6
Arsenal LFC
Brøndby IF
2–1
WFC Rossiyanka
Matchday Three
Arsenal LFC
1–0
Brøndby IF
WFC Rossiyanka
4–2
1. FC Femina Budapest
Quarter-finals
The first legs were played on October 11 and 12 2006, with the second legs on October 18 and 19.
First Leg
11 October 2006 16:00 (CET )
Attendance: 326
Referee: Claudine Brohet
11 October 2006 18:00 (CET )
12 October 2006 17:00 (CET )
Attendance: 642
Referee: Floarea Cristina Ionescu
12 October 2006 19:30 (CET )
Sportpark Noordweg, Zeist Attendance: 1,129
Second Leg
19 October 2006 15:30 (CET )
Attendance: 2,480
Referee: Natalia Avdonchenko
18 October 2006 18:00 (CET )
Attendance: 1,156
Referee: Eva Oedlund
19 October 2006 20:30 (CET )
19 October 2006 20:00 (CET )
Semi-finals
The first legs were played on November 4, 2006, with the second legs on November 11 and 12.
First Leg
4 November 2006 14:00 (CET )
4 November 2006 13:00 (CET )
Referee: Claudine Brohet
Second Leg
12 November 2006 14:00 (CET )
11 November 2006 15:00 (CET )
Referee: Natalia Avdonchenko
Final
The first leg was played on April 21, 2007 and the second leg was played on April 29, 2007.
Top goalscorers
(excluding qualifying rounds)
References
UEFA Women's Cup era, 2001–2009
Seasons Finals
Women's Champions League era, 2009–present
Seasons Finals